Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37017/Howrah-Serampore Local
হাওড়া-শ্রীরামপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-श्रीरामपुर लोकल

Sep 06 2014 (4:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Hind Motor

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -11:20+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  11:22-11:22-  11.0 346mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  11:26-11:26-  13.3 345mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  11:28+011:29+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  11:31+611:32+61m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  11:34+011:35+01m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  11:37-11:38-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor•  11:39+011:40+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  11:42-11:43-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  11:45-11:46-1m--116.13211mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  11:52+0---119.3-11mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site