Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> KGY/Kulgachia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Kulgachia.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 09:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Kulgachia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -07:45+1--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 07:49-07:49-  13.0 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 07:54+107:55+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 07:59-08:00-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 08:10+108:13+23m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 08:23+1608:24+161m--120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 08:28+1608:29+161m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 08:33+1508:34+161m--131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 08:38+2008:39+201m--137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 08:42-08:43-1m--140.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:46-08:47-1m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 08:51+2008:52+201m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 08:56-08:57-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 09:02+2209:03+221m--157.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 09:05-09:05-  159.7 695mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 09:06-09:07-1m--160.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 09:11+2109:12+211m--164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 09:14-09:15-1m--166.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda 09:19+2109:20+211m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 09:23+609:24+61m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti 09:28+2409:29+241m--177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 09:31-09:32-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan 09:35+2309:36+231m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia• 09:40-09:41-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:44+2009:45+201m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia 09:48+2209:49+221m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:52+409:53+41m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel 09:56-09:57-1m--1100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria 10:00+2110:01+211m--1104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur 10:04+4610:05+461m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada 10:08-10:09-1m--1110.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail 10:11+1910:12+191m--1112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul 10:16+2510:17+251m--1115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 10:19-10:19-  1117.6 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:23+2510:24+251m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 10:26+2110:27+211m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 10:29-10:30-1m--1123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 10:33+3810:34+381m--1125.369mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 10:49-10:49-  1126.9 66mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 10:53-10:53-  1127.3 67mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 11:00+4---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site