Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 489190-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072993-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2273605-0

17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
అజంతా ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:58AM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (16:03) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MED/Medchal and KMC/Kamareddi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

21 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -18:10+5810.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#1.1/==/STDBSitafalmandi B CabinX 18:13-18:13-  11.3 27532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.2/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 18:16-18:16-  12.6 27538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 18:18+1318:19+131m313.556534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
#2.1/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 18:20-18:20-  14.4 56540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.2/==/SFXSafilguda 18:21-18:21-  15.1 56544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.3/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate 18:23-18:23-  16.8 56562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.4%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 18:24-18:24-  17.9 56570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.5%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 18:25-18:25-  19.3 56572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.6%==%ALWAlwal 18:27-18:27-  110.5 56580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.7%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 18:28-18:28-  112.0 56580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum 18:30+1618:31+171m2113.764596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.1!%%!%GOPLGundlapochampalli 18:36-18:36-  118.9 64602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#3.2!%%!%GWVGowdavalli 18:41-18:41-  124.1 64599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal 18:44+1918:45+201m2127.674601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
#4.1|--|DBVDabilpur 18:48-18:48-  131.7 74607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#4.2|--|KUCHKuchavaramX 18:54-18:54-  138.2 74595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
#4.3|--|MOBManoharabad 18:56-18:56-  140.9 74592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.4|--|PAPMPalata Potaram 18:59-18:59-  144.7 74569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.5|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 19:03-19:03-  149.6 74546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.6|--|MEMasaipet 19:07-19:07-  155.1 74527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#4.7|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar 19:10-19:10-  158.3 74524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#5|--|WDRWadiaramX 19:16+2619:17+271m--165.861547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#5.1|--|MZLMirzapalli 19:23-19:23-  172.3 61539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#5.2|--|SNPHShankapur Halt 19:29-19:29-  178.0 61547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.3|--|AKEAkanapetX 19:33-19:33-  182.0 61556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
#5.4|--|BKUBhiknur 19:40-19:40-  189.3 61576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.5|--|THPRTippapur 19:44-19:44-  193.3 61550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.6|--|TMDTalmadlaXO 19:49-19:49-  198.9 61555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6|--|KMCKamareddi 19:59+3220:00+341m11108.852524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
#6.1|--|UPWUppalavaiX 20:13-20:13-  1120.1 52529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6.2|--|SCPSirnapalli 20:25-20:25-  1130.6 52457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6.3|--|IDLIndalvai 20:34-20:34-  1138.4 52444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6.4|--|DHPDichpalli 20:45-20:45-  1147.9 52413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 21:00+2621:05+305m21160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
#7.1|--|JKMJankampet JunctionX 21:11-21:11-  1167.1 59392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
#7.2|--|NVTNavipetX 21:20-21:20-  1175.6 59374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#7.3|--|FKBFakrabad 21:27-21:27-  1182.5 59353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#8|--|BSXBasarX 21:35+2621:37+262m11190.159344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
#9|--|DABDharmabad 21:47+3221:48+351m11199.957354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
#9.1|--|SQESamarala Halt 21:55-21:55-  1206.4 57359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
#9.2|--|CIKAChikna 22:00-22:00-  1210.9 57371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
#9.3|--|KEKKarkheli 22:02-22:02-  1213.7 57357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
#9.4|--|BLSABolsa 22:10-22:10-  1221.0 57361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
#10|--|UMRIUmri 22:19+2722:20+281m11229.442384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10.1|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 22:31-22:31-  1237.2 42380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
#10.2|--|SVNSivungaon 22:39-22:39-  1243.0 42397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#11|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionXO 22:48+2922:50+342m--1249.130378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
#11.1!==!MGCMugat 23:08-23:08-  1258.3 30360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#11.2!==!PARDPathrad 23:15-23:15-  1261.6 30363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#11.3!==!MTDIMaltekdi 23:29-23:29-  1268.7 30361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 23:35+2423:40+325m11271.561367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
#12.1!==!WNGWanegaon 23:46-23:46-  1277.9 61371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
#12.2!==!LBGLimbgaon 23:51-23:51-  1282.7 61391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
#12.3!==!CRUChudawa 00:00-00:00-  2292.3 61391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction 00:10+3800:12+492m--2301.966384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
#13.1|==|MQLMirkhal 00:23-00:23-  2314.2 66405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
#13.2|==|PIZPingli 00:29-00:29-  2320.5 66403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#14|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 00:38+1:0400:40+1:072m22330.453411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
#14.1|--|PGPergaon 00:54-00:54-  2342.7 53439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#14.2|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX 01:01-01:01-  2348.8 53425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#15|--|MVOManwath Road 01:11+1:0401:12+1:061m--2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
#15.1|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX 01:17-01:17-  2363.5 64407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
#16|--|SELUSeluX 01:26+1:0901:27+1:091m12372.865436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#16.1|--|SCOSatuna 01:36-01:36-  2382.2 65442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#16.2|--|UPRUsmanpurX 01:44-01:44-  2391.1 65444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#17|--|PTUParturX 01:52+1:1401:53+1:151m12400.164465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
#17.1|--|PDGParadgaon 02:00-02:00-  2407.8 64454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#17.2|--|RNERanjani 02:06-02:06-  2414.1 64469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#17.3|--|KODIKodiX 02:17-02:17-  2425.3 64473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#17.4|--|SVDSarwari 02:26-02:26-  2435.4 64493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
#18|--|JJalna 02:35+1:1102:37+1:142m--2444.755502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
#18.1|--|BDUBadnapur 02:58-02:58-  2464.0 55523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#18.2|--|KMVKarmad 03:19-03:19-  2483.4 55582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
#18.3|--|CTHChikalthan 03:34-03:34-  2497.6 55580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
#18.4|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 03:38-03:38-  2501.3 55594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
#19|--|AWBAurangabadX 03:45+5803:50+1:055m12507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
#19.1|--|DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding 03:59-03:59-  2519.8 84570mSCRInland Container Depot Maliwada Near Daulatabad Railway Station Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#19.2|--|DLBDaulatabad 03:59-03:59-  2520.1 84575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
#19.3|--|POZPotul 04:06-04:06-  2529.4 84554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
#20|--|LSRLasur 04:14+1:1004:15+1:101m--2541.356536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
#20.1|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX 04:25-04:25-  2550.8 56524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#20.2|--|PSDParsoda 04:31-04:31-  2556.0 56530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#21|--|RGORotegaon 04:44+1:0504:45+1:091m--2568.431547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
#21.1|--|TRTarur 05:28-05:28-  2590.2 31585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
#22|--|NSLNagarsolX 05:40+4405:45+455m22596.535589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#22.1|--|ANKXAnkai 06:00-06:00-  2605.5 35619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
#22.2/--/ANKAnkaiX 06:01-06:01-  2605.9 35622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#22.3/--/AAKAnkai Killa 06:09-06:09-  2610.8 35647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
#22.4/--/YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard 06:23-06:23-  2618.9 35582mCRManmad, Maharashtra
#22.5/--/MMRManmad Junction 06:24-06:24-  2619.2 35582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#22.6/--/MMRBManmad B Cabinp 06:25-06:25-  2619.9 1578mCRManmad, Maharashtra
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction• 06:55+1-52620.7-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.