Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 00:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 00:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:05PM)

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 2h 47m    29 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 18:17 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

29 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -15:30+1--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  15:34-15:34-  13.0 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  15:39+115:40+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  15:44-15:45-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  15:55-116:00+05m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  16:10+916:11+91m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  16:15+1016:16+101m--125.87128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:21+1016:22+101m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  16:27+1216:28+131m--137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan  16:31-16:32-1m--140.33817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:37-16:38-1m--143.44415mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur  16:44+716:45+81m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  16:49-16:50-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:55+716:56+81m--157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  16:58-16:58-  159.7 715mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13.2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:59-16:59-  160.8 714mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  17:02+1017:03+111m--164.5628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:05-17:05-  166.8 626mSERNH41, West Bengal
#15/==/MCAMecheda  17:08+1117:09+111m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/KIGKolaghat  17:12+017:13+01m--172.95110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti  17:18+1317:19+131m--177.29210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:21-17:22-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BZNBagnan  17:25+1217:26+121m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/KGYKulgachia  17:30-17:31-1m--188.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:33+1917:34+191m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/ULBUluberia  17:37+1517:38+151m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#23/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:41+917:42+91m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/CGAChengel  17:45+1317:46+141m--1100.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
#25/==/BVABauria Junction  17:49+1217:50+131m--1104.0757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#26/==/NALRNalpur  17:53+1617:54+161m--1107.8677mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26.1/==/ABBAbada  17:56-17:56-  1110.3 677mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#27/==/SELSankrail  17:58+1417:59+141m--1112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#28/==/ADLAndul  18:03+1118:04+111m--1115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#28.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:06-18:06-  1117.6 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:10+718:11+71m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:14-18:15-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar•  18:17+3618:18+361m--1123.7537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:20+2218:21+221m--1125.478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:35-18:35-  1126.9 76mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  18:38-18:38-  1127.3 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:45-1---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site