Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:29
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 18:41
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -16:05---1-57.34553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  16:09-16:09-  1-54.4 4535mSERMedinipur West, West Bengal
2%==/GKLGokulpur  16:14-16:15-1m--1-50.64937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  16:20-16:21-1m--1-46.51346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:31-16:41-10m--1-44.45342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  16:49-16:50-1m--1-37.48728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  16:54-16:55-1m--1-31.58927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:59-17:00-1m--1-25.66520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  17:05-17:06-1m--1-20.26221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
8.1/==/DUANDuan  17:09-17:09-  1-17.1 6217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:12-17:13-1m--1-14.06617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur  17:17-17:18-1m--1-9.66612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  17:22-17:23-1m--1-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  17:28-17:29-1m--10.0719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
12.1/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:32-17:32-  13.4 714mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
12.2/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  17:33-17:33-  14.4 714mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur  17:35-17:36-1m--17.1687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:38-17:39-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  17:42-17:43-1m--112.46510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16|--|KIGKolaghat  17:46-17:47-1m--115.73011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  17:51-17:52-1m--117.7939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:54-17:55-1m--120.8408mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan  17:59-18:00-1m--123.41098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03-18:04-1m--128.91047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:06-18:07-1m--132.3805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
22/==/ULBUluberia  18:10-18:11-1m--136.35010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
23/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:14-18:15-1m--138.86910mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23.1/==/CGAChengel  18:17-18:17-  141.4 698mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  18:20-18:21-1m--144.5567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  18:25-18:26-1m--148.3695mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25.1/==/ABBAbada  18:28-18:28-  150.8 697mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
25.2/==/SELSankrail  18:30-18:30-  152.8 690mSERSankrail, West Bengal
26/==/ADLAndul  18:33-18:34-1m--156.45110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
27/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:36-18:37-1m--158.1458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction•  18:41-18:42-1m5161.1147mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
28.1/--/RMJRamrajatala  18:49-18:49-  162.6 147mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28.2/--/DSNRDashnagar  18:56-18:56-  164.2 148mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28.3/--/TPKRTikiapara  19:04-19:04-  165.9 149mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28.4/-=/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  19:10-19:10-  167.4 146mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  19:15----168.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site