Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (3:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:29 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 18:43 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -16:05+001-57.44552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  16:09-16:09-  1-54.3 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  16:14+116:15+11m01-50.65937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  16:19-16:20-1m01-46.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  16:30+016:40+010m01-44.44242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  16:50+716:51+71m01-37.38728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  16:55+816:56+81m01-31.58928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  17:00+1017:01+101m01-25.68125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  17:05+817:06+81m01-20.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan  17:08-17:09-1m01-17.16317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:12-17:13-1m01-14.06615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur  17:17+1217:18+121m01-9.66613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  17:22-17:23-1m01-5.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  17:28+1217:29+131m010.071 SERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  17:31-17:31-  12.3 71 SERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13.2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:32-17:32-  13.4 714mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  17:35+1517:36+151m017.1708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:38-17:39-1m019.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
#16/==/MCAMecheda  17:42+1317:43+141m0112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  17:46-17:47-1m0115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti  17:51+1717:52+181m0119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:54+017:55+01m0122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/BZNBagnan  17:58+1817:59+191m0125.6828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03-18:04-1m0131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:06+2218:07+221m0134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#23/==/ULBUluberia  18:10+2318:11+231m0138.4509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:14+2618:15+261m0140.9577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#24.1/==/CGAChengel  18:18-18:18-  143.5 578mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#25/==/BVABauria  18:21+2218:22+221m0146.7757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#26/==/NALRNalpur  18:25+1418:26+141m0150.4547mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26.1/==/ABBAbada  18:29-18:29-  152.9 547mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26.2/==/SELSankrail  18:31-18:31-  154.9 547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27/==/ADLAndul  18:35+1918:36+191m0158.5418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#27.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:38-18:38-  160.2 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  18:43+818:44+91m5163.3126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#28.1/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:51-18:51-  164.7 127mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.2/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:59-18:59-  166.3 127mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.3/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:07-19:07-  168.1 128mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  19:15-19:15-  169.6 126mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.5/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  19:16-19:16-  169.9 127mERHowrah, West Bengal
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:20+1-0170.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site