Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37021/Howrah-Serampore Local
হাওড়া-শ্রীরামপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-श्रीरामपुर लोकल

Sep 23 2014 (11:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:26
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Belur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -17:15---10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  17:17-17:17-  11.0 346mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  17:21-17:21-  13.3 345mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  17:23-17:24-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur•  17:26-17:27-1m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  17:29-17:30-1m--18.2278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  17:33-17:34-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  17:35-17:36-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  17:38-17:39-1m--113.23510mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  17:44-17:45-1m--116.14811mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  17:49----119.3-11mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site