Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1788160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080364-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139985-0

12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ଓଡିଶା ସମ୍ପର୍କ୍ କ୍ରାନ୍ତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओडिशा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SORO/Soro

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jul 31, 2016 (03:16PM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (13:49) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Soro.
Travel Time: 2h 48m    3 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
S  W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 18:38
Platform# 1
S  W   
SORO/Soro 

3 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Soro

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -15:50-210.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#1.1/==/BNBHVani Vihar 15:54-15:54-  13.5 5639mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#1.2/==/MCSMancheswar 15:57-15:57-  16.8 5629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#1.3/==/PTABPatia P.H. 16:00-16:00-  19.8 5630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#1.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New 16:05-16:05-  113.6 5625mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#1.5/==/BRAGBarang 16:07-16:07-  116.1 5629mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#1.6/==/GBKGopalpur Balkuda 16:15-16:15-  123.5 5627mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
#1.7/==/KTJIKatha Jori 16:18-16:18-  126.2 5627mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#2/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:20-16:25-5m1127.98628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
#2.1/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 16:28-16:28-  132.1 8627mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
#2.2/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar 16:31-16:31-  135.9 8627mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
#2.3/==/NRGNergundi Junction 16:32-16:32-  138.5 8626mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
#2.4/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 16:35-16:35-  142.8 8624mECoRTangi, Odisha
#2.5/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road 16:39-16:39-  148.6 8630mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
#2.6/==/BYYByree 16:42-16:42-  152.6 8632mECoRBairi, Odisha
#2.7/==/BRTGBarithengarh 16:45-16:45-  157.0 8625mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#2.8/==/DNMDhanmandal 16:50-16:50-  163.4 8638mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
#2.9/==/HDSHaridaspurX 16:53-16:53-  168.5 8630mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
#2.10/==/NGMPNew Garh Madhopur 17:00-17:00-  178.3 8628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
#2.11/==/JENJenapur 17:04-17:04-  184.3 8622mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#2.12/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph 17:06-17:06-  186.5 8622mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#2.13/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 17:10-17:10-  192.2 8630mECoRJajpur, Odisha
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:15-17:17-2m1199.94737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
#3.1/==/KRIHKorai Halt 17:23-17:23-  1104.8 4729mECoRJajapur, Odisha
#3.2/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX 17:32-17:32-  1111.8 4727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
#3.3/==/DLPTDulakhapatna 17:39-17:39-  1117.2 4727mECoRBandalo, Odisha
#3.4/==/MZZManjuri RoadX 17:44-17:44-  1121.2 4727mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#3.5/==/KEDKenduapadaX 17:53-17:53-  1128.1 4722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#3.6/==/KPLDKapali Road 17:59-17:59-  1132.8 4720mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
#3.7/==/BUDRBaudpur 18:05-18:05-  1137.1 4721mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 18:13-18:15-2m--1143.67622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
#4.1/==/RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin 18:19-18:19-  1148.5 7618mECoRRanj, Odisha
#4.2/==/RNTLRanitalX 18:21-18:21-  1151.4 7622mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
#4.3/==/MKOMarkona 18:26-18:26-  1157.8 7617mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
#4.4/==/SZZSabiraX 18:31-18:31-  1163.9 7614mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
#5/==/SOROSoro• 18:38-18:40-2m11172.67418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
#5.1/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar 18:47-18:47-  1181.2 7419mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
#5.2/==/PNPNPanpanaX 18:51-18:51-  1185.6 7415mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
#5.3/==/KHFKhantaparaX 18:55-18:55-  1190.6 7416mSERKhantapara, Odisha
#5.4/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX 18:58-18:58-  1195.4 7413mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#6/==/BLSBalasore 19:07-19:12-5m31206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
#6.1/==/TKPLTikirapal HaltX 19:15-19:15-  1211.0 898mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#6.2/==/HIPHaldipada 19:20-19:20-  1217.8 899mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
#6.3/==/ROPRupsa Junction 19:24-19:24-  1223.9 8912mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
#6.4/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 19:28-19:28-  1229.2 8910mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#6.5/==/BTSBasta 19:31-19:31-  1234.0 8915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
#6.6/==/ARDAmarda Road 19:34-19:34-  1239.4 8912mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
#6.7/==/RGTRajghat HaltX 19:39-19:39-  1245.8 8912mSERRajghat, Odisha
#7/==/JERJaleswar 19:44-19:46-2m--1253.57216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
#7.1/==/LXDLakshannath RoadO 19:51-19:51-  1259.6 7217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
#7.2/==/AGVAngua 19:56-19:56-  1265.6 7217mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.3/==/DNTDantanO 20:00-20:00-  1270.0 7222mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.4/==/NSINekurseniX 20:07-20:07-  1278.6 7224mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.5/==/BLDABeldaX 20:14-20:14-  1286.6 7224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.6/==/VKDBakhrabadX 20:19-20:19-  1292.6 7215mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.7/==/NYANarayangarhX 20:24-20:24-  1299.1 7223mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
#7.8/==/BPEBenapur 20:33-20:33-  1310.2 7235mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
#8%==%HIJHijli 20:40-20:42-2m--1318.36148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.1/==/KGPWKharagpur Workshop 20:44-20:44-  1320.2 6152mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#8.2/==/NMPNimpura 20:47-20:47-  1322.9 6159mSERKharagpore District, West Bengal
#8.3/==/KKQKalaikunda 20:49-20:49-  1325.3 6162mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.4/==/KSOKhemasuli 20:56-20:56-  1332.8 6160mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
#8.5/==/SUASardiha 21:04-21:04-  1340.7 6173mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.6/==/BNBBanstola 21:10-21:10-  1347.4 6174mSERDherua, West Bengal
#8.7/==/JGMJhargram 21:19-21:19-  1355.9 6182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
#8.8/==/KATBKhatkuraX 21:26-21:26-  1363.2 6186mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
#8.9/==/GIIGidniXp 21:34-21:35-  1371.5 6084mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
#8.10/==/KNMKanimahuli 21:43-21:43-  1379.1 60110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
#8.11/==/CKUChakulia 21:49-21:49-  1385.1 60126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
#8.12/==/KKPRKokpara 21:58-21:58-  1394.1 60104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
#8.13/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 22:07-22:07-  1403.7 60115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
#8.14/==/GTSGhatsila 22:19-22:19-  1415.7 60103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
#8.15/==/GUDGaludih 22:29-22:29-  1425.7 60119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
#8.16/==/RHERakha Mines 22:36-22:36-  1432.6 60118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
#8.17/==/ASBAsanboni 22:40-22:40-  1437.3 60123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
#8.18/==/GVDPGovindpur PH 22:48-22:48-  1444.9 60159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
#8.19/==/SLJRSalga Jhari 22:53-22:53-  1449.7 60179mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
#9/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 22:55-23:15-20m31451.954164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
#9.1/==/ADTPAdityapur 23:20-23:20-  1456.5 54152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
#9.2/==/GMHGamharia Junction 23:27-23:27-  1462.6 54165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
#9.3/==/BIRPBirarajpur 23:33-23:33-  1467.9 54200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
#9.4/==/KNDKandra Junction 23:38-23:38-  1472.4 54175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
#9.5/==/KZUKunki 23:41-23:41-  1475.6 54164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
#9.6/==/MIKManikul 23:47-23:47-  1480.7 54170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
#9.7/==/CNIChandil Junction 23:54-23:54-  1486.6 54188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
#9.8/==/NIMNimdih 00:03-00:03-  2495.3 54209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
#9.9/==/BRMDBiramdih 00:12-00:12-  2503.4 54263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
#9.10/==/BBMBarabhum 00:18-00:18-  2508.9 54286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#9.11/==/URMAUrma 00:28-00:28-  2517.6 54266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
#9.12/==/KTDKantadih 00:37-00:37-  2525.7 54274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
#9.13/==/TAOTamna 00:46-00:46-  2533.6 54236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
#9.14/==/PRRPurulia Junction 00:54-00:54-  2540.7 54239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
#9.15/==/CHRAChharra 01:02-01:02-  2547.9 54263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
#9.16/==/KSUKustaur 01:13-01:13-  2557.9 54235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#9.17/==/BGABagalia 01:16-01:16-  2560.8 54219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
#9.18/--/ANRAnara 01:22-01:22-  2566.4 54217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#9.19/--/RUIRukniXp 01:32-01:33-  2575.2 37189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
#9.20/==/SNTDSantaldih 01:47-01:47-  2583.5 37160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
#9.21%==%BJEBhojudih Junctionp 01:57-01:58-  2589.9 37157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
#9.22%==%SBWShewbabudih 02:08-02:08-  2596.0 37158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
#9.23/--/TLETalgaria 02:18-02:18-  2602.2 37187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
#9.24/--/MHQMahuda Junctionp 02:35-02:36-  2612.9 36203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
#9.25/--/KHRIKharkhari 02:45-02:45-  2618.2 36227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
#9.26/--/KNFKhanudih 02:52-02:52-  2622.4 36243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
#9.27/--/KAROKhario P.H. 03:00-03:00-  2627.0 36255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 03:10-03:20-10m32633.168240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#10.1/==/BLMEBholidihX 03:24-03:24-  2637.9 68241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
#10.2/==/NMGNimiaghat 03:29-03:29-  2643.4 68268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
#10.3/==/XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin 03:36-03:36-  2650.7 68278mECRHowrah End, Jharkhand
#10.4/==/PNMEParasnath 03:36-03:36-  2651.0 68281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
#10.5/==/XX-PNWCParasnath West CabinX 03:36-03:36-  2651.4 68284mECRMughalSarai End, Jharkhand
#10.6/==/CEMEChegro 03:40-03:40-  2655.2 68302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
#10.7/==/CDBChaudhribandh 03:44-03:44-  2660.3 68326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
#10.8/==/KRMBKarmabad 03:48-03:48-  2664.1 68332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
#10.9/==/CCKChichakiX 03:51-03:51-  2668.4 68337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
#10.10/==/GRBHGarea BiharX 03:55-03:55-  2673.0 68318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
#10.11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 04:00-04:00-  2678.2 68331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
#10.12/==/KSHRKeshwari 04:03-04:03-  2681.9 68313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
#10.13/==/CBHChaubeX 04:09-04:09-  2688.8 68326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
#10.14/==/DSMEDasara 04:14-04:14-  2693.7 68342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
#10.15/==/PSBParsabad 04:20-04:20-  2700.2 68345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
#10.16/==/YDDYadudih 04:24-04:24-  2705.7 68352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
#10.17/==/SMNDSarmatanr 04:28-04:28-  2709.6 68351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
#10.18/==/HREHirodih 04:35-04:35-  2717.3 68374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
#10.19/==/LRBLarabad 04:39-04:39-  2722.0 68392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
#10.20/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:43-04:43-  2726.6 68399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
#10.21/==/GJDGujhandiX 04:52-04:52-  2736.5 68385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
#10.22/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut 04:53-04:53-  2738.5 68387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
#10.23/==/DLWDilwa 04:58-04:58-  2743.2 68345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#10.24/==/NGYNath GanjX 05:03-05:03-  2749.2 68283mECRMurli, Bihar
#10.25/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. 05:04-05:04-  2750.7 68275mECRMurli, Bihar
#10.26/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut 05:08-05:08-  2755.2 68214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
#10.27/==/GAPGurpa 05:11-05:11-  2758.6 68193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
#10.28/==/PRPPaharpur 05:22-05:22-  2770.3 68155mECRGaya, Bihar
#10.29/==/BNSLBansinala Halt 05:27-05:27-  2776.7 68136mECRBansinala, Bihar
#10.30/==/TKNTankuppa 05:33-05:33-  2782.8 68127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
#10.31/==/BNFBandhuaX 05:39-05:39-  2790.4 68123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
#10.32/==/MPOManpur Junction 05:46-05:46-  2797.6 68111mECRGaya, Bihar
#10.33/==/SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt 05:47-05:47-  2799.2 68112mECRManpur, Bihar
#10.34/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:50-05:50-  2802.8 68115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
#10.35/==/WCBGaya West Cabin 05:53-05:53-  2806.0 68111mECRGaya, Bihar
#10.36/==/KSTAKastha 05:58-05:58-  2811.2 68113mECRGaya, Bihar
#10.37/==/PRYParaiyaX 06:04-06:04-  2818.4 68111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
#10.38/==/GRRUGuraruX 06:09-06:09-  2824.3 68113mECR824118, Bihar
#10.39/==/IMGEIsmailpur 06:16-06:16-  2831.2 68114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
#10.40/==/RFJRafiGanjX 06:24-06:24-  2840.4 68102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
#10.41/==/DORDDeo Road 06:30-06:30-  2847.5 68102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
#10.42/==/JHNJakhim 06:33-06:33-  2851.3 6893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
#10.43/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa 06:39-06:39-  2857.8 6898mECR824120, Bihar
#10.44/==/PESPhesarX 06:43-06:43-  2862.4 68104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
#10.45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 06:51-06:51-  2871.3 68104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
#10.46/==/CPBHChirailaX 06:56-06:56-  2876.4 68104mECRBarun, Bihar
#10.47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 07:01-07:01-  2882.1 68110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
#10.48/==/ADSRAdvance Starter 07:05-07:05-  2887.0 68113mECRDehri, Bihar
#10.49/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:06-07:06-  2887.9 68113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
#10.50/==/PHEPahaleja Halt 07:10-07:10-  2892.4 68112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
#10.51/==/KWDKarwandia 07:15-07:15-  2898.1 68112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
#10.52/==/SSMSasaram Junction 07:22-07:22-  2905.7 68110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
#10.53/==/KMGEKumahuX 07:29-07:29-  2913.6 68100mECRKamahu, Bihar
#10.54/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road 07:34-07:34-  2919.2 6898mECR821115, Bihar
#10.55/==/KVDKhurmabad Road 07:38-07:38-  2924.7 6890mECR821108, Bihar
#10.56/==/KTQKudraX 07:44-07:44-  2931.0 6892mECR821101, Bihar
#10.57/==/PSEPusauli 07:52-07:52-  2940.0 6884mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
#10.58/==/MTGEMuthani 07:59-07:59-  2947.8 6883mECR821109, Bihar
#10.59/==/BBUBhabua Road 08:04-08:04-  2953.3 6880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
#10.60/==/DGODurgauti 08:12-08:12-  2962.2 6878mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
#10.61/==/DCXDhanaichha 08:16-08:16-  2967.6 6876mECR, Bihar
#10.62/==/KMSKaramnasa 08:22-08:22-  2973.8 6877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
#10.63/==/SYJ