Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> KGY/Kulgachia

Refresh Live Status (10h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:57PM) by tupzee87
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Kulgachia.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 09:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Kulgachia

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -07:45-010.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  07:49-07:49-  13.0 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  07:54-07:55-1m016.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  07:59-08:00-1m0110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  08:10-08:13-3m0113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  08:23-08:24-1m0120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  08:28-08:29-1m0125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  08:33-08:34-1m0131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  08:38-08:39-1m0137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan  08:42-08:43-1m0140.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:46-08:47-1m0143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur  08:51-08:52-1m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  08:56-08:57-1m0152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  09:02-09:03-1m0157.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  09:05-09:05-  159.7 694mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  09:06-09:07-1m0160.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  09:11-09:12-1m0164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  09:14-09:15-1m0166.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda  09:19-09:20-1m0169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  09:23-09:24-1m0172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti  09:28-09:29-1m0177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:31-09:32-1m0180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan  09:35-09:36-1m0182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia•  09:40-09:41-1m0188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:44-09:45-1m0191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia  09:48-09:49-1m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:52-09:53-1m0198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel  09:56-09:57-1m01100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria  10:00-10:01-1m01104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur  10:04-10:05-1m01107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada  10:08-10:09-1m01110.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail  10:11-10:12-1m01112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul  10:16-10:17-1m01115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:19-10:19-  1117.6 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:23-10:24-1m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  10:26-10:27-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  10:29-10:30-1m01123.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  10:33-10:34-1m01125.468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  10:49-10:49-  1126.9 66mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  10:52-10:52-  1127.3 67mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  11:00--01128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site