Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 04:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38809

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (12:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 43m    20 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nandaigajan P.H./NDGJ 
Arrives @ 10:58 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  -07:45---1-66.74553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt (2)  07:49-07:49-  1-63.8 4535mSERMedinipur West, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  07:54-07:55-1m--1-60.06237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan (2)  07:59-08:00-1m--1-55.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  08:10+008:13+03m--1-53.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur (4)  08:22-08:23-1m--1-46.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur (4)  08:27-08:28-1m--1-40.97127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4)  08:33-08:34-1m--1-35.08120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak (4)  08:38-08:39-1m--1-29.66221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan (2)  08:42-08:43-1m--1-26.56317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  08:46-08:47-1m--1-23.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur (4)  08:51-08:52-1m--1-19.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai (3)  08:56-08:57-1m--1-14.56211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  09:02-09:03-1m--1-9.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  09:06-09:07-1m--1-6.0564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
14.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  09:08-09:08-  1-5.0 564mSERPanskura, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  09:11-09:12-1m--1-2.3687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)»  09:14-09:15-1m--10.0457mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda (6)  09:19-09:20-1m--13.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  09:23-09:24-1m--16.33011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti (5)  09:28-09:29-1m--18.3939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  09:31-09:32-1m--111.4538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan (4)  09:35-09:36-1m--114.0828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  09:40-09:41-1m--119.51047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  09:43-09:44-1m--122.9605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia (6)  09:48-09:49-1m--126.95010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  09:52-09:53-1m--129.47810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel (5)  09:55-09:56-1m--132.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  09:59-10:00-1m--135.1757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur (4)  10:03-10:04-1m--138.9505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada (3)  10:07-10:08-1m--141.4597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail (4)  10:10+010:11+01m--143.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul (5)  10:15-10:16-1m--147.05110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  10:18-10:19-1m--148.7608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  10:22+710:23+71m5151.7437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  10:25-10:26-1m1153.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  10:28-10:29-1m--154.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  10:32-10:33-1m--156.269mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  10:48-10:48-  157.8 66mERHowrah, West Bengal
36.2/==/HJNHowrah Junction Cabin  10:51-10:51-  158.1 67mERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  10:58+6---158.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site