Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37842/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (7:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 17:32 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
      S
ADST/Adi Saptagram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -16:30+0310.06936mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur  16:36+316:37+31m016.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  16:41+416:42+41m0111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  16:44+816:45+81m0115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  16:48+916:49+91m0119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#6/==/NMFNimo  16:52-16:53-1m0122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#7/==/MYMMemari  16:55+1016:56+111m0125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/BGFBagila  16:58-16:59-1m0128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#9/==/DBPDebipur  17:02+1317:03+131m0132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
#10/==/BOIBainchi  17:06+1417:07+141m0136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  17:09-17:10-1m0139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  17:12+1417:13+141m0141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#13/==/PDAPundooah  17:16+1517:17+151m0146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  17:21+1717:22+171m0151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#15/==/TLOTalandu  17:25+1617:26+161m0156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#16/==/MUGMagra  17:29+1617:30+161m0160.410314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram•  17:32+1717:33+171m0163.81316mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:50+617:52+82m0167.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#19/==/HGYHooghly  17:54-17:55-1m0169.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/CNSChuchura  17:57+017:58+01m0171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  18:00+1418:01+141m0174.214216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#22/==/MUUMankundu  18:02-18:03-1m0176.64413mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  18:06+1518:07+151m0178.83714mERHooghly, West Bengal
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  18:13+018:14+01m0182.52813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:19+818:20+81m0184.87612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  18:22+718:23+71m0187.49611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#27/==/RISRishra  18:25+1218:26+121m0190.63511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  18:31+1018:32+101m0193.51099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  18:33+018:34+01m0195.3549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  18:36-18:37-1m0197.1819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#31/==/BLYBally  18:38+1118:39+111m0198.5618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/BEQBelur  18:41+1218:42+121m01100.5338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/LLHLiluah  18:45+918:46+101m01102.11710mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  18:51-18:51-  1103.5 177mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:58-18:58-  1105.7 176mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  18:59-18:59-  1106.1 177mERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:02+3-01106.8-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site