Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37842/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Oct 11 2014 (1:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 17:32 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
      S
ADST/Adi Saptagram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -16:30+0310.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  16:36+216:37+21m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  16:41+416:42+41m--111.910828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  16:44+716:45+71m--115.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  16:48+716:49+71m--119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  16:52-16:53-1m--122.18824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  16:55+816:56+81m--125.18725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  16:58-16:59-1m--128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  17:02+1717:03+171m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  17:06+1817:07+181m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  17:09-17:10-1m--139.45620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  17:12+917:13+91m--141.29620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  17:16+1017:17+101m--146.18218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  17:21+1917:22+191m--151.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  17:25+2117:26+211m--156.77614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  17:29+2117:30+211m--160.510315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram•  17:32+1117:33+111m--163.91216mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:50+117:52+12m--167.35814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  17:54+017:55+01m--169.25414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  17:57+017:58+01m--171.09015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  18:00+218:01+21m--174.014216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  18:02+018:03+01m--176.44413mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  18:06+718:07+71m--178.63714mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  18:13+1918:14+191m--182.32813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:19+318:20+31m--184.77613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  18:22+318:23+31m--187.24811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  18:27+018:28+01m--190.42911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  18:34+218:35+21m--193.310910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  18:36+018:37+01m--195.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  18:39+018:40+01m--196.9819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  18:41+018:42+01m--198.3618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  18:44+218:45+21m--1100.3338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  18:48+318:49+31m--1102.02110mERHowrah, West Bengal
33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  18:53-18:53-  1103.3 215mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:59-18:59-  1105.6 216mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:02+2---1106.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site