Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:05PM)

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 2h 47m    29 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 18:17
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

29 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -15:30+0010.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  15:34-15:34-  13.0 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  15:39+115:40+11m016.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  15:44+015:45+01m0110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  15:55-116:00+05m0113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  16:10+1016:11+101m0120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  16:15+1216:16+121m0125.87128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:21+1216:22+121m0131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  16:27+1016:28+111m0137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan  16:31-16:32-1m0140.33817mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:37+016:38+01m0143.44415mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur  16:44+616:45+71m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  16:49-16:50-1m0152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:55+716:56+81m0157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  16:58-16:58-  159.7 715mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13.2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:59-16:59-  160.8 714mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  17:02+1517:03+151m0164.5628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:05-17:05-  166.8 626mSERNH41, West Bengal
#15/==/MCAMecheda  17:08+1117:09+111m0169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/KIGKolaghat  17:12-17:13-1m0172.95110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti  17:18+1417:19+141m0177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:21-17:22-1m0180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BZNBagnan  17:25+1417:26+141m0182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/KGYKulgachia  17:30-17:31-1m0188.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:33+1617:34+161m0191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/ULBUluberia  17:37+1817:38+181m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#23/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:41+1617:42+171m0198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/CGAChengel  17:45+2517:46+251m01100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#25/==/BVABauria  17:49+1417:50+141m01104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#26/==/NALRNalpur  17:53+817:54+81m01107.8677mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26.1/==/ABBAbada  17:56-17:56-  1110.3 677mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#27/==/SELSankrail  17:58+1117:59+111m01112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#28/==/ADLAndul  18:03+1418:04+141m01115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#28.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:06-18:06-  1117.6 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:10+818:11+81m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:14-18:15-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar•  18:17-18:18-1m01123.7537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:20+1518:21+151m01125.478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:35-18:35-  1126.9 76mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  18:38-18:38-  1127.3 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:45+8-01128.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site