Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37017/Howrah-Serampore Local
হাওড়া-শ্রীরামপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-श्रीरामपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> UPA/Uttarpara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:37
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:20+1010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  11:21-11:21-  10.7 357mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  11:22-11:22-  11.1 356mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  11:26-11:26-  13.3 356mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah  11:28+1111:29+111m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur  11:31+1111:32+111m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally  11:34-11:35-1m018.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara•  11:37-11:38-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  11:39-11:40-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  11:42+1111:43+111m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra  11:45+2111:46+211m0116.23211mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  11:52+3-0119.4-11mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site