Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    14 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:23 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 18:49 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -16:00+0--1-57.44552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 16:04-16:04-  1-54.3 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 16:09+216:10+21m--1-50.65937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 16:14-16:15-1m--1-46.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 16:25+016:30+35m--1-44.44242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 16:40+1216:41+121m--1-37.38728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 16:45+1416:46+141m--1-31.58928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 16:50+1616:51+161m--1-25.66525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 16:56+1716:57+181m--1-20.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 16:59-17:00-1m--1-17.16317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 17:03-17:04-1m--1-14.03815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 17:11+1617:12+161m--1-9.65313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 17:17-17:18-1m--1-5.27711mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction» 17:22+1417:23+141m--10.0717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 17:25-17:25-  12.3 715mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13.2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 17:26-17:26-  13.4 714mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 17:29+1517:30+161m--17.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:33-17:34-1m--19.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
#16/==/MCAMecheda 17:37+1617:38+171m--112.3509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 17:42+1917:43+191m--115.65110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti 17:48+1717:49+171m--119.84610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:53+017:54+01m--122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/BZNBagnan 17:57+1917:58+191m--125.6668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/KGYKulgachia 18:03-18:04-1m--131.0527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:08+1718:09+171m--134.5487mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#23/==/ULBUluberia 18:14+1518:15+151m--138.4509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar 18:18+1118:19+121m--140.9497mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#24.1/==/CGAChengel 18:22-18:22-  143.5 498mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#25/==/BVABauria 18:26+1518:27+151m--146.7757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#26/==/NALRNalpur 18:30+1318:31+131m--150.4487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26.1/==/ABBAbada 18:34-18:34-  152.9 487mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26.2/==/SELSankrail 18:37-18:37-  154.9 487mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27/==/ADLAndul 18:41+1418:42+141m--158.5418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#27.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 18:44-18:44-  160.2 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 18:49+618:50+61m5163.3136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#28.1/==/RMJRamrajatala 18:57-18:57-  164.7 137mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.2/==/DSNRDashnagar 19:04-19:04-  166.3 137mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.3/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:12-19:12-  168.0 139mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 19:20-19:20-  169.6 136mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.5/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 19:21-19:21-  169.9 137mERHowrah, West Bengal
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:25-1---170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site