Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Rating: 4.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -11:35+671-1233.678272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
#1.1/==/DPHDadhaparaX  11:40-11:40-  1-1226.5 78272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
#1.2/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  11:43-11:43-  1-1223.4 78281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
#1.3/==/BYLBelha  11:47-11:47-  1-1217.7 78268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
#1.4/==/DGSDagori  11:53-11:53-  1-1210.1 78255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
#1.5/==/NPINipania  12:00-12:00-  1-1201.7 78259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:11+1812:13+182m21-1187.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
#2.1/==/HNHathbandh  12:27-12:27-  1-1171.7 68283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#2.2/==/TLDTilda  12:36-12:36-  1-1160.9 68293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
#2.3/==/BKTHBaikunth  12:42-12:42-  1-1154.8 68286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
#2.4/==/SLHSiliariX  12:49-12:49-  1-1146.4 68281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
#2.5/==/MDHMandhar  12:59-12:59-  1-1135.0 68286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
#2.6/==/URKUrkura  13:06-13:06-  1-1126.8 68284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#2.7/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  13:08-13:08-  1-1125.4 68286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3/==/RRaipur Junction  13:10+1513:20+1310m31-1122.847296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3.1/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  13:24-13:24-  1-1119.7 47292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3.2/==/SZBSarona Cabin  13:28-13:28-  1-1116.5 47282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3.3/==/KMIKumhari  13:36-13:36-  1-1110.3 47287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
#3.4/==/CABNBhilai Cabin  13:39-13:39-  1-1108.0 47294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#3.5/==/DCABBhilai D Cabin  13:42-13:42-  1-1105.9 47295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#3.6/==/SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard  13:42-13:42-  1-1105.7 47293mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#3.7/==/BDYDBhilai Departure Yard  13:42-13:42-  1-1105.4 47294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#3.8/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin  13:44-13:44-  1-1104.3 47302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#3.9/--/DBECDevbaloda CharodaX  13:45-13:45-  1-1103.2 47304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#3.10/--/MXAMaraudaX  14:01-14:01-  1-1090.8 47309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#4|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  14:15+214:20+45m11-1079.787300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
#4.1/==/RSMRasmaraX  14:26-14:26-  1-1071.7 87292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
#4.2/==/MUPMurhipar  14:31-14:31-  1-1064.2 87318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#4.3/==/PMSParmalkasaX  14:35-14:35-  1-1057.2 87302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  14:41+1614:43+162m21-1049.174314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5.1/==/BAKLBakal  14:51-14:51-  1-1038.8 74319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5.2/==/MUAMusra  14:58-14:58-  1-1030.7 74324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5.3/==/JTRJatkanhar  15:03-15:03-  1-1024.2 74328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5.4/==/DGGDongargarh  15:08-15:08-  1-1017.9 74353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
#5.5/==/PJBPaniajob  15:15-15:15-  1-1010.0 74363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5.6/==/BTLBortalao  15:22-15:22-  1-1001.2 74407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5.7/==/DKSDarekasaX  15:28-15:28-  1-993.5 74383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5.8/==/SKSSalekasa  15:38-15:38-  1-982.1 74325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#5.9/==/DNLDhanoli  15:44-15:44-  1-974.6 74311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
#5.10/==/AGNAmgaon  15:50-15:50-  1-967.2 74317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#5.11/==/GDMGudmaX  15:59-15:59-  1-956.4 74313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#6/==/GGondia Junction  16:08+2416:10+242m31-944.860318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/GJGangajhariX  16:24-16:24-  1-930.3 60316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/KWNKachewani  16:33-16:33-  1-922.0 60304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/TROTirora  16:40-16:40-  1-915.2 60282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/MNUMundikota  16:50-16:50-  1-905.2 60267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  17:00-17:00-  1-895.1 60266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#6.6/==/KOKAKoka  17:10-17:10-  1-884.9 60259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#6.7/==/BRDBhandara Road  17:18-17:18-  1-877.0 60265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
#6.8/==/KHATKhat  17:28-17:28-  1-867.0 60286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#6.9/==/RRLRewral  17:37-17:37-  1-858.0 60293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
#6.10/==/TARTharsa  17:42-17:42-  1-852.4 60292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#6.11/==/CHCRChacher  17:49-17:49-  1-846.1 60284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#6.12/==/SALSalwa  17:55-17:55-  1-839.5 60288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#6.13/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  18:01-18:01-  1-833.6 60286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
#6.14/==/KPKampteeX  18:05-18:05-  1-829.2 60289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
#6.15/--/KAVKalamna  18:13-18:13-  1-821.4 60297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#6.16/--/ITRItwari Junction  18:16-18:16-  1-818.7 60304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#6.17/--/NGPBNagpur NG  18:20-18:20-  1-814.9 60314mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction  18:20+1918:35+1515m51-814.671315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  18:37-18:37-  1-811.7 71309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/AQXAjni Yard  18:38-18:38-  1-810.8 71307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#7.3/==/ACDAAjni DepotX  18:39-18:39-  1-810.3 71307mCRMaharashtra 440015, Maharashtra
#7.4/==/KRIKhapri  18:45-18:45-  1-802.4 71312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#7.5/==/GMGGumgaonX  18:51-18:51-  1-795.9 71303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#7.6/==/BTBRButi BoriX  18:58-18:58-  1-787.1 71269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#7.7/==/BOKBorkhedi  19:05-19:05-  1-779.2 71268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#7.8/==/SNISindiX  19:15-19:15-  1-767.7 71249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#7.9/==/TGPTuljapur  19:22-19:22-  1-759.7 71259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#7.10/==/SLORSeloo Road  19:30-19:30-  1-749.8 71256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#7.11/==/VADRWarud  19:37-19:37-  1-741.9 71261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#7.12/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  19:40-19:40-  1-738.4 71279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#8/==/WRWardha JunctionX  19:42+2419:45+243m21-735.856288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/DAEDahegaon  20:00-20:00-  1-722.0 56275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/KAOTKaotha  20:09-20:09-  1-713.0 56283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#8.3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:17-20:17-  1-706.1 56273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/TLNTalniX  20:27-20:27-  1-696.4 56277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/DMNDhamangaon  20:38-20:38-  1-686.2 56300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
#8.6/==/DIPDipore  20:49-20:49-  1-676.0 56323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
#8.7/==/CNDChandur  20:56-20:56-  1-669.6 56332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
#8.8/==/MLRMalkhedX  21:10-21:10-  1-656.6 56344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
#8.9/==/TMTTimtalaO  21:18-21:18-  1-649.2 56349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#8.10/==/XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin  21:25-21:25-  1-642.2 56343mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:27+121:30+43m11-640.686335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/BDXBadnera Jn Yard  21:31-21:31-  1-639.9 86334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/TKITakliX  21:36-21:36-  1-632.2 86331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/KUMKuram  21:41-21:41-  1-624.4 86308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#9.4/==/MNDAMandura  21:46-21:46-  1-617.1 86303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
#9.5/==/MANAMana  21:51-21:51-  1-611.1 86293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
#9.6/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  21:59-21:59-  1-598.9 86300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
#9.7/==/KTPKatepurna  22:06-22:06-  1-588.6 86293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
#9.8/==/BGNBorgaon  22:12-22:12-  1-580.0 86306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#9.9/==/YADYeulkhedX  22:20-22:20-  1-569.0 86296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#10/==/AKAkola Junction  22:25+722:30+85m11-561.770284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/GAOGaigaon  22:40-22:40-  1-549.5 70301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/PSParas  22:47-22:47-  1-541.8 70282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  22:55-22:55-  1-532.5 70274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
#10.4/==/SEGShegaon  23:02-23:02-  1-524.6 70281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
#10.5/==/JMJalamb Junction  23:13-23:13-  1-512.2 70276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
#10.6/==/NNNandura  23:23-23:23-  1-500.0 70268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
#10.7/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  23:29-23:29-  1-492.6 70253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#10.8/==/BISBiswa Bridge  23:35-23:35-  1-486.3 70253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#10.9/==/WADOWadodaX  23:40-23:40-  1-480.1 70253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
#10.10/==/MKUMalkapur  23:47-23:47-  1-472.1 70252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#10.11/==/KMKDKhamkhed  23:54-23:54-  1-463.5 70252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#10.12/==/KLHDKolhadi  00:00-00:00-  2-456.9 70278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#10.13/==/BWDABodwad A Cabin  00:04-00:04-  2-452.8 70293mCRBodwad., Maharashtra
#10.14/==/BDWDBodwad  00:04-00:04-  2-452.5 70295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
#10.15/==/BWDBBodwad B Cabin  00:05-00:05-  2-451.8 70296mCRNear Bodwad Railway Station, Maharashtra
#10.16/==/ACGAchegaon  00:14-00:14-  2-440.6 70234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#10.17/==/VNAVarangaon  00:19-00:19-  2-434.9 70225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#10.18/==/BSCNBhusaval C Cabin  00:26-00:26-  2-426.4 70218mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#10.19/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardX  00:28-00:28-  2-424.5 70211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#10.20/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard  00:29-00:29-  2-423.4 70207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  00:30+200:45+515m42-422.256209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/BDIBhadli  00:59-00:59-  2-409.6 56211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/TRWTarsod  01:03-01:03-  2-405.5 56206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:11+701:12+101m22-398.175212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/SSShirsoliX  01:21-01:21-  2-386.4 75210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/MWDMhasavadX  01:29-01:29-  2-376.9 75219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#12.3/==/MYJMaheji  01:38-01:38-  2-365.1 75247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#12.4/==/PHQPardhandeX  01:44-01:44-  2-357.7 75243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#12.5/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:50-01:50-  2-350.3 75264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#12.6/==/GAAGalanX  01:59-01:59-  2-339.7 75282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#12.7/==/NGDNagardevla  02:05-02:05-  2-331.4 75281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#12.8/==/KJKajgaonX  02:11-02:11-  2-324.5 75297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#12.9/==/VGLVaghli  02:19-02:19-  2-314.7 75331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#12.10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  02:26-02:26-  2-305.4 75351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#12.11/==/HPRHirapur  02:32-02:32-  2-297.5 75373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#12.12/==/RHNERohini  02:40-02:40-  2-288.5 75422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#12.13/==/NINaydongriXO  02:43-02:43-  2-283.9 75427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#12.14/==/PKEPimpar KhedX  02:51-02:51-  2-274.1 75462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#12.15/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)  02:59-02:59-  2-264.2 75473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#12.16/==/NGNNandgaonX  03:00-03:00-  2-263.4 75475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#12.17/==/PJNPanjhan  03:05-03:05-  2-256.8 75513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#12.18/==/HSLHisvahalX  03:09-03:09-  2-251.3 75541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#12.19/==/PNVPanevadiX  03:16-03:16-  2-243.2 75562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction  03:20-303:25+55m02-238.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#13.1/--/YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard  03:25-03:25-  2-237.7 47582mCRManmad, Maharashtra
#13.2/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  03:36-03:36-  2-229.7 47646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
#13.3/--/ANKAnkai  03:42-03:42-  2-224.7 47622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#13.4/--/YLYeola  04:02-04:02-  2-209.4 47553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX04:19+004:20+61m02-195.868508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
#14.1/--/SNVRSanvatsar  04:27-04:27-  2-188.1 68521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
#14.2/--/KNGNKanhegaon  04:33-04:33-  2-180.4 68498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#14.3/--/PBPuntamba Junction  04:41-04:41-  2-171.4 68500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
#14.4/--/CITChitali  04:48-04:48-  2-163.3 68529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#15/--/BAPBelapur  04:59+1205:00+141m22-151.381539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
#15.1/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  05:05-05:05-  2-144.9 81531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
#15.2/--/PDGNPadhegaon  05:09-05:09-  2-139.0 81512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
#15.3/--/TKMYTaklimiya  05:16-05:16-  2-129.9 81511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
#15.4/--/RRIRahuri  05:20-05:20-  2-124.7 81514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#15.5/--/VBRVamboriX  05:30-05:30-  2-111.5 81547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#15.6/--/VLVilad  05:38-05:38-  2-100.0 81607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#15.7/--/NNBNimblak  05:45-05:45-  2-90.2 81661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:50+2705:55+255m12-84.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
#16.1/--/AKRAkolner  06:14-06:14-  2-71.4 40692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#16.2/--/SRLSarola  06:22-06:22-  2-65.6 40692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#16.3/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  06:37-06:37-  2-55.6 40668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#16.4/--/VPRVisapurX  06:47-06:47-  2-49.2 40622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#16.5/--/BWDBelwandiX  07:08-07:08-  2-35.2 40594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#16.6/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  07:29-07:29-  2-21.0 40564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#16.7/--/KSTHKashti  07:44-07:44-  2-11.0 40530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#16.8/==/DDACDaund Jn A Cabin  07:57-07:57-  2-1.7 40514mCRDaund Distt Pune, Maharashtra
#16.9/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  07:58-07:58-  2-1.1 40517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#17/==/DDDaund Junction»O↵¶08:00+108:15+815m220.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#17.1/==/XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin  08:16-08:16-  20.5 50517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#17.2/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  08:16-08:16-  20.7 50517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#17.3/==/