Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98915/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
पनवेल - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     पनवेल - अंधेरी धीमी लोकल

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> ADH/Andheri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (18:40) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VDLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Andheri is 2 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    23 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:33
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 20:06
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADH/Andheri 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Andheri

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction» -18:33-110.06712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 18:36-18:37-1m--13.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/MANRMansarovar 18:39-18:40-1m--15.2855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/KHAGKharghar 18:42-18:43-1m--18.1484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 18:46-18:47-1m--110.54720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave 18:50-18:51-1m--112.9423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/NEUNerul 18:53-18:54-1m--114.27311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#8/==/JNJJuinagar 18:56-18:57-1m--116.7558mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#9/==/SNCRSanpada 18:59-19:00-1m--118.5707mCR400705, Maharashtra
#10/==/VSHVashi 19:01-19:02-1m--119.76316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd 19:09-19:10-1m--127.0655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/GVGovandi 19:12-19:13-1m--129.2968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur 19:14-19:15-1m--130.8348mCR400071, Maharashtra
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar 19:17-19:18-1m--131.9396mCR400024, Maharashtra
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction 19:20-19:21-1m--133.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti 19:23-19:24-1m--135.2518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 19:26-19:27-1m--136.92212mCR400022, Maharashtra
#17.1/==/RVJRavli Junction 19:31-19:31-  138.5 227mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road 19:34-19:41-7m--139.5385mCR400031, Maharashtra
#18.1/==/RVJRavli Junction 19:42-19:42-  140.4 387mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#19/==/KCEKings Circle 19:44-19:45-1m--141.4947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#20/==/MMMahim Junction 19:46-19:47-1m--142.9346mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
#21/==/BABandra 19:50-19:51-1m--144.6346mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#22/==/KHARKhar 19:54-19:55-1m--146.3407mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#23/==/STCSanta Cruz 19:57-19:58-1m--147.65810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
#24/==/VLPVille Parle 20:00-20:01-1m--149.62510mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
#25/==/ADHAndheri• 20:06----151.6-14mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site