Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:58AM)

17064/Ajanta Express
అజంతా ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MMR/Manmad Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Apr 08 2016 (12:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -18:10+0810.027 SCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#1.1/==/STDBSitafalmandi B CabinX  18:13-18:13-  11.3 27 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.2/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  18:16-18:16-  12.6 27 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX  18:18+718:19+71m313.656 SCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
#2.1|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  18:20-18:20-  14.4 56 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.2|==|SFXSafilguda  18:21-18:21-  15.1 56 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.3|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  18:23-18:23-  16.8 56 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.4|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  18:24-18:24-  18.0 56 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.5|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  18:25-18:25-  19.4 56 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.6|==|ALWAlwal  18:27-18:27-  110.6 56 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.7|==|BOZBolarum Bazar  18:28-18:28-  112.0 56580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3!==!BMOBolarum  18:30+1118:31+111m2113.864596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.1!==!GOPLGundlapochampalli  18:36-18:36-  118.9 64602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#3.2!==!GWVGowdavalli  18:41-18:41-  124.2 64600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#4!==!MEDMedchal  18:44+1318:45+131m2127.666601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#4.1|--|DBVDabilpur  18:49-18:49-  131.7 66607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#4.2|--|KUCHKuchavaramX  18:55-18:55-  138.3 66596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
#4.3|--|MOBManoharabad  18:57-18:57-  140.9 66592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.4|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  19:01-19:01-  144.8 66569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.5|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  19:05-19:05-  149.6 66546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.6|--|MEMasaipet  19:10-19:10-  155.1 66527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.7|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX  19:13-19:13-  158.3 66524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.8|--|WDRWadiaram  19:20-19:20-  165.8 66 SCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.9|--|MZLMirzapalli  19:26-19:26-  172.3 66539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.10|--|SNPHShankapur HaltX  19:31-19:31-  178.0 66 SCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4.11|--|AKEAkanapet  19:35-19:35-  182.1 66 SCRMedak District., Telangana
#4.12|--|BKUBhiknur  19:41-19:41-  189.3 66576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4.13|--|THPRTippapur  19:45-19:45-  193.3 66550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4.14|--|TMDTalmadlaXO  19:50-19:50-  198.9 66555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  19:59+2020:00+211m11108.849524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.1|--|UPWUppalavaiX  20:14-20:14-  1120.1 49529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.2|--|SCPSirnapalli  20:27-20:27-  1130.6 49457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.3|--|IDLIndalvai  20:36-20:36-  1138.4 49444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.4|--|DHPDichpalli  20:48-20:48-  1147.9 49413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  21:04+1021:05+161m21160.859 SCRNizamabad, Telangana
#6.1|--|JKMJankampet Junction  21:11-21:11-  1167.1 59392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
#6.2|--|NVTNavipetX  21:20-21:20-  1175.6 59373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6.3|--|FKBFakrabad  21:27-21:27-  1182.4 59353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#7|--|BSXBasarX  21:35+1621:37+172m11190.159345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
#8|--|DABDharmabad  21:47+2021:48+271m11199.957354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
#8.1|--|SQESamarala Halt  21:55-21:55-  1206.4 57359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
#8.2|--|CIKAChikna  22:00-22:00-  1210.8 57371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
#8.3|--|KEKKarkheli  22:02-22:02-  1213.7 57356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
#8.4|--|BLSABolsa  22:10-22:10-  1221.0 57361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
#9|--|UMRIUmri  22:19+2122:20+211m11229.424384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#9.1|--|SLGHShelgaon HaltX  22:40-22:40-  1237.2 24380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
#9.2|--|SVNSivungaon  22:54-22:54-  1243.0 24397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  23:10-323:12+52m01249.158378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
#10.1!==!MGCMugat  23:21-23:21-  1258.3 58361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10.2!==!PARDPathrad  23:25-23:25-  1261.5 58363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10.3!==!MTDIMaltekdi  23:32-23:32-  1268.7 58361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:35+1423:40+185m11271.561367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
#11.1!==!WNGWanegaon  23:46-23:46-  1277.9 61371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
#11.2!==!LBGLimbgaon  23:51-23:51-  1282.6 61391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#11.3!==!CRUChudawa  00:00-00:00-  2292.2 61391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction  00:10+2400:12+332m02301.966383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
#12.1!==!MQLMirkhal  00:23-00:23-  2314.2 66405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
#12.2!==!PIZPingli  00:29-00:29-  2320.4 66403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#13!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  00:38+3800:40+412m22330.353411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
#13.1|--|PGPergaon  00:54-00:54-  2342.7 53439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#13.2|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX  01:01-01:01-  2348.8 53425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
#14|--|MVOManwath Road  01:11+4001:12+421m02357.964422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
#14.1|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX  01:17-01:17-  2363.5 64407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
#15|--|SELUSeluX  01:26+4601:27+471m12372.865436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#15.1|--|SCOSatuna  01:36-01:36-  2382.2 65442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#15.2|--|UPRUsmanpurX  01:44-01:44-  2391.1 65444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16|--|PTUParturX  01:52+4701:53+481m12400.164465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.1|--|PDGParadgaon  02:00-02:00-  2407.7 64454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.2|--|RNERanjani  02:06-02:06-  2414.1 64469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.3|--|KODIKodiX  02:17-02:17-  2425.2 64473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.4|--|SVDSarwari  02:26-02:26-  2435.3 64493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
#17|--|JJalna  02:35+4702:37+502m02444.755502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
#17.1|--|BDUBadnapur  02:58-02:58-  2463.9 55523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#17.2|--|KMVKarmad  03:19-03:19-  2483.3 55582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
#17.3|--|CTHChikalthan  03:34-03:34-  2497.6 55580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
#17.4|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  03:38-03:38-  2501.2 55594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX  03:45+3403:50+405m12507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
#18.1|--|DLBDaulatabad  03:59-03:59-  2520.1 84575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
#18.2|--|POZPotul  04:06-04:06-  2529.4 84554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
#19|--|LSRLasur  04:14+4704:15+471m02541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
#19.1|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX  04:25-04:25-  2550.8 56524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#19.2|--|PSDParsoda  04:31-04:31-  2555.9 56530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#20|--|RGORotegaon  04:44+4404:45+461m02568.331547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
#20.1|--|TRTarur  05:28-05:28-  2590.2 31585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
#21|--|NSLNagarsolX  05:40+1605:45+195m12596.529589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#21.1|--|ANKXAnkai  06:04-06:04-  2605.5 29619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
#21.2/--/ANKAnkaiX  06:05-06:05-  2605.8 29622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#21.3/--/AAKAnkai Killa  06:15-06:15-  2610.8 29646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
#21.4/--/XX-ANKAnkai Bypass Cabin  06:19-06:19-  2612.9 29626mSCRAnkai, Maharashtra
#21.5/--/MMRBManmad B Cabinp06:30-06:30-  2618.1 7587mCRManmad, Maharashtra
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction•  06:55-11-52621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site