Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 14:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 14:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:29 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 18:41 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -16:05+0--1-57.34553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  16:09-16:09-  1-54.4 4535mSERMedinipur West, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  16:14+116:15+11m--1-50.64937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  16:20+016:21+01m--1-46.51346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:31+016:41+110m--1-44.45342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  16:49+916:50+91m--1-37.48728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  16:54+1116:55+111m--1-31.58927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:59+1117:00+111m--1-25.66520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  17:05+1117:06+111m--1-20.26221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
8.1/==/DUANDuan  17:09-17:09-  1-17.1 6217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:12-17:13-1m--1-14.06617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur  17:17+1217:18+121m--1-9.66612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  17:22-17:23-1m--1-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  17:28+1017:29+101m--10.0719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
12.1/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:32-17:32-  13.4 714mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
12.2/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  17:33-17:33-  14.4 714mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur  17:35+817:36+111m--17.1687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:38-17:39-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  17:42+1017:43+111m--112.46510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16|--|KIGKolaghat  17:46+017:47+01m--115.73011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  17:51+1417:52+151m--117.7939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:54-17:55-1m--120.8408mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan  17:59+1718:00+171m--123.41098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03-18:04-1m--128.91047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:06+518:07+51m--132.3805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
22/==/ULBUluberia  18:10+2018:11+201m--136.35010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
23/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:14+118:15+41m--138.86910mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23.1/==/CGAChengel  18:17-18:17-  141.4 698mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  18:20+2318:21+231m--144.5567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  18:25+118:26+11m--148.3695mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25.1/==/ABBAbada  18:28-18:28-  150.8 697mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
25.2/==/SELSankrail  18:30-18:30-  152.8 690mSERSankrail, West Bengal
26/==/ADLAndul  18:33+1918:34+191m--156.45110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
27/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:36-18:37-1m--158.1458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  18:41+818:42+81m5161.1147mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
28.1/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:49-18:49-  162.6 147mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28.2/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:56-18:56-  164.2 148mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28.3/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:04-19:04-  165.9 149mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  19:10-19:10-  167.4 146mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:15+9---168.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site