Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 23:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 23:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 43m    20 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. 
Arrives @ 10:58 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -07:45+3--1-66.74553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  07:49-07:49-  1-63.8 4535mSERMedinipur West, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  07:54+707:55+71m--1-60.06237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  07:59-08:00-1m--1-55.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  08:10+108:13+33m--1-53.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  08:22+2108:23+211m--1-46.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  08:27+2508:28+261m--1-40.97127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  08:33+2208:34+231m--1-35.08120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  08:38+2608:39+261m--1-29.66221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  08:42-08:43-1m--1-26.56317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:46-08:47-1m--1-23.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  08:51+2708:52+271m--1-19.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  08:56-08:57-1m--1-14.56211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  09:02+2009:03+201m--1-9.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  09:06-09:07-1m--1-6.0564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
14.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  09:08-09:08-  1-5.0 564mSERPanskura, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  09:11+3409:12+341m--1-2.3687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.»  09:14-09:15-1m--10.0457mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  09:19+1409:20+141m--13.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  09:23-09:24-1m--16.33011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  09:28+2509:29+251m--18.3939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:31-09:32-1m--111.4538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  09:35+3209:36+321m--114.0828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  09:40-09:41-1m--119.51047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:43-09:44-1m--122.9605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  09:48+2209:49+221m--126.95010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:52-09:53-1m--129.47810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  09:55-09:56-1m--132.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  09:59+4010:00+401m--135.1757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  10:03+4410:04+441m--138.9505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  10:07-10:08-1m--141.4597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  10:10+2310:11+231m--143.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  10:15+3010:16+301m--147.05110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:18+010:19+01m--148.7608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:22+1310:23+131m5151.7437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  10:25+2910:26+291m1153.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  10:28-10:29-1m--154.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  10:32-10:33-1m--156.269mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  10:48-10:48-  157.8 66mERHowrah, West Bengal
36.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  10:51-10:51-  158.1 67mERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  10:58+9---158.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site