Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37279/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BEQ/Belur

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (3:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:21 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:10+0010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  21:11-21:11-  10.7 357mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  21:12-21:12-  11.1 356mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  21:16-21:16-  13.3 356mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah  21:18+421:19+41m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur•  21:21+321:22+31m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally  21:24+021:25+01m018.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  21:27-21:28-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  21:29-21:30-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  21:32+421:33+41m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra  21:35-21:36-1m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  21:38+321:39+31m0119.45111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  21:42+521:43+51m0122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  21:44-21:45-1m0124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:47+421:48+41m0128.06714mERHooghly, West Bengal
#13/==/MUUMankundu  21:50-21:51-1m0130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:53+621:54+61m0132.62616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#15/==/CNSChuchura  22:01-22:02-1m0135.63615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#16/==/HGYHooghly  22:05-22:06-1m0137.42914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:10+0-0139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site