Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -07:45+3--1-66.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  07:49-07:49-  1-63.8 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  07:54+507:55+51m--1-60.15937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  07:59-08:00-1m--1-56.11446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  08:10+208:13+33m--1-53.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  08:23+1808:24+181m--1-46.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  08:28+2008:29+201m--1-41.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  08:33+2008:34+201m--1-35.18125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  08:38+2508:39+251m--1-29.76220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan  08:42-08:43-1m--1-26.56317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:46-08:47-1m--1-23.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur  08:51+2308:52+231m--1-19.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  08:56-08:57-1m--1-14.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  09:02+2009:03+201m--1-9.5697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  09:05-09:05-  1-7.1 695mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  09:06-09:07-1m--1-6.0554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  09:11+1709:12+171m--1-2.3708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.»  09:14-09:15-1m--10.0426mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda  09:19+2409:20+241m--12.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  09:23+909:24+91m--16.16310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti  09:28+1709:29+171m--110.49210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:31-09:32-1m--113.4538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan  09:35+2409:36+241m--116.1828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  09:40-09:41-1m--121.61047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:43+3009:44+301m--125.0607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia  09:48+2109:49+211m--129.0509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:52+2909:53+291m--131.5787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel  09:55+4409:56+441m--134.1638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria Junction  09:59+2510:00+251m--137.2757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur  10:03+1510:04+151m--140.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada  10:07-10:08-1m--143.4597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail  10:10+2310:11+231m--145.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul  10:15+1310:16+131m--149.0528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#32/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:18-10:19-1m--150.7627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:22+1910:23+191m5153.8436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#34/==/RMJRamrajatala  10:25-10:26-1m1155.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/DSNRDashnagar  10:28-10:29-1m--156.8357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/TPKRTikiapara  10:32+3710:33+371m--158.678mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#36.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  10:46-10:46-  160.1 76mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#36.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  10:49-10:49-  160.4 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  10:55+7---161.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site