Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> KGY/Kulgachia

Refresh Live Status (13h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Kulgachia.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 09:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Kulgachia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -07:45+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 07:49-07:49-  13.0 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 07:54+107:55+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 07:59-08:00-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 08:10+008:13+43m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 08:23+1408:24+141m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 08:28+1308:29+131m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 08:33+1708:34+171m--131.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 08:38+1608:39+171m--137.26320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 08:42-08:43-1m--140.36217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:46-08:47-1m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 08:51+1408:52+151m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 08:56-08:57-1m--152.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 09:02+1509:03+151m--157.4669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 09:05-09:05-  159.8 664mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 09:06-09:07-1m--160.7574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 09:11+1609:12+161m--164.5678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 09:14-09:15-1m--166.7436mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda 09:19+1609:20+161m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 09:23+1209:24+121m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti 09:28+1709:29+171m--177.19310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 09:31-09:32-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan 09:35+1909:36+191m--182.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia• 09:40-09:41-1m--188.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:44+2009:45+201m--191.6856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia 09:48+1809:49+181m--195.8469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:52+1209:53+121m--198.1536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel 09:56+809:57+81m--1100.8618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria 10:00+1910:01+191m--1103.8766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur 10:04+1310:05+131m--1107.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada 10:08+1210:09+121m--1110.2577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail 10:11+1610:12+161m--1112.0548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul 10:16+1910:17+191m--1115.6487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 10:19-10:19-  1117.3 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:23+1510:24+151m51120.4436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 10:26-10:27-1m11121.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 10:29-10:30-1m--1123.4337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 10:33+1:0610:34+1:061m--1125.169mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 10:49-10:49-  1126.7 66mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 10:53-10:53-  1127.0 67mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 11:00+2---1127.8- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site