Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -07:45+2--1-66.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 07:49-07:49-  1-63.8 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 07:54+107:55+11m--1-60.15937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 07:59-08:00-1m--1-56.11446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 08:10+208:13+53m--1-53.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 08:23+1708:24+171m--1-46.88727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 08:28+1608:29+161m--1-41.08927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 08:33+1708:34+181m--1-35.18125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 08:38+2008:39+201m--1-29.76220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 08:42-08:43-1m--1-26.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:46-08:47-1m--1-23.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 08:51+1808:52+191m--1-19.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 08:56-08:57-1m--1-14.66212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 09:02+2009:03+201m--1-9.5699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 09:05-09:05-  1-7.1 694mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 09:06-09:07-1m--1-6.0554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 09:11+2209:12+221m--1-2.3708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.» 09:14-09:15-1m--10.0426mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda 09:19+2109:20+211m--12.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 09:23+1609:24+161m--16.16310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti 09:28+2309:29+231m--110.49210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 09:31-09:32-1m--113.4538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan 09:35+2509:36+251m--116.1828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 09:40-09:41-1m--121.6697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:44+2209:45+221m--125.0806mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia 09:48+2209:49+221m--129.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:52+1409:53+141m--131.5526mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel 09:56+1809:57+181m--134.1638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria 10:00+2210:01+221m--137.2756mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur 10:04+3510:05+351m--140.9506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada 10:08+1710:09+171m--143.4597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail 10:11+1910:12+191m--145.4548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul 10:16+2410:17+241m--149.0487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 10:19-10:19-  150.7 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:23+1710:24+171m5153.8436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 10:26-10:27-1m1155.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 10:29-10:30-1m--156.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 10:33+5310:34+531m--158.569mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 10:49-10:49-  160.1 66mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 10:53-10:53-  160.4 67mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:00+6---161.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site