Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37842/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> ADST/Adi Saptagram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by Long leave
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 17:32 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -16:30+1310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur 16:36+416:37+41m--16.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 16:41+516:42+51m--111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 16:44+816:45+81m--115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 16:48+816:49+81m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#6/==/NMFNimo 16:52-16:53-1m--122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#7/==/MYMMemari 16:55+916:56+101m--125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/BGFBagila 16:58-16:59-1m--128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#9/==/DBPDebipur 17:02+1117:03+111m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
#10/==/BOIBainchi 17:06+1117:07+121m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 17:09-17:10-1m--139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 17:12+1217:13+121m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#13/==/PDAPundooah 17:16+1217:17+131m--146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 17:21+1317:22+131m--151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#15/==/TLOTalandu 17:25+1317:26+131m--156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#16/==/MUGMagra 17:29+1317:30+141m--160.410314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram• 17:32+1517:33+151m--163.81316mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 17:50+517:52+122m--167.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#19/==/HGYHooghly 17:54-17:55-1m--169.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/CNSChuchura 17:57+017:58+01m--171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 18:00+1518:01+151m--174.214316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#22/==/MUUMankundu 18:02-18:03-1m--176.64413mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 18:06+1518:07+151m--178.83714mERHooghly, West Bengal
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 18:13+018:14+01m--182.52813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 18:19+1118:20+111m--184.87613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 18:22+1318:23+131m--187.49611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#27/==/RISRishra 18:25+418:26+41m--190.63511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 18:31+1218:32+121m--193.51099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 18:33+018:34+01m--195.3549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#30/==/UPAUttarpara 18:36-18:37-1m--197.1809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#31/==/BLYBally 18:38-18:39-1m--198.5618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/BEQBelur 18:41+1218:42+121m--1100.5338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/LLHLiluah 18:45+1218:46+121m--1102.2189mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 18:51-18:51-  1103.5 186mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 18:58-18:58-  1105.7 186mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 18:59-18:59-  1106.1 187mERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:02+6---1106.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site