Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:08:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37279/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

Oct 06 2014 (1:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Belur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -21:10+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  21:12-21:12-  11.0 346mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  21:16-21:16-  13.3 345mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  21:18+021:19+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur•  21:21+021:22+01m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  21:24+021:25+01m--18.2278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  21:28-21:29-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  21:30+021:31+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  21:33+021:34+01m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  21:36+021:37+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  21:39+021:40+01m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  21:43+021:44+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  21:45+021:46+01m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:49+021:50+01m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  21:51+021:52+01m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:54+121:55+11m--132.52616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  22:02+222:03+21m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  22:05+022:06+01m--137.32914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:10+0---139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site