Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556924-0

11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
पुणे - भूज एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 03, 2015 (09:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhuj is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BHUJ/Bhuj 

22 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:50+2110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar 19:52-19:52-  12.5 72552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/KKKhadki 19:55-19:55-  16.0 72563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/DAPDDapodi 19:57-19:57-  18.2 72559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KSWDKasarwadiX 20:00-20:00-  111.5 72558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/PMPPimpri 20:02-20:02-  114.1 72569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/CCHChinchwad 20:04-20:04-  116.4 72574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/AKRDAkurdi 20:06-20:06-  119.5 72585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/DEHRDehu Road 20:10-20:10-  124.5 72611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 20:13-20:13-  128.1 72594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/SLRWShelarwadi Cabin 20:14-20:14-  128.4 72594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin 20:16-20:16-  131.1 72596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/TGNTalegaonX 20:18-20:18-  134.1 72621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/VDNVadgaon 20:22-20:22-  138.2 72623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/KNHEKanhe 20:26-20:26-  143.2 72627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/KMSTKamshetX 20:30-20:30-  147.8 72612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/MVLMalavli 20:36-20:36-  155.8 72618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 20:42-20:42-  162.0 72621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:43+1620:45+182m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/KADKhandala 20:51-20:51-  167.4 39549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/MHLCMonkey Hill CabinX 20:59-20:59-  172.4 39414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/TKWThakurvadi CabinX 21:08-21:08-  178.5 39290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/JBCJambrung Cabin 21:13-21:13-  181.5 39194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/PDIPalasdhari 21:23-21:23-  188.4 3967mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:28+2621:30+262m2191.55955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 21:37-21:37-  198.2 5947mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 21:44-21:44-  1104.9 5942mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/SHLUSheluX 21:48-21:48-  1109.1 5939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/VGIVangani 21:52-21:52-  1113.0 5944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/BUDBadlapurX 22:03-22:03-  1123.9 5924mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/ABHAmbernath 22:10-22:10-  1131.6 5921mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 22:13-22:13-  1133.9 5915mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/VLDIVithalwadiX 22:15-22:15-  1135.8 5913mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:17+2922:20+263m71138.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#4.1 XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Track Line Cabinp 22:32-22:32-  1145.0 348m???Dombivli, Maharashtra
#5 BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+3022:50+312m--1154.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/KHBVKharbav 23:06-23:06-  1162.2 305mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/KARDKaman Road 23:23-23:23-  1170.4 3021mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/JCNRJuchandra 23:34-23:34-  1176.0 304mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45+423:50+65m61181.3647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/NSPNalla Sopara 23:54-23:54-  1185.4 645mWR401209, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/VRVirar 23:58-23:58-  1189.6 649mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/VTNVaitarna 00:06-00:06-  2198.1 643mWR401303, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/SAHSaphale 00:13-00:13-  2205.9 647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:19-00:19-  2212.4 648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#6.6/==/PLGPalghar 00:27-00:27-  2220.8 6419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
#6.7/==/UOIUmroli 00:33-00:33-  2227.2 648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#6.8/==/BORBoisar 00:37-00:37-  2232.1 6416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#6.9/==/VGNVangaon 00:46-00:46-  2241.5 6412mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
#6.10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 00:58-00:58-  2253.8 6412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#6.11/==/GVDGholvadX 01:08-01:08-  2264.9 6414mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#6.12/==/BRRDBordi Road 01:13-01:13-  2269.8 6416mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#6.13/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 01:17-01:17-  2274.1 6424mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#6.14/==/SJNSanjanX 01:22-01:22-  2279.4 6421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#6.15/==/BLDBhiladX 01:32-01:32-  2291.0 6434mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#6.16/==/KEBKarambeliX 01:37-01:37-  2295.8 6428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#7/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+1601:45+192m12302.36127mWRVapi, Gujarat
#7.1/==/BAGDBagwadaX 01:52-01:52-  2309.0 6122mWRPatan, Gujarat
#7.2/==/UVDUdvadaX 01:55-01:55-  2311.9 6120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#7.3/==/PADPardiX 02:00-02:00-  2317.9 6117mWRValsad, Gujarat
#7.4/==/ATULAtulX 02:04-02:04-  2321.8 6117mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8/==/BLValsadX 02:11+2302:13+302m22328.54912mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.1/==/DGIDungriX 02:24-02:24-  2337.4 4918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#8.2/==/JRSJoravasan 02:30-02:30-  2342.5 4915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#8.3/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 02:35-02:35-  2346.6 4911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#8.4/==/AMLAmalsadX 02:42-02:42-  2352.0 4914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#8.5/==/ACLAncheliO 02:47-02:47-  2355.8 4918mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#8.6/==/VDHVedchhaX 02:51-02:51-  2359.2 4916mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#8.7/==/HXRHansapore 02:55-02:55-  2363.1 4915mWR396450, Gujarat
#8.8/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 02:57-02:57-  2364.4 4915mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#9/==/NVSNavsariX 03:01+1103:03+122m12367.63814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#9.1/==/MRLMaroliX 03:16-03:16-  2376.1 3815mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#9.2/==/SCHSachin 03:27-03:27-  2382.7 3812mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#9.3/==/BHETBhestan 03:35-03:35-  2387.8 3813mWRSurat, Gujarat
#9.4/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX 03:39-03:39-  2390.2 3811mWRSurat, Gujarat
#9.5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 03:44-03:44-  2393.3 3814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#10/==/STSurat 03:50+003:55+15m12397.38718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#10.1/==/URNUtran 03:58-03:58-  2401.0 8715mWRSurat, Gujarat
#10.2/==/KSEKosad 04:00-04:00-  2404.3 8716mWRSurat, Gujarat
#10.3/==/GTXGothangamX 04:02-04:02-  2407.8 8719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#10.4/==/SYNSayanX 04:04-04:04-  2411.0 8721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#10.5/==/KDSDKudsad 04:09-04:09-  2418.1 8718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#10.6/==/KIMKimX 04:11-04:11-  2420.9 8718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#10.7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 04:17-04:17-  2428.7 8728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#10.8/==/HATHathuran 04:20-04:20-  2433.0 8732mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#10.9/==/PAOPanoli 04:22-04:22-  2436.9 8729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#10.10/==/SNJLSanjaliX 04:26-04:26-  2441.5 8723mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#10.11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:30-04:30-  2447.1 8719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#10.12/==/CCTAConcor DepotX 04:30-04:30-  2447.9 8719mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:36+804:38+82m32456.46820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#11.1/==/CVJChavaj 04:43-04:43-  2462.1 6820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#11.2/==/NIUNabipurX 04:49-04:49-  2468.5 6820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#11.3/==/VREVarediya 04:55-04:55-  2475.6 6821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.4/==/PLJPalejX 05:00-05:00-  2482.0 6828mWRPalej, Gujarat
#11.5/==/LKDLakodra Dethan 05:07-05:07-  2489.0 6828mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 05:14-05:14-  2497.2 6830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#11.7/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar 05:21-05:21-  2504.9 6825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#11.8/==/ITAItola 05:24-05:24-  2508.9 6827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#11.9/==/VRMVarnama 05:27-05:27-  2512.7 6826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#11.10/==/MPRMakarpura 05:32-05:32-  2518.4 6833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#11.11/==/VSVishvamitri 05:37-05:37-  2524.0 6834mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+105:45+25m22527.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#12.1/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin 05:48-05:48-  2531.2 7335mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12.2/==/BDAVadodara C Cabin 05:50-05:50-  2533.2 7334mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12.3/==/BJWBajva 05:51-05:51-  2534.3 7338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12.4/==/KRCAKarachiya Yard 05:53-05:53-  2536.5 7338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#12.5/==/RNORanoli 05:55-05:55-  2539.7 7340mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#12.6/==/NDRNandesariX 05:57-05:57-  2541.9 7341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#12.7/==/VDAVasad Junction 06:02-06:02-  2547.2 7340mWRVasad, Gujarat
#12.8/==/ADDAdas RoadX 06:05-06:05-  2551.9 7343mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#12.9/==/VXDVadod 06:09-06:09-  2556.0 7345mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:14+1006:16+102m22562.57545mWRAnand, Gujarat
#13.1/==/XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin 06:17-06:17-  2563.3 7541mWRAnand, Gujarat
#13.2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 06:22-06:22-  2570.3 7539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#13.3/==/UTDUtarsandaX 06:27-06:27-  2575.8 7541mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#14/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31+1006:33+102m22581.24837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#14.1/==/GTEGothaj 06:44-06:44-  2590.4 4833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#14.2/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 06:55-06:55-  2598.8 4835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#14.3/==/NEPNenpurX 07:00-07:00-  2602.7 4837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#14.4/==/KANJKanij 07:04-07:04-  2605.9 4839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#14.5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 07:09-07:09-  2610.2 4839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#14.6/==/GERGeratpurX 07:13-07:13-  2613.5 4841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#14.7/==/VTAVatvaX 07:20-07:20-  2618.9 4848mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#15/==/MANManinagar 07:26-07:28-2m12623.71250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#15.1/==/KKECKankaria South 07:35-07:35-  2625.0 1248mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#15.2/==/KKFKankaria 07:35-07:35-  2625.0 1248mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 07:45+208:05+520m72627.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.1/==/SBTASabarmati A Cabin 08:09-08:09-  2630.7 5859mWRSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
#16.2/==/SBICSabarmati Bridge 08:10-08:10-  2631.6 5855mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
#16.3/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 08:10-08:10-  2632.3 5852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.4|==|SBTFSabarmati F Cabin 08:16-08:16-  2637.4 5857mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.5|==|CLDYChandlodiya 08:16-08:16-  2638.0 5859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.6|==|XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin 08:17-08:17-  2638.6 5855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.7|==|ABDAmbli Road 08:22-08:22-  2643.7 5850mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16.8|==|GGMGoraghumaX 08:28-08:28-  2648.9 5845mWRParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
#16.9|==|SAUSanand 08:34-08:34-  2655.3 5842mWRSanand, Gujarat
#16.10|==|WSEVasan Iyawa 08:39-08:39-  2660.3 5836mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#16.11|==|CEChharodiX 08:46-08:46-  2666.8 5832mWRSH 17, Gujarat
#16.12|==|VCNVirochannagar 08:52-08:52-  2673.0 5831mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#16.13|==|JKAJakhvada 09:00-09:00-  2680.3 5832mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#16.14|==|XSKSokali 09:06-09:06-  2686.0 5827mWRSokali, Gujarat
#17|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 09:12+809:14+92m--2692.26529mWR382150, Gujarat
#17.1|==|VGDCViramgam D Cabin 09:15-09:15-  2693.7 6527mWRViramgam, Gujarat
#17.2|==|XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin 09:17-09:17-  2695.5 6528m???Viramgam, Gujarat
#17.3|==|JNJhund 09:26-09:26-  2705.2 6523mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
#17.4|==|SADLSadla 09:34-09:34-  2713.7 6518mWRSadla, Gujarat
#17.5!==!BAJNBajana 09:42-09:42-  2722.7 6512mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
#17.6|==|JTXJatpipli 09:49-09:49-  2730.9 6525mWRDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
#17.7|==|VSVVasadva 10:01-10:01-  2743.0 6525mWRDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
#18|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 10:14+2410:16+242m--2757.76454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
#18.1|==|GSYGhanshyamgadh 10:22-10:22-  2764.5 6454mWRGujarat State Highway 7, Gujarat
#18.2|==|CULChuli 10:30-10:30-  2772.8 6451mWRSaladi Railway Station, Gujarat
#18.3!==!SUKSukhpur 10:40-10:40-  2783.2 6446mWRsukhpur, Gujarat
#18.4!==!HVDHalvad 10:45-10:45-  2789.1 6445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
#18.5!==!DHNLDhanalaX 10:55-10:55-  2799.3 6438mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
#18.6!==!DVYDevaliya 11:02-11:02-  2806.9 6434mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
#18.7!==!KHXBKhakhrechi Bg 11:12-11:12-  2817.5 6416mWRState Highway 321, Gujarat
#18.8!==!WDHRWadharva 11:20-11:20-  2825.9 6410mWRWadharva, Gujarat
#18.9!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 11:28-11:28-  2835.1 646mWRMalia, Gujarat
#18.10!==!INDRGIndra Nagar 11:39-11:39-  2846.5 641mWRGujarat State Highway 6, Gujarat
#18.11!==!SRBRSurbari 11:44-11:44-  2851.9 646mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
#18.12!==!KATRKatariya 11:54-11:54-  2862.7 6443mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
#19!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 12:05+3612:07+362m12874.46440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
#19.1|==|VONBVondh 12:17-12:17-  2885.1 6424mWRVondh, Gujarat
#20|==|BCOBBhachau 12:22+4112:24+412m12890.34944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
#20.1|==|CHIBChirai 12:40-12:40-  2903.5 4912mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
#20.2|==|BMSBBhimasar 12:53-12:53-  2914.2 4925mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
#20.3|==|GIMCGandhidham Cabin 13:07-13:07-  2925.4 4915mWRKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
#21|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:10+3113:35+3325m12