Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141420-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2259922-0

53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (6h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
RMS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 12:37 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -06:45+8110.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 06:50+806:52+82m--11.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 07:00-07:01-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 07:08+907:09+91m--111.55823mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 07:16-07:17-1m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 07:23+907:24+101m--122.94223mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6.1/==/NSONashipur Road 07:29-07:29-  126.3 4220mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 07:35+1007:36+101m--130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 07:43+1307:44+141m--137.74623mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 07:49+1607:50+171m--141.54322mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 07:57-07:58-1m1146.51622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#11/==/SGVSargachhiX 08:11+1008:12+101m1150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#12/==/BFTBhabta 08:17-08:18-1m2153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 08:26+1008:27+101m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#14/==/REJRejinagar 08:37+608:38+61m--168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 08:44-08:45-1m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#16/==/PLYPlasseyX 08:52+1108:53+111m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 09:01-09:02-1m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#18/==/DEBDebagram 09:09+509:10+51m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
#19/==/SVHSonadangaX 09:19-09:20-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 09:26+809:27+81m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 09:39+709:40+81m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 09:47+709:48+91m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 09:56-09:57-1m11121.23519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 10:09+610:11+82m11128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#24.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 10:16-10:16-  1133.2 6713mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 10:20+810:21+81m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#26/==/THPTaherpur 10:27-10:28-1m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 10:33+710:34+81m--1146.14816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 10:39+910:40+91m11150.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction 10:51+1110:52+121m21154.36313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#29.1/==/PDXPayradanga 10:57-10:57-  1160.0 6315mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#30/==/CDHChakdaha 11:03+911:04+91m21165.84913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#30.1/==/PXRPalpara 11:07-11:07-  1168.0 4914mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#30.2/==/SMXSimurali 11:10-11:10-  1170.4 4918mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#30.3/==/MPJMadanpur 11:15-11:15-  1174.7 4913mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#31/==/KYIKalyani 11:21+911:22+91m--1179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#32/==/KPAKanchrapara 11:26-11:27-1m21182.54416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#32.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 11:29-11:29-  1183.9 4418mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HLRHalisahar 11:31-11:31-  1185.7 4416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:37+1511:38+161m41189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#33.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 11:40-11:40-  1191.5 5413mERKolkata, West Bengal
#33.2/==/KNRKankinara 11:41-11:41-  1192.7 5413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#33.3/==/JGDLJagadal 11:43-11:43-  1194.6 5414mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#33.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 11:46-11:46-  1197.5 5415mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#33.5/==/IPIchhapur 11:50-11:50-  1200.8 5411mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#33.6/==/PTFPalta 11:52-11:52-  1202.7 5412mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#34/==/BPBarrackporeX 11:55+1511:56+151m41205.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#34.1/==/TGHTitagarh 11:58-11:58-  1207.3 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#34.2/==/KDHKhardahaX 12:00-12:00-  1209.2 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#34.3/==/SEPSodpur 12:03-12:03-  1212.2 637mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#34.4/==/AGPAgarpara 12:04-12:04-  1214.0 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#34.5/==/BLHBelgharia 12:07-12:07-  1216.4 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#35/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 12:11+2:4712:12+2:471m41221.01610mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#35.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar RoadO 12:24-12:24-  1224.1 16 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#35.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 12:29-12:29-  1225.7 167mERKolkata, West Bengal
#35.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 12:33-12:33-  1226.7 168mERKolkata, West Bengal
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 12:37+6---1227.8- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site