Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will not run between Ahmedabad and Vishwamitri on May 16 and May 17.
Sat May 16, 2015 (03:53PM)

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Jul 26 (11:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Loco
BL WCAM-1/BRC WAG-5A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 23m    56 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:23 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

56 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -23:00+13210.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1/==/KKFKankaria  23:05-23:05-  11.8 2448mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  23:08+023:10+02m213.25850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatvaX  23:15+1923:17+192m--18.010549mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4/==/GERGeratpurXO  23:20-23:22-2m--113.31344mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  23:38+2023:40+202m--116.65242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/KANJKanij  23:45+2123:47+242m--121.01239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpur  00:01-00:02-1m--223.85035mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  00:07+1700:09+232m--228.03837mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
9/==/GTEGothajX  00:22+2000:24+232m--236.35032mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:35+1900:39+174m--245.65537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  00:45+1000:47+102m--251.1-40mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  00:48+2400:50+252m--256.61839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
13/--/ANNDAnand Junction  01:15+701:20+65m--264.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/VXDVadod  01:26+1401:28+132m--270.93744mWRAnand District, Gujarat
14.1/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:35-01:35-  274.9 3742mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:42+1301:44+132m--279.66940mWRVasad, Gujarat
15.1/==/NDRNandesari  01:48-01:48-  284.6 6942mWRNandesari, Gujarat
16/==/RNORanoliX  01:52+1601:54+162m--288.72339mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
16.1/==/KRCAKarachiya YardX  01:59-01:59-  290.5 2339mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/BJWBajvaX  02:04+1802:06+182m--292.51638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17.1/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin  02:31-02:31-  299.1 1636mWRVadodara, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:33+502:38+65m--299.87336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18.1/==/VSVishvamitri Junction  02:40-02:40-  2102.7 7333mWRVadodara, Gujarat
18.2/==/MPRMakarpuraX  02:45-02:45-  2108.5 7332mWRVadodara, Gujarat
18.3/==/VRMVarnama  02:50-02:50-  2114.1 7328mWRVadodara, Gujarat
19/==/ITAItolaX  02:53+3202:55+342m--2118.07727mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
19.1/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  02:58-02:58-  2121.8 7726mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
20/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  03:04+3903:06+382m--2129.67029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
20.1/==/MYGLMiyagam Karjan Junction NGX  03:06-03:06-  2129.6 700mWRKarjan, Gujarat
20.2/==/LKDLakodra Dethan  03:13-03:13-  2137.6 7026mWRNH 8, Gujarat
21/==/PLJPalejX  03:19+3803:21+422m--2144.95729mWRPalej, Gujarat
22/==/VREVarediyaXO  03:28-03:30-2m--2151.56821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
23/==/NIUNabipurX  03:36+4103:38+422m--2158.24324mWRNabipur, Gujarat
23.1/==/CVJChavajXO  03:48-03:48-  2165.3 4320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
24/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  03:55+3104:13+2418m42170.38020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
25/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:20+3004:22+312m22179.66220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
25.1/==/SNJLSanjaliX  04:28-04:28-  2185.7 6223mWRSanjali, Gujarat
26/==/PAOPanoliX  04:32+3604:33+391m--2189.92329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
27/==/HATHathuranX  04:43-04:44-1m--2193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
28/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  04:49+3704:51+372m--2198.15230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
29/==/KIMKimX  05:00+3805:02+532m--2205.9618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
30/==/KDSDKudsadX  05:28-05:30-2m--2208.77118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
31/==/SYNSayanXO  05:36+3205:38+362m--2215.91421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
32/==/GTXGothangamXO  05:51+2905:53+332m--2218.81219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
33/==/KSEKosad  06:11+2106:13+242m--2222.52417mWRSurat, Gujarat
34/==/URNUtranXO  06:21+2206:23+322m--2225.7715mWRSurat, Gujarat
35/==/STSuratXOO  06:55+1107:15+720m32229.54017mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  07:21+1407:23+152m22233.64816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
37/==/BHETBhestan  07:29+1607:31+182m22238.46813mWRSurat, Gujarat
38/==/SCHSachinO  07:36+2007:38+202m--2244.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
39/==/MRLMaroliXO  07:45+2107:47+222m--2250.73015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
40/==/NVSNavsari  08:04+1508:06+182m--2259.25614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
40.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  08:09-08:09-  2262.2 5616mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
40.2/==/HXRHansaporeX  08:11-08:11-  2263.8 5615mWRHansapore, Gujarat
41/==/VDHVedchhaX  08:15+2008:17+202m--2267.65113mWRNavsari, Gujarat
42/==/ACLAncheliX  08:21-08:23-2m--2271.05718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
43/==/AMLAmalsad  08:27+2008:29+202m--2274.85612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
44/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  08:35+1908:37+202m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
45/==/JRSJoravasan  08:42-08:44-2m--2284.37615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
46/==/DGIDungriXO  08:48+2108:50+222m--2289.42120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
47/==/BLValsadX  09:15+809:20+145m--2298.38015mWRValsad, Gujarat
48/==/ATULAtul  09:25+2009:27+192m--2305.06022mWRValsad, Gujarat
49/==/PADPardi  09:31+2109:33+212m--2308.94519mWRValsad, Gujarat
50/==/UVDUdvadaXO  09:41+2009:43+222m--2314.93518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
51/==/BAGDBagwadaX  09:48-09:51-3m--2317.82722mWRNH8, Gujarat
52/==/VAPIVapiX  10:06+1110:08+152m--2324.54827mWRVapi, Gujarat
53/==/KEBKarambeliXO  10:16-10:18-2m--2331.04829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
54/==/BLDBhiladX  10:24+1510:26+152m--2335.86934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
55/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+1510:38+172m--2347.45422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
56/==/UBRUmargam Road  10:44+1810:46+182m32352.73230mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
56.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadXO  10:54-10:54-  2357.0 3217mWRBordi, Maharashtra
57/==/GVDGholvad  11:03+1211:05+152m--2361.93714mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
58/==/DRDDahanu Road•  11:23+711:25+92m--2373.05712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
59/==/VGNVangaonX  11:38+911:40+92m--2385.36311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/BORBoisar  11:49+1011:51+102m32394.73817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
60.1/==/UOIUmroliX  11:59-11:59-  2399.6 388mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
61/==/PLGPalgharO  12:09+612:11+92m--2406.05619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
62/==/KLVKelve RoadX  12:20+1012:22+112m--2414.4648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
63/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:28+1312:30+132m22420.8588mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
64/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  12:38+1512:40+142m22428.6133mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
65/==/VRVirarX  13:18-1113:20+122m42437.1286mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
65.1/==/NSPNallasoparaXO  13:29-13:29-  2441.4 285mWRNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
66/==/BSRVasai RoadX  13:38+213:40+22m52445.6427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
66.1/==/NIGNaigaon  13:45-13:45-  2449.3 425mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
66.2/==/BYRBhayandar  13:52-13:52-  2454.0 426mWRThane, Maharashtra
66.3/==/MIRAMira Road  13:57-13:57-  2457.2 423mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
66.4/==/DICDahisarX  14:02-14:02-  2460.7 4214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67/==/BVIBorivaliX  14:05+014:13+28m62463.03819mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
67.1/==/KILEKandivli  14:17-14:17-  2465.7 3814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.2/==/MDDMalad  14:21-14:21-  2467.8 3818mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
67.3/==/GMNGoregaon  14:24-14:24-  2470.2 3815mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
67.4/==/OSHIOshiwara  14:27-14:27-  2472.1 3811mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.5/==/JOSJogeshwari  14:29-14:29-  2473.4 3814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.6/==/ADHAndheri  14:33-14:33-  2475.6 3812mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.7/==/VLPVille ParleX  14:36-14:36-  2477.5 3811mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.8/==/STCSanta CruzX  14:39-14:39-  2479.5 3810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.9/==/KHARKharX  14:41-14:41-  2480.9 387mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  14:43-14:43-  2481.7 389mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
67.11/==/BABandra  14:44-14:44-  2482.5 386mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.12/==/MMMahim Junction  14:47-14:47-  2484.2 385mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.13/==/MRUMatunga Road  14:49-14:49-  2485.4 387mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.14/==/DDRDadar Western  14:51-14:51-  2486.7 386mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.15/==/EPRElphinstone Road  14:53-14:53-  2488.2 384mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.16/==/PLLower Parel  14:55-14:55-  2489.8 385mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
67.17/==/MXMahalakshmi  14:58-14:58-  2491.3 383mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
68/==/BCTMumbai Central  15:00+0---2492.6-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site