Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 09:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Kulgachia

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -07:45+0--10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  07:49-07:49-  13.0 4535mSERMedinipur West, West Bengal
2%==/GKLGokulpur  07:54-07:55-1m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  07:59-08:00-1m--110.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  08:10+008:13+03m--112.94742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  08:22-08:23-1m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  08:27-08:28-1m--125.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  08:33-08:34-1m--131.78120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  08:38-08:39-1m--137.16221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  08:42-08:43-1m--140.26317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:46-08:47-1m--143.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  08:51-08:52-1m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  08:56-08:57-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  09:02-09:03-1m--157.3689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  09:06-09:07-1m--160.8564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
14.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  09:08-09:08-  161.7 564mSERPanskura, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  09:11-09:12-1m--164.4687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  09:14-09:15-1m--166.7457mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  09:19-09:20-1m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  09:23-09:24-1m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  09:28-09:29-1m--175.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:31-09:32-1m--178.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  09:35-09:36-1m--180.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia•  09:40-09:41-1m--186.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:43-09:44-1m--189.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  09:48-09:49-1m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:52-09:53-1m--196.27810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  09:55-09:56-1m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  09:59-10:00-1m--1101.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  10:03-10:04-1m--1105.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  10:07-10:08-1m--1108.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  10:10+010:11+01m--1110.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  10:15-10:16-1m--1113.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:18-10:19-1m--1115.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  10:22+110:23+11m51118.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  10:25-10:26-1m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/--/DSNRDashnagar  10:28-10:29-1m--1121.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  10:32-10:33-1m--1123.069mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36.1/-=/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  10:48-10:48-  1124.5 66mERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  10:58+5---1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site