Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141420-0

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (13h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (12:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
RMS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -23:30+1710.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 23:32-23:32-  11.0 318mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 23:34-23:34-  12.1 317mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 23:37-23:37-  13.6 318mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 23:43+223:44+21m316.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 23:48-23:48-  111.3 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarpara 23:50-23:50-  113.8 679mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 23:52-23:52-  115.6 677mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardaha 23:54-23:54-  118.5 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarh 23:56-23:56-  120.4 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 23:58+523:59+51m3122.54212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 00:03-00:03-  225.0 4212mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 00:05-00:05-  227.0 4212mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagar 00:10-00:10-  230.2 4215mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 00:14-00:14-  233.2 4214mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 00:17-00:17-  235.0 4214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 00:19-00:19-  236.3 4214mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 00:21+900:23+92m5237.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 00:26-00:27-1m1242.03716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#5.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 00:30-00:30-  243.7 3717mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 00:32+000:33+01m1245.24316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#7/==/KYIKalyani 00:37+1200:38+121m1248.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#7.1/==/MPJMadanpur 00:43-00:43-  253.0 6014mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#7.2/==/SMXSimurali 00:47-00:47-  257.3 6017mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#7.3/==/PXRPalpara 00:50-00:50-  259.7 6014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 00:52+1400:53+141m1262.03614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#8.1/==/PDXPayradanga 01:03-01:03-  267.7 3615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction 01:12+1201:17+95m1273.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#10%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 01:22+2101:23+211m2277.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#11/==/BIJBirnagar 01:28+2201:29+231m1281.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#12/==/THPTaherpurX 01:34-01:35-1m1284.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#13/==/BDZBadkulla 01:41+2201:42+231m2289.62916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#13.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 01:52-01:52-  294.6 2912mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#14/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 02:03+1302:10+107m3299.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#15/==/BPDBahadurpur 02:16-02:17-1m12106.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#16/==/DHUDhubulia 02:23+1302:24+141m12112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17/==/MGMMuragacha 02:30+1402:31+141m12117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 02:41+1302:42+141m12127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 02:48-02:49-1m12131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#20/==/DEBDebagram 02:57+1302:58+131m12139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#21/==/PCXPagla Chandi 03:04-03:05-1m12144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#22/==/PLYPlassey 03:12+1303:13+141m22150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#22.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 03:18-03:18-  2155.3 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#23/==/REJRejinagar 03:22+1503:23+151m12159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 03:34+1603:36+162m12168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#25/==/BFTBhabta 03:42-03:43-1m12174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#26/==/SGVSargachhi 03:48+1603:49+161m22177.74623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#26.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 03:54-03:54-  2181.2 4622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#27/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 04:00+1704:06+166m22186.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#28/==/CSZCossimbazar 04:12+1604:13+161m22190.05323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#29/==/MBBMurshidabad 04:21+1604:22+161m22197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#29.1/==/NSONashipur Road 04:26-04:26-  2201.4 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#30/==/JJGJiaGanjX 04:29+1804:30+181m12204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#30.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 04:35-04:35-  2209.6 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#31/==/BQGBhagwangola 04:41+2004:42+201m22216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#32/==/PRTLPirtala 04:47-04:48-1m12220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
#33/==/KRPKrishnapur 04:56+2104:57+211m12226.0526mERLalgola, West Bengal
#34#--#LGLLalgola• 05:20+5-12227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site