Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 13:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 13:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
11092 / 11091 Pune – Bhuj Express will be augmented from 31.3.2014 Ex Pune and from 2.4.2014 Ex Bhuj.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (04:43PM)

11092/Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa Express (PT)
     पुणे - भुज अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE-ADI: KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P ADI-BHUJ: VTA WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
AC1
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 989 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BHUJ/Bhuj 

22 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar  19:52-19:52-  12.4 72549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2/==/KKKhadki  19:55-19:55-  16.0 72562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3/==/DAPDDapodiX  19:57-19:57-  18.1 72558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  20:00-20:00-  111.5 72558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5/==/PMPPimpri  20:02-20:02-  114.1 72570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6/==/CCHChinchwad  20:04-20:04-  116.3 72573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7/==/AKRDAkurdi  20:06-20:06-  119.5 72583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
1.8/==/DEHRDehu Road  20:10-20:10-  124.5 72611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9/==/BGWBegdewadiX  20:13-20:13-  128.0 72594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
1.10/==/BGWIBegdaewadiX  20:13-20:13-  128.1 72594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1.11/==/SLRWShelarwadi  20:14-20:14-  128.3 72594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.12/==/GRWDGhorawadi  20:16-20:16-  131.1 72596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1.13/==/TGNTalegaon  20:18-20:18-  134.1 72619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
1.14/==/VDNVadgaon  20:22-20:22-  138.1 72623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1.15/==/KNHEKanhe  20:26-20:26-  143.2 72626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
1.16/==/KMSTKamshetX  20:30-20:30-  147.8 72607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.17/==/MVLMalavli  20:37-20:37-  156.5 72616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+720:45+82m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2.1/==/KADKhandala  20:51-20:51-  167.4 40545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
2.2/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  20:58-20:58-  172.6 40414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
2.3/==/NAGCNagargali  21:04-21:04-  176.4 40354mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
2.4/==/NNCNNagnath Cabin  21:09-21:09-  179.5 40289mCRDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
2.5/==/TKWThakurvadi  21:09-21:09-  179.9 40281mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
2.6/==/PDIPalasdhari  21:24-21:24-  189.4 4067mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+1621:30+162m2192.36057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3.1/==/BVSBhivpuri RoadX  21:37-21:37-  199.2 6050mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
3.2/==/NRLNeral Junction  21:44-21:44-  1105.9 6042mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.3/==/SHLUSheluX  21:48-21:48-  1110.0 6040mCRShelu, Maharashtra
3.4/==/VGIVangani  21:52-21:52-  1114.0 6042mCRVangani, Maharashtra
3.5/==/BUDBadlapurX  22:03-22:03-  1124.8 6018mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.6/==/ABHAmbernath  22:10-22:10-  1132.4 6023mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.7/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  22:13-22:13-  1134.9 6014mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.8/==/VLDIVithalwadiX  22:15-22:15-  1136.8 6013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:17+1322:20+113m71139.13910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4.1/==/THKThakurliX  22:26-22:26-  1142.7 3914mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
4.2/==/DIDombivliX  22:28-22:28-  1144.2 3911mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4.3/==/DCTLDombivli Ctl  22:34-22:34-  1147.9 392mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4.4/==/KOPRKopar  22:36-22:36-  1149.2 390mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+1422:50+142m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
5.1/==/KHBVKharbav  23:06-23:06-  1165.3 308mCRThane, Maharashtra
5.2/==/KARDKaman Road  23:23-23:23-  1173.5 3019mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
5.3/==/JCNRJuchandra  23:34-23:34-  1179.1 304mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45+023:50+65m--1184.4647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6.1/==/NSPNallasopara  23:54-23:54-  1188.6 645mWRNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
6.2/==/VRVirar  23:58-23:58-  1192.8 646mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6.3/==/VTNVaitarna  00:06-00:06-  2201.3 643mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6.4/==/SAHSaphale  00:13-00:13-  2209.1 648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6.5/==/KLVKelve Road  00:19-00:19-  2215.6 648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6.6/==/PLGPalghar  00:27-00:27-  2224.0 6419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6.7/==/UOIUmroli  00:33-00:33-  2230.4 648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
6.8/==/BORBoisar  00:37-00:37-  2235.2 6417mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
6.9/==/VGNVangaon  00:46-00:46-  2244.6 6411mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6.10/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  00:58-00:58-  2257.0 6412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6.11/==/GVDGholvadX  01:08-01:08-  2268.1 6414mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
6.12/==/BRRDBordi Road  01:13-01:13-  2273.0 6417mWRBordi, Maharashtra
6.13/==/UBRUmargam Road  01:17-01:17-  2277.3 6430mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
6.14/==/SJNSanjanX  01:22-01:22-  2282.6 6422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
6.15/==/BLDBhilad  01:32-01:32-  2294.2 6434mWRBhilad, Gujarat
6.16/==/KEBKarambeliX  01:37-01:37-  2299.0 6429mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7/==/VAPIVapiX  01:43+1501:45+152m12305.56127mWRVapi, Gujarat
7.1/==/BAGDBagwadaX  01:52-01:52-  2312.2 6122mWRNH8, Gujarat
7.2/==/UVDUdvada  01:55-01:55-  2315.1 6118mWRUdvada, Gujarat
7.3/==/PADPardiX  02:00-02:00-  2321.0 6119mWRValsad, Gujarat
7.4/==/ATULAtul  02:04-02:04-  2325.0 6122mWRValsad, Gujarat
8/==/BLValsadX  02:11+1102:13+212m22331.74915mWRValsad, Gujarat
8.1/==/DGIDungri  02:24-02:24-  2340.6 4920mWRNH 8, Gujarat
8.2/==/JRSJoravasanX  02:30-02:30-  2345.7 4915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
8.3/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  02:35-02:35-  2349.6 4911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
8.4/==/AMLAmalsad  02:42-02:42-  2355.2 4912mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
8.5/==/ACLAncheli  02:47-02:47-  2359.0 4918mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8.6/==/VDHVedchhaX  02:51-02:51-  2362.4 4913mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8.7/==/HXRHansapore  02:55-02:55-  2366.2 4915mWRHansapore, Gujarat
8.8/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  02:57-02:57-  2367.8 4916mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
9/==/NVSNavsariXO  03:01+803:03+82m--2370.83814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
9.1/==/MRLMaroliX  03:16-03:16-  2379.3 3815mWRMaroli, Gujarat
9.2/==/SCHSachinX  03:27-03:27-  2385.9 3811mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
9.3/==/BHETBhestanX  03:36-03:36-  2391.6 3813mWRSurat, Gujarat
9.4/==/UDNUdhna Junction  03:44-03:44-  2396.4 3816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10/==/STSuratX  03:50-103:55+15m12400.48117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10.1/==/URNUtran  03:58-03:58-  2404.3 8115mWRSurat, Gujarat
10.2/==/KSEKosad  04:00-04:00-  2407.5 8117mWRSurat, Gujarat
10.3/==/GTXGothangam  04:03-04:03-  2411.1 8119mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
10.4/==/SYNSayan  04:05-04:05-  2414.1 8121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
10.5/==/KDSDKudsad  04:10-04:10-  2421.2 8118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
10.6/==/KIMKimX  04:13-04:13-  2424.0 8118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
10.7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  04:18-04:18-  2431.8 8130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
10.8/==/HATHathuran  04:22-04:22-  2436.2 8132mWRKosamba, Gujarat
10.9/==/PAOPanoli  04:24-04:24-  2440.0 8129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
10.10/==/SNJLSanjaliX  04:28-04:28-  2444.3 8123mWRSanjali, Gujarat
10.11/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:32-04:32-  2450.4 8120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:39+604:41+62m32459.77220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11.1/==/CVJChavaj  04:45-04:45-  2464.7 7220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11.2/==/NIUNabipurX  04:51-04:51-  2471.8 7224mWRNabipur, Gujarat
11.3/==/VREVarediyaX  04:57-04:57-  2478.5 7221mWRNH 8, Gujarat
11.4/==/PLJPalejX  05:02-05:02-  2485.1 7229mWRPalej, Gujarat
11.5/==/LKDLakodra Dethan  05:08-05:08-  2492.4 7226mWRNH 8, Gujarat
11.6/==/MYGLMiyagam Karjan Junction NG  05:15-05:15-  2500.3 720mWRKarjan, Gujarat
11.7/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  05:15-05:15-  2500.4 7229mWRKarjan, Gujarat
11.8/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  05:22-05:22-  2508.2 7226mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
11.9/==/ITAItola  05:25-05:25-  2512.0 7227mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
11.10/==/VRMVarnamaO  05:28-05:28-  2515.9 7228mWRVadodara, Gujarat
11.11/==/MPRMakarpura  05:33-05:33-  2521.5 7232mWRVadodara, Gujarat
11.12/==/VSVishvamitri Junction  05:38-05:38-  2527.2 7233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:40+305:45+45m22530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12.1/==/BRGYVadodara D CabinO  05:46-05:46-  2530.8 6336mWRVadodara, Gujarat
12.2/==/BJWBajva  05:52-05:52-  2537.5 6338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
12.3/==/KRCAKarachiya Yard  05:54-05:54-  2539.4 6339mWRVadodara, Gujarat
12.4/==/RNORanoli  05:55-05:55-  2541.2 6339mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
12.5/==/NDRNandesariX  05:59-05:59-  2545.4 6342mWRNandesari, Gujarat
12.6/==/VDAVasad Junction  06:04-06:04-  2550.4 6340mWRVasad, Gujarat
12.7/==/ADDAdas RoadX  06:09-06:09-  2555.0 6342mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
12.8/==/VXDVadodX  06:12-06:12-  2559.1 6344mWRAnand District, Gujarat
13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:19+1006:21+102m22566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13.1/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  06:28-06:28-  2573.4 6239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
13.2/==/UTDUtarsanda  06:34-06:34-  2579.0 6240mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
14/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:39+806:41+92m--2584.55737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
14.1/==/GTEGothaj  06:51-06:51-  2593.7 5732mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
14.2/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  07:00-07:00-  2602.0 5737mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
14.3/==/NEPNenpur  07:04-07:04-  2606.2 5735mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
14.4/==/KANJKanijX  07:07-07:07-  2609.0 5739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
14.5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej  07:12-07:12-  2613.4 5742mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
14.6/==/GERGeratpurX  07:15-07:15-  2616.8 5744mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
14.7/==/VTAVatvaX  07:21-07:21-  2622.0 5749mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
15/==/MANManinagar  07:26-07:28-2m12626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15.1/==/KKFKankaria  07:35-07:35-  2628.2 1148mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX07:45+908:05+1020m72630.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.1/==/SBTASabarmati A Cabin  08:08-08:08-  2633.1 5556mWRSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
16.2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  08:11-08:11-  2635.5 5552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.3/==/SBISabarmati Junction  08:11-08:11-  2635.5 5555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16.4/==/SBTFSabarmati F Cabin  08:12-08:12-  2636.4 5555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.5/==|CLDYChandlodiya  08:17-08:17-  2641.2 5559mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.6|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  08:23-08:23-  2646.8 5550mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.7|==|GGMGora Ghuma  08:29-08:29-  2652.1 5545mWRParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
16.8|==|SAUSanand  08:36-08:36-  2658.4 5540mWRSanand, Gujarat
16.9|==|WSEVasan Iyawa  08:41-08:41-  2663.5 5536mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16.10|==|CEChharodiX  08:47-08:47-  2669.1 5529mWRSH 17, Gujarat
16.11|==|VCNVirochannagar  08:54-08:54-  2675.4 5533mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16.12|==|JKAJakhvada  09:03-09:03-  2683.1 5531mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16.13|==|XSKSokaliX  09:09-09:09-  2689.2 5527mWRSokali, Gujarat
17|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:16+1509:18+152m--2695.47129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
17.1!==!JNJhund  09:29-09:29-  2708.3 7123mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
17.2!==!SADLSadla  09:36-09:36-  2716.3 7115mWRSadla, Gujarat
17.3!==!BAJNBajana  09:43-09:43-  2725.0 7112mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
17.4!==!JTXJatpipli  09:49-09:49-  2732.2 7125mWRDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
17.5!==!VSVVasadva  09:59-09:59-  2743.5 7121mWRDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
18!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  10:13+2310:15+232m--2760.15954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
18.1!==!CULChuli  10:30-10:30-  2774.7 5951mWRSaladi Railway Station, Gujarat
18.2!==!SUKSukhpur  10:39-10:39-  2783.5 5939mWRsukhpur, Gujarat
18.3!==!HVDHalvad  10:47-10:47-  2791.0 5946mWRHalvad, Gujarat
18.4!==!DHNLDhanalaX  10:57-10:57-  2801.1 5938mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
18.5!==!DVYDevaliya  11:05-11:05-  2808.8 5934mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
18.6!==!KHXBKhakhrechi Bg  11:16-11:16-  2819.4 5916mWRState Highway 321, Gujarat
18.7!==!WDHRWadharva  11:24-11:24-  2827.7 5910mWRWadharva, Gujarat
18.8!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  11:34-11:34-  2837.0 596mWRMalia, Gujarat
18.9!==!SRBRSurbari  11:50-11:50-  2853.0 596mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
18.10!==!KATRKatariya  12:03-12:03-  2865.4 5943mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
19!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  12:14+2812:16+282m12876.26442mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
19.1|==|VONBVondh  12:26-12:26-  2886.9 6424mWRVondh, Gujarat
20|==|BCOBBhachau  12:31+3312:33+332m12892.14844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
20.1|==|CHIBChirai  12:49-12:49-  2905.3 4812mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
20.2|==|BMSBBhimasar  13:03-13:03-  2916.0 4826mWRSH 50, Gujarat
20.3|==|GIMCGandhidham Cabin  13:16-13:16-  2927.0 4813mWRKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
21|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX13:20+2413:45+2625m12930.02512mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
21.1|==|GPPRGopalpur  13:59-13:59-  2935.9 2527mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
22|=-|AIAdipur JunctionX  14:06+2214:08+252m--2938.82036mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
23|--|AJEAnjar  14:30+1314:32+132m12946.15453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
23.1|--|RUTRatnal  14:51-14:51-  2963.1 54120mWRSH 46, Gujarat
23.2|--|KEMAKukma  15:06-15:06-  2976.6 54128mWRKutch, Gujarat
23.3|--|MADPMadhapur Road  15:10-15:10-  2980.5 54107mWRSH 42, Gujarat
24|--|BHUJBhuj•  15:20+4-12989.1-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site