Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725617-0
Entry# 1767834-0
Entry# 1779314-0

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (12:02) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 13m    53 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:23 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

53 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -23:10+7210.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#1.1/==/KKFKankaria 23:16-23:16-  11.8 1948mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#1.2/==/KKECKankaria SouthX 23:16-23:16-  11.8 1948mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2/==/MANManinagarX 23:20+023:22+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 23:28+923:30+92m217.94048mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#3.1/==/GERGeratpurXO 23:38-23:38-  113.3 4041mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXOO 23:43+2023:45+192m2116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#5/==/KANJKanij 23:50+2123:52+252m3121.02739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#6/==/NEPNenpur 23:59-00:02-3m2124.24637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 00:07+2100:09+222m1228.03935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#8/==/GTEGothaj 00:22+1800:24+192m1236.55533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:34+1900:38+184m2245.68237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#9.1/==/UTDUtarsandaX 00:42-00:42-  251.0 8241mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 00:46+2300:48+252m--256.64539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 00:58+2601:13+1515m--264.13144mWRAnand, Gujarat
#12/==/VXDVadod 01:26+1301:28+142m--270.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#13/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:34+1401:36+142m--275.07042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#14/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 01:40+1501:42+162m2279.65039mWRVasad, Gujarat
#14.1/==/NDRNandesariX 01:48-01:48-  284.9 5041mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#15/==/RNORanoli 01:51+1601:53+162m--287.23240mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#15.1/==/KRCAKarachiya Yard 01:59-01:59-  290.3 3238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16/==/BJWBajvaO 02:03+1802:05+182m--292.51538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.1/==/BDAVadodara C CabinX 02:09-02:09-  293.6 1534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.2/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin 02:32-02:32-  299.2 1536mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:35+1202:40+145m3299.86837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#17.1/==/VSVishvamitriX 02:43-02:43-  2102.8 6833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.2/==/MPRMakarpuraX 02:48-02:48-  2108.5 6833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.3/==/VRMVarnama 02:53-02:53-  2114.1 6826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#18/==/ITAItolaX 02:56+2002:58+222m22118.03927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#18.1/==/KSPRKashipura SararXO 03:04-03:04-  2122.0 3925mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 03:16+2203:18+222m22129.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#19.1/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 03:25-03:25-  2137.8 7028mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#20/==/PLJPalejX 03:31+2203:33+252m--2144.94228mWRPalej, Gujarat
#20.1/==/VREVarediyaO 03:42-03:42-  2151.2 4221mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#21/==/NIUNabipurX 03:52+2803:54+272m22158.35220mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#21.1/==/CVJChavajX 04:01-04:01-  2164.8 5220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 04:08+2704:25+1817m42170.48020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#22.1/==/CCTAConcor DepotX 04:31-04:31-  2179.0 8019mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 04:32+2104:34+242m22179.76819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#23.1/==/SNJLSanjali 04:39-04:39-  2185.4 6823mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#24/==/PAOPanoliX 04:43+2404:45+282m32190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#25/==/HATHathuranX 04:50-04:52-2m22193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#26/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 04:57+2704:59+262m22198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#27/==/KIMKim 05:08+2605:10+322m22206.02818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#28/==/KDSDKudsadX 05:16-05:18-2m22208.87218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#29/==/SYNSayanX 05:24+3105:26+342m32215.91321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#30/==/GTXGothangam 05:40+2505:42+272m22219.03519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#31/==/KSEKosadXO 05:48+2605:50+292m22222.52216mWRSurat, Gujarat
#32/==/URNUtranXO 05:59+2706:01+402m22225.9415mWRSurat, Gujarat
#33/==/STSuratXOO 06:55+807:15+720m32229.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 07:21+1007:23+102m22233.65514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#34.1/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX 07:26-07:26-  2236.7 5510mWRSurat, Gujarat
#35/==/BHETBhestan 07:29+1107:31+132m22239.16113mWRSurat, Gujarat
#36/==/SCHSachinO 07:36+1607:38+182m22244.15712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#37/==/MRLMaroliXO 07:45+1907:47+212m22250.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#38/==/NVSNavsari 08:04+1508:06+172m22259.25714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#38.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 08:09-08:09-  2262.4 5715mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#38.2/==/HXRHansaporeX 08:11-08:11-  2263.8 5715mWR396450, Gujarat
#39/==/VDHVedchhaX 08:15+1708:17+172m32267.75016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#40/==/ACLAncheliX 08:21-08:23-2m22271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#41/==/AMLAmalsadO 08:27+1808:29+182m22274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#42/==/BIMBilimora Junction 08:35+1908:37+202m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#43/==/JRSJoravasan 08:42-08:44-2m22284.27615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#44/==/DGIDungriXO 08:48+2008:50+222m22289.32118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#45/==/BLValsadX 09:15+1009:20+135m32298.28012mWRValsad, Gujarat
#46/==/ATULAtul 09:25+1809:27+172m22304.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
#47/==/PADPardiX 09:31+1809:33+182m32308.94517mWRValsad, Gujarat
#48/==/UVDUdvadaO 09:41+1809:43+212m32314.82920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#49/==/BAGDBagwada 09:49-09:51-2m22317.72722mWRNH8, Gujarat
#50/==/VAPIVapiX 10:06+1210:08+182m32324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
#51/==/KEBKarambeliXO 10:16-10:18-2m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#52/==/BLDBhiladX 10:24+1810:26+182m32335.75634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#52.1/==/SJNSanjanX 10:38-10:38-  2347.3 5621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road 10:44+2010:46+222m32352.63224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#53.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadXO 10:54-10:54-  2356.9 3216mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#54/==/GVDGholvad 11:03+1411:05+172m22361.83714mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road• 11:23+1111:25+142m22372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#56/==/VGNVangaonX 11:38+1211:40+142m32385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#57/==/BORBoisar 11:49+1411:51+152m32394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#57.1/==/UOIUmroliXO 11:59-11:59-  2399.5 388mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#58/==/PLGPalghar 12:09+812:11+122m32405.95619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#59/==/KLVKelve Road 12:20+1312:22+132m32414.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#60/==/SAHSaphaleX 12:28+1512:30+142m22420.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#61/==/VTNVaitarnaXO 12:38+1512:40+142m22428.6133mWR401303, Maharashtra
#62/==/VRVirarX 13:18-1213:20+142m42437.1289mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#62.1/==/NSPNalla SoparaX 13:29-13:29-  2441.3 285mWR401209, Maharashtra
#63/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 13:38+713:40+72m52445.5466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#63.1/==/NIGNaigaon 13:45-13:45-  2449.3 465mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#63.2/==/BYRBhayandar 13:51-13:51-  2453.9 465mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#63.3/==/MIRAMira Road 13:56-13:56-  2457.4 462mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#63.4/==/DICDahisar 14:00-14:00-  2460.7 4615mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64/==/BVIBorivaliX 14:03+414:05+92m62463.13218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
#64.1/==/KILEKandivliX 14:10-14:10-  2465.8 3215mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.2/==/MDDMalad 14:14-14:14-  2467.8 3217mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
#64.3/==/GMNGoregaon 14:18-14:18-  2470.3 3215mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#64.4/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 14:21-14:21-  2471.7 329mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.5/==/JOSJogeshwari 14:24-14:24-  2473.4 3214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.6/==/ADHAndheri 14:28-14:28-  2475.4 3214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.7/==/VLPVille ParleO 14:32-14:32-  2477.5 3210mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.8/==/STCSanta CruzX 14:35-14:35-  2479.4 3210mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.9/==/KHARKharX 14:38-14:38-  2480.9 327mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.10/==/BABandra 14:41-14:41-  2482.6 326mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.11/==/MMMahim Junction 14:44-14:44-  2484.2 326mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.12/==/MRUMatunga Road 14:47-14:47-  2485.7 324mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.13/==/DDRDadar Western 14:49-14:49-  2486.8 327mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.14/==/EPRElphinstone Road 14:52-14:52-  2488.2 324mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.15/==/PLLower Parel 14:54-14:54-  2489.7 325mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#64.16/==/MXMahalakshmi 14:57-14:57-  2491.3 324mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#65/==/BCTMumbai Central 15:00+4---2492.7-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site