Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:05PM)

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 43m    30 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 18:13
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

30 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -15:30+0--10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  15:34-15:34-  13.0 4535mSERMedinipur West, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  15:39+115:40+11m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  15:44-15:45-1m--110.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:55+116:00+05m--112.94742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  16:09+1216:10+121m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  16:14+1116:15+111m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:19+1716:20+171m--131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  16:24+1216:25+141m--137.14721mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  16:29-16:30-1m--140.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:34-16:35-1m--143.44417mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  16:41+1516:42+151m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  16:46+016:47+01m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:52+1216:53+131m--157.3719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13.1/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:56-16:56-  160.8 714mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
13.2/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  16:57-16:57-  161.7 714mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/BOPBhogpur  16:59+2517:00+271m--164.4637mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:02-17:02-  166.7 637mSERNH41, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  17:05+1617:06+161m--169.74910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16|--|KIGKolaghat  17:10-17:11-1m--173.04011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  17:14+2417:15+241m--175.06210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:18-17:19-1m--178.1808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan  17:21+1917:22+191m--180.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/KGYKulgachia  17:26+017:27+01m--186.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:30+017:31+01m--189.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
22/==/ULBUluberia  17:34+1817:35+191m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
23/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:38+1017:39+101m--196.2787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/CGAChengel  17:41-17:42-1m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
25/==/BVABauria Junction  17:45+2317:46+231m--1101.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/NALRNalpur  17:50+1117:51+111m--1105.6675mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26.1/==/ABBAbada  17:53-17:53-  1108.1 677mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  17:55+1617:56+161m--1110.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  18:00+1918:01+191m--1113.710210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:02-18:03-1m--1115.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:07+518:08+51m51118.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:10+018:11+01m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/DSNRDashnagar•  18:13-18:14-1m--1121.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:17+018:18+01m--1123.069mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:34-18:34-  1124.5 66mERHowrah, West Bengal
33.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  18:38-18:38-  1124.9 67mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:45+6---1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site