Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
05213 Darbhanga- Anand Vihar Holi Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. on30.03.2013 & 02.04.2013 (02 trips) to reach Anand Vihar at 12.10 noon...
more...
the next day
Thu Mar 21, 2013 (08:23PM)

05213/Darbhanga - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Holi Special
     दरभंगा -। दिल्ली आनंद विहार(T) होली स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chhapra Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 0
  T   S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:25
Platform# 0
  T   S
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -10:30-01-89.63054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#1.1!==!LSILaheria Sarai  10:40-10:40-  1-84.6 3052mECR846001, Bihar
#1.2!==!TLWAThalwara  10:49-10:49-  1-80.1 3056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#1.3!==!HYTHaiaghat  11:01-11:01-  1-74.1 3051mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#1.4!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  11:11-11:11-  1-69.1 3051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#1.5!==!KSPKishanpur  11:24-11:24-  1-62.4 3051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#1.6!==!MKPRMuktapur  11:37-11:37-  1-56.2 3053mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction11:45-12:05-20m01-52.16351mECR848101, Bihar
#2.1/==/KPGMKarpurigram  12:11-12:11-  1-45.9 6351mECR848129, Bihar
#2.2/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  12:18-12:18-  1-38.5 6352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#2.3/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt  12:22-12:22-  1-34.5 6353mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#2.4/==/DUBHDubaha  12:25-12:25-  1-31.2 6354mECR848125, Bihar
#2.5/==/DOLDholi  12:31-12:31-  1-25.1 6355mECR843105, Bihar
#2.6/==/SIHOSiho  12:37-12:37-  1-18.3 6353mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#2.7/==/SLTSilaut  12:45-12:45-  1-10.5 6358mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#2.8/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  12:50-12:50-  1-4.8 6356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»  12:55-13:00-5m010.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
#3.1%==%RDRam Dayalu Nagar  13:06-13:06-  16.0 6556mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
#3.2%==%TURTurki  13:13-13:13-  113.8 6555mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#3.3%==%KHIKurhani  13:19-13:19-  120.1 6556mECRKurhani, Bihar
#3.4%==%GRLGoraul  13:24-13:24-  125.9 6559mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3.5%==%BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  13:26-13:26-  127.8 6555mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
#3.6%==%BNRBhagwanpur  13:32-13:32-  134.2 6557mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
#3.7%==%BTHLBithauli  13:36-13:36-  138.8 6559mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3.8%==%SAISarai  13:40-13:40-  143.2 6554mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3.9%==%GWHGhoshawar  13:46-13:46-  149.3 6554mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction  13:50-13:55-5m0153.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction  14:05-14:10-5m0159.24356mECRSaran, Bihar
#5.1/==/PMUParmanandpur  14:20-14:20-  166.0 4356mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
#5.2/==/NYONayagaon  14:26-14:26-  170.7 4356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#5.3/==/STLRSitalpur  14:36-14:36-  178.3 4357mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#5.4/==/DGADighwara  14:43-14:43-  182.7 4359mECRSaran, Bihar
#5.5/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt  14:48-14:48-  186.4 4359mECRNH 19, Bihar
#5.6/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  14:50-14:50-  188.4 4357mECRSaran, Bihar
#5.7/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  14:53-14:53-  190.5 4357mECRNH 19, Bihar
#5.8/==/BAGLBaragopal  14:57-14:57-  193.3 4356mECRSaran, Bihar
#5.9/==/DRIDumri Juara  15:03-15:03-  197.5 4357mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#5.10/==/GJHGoldinganj  15:10-15:10-  1102.2 4358mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#5.11/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  15:22-15:22-  1111.3 4357mNERSaran, Bihar
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction•  15:25-15:30-5m01113.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#6.1/==/TKVRTeknewas  15:34-15:34-  1117.7 7358mNER841301, Bihar
#6.2/==/KPSKopa Samhota  15:39-15:39-  1124.0 7362mNER841214, Bihar
#6.3/==/DDPDaudpur  15:46-15:46-  1132.7 7360mNER841205, Bihar
#6.4/==/EKMAEkma  15:53-15:53-  1141.3 7362mNERSaran, Bihar
#6.5/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  15:57-15:57-  1146.6 7363mNER841203, Bihar
#6.6/==/CWChainwa  15:59-15:59-  1148.6 7363mNER841204, Bihar
#6.7/==/DDADuraundha Junction  16:05-16:05-  1156.8 7365mNER841233, Bihar
#6.8/==/PCKPachrukhi  16:13-16:13-  1166.2 7367mNER841241, Bihar
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction  16:20-16:25-5m01174.64969mNERSiwan, Bihar
#7.1/==/ZRDEJiradei  16:38-16:38-  1184.9 4968mNER841245, Bihar
#7.2/==/KYWKarchhue  16:44-16:44-  1190.4 4970mNER841245, Bihar
#7.3/==/MWMairwa  16:51-16:51-  1195.9 4971mNERMairwa, Bihar
#7.4/==/BTKBankata  16:59-16:59-  1202.4 4973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
#7.5/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  17:09-17:09-  1210.4 4973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#7.6/==/NNPRNonapar  17:19-17:19-  1218.4 4976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
#7.7/==/BTTBhatni Junction  17:25-17:25-  1223.3 4975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
#7.8/==/NRANunkhar  17:34-17:34-  1230.6 4975mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
#7.9/==/AHLRAhalyapur  17:43-17:43-  1237.9 4980mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:50-17:55-5m01244.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
#8.1/==/BALRBaitalpur  18:10-18:10-  1250.6 2781mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
#8.2/==/GBGauri Bazar  18:29-18:29-  1259.1 2781mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
#8.3/==/CCChauri Chaura  18:51-18:51-  1268.8 2786mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
#8.4/==/SANRSardarnagar  19:02-19:02-  1274.1 2783mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
#8.5/==/KHMKusmhi  19:15-19:15-  1279.9 2784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#8.6/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  19:37-19:37-  1289.4 2786mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  19:45-19:55-10m01293.26984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
#9.1%==%DMGDomingarh  19:59-19:59-  1297.3 6980mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
#9.2%==%JTBJagatbela  20:04-20:04-  1303.9 6978mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
#9.3%==%SWASahjanwa  20:10-20:10-  1310.3 6983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
#9.4%==%SIPRSihapar Halt  20:14-20:14-  1315.3 6980mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9.5%==%MHHMaghar  20:17-20:17-  1318.6 6982mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
#9.6%==%KLDKhalilabad  20:24-20:24-  1327.1 6984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
#9.7%==%CRVChureb  20:31-20:31-  1334.9 6988mNERDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9.8%==%MNDMunderwa  20:38-20:38-  1342.3 6989mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
#9.9%==%ORWOrwara  20:43-20:43-  1349.0 6991mNERDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/BSTBasti  20:50-20:55-5m01356.66391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
#10.1/==/GOVRGovindnagar  21:01-21:01-  1363.0 6393mNERPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
#10.2/==/THTinich  21:09-21:09-  1371.3 6395mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#10.3/==/GAURGaur  21:17-21:17-  1379.6 6396mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#10.4/==/BVBabhnan  21:25-21:25-  1387.4 6399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#10.5/==/PATIParsa Tiwari  21:30-21:30-  1392.9 6398mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#10.6/==/BNGYBahman Jyotia  21:32-21:32-  1395.5 63100mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#10.7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  21:35-21:35-  1398.8 63100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
#10.8/==/MSWMaskanwa  21:40-21:40-  1403.1 63103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#10.9/==/LKNRLakhpat Nagar  21:48-21:48-  1412.0 63101mNERMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
#10.10/==/MURMankapur Junction  21:53-21:53-  1417.1 63104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
#10.11/==/JLHIJhilahi  21:59-21:59-  1423.1 63104mNERSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
#10.12/==/MOTGMotiganj  22:05-22:05-  1430.1 63110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#10.13/==/BRCKBarua Chak  22:12-22:12-  1437.3 63108mNERBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/GDGonda Junction  22:20-22:25-5m01445.262110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
#11.1/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  22:30-22:30-  1450.0 62111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
#11.2/==/KTHLKathola  22:36-22:36-  1456.4 62109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.3/==/MIRMaijapur  22:42-22:42-  1463.0 62110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.4/==/KSRKasturi  22:47-22:47-  1468.3 62107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.5/==/CLJColonelGanj  22:53-22:53-  1473.9 62109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.6/==/SUJSarju  23:00-23:00-  1481.7 62109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.7/==/JLDJarwal Road  23:10-23:10-  1491.2 62112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
#11.8/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  23:14-23:14-  1495.6 62108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
#11.9/==/CKGChowka Ghat  23:19-23:19-  1501.1 62110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#11.10%--%BUWBurhwal Junction  23:25-23:25-  1507.3 62120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#11.11%--%SDAMSundhiamau  23:36-23:36-  1518.2 62122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
#11.12%--%TSFTahsil Fatehpur  23:46-23:46-  1528.8 62124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#11.13%--%PPEPaintepur  23:56-23:56-  1538.7 62128mNERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
#11.14%--%MGPAMunda Gopal Ash  23:59-23:59-  1541.5 62127mNERMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
#11.15%--%MMBMahmudabad Avadh  00:02-00:02-  2544.7 62129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11.16%--%BBPRBabupur  00:07-00:07-  2550.3 62127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11.17%--%SYUSarayan  00:12-00:12-  2555.5 62133mNERMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
#11.18%--%SKLPShankarpur  00:19-00:19-  2562.7 62134mNERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
#11.19%--%BVNBiswan  00:27-00:27-  2570.3 62133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
#11.20%--%RAMRRamalpur  00:33-00:33-  2576.4 62137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
#11.21%--%PSNParsendi  00:40-00:40-  2584.3 62141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
#11.22%--%TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  00:47-00:47-  2591.0 62140mNERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
#12%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  01:00-01:05-5m02604.631142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.1%--%TSGSitapur City Thomsanganj Siding  01:08-01:08-  2605.9 31140mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.2%--%STRKSitapur Cutchery  01:08-01:08-  2606.1 31141mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.3%--%SPCSitapur City Junction  01:14-01:14-  2609.0 31140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.4%--%KATAKatili  01:30-01:30-  2617.4 31144mNRNere Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#12.5%--%HMPHempur  01:36-01:36-  2620.7 31149mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.6%--%UDXUrdauli  01:48-01:48-  2626.8 31148mNRUrdauli, Uttar Pradesh
#12.7%--%MAHOMaholi  01:56-01:56-  2630.8 31152mNRMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
#12.8%--%LCNLalpur Chandra Halt  02:02-02:02-  2633.9 31146mNRChandra, Uttar Pradesh
#12.9%--%NERINeri  02:14-02:14-  2640.0 31149mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.10%--%MINJMaigalGanj  02:26-02:26-  2646.4 31150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.11%--%JKHJahanikhera  02:47-02:47-  2656.9 31154mNRHannpasigawan, Uttar Pradesh
#12.12%--%MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt  02:51-02:51-  2659.4 31154mNRDel Pandarwa, Uttar Pradesh
#12.13%--%JBGJung Bahadurganj  03:00-03:00-  2664.0 31152mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.14%--%LNQLakhnauria  03:09-03:09-  2668.6 31151mNRLakhnauria, Uttar Pradesh
#12.15%--%UCHUnchaulia  03:22-03:22-  2675.3 31151mNRUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
#12.16%--%BRTABartara  03:32-03:32-  2680.1 31153mNRBartara, Uttar Pradesh
#12.17/==/ROZARoza Junction  03:47-03:47-  2688.1 31157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
#12.18/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt  03:59-03:59-  2693.9 31157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.19/==/SPNShahjahanpur  04:02-04:02-  2695.7 31157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
#12.20/==/BTRABanthra  04:19-04:19-  2704.1 31154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.21/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt  04:25-04:25-  2707.6 31154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.22/==/TLHTilhar  04:38-04:38-  2713.9 31161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
#12.23/==/MILAMilakpur Halt  04:44-04:44-  2717.5 31158mNRDhaneta, Uttar Pradesh
#12.24/==/MKMiranpur Katra  04:57-04:57-  2723.7 31162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.25/==/BLPUBilpur  05:10-05:10-  2730.5 31163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
#12.26/==/TSATisua  05:24-05:24-  2737.8 31165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.27/==/PMRPitambarpur  05:41-05:41-  2746.3 31170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.28/==/RYSRasuriya  05:59-05:59-  2755.8 31174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.29/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  06:12-06:12-  2762.7 31169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#12.30/==/BEBareilly Junction  06:19-06:19-  2766.2 31174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
#12.31/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj  06:35-06:35-  2774.1 31172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#12.32/==/PKRAParsa Khera  06:44-06:44-  2779.1 31170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.33/==/BTOBhitaura  06:55-06:55-  2784.5 31173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
#12.34/==/DANDhaneta  07:07-07:07-  2790.7 31174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.35/==/NRSNagaria Sadat  07:21-07:21-  2797.8 31178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
#12.36/==/MILMilak  07:37-07:37-  2806.1 31180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
#12.37/==/DUNDuganpur  07:48-07:48-  2811.9 31180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.38/==/DAMDhamora  07:59-07:59-  2817.4 31184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.39/==/SARShahzad Nagar  08:09-08:09-  2822.8 31186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.40/==/RMURampur Junction  08:22-08:22-  2829.3 31191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.41/==/MPHMundha Pande  08:39-08:39-  2838.0 31191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.42/==/DLPDalpatpur  08:51-08:51-  2844.4 31195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12.43/==/KGFEKathghar East  09:04-09:04-  2851.0 31194mNRJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
#12.44/==/KGFRKathghar Right Bank  09:06-09:06-  2851.9 31197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12.45/==/KGFKathghar  09:08-09:08-  2852.8 31199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction  09:15-09:25-10m02856.556197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#13.1/==/LPBLodipur Bishanpur  09:38-09:38-  2868.8 56202mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#13.2/==/LDPLodipur Bishnupur  09:38-09:38-  2868.9 56200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#13.3/==/