Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11092/Pune Bhuj Express (PT)
पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Aug 03, 2015 (09:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhuj is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 985 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BHUJ/Bhuj 

22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50+31110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar  19:52-19:52-  12.5 72552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/KKKhadki  19:55-19:55-  16.0 72563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/DAPDDapodi  19:57-19:57-  18.2 72559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  20:00-20:00-  111.5 72558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/PMPPimpri  20:02-20:02-  114.1 72569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/CCHChinchwad  20:04-20:04-  116.4 72574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/AKRDAkurdi  20:06-20:06-  119.5 72585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/DEHRDehu Road  20:10-20:10-  124.5 72611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  20:13-20:13-  128.0 72594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  20:13-20:13-  128.1 72594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/SLRWShelarwadi  20:14-20:14-  128.4 72594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/GRWDGhorawadi  20:16-20:16-  131.1 72596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/TGNTalegaon  20:18-20:18-  134.1 72621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/VDNVadgaon  20:22-20:22-  138.2 72623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/KNHEKanhe  20:26-20:26-  143.2 72627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/KMSTKamshetX  20:30-20:30-  147.8 72614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/MVLMalavli  20:37-20:37-  156.5 72616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/LNLXLonavala Yard  20:42-20:42-  162.0 72621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+3620:45+372m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/KADKhandala  20:51-20:51-  167.4 39547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  20:59-20:59-  172.4 39414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX  21:08-21:08-  178.5 39290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/PDIPalasdhari  21:23-21:23-  188.4 3967mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+4621:30+472m2191.55957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  21:37-21:37-  198.2 5948mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/NRLNeral JunctionX  21:44-21:44-  1104.9 5941mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/SHLUSheluX  21:48-21:48-  1109.0 5940mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/VGIVangani  21:52-21:52-  1113.0 5944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/BUDBadlapurX  22:03-22:03-  1123.8 5923mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/ABHAmbernath  22:10-22:10-  1131.5 5923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  22:13-22:13-  1133.9 5917mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/VLDIVithalwadiX  22:15-22:15-  1135.7 5913mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:17+4222:20+403m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)X  22:22-22:22-  1138.8 318mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/THKThakurli  22:27-22:27-  1141.6 3115mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/DIDombivliX  22:30-22:30-  1143.2 3113mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/KOPRKoparX  22:32-22:32-  1144.4 316mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/UBCNUlhas Bridge CabinX  22:40-22:40-  1148.1 313mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+5122:50+502m01152.33024mCR421302, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/KHBVKharbav  23:06-23:06-  1160.5 305mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/KARDKaman Road  23:23-23:23-  1168.7 3021mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/JCNRJuchandra  23:34-23:34-  1174.4 304mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45+3323:50+355m61179.6646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/NSPNallasopara  23:54-23:54-  1183.8 645mWRMaharashtra 401209, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/VRVirar  23:58-23:58-  1188.0 649mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/VTNVaitarna  00:06-00:06-  2196.6 643mWR401303, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/SAHSaphale  00:13-00:13-  2204.4 647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/KLVKelve RoadO  00:19-00:19-  2210.8 648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#6.6/==/PLGPalghar  00:27-00:27-  2219.2 6419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#6.7/==/UOIUmroli  00:33-00:33-  2225.6 648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#6.8/==/BORBoisar  00:37-00:37-  2230.5 6416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#6.9/==/VGNVangaon  00:46-00:46-  2239.9 6412mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#6.10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  00:58-00:58-  2252.2 6412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#6.11/==/GVDGholvadX  01:08-01:08-  2263.3 6414mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#6.12/==/BRRDBordi Road  01:13-01:13-  2268.2 6416mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#6.13/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  01:17-01:17-  2272.5 6424mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#6.14/==/SJNSanjanX  01:22-01:22-  2277.8 6421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#6.15/==/BLDBhiladX  01:32-01:32-  2289.4 6434mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#6.16/==/KEBKarambeliX  01:37-01:37-  2294.2 6428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#7/==/VAPIVapi  01:43+3101:45+322m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
#7.1/==/BAGDBagwadaX  01:52-01:52-  2307.4 6122mWRNH8, Gujarat
#7.2/==/UVDUdvada  01:55-01:55-  2310.3 6120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#7.3/==/PADPardiX  02:00-02:00-  2316.3 6117mWRValsad, Gujarat
#7.4/==/ATULAtulX  02:04-02:04-  2320.2 6117mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8/==/BLValsadX  02:11+3502:13+492m22326.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.1/==/DGIDungriX  02:24-02:24-  2335.8 4918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#8.2/==/JRSJoravasan  02:30-02:30-  2340.9 4915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#8.3/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  02:35-02:35-  2344.9 4911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#8.4/==/AMLAmalsadX  02:42-02:42-  2350.2 4914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#8.5/==/ACLAncheli  02:46-02:46-  2354.1 4918mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#8.6/==/VDHVedchhaX  02:51-02:51-  2357.4 4916mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#8.7/==/HXRHansapore  02:55-02:55-  2361.3 4915mWR396450, Gujarat
#8.8/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  02:57-02:57-  2362.7 4915mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#9/==/NVSNavsariXO  03:01+3603:03+362m12365.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#9.1/==/MRLMaroliX  03:16-03:16-  2374.3 3815mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#9.2/==/SCHSachinX  03:27-03:27-  2381.0 3812mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#9.3/==/BHETBhestan  03:35-03:35-  2386.1 3813mWRSurat, Gujarat
#9.4/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX  03:39-03:39-  2388.4 3810mWRSurat, Gujarat
#9.5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  03:44-03:44-  2391.5 3814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#10/==/STSuratX  03:50+1903:55+255m12395.58718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#10.1/==/URNUtran  03:58-03:58-  2399.2 8715mWRSurat, Gujarat
#10.2/==/KSEKosad  04:00-04:00-  2402.6 8716mWRSurat, Gujarat
#10.3/==/GTXGothangamX  04:02-04:02-  2406.1 8719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#10.4/==/SYNSayan  04:04-04:04-  2409.2 8721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#10.5/==/KDSDKudsad  04:09-04:09-  2416.4 8718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#10.6/==/KIMKimX  04:11-04:11-  2419.1 8718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#10.7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  04:17-04:17-  2426.9 8728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#10.8/==/HATHathuran  04:20-04:20-  2431.3 8732mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#10.9/==/PAOPanoli  04:22-04:22-  2435.1 8729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#10.10/==/SNJLSanjaliX  04:26-04:26-  2439.8 8723mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#10.11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  04:30-04:30-  2445.4 8719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#10.12/==/CCTAConcor DepotX  04:30-04:30-  2446.1 8719mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:36+3504:38+362m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#11.1/==/CVJChavaj  04:43-04:43-  2460.4 6820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#11.2/==/NIUNabipurX  04:49-04:49-  2466.8 6820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#11.3/==/VREVarediya  04:55-04:55-  2473.9 6821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.4/==/PLJPalejX  05:00-05:00-  2480.2 6828mWRPalej, Gujarat
#11.5/==/LKDLakodra Dethan  05:07-05:07-  2487.3 6828mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  05:14-05:14-  2495.4 6830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#11.7/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  05:21-05:21-  2503.1 6825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#11.8/==/ITAItola  05:24-05:24-  2507.1 6827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#11.9/==/VRMVarnama  05:27-05:27-  2511.0 6826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#11.10/==/MPRMakarpura  05:32-05:32-  2516.6 6833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#11.11/==/VSVishvamitri  05:37-05:37-  2522.3 6833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:40+2505:45+275m22525.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#12.1/==/BRGYVadodara D CabinX  05:46-05:46-  2525.9 7436mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12.2/==/BDAVadodara C Cabin  05:50-05:50-  2531.5 7434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12.3/==/BJWBajva  05:51-05:51-  2532.6 7438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12.4/==/KRCAKarachiya Yard  05:53-05:53-  2534.8 7438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12.5/==/RNORanoli  05:55-05:55-  2538.0 7440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#12.6/==/NDRNandesariX  05:57-05:57-  2540.2 7441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#12.7/==/VDAVasad Junction  06:01-06:01-  2545.5 7439mWRVasad, Gujarat
#12.8/==/ADDAdas RoadX  06:05-06:05-  2550.2 7442mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#12.9/==/VXDVadod  06:08-06:08-  2554.2 7444mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:14+3406:16+342m22561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
#13.1/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  06:22-06:22-  2568.5 7439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#13.2/==/UTDUtarsanda  06:27-06:27-  2574.1 7441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#14/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:31+3406:33+342m22579.54837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#14.1/==/GTEGothaj  06:44-06:44-  2588.6 4833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#14.2/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  06:55-06:55-  2597.1 4835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#14.3/==/NEPNenpurX  07:00-07:00-  2601.0 4837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#14.4/==/KANJKanij  07:04-07:04-  2604.2 4839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#14.5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej  07:09-07:09-  2608.5 4839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#14.6/==/GERGeratpurX  07:13-07:13-  2611.8 4841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#14.7/==/VTAVatvaX  07:20-07:20-  2617.2 4848mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#15/==/MANManinagar  07:26-07:28-2m12621.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#15.1/==/KKECKankaria South  07:35-07:35-  2623.3 1148mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#15.2/==/KKFKankaria  07:35-07:35-  2623.3 1148mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction07:45+3008:05+3320m72625.16051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.1/==/SBTASabarmati A Cabin  08:09-08:09-  2628.8 6055mWRSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
#16.2/==/SBICSabarmati Bridge  08:10-08:10-  2629.7 6048mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
#16.3/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  08:10-08:10-  2630.4 6055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.4|==|SBTFSabarmati F Cabin  08:15-08:15-  2635.5 6057mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.5|==|CLDYChandlodiya  08:16-08:16-  2636.1 6059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.6|==|XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin  08:17-08:17-  2636.7 6055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.7|==|ABDAmbli Road  08:22-08:22-  2641.8 6051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.8|==|GGMGora Ghuma  08:27-08:27-  2647.0 6045mWRParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
#16.9|==|SAUSanandX  08:33-08:33-  2653.3 6042mWRSanand, Gujarat
#16.10|==|WSEVasan Iyawa  08:38-08:38-  2658.4 6036mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#16.11|==|CEChharodi  08:44-08:44-  2664.0 6029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
#16.12|==|VCNVirochannagarX  08:50-08:50-  2670.3 6033mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#16.13|==|JKAJakhvada  08:58-08:58-  2678.0 6031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#16.14|==|XSKSokali  09:04-09:04-  2684.1 6027mWRSokali, Gujarat
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:10+4009:12+422m02690.46629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
#17.1!==!JNJhund  09:24-09:24-  2703.4 6623mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
#17.2!==!SADLSadla  09:32-09:32-  2711.9 6618mWRSadla, Gujarat
#17.3!==!BAJNBajana  09:40-09:40-  2720.9 6612mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
#17.4!==!JTXJatpipli  09:48-09:48-  2729.1 6625mWRDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
#17.5!==!VSVVasadva  09:59-09:59-  2741.2 6625mWRDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
#18!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  10:12+5310:14+532m02755.96354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
#18.1!==!GSYGhanshyamgadh  10:20-10:20-  2762.7 6354mWRGujarat State Highway 7, Gujarat
#18.2|==|CULChuli  10:28-10:28-  2771.1 6351mWRSaladi Railway Station, Gujarat
#18.3!==!SUKSukhpur  10:38-10:38-  2781.4 6346mWRsukhpur, Gujarat
#18.4!==!HVDHalvad  10:44-10:44-  2787.3 6345mWRHalvad, Gujarat
#18.5!==!DHNLDhanalaX  10:54-10:54-  2797.5 6338mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
#18.6!==!DVYDevaliya  11:01-11:01-  2805.1 6334mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
#18.7!==!KHXBKhakhrechi Bg  11:11-11:11-  2815.7 6316mWRState Highway 321, Gujarat
#18.8!==!WDHRWadharva  11:19-11:19-  2824.1 6310mWRWadharva, Gujarat
#18.9!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  11:28-11:28-  2833.3 636mWRMalia, Gujarat
#18.10!==!INDRGIndra Nagar  11:38-11:38-  2844.7 631mWRGujarat State Highway 6, Gujarat
#18.11!==!SRBRSurbari  11:44-11:44-  2850.1 636mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
#18.12!==!KATRKatariya  11:54-11:54-  2860.9 6343mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
#19!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  12:05+4512:07+452m12872.66440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
#19.1|==|VONBVondh  12:17-12:17-  2883.3 6424mWRVondh, Gujarat
#20|==|BCOBBhachau  12:22+5112:24+512m12888.54944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
#20.1|==|CHIBChirai  12:40-12:40-  2901.8 4912mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
#20.2|==|BMSBBhimasar  12:53-12:53-  2912.4 4925mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
#20.3|==|GIMC