Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:40:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed May 15, 2013 (12:03AM)

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Loco
BL WCAM-1/BRC WAG-5A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 23m    51 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:23 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

51 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -23:00+3210.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1/==/KKFKankariaX  23:05-23:05-  11.8 2448mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  23:08+023:10+02m213.25850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatvaX  23:15+823:17+82m--18.02549mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
3.1/==/GERGeratpurXO  23:30-23:30-  113.3 2544mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  23:38+1523:40+152m--116.65242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
5/==/KANJKanij  23:45+1823:47+222m--121.01239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/NEPNenpur  00:01-00:02-1m--223.85035mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  00:07+1300:09+202m--228.03837mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8/==/GTEGothaj  00:22+1700:24+202m--236.35032mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:35+1300:39+124m--245.67337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9.1/==/UTDUtarsandaX  00:44-00:44-  251.1 7340mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  00:48+2200:50+232m--256.61839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
11/--/ANNDAnand Junction  01:15+901:20+75m--264.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/VXDVadodX  01:26+1301:28+122m--270.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
13/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:34+1301:36+122m--274.94642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
14/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:42+1201:44+122m--279.66940mWRVasad, Gujarat
14.1/==/NDRNandesari  01:48-01:48-  284.6 6942mWRNandesari, Gujarat
15/==/RNORanoliX  01:52+1301:54+132m--288.72339mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
15.1/==/KRCAKarachiya YardX  01:59-01:59-  290.5 2339mWRVadodara, Gujarat
16/==/BJWBajvaX  02:04+1402:06+142m--292.51638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
16.1/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin  02:31-02:31-  299.1 1636mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:33+302:38+35m--299.87336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
17.1/==/VSVishvamitri Junction  02:40-02:40-  2102.7 7330mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17.2/==/MPRMakarpuraX  02:45-02:45-  2108.5 7330mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17.3/==/VRMVarnama  02:50-02:50-  2114.1 7328mWRVadodara, Gujarat
18/==/ITAItolaX  02:53+2802:55+352m--2118.07727mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
18.1/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  02:58-02:58-  2121.8 7726mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  03:04+3903:06+382m--2129.67029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
19.1/==/MYGLMiyagam Karjan Junction NG  03:06-03:06-  2129.6 700mWRKarjan, Gujarat
19.2/==/LKDLakodara  03:13-03:13-  2137.6 7026mWRNH 8, Gujarat
20/==/PLJPalejX  03:19+4203:21+472m--2144.94529mWRPalej, Gujarat
20.1/==/VREVarediyaXO  03:30-03:30-  2151.5 4521mWRNH 8, Gujarat
20.2/==/NIUNabipurX  03:39-03:39-  2158.2 4524mWRNabipur, Gujarat
20.3/==/CVJChavajXO  03:48-03:48-  2165.3 4520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  03:55+2904:13+2418m42170.38019mWRBharuch, Gujarat
22/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:20+1604:22+172m22179.66219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22.1/==/SNJLSanjaliX  04:28-04:28-  2185.7 6223mWRSanjali, Gujarat
23/==/PAOPanoliX  04:32+5204:33+551m--2189.92329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
24/==/HATHathuranX  04:43-04:44-1m--2193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
25/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  04:49+4904:51+482m--2198.15230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
26/==/KIMKimX  05:00+4805:02+1:012m--2205.91818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26.1/==/KDSDKudsadX  05:12-05:12-  2208.7 1818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
27/==/SYNSayanXO  05:36+4305:38+482m--2215.91421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
28/==/GTXGothangamXO  05:51+4105:53+412m--2218.81219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
29/==/KSEKosad  06:11+2906:13+322m--2222.52417mWRSurat, Gujarat
30/==/URNUtranXO  06:21+3006:23+352m--2225.7715mWRSurat, Gujarat
31/==/STSuratXOO  06:55+1407:15+1120m32229.64019mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
32/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  07:21+2207:23+222m22233.64816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
33/==/BHETBhestan  07:29+2407:31+252m22238.46813mWRSurat, Gujarat
34/==/SCHSachinO  07:36+2707:38+282m--2244.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
35/==/MRLMaroliXO  07:45+3207:47+322m--2250.73015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
36/==/NVSNavsariX  08:04+2508:06+282m--2259.25614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
36.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  08:09-08:09-  2262.2 5616mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
36.2/==/HXRHansaporeX  08:11-08:11-  2263.8 5615mWRHansapore, Gujarat
37/==/VDHVedchhaX  08:15+2908:17+292m--2267.65113mWRNavsari, Gujarat
38/==/ACLAncheliX  08:21-08:23-2m--2271.05720mWRNavsari, Gujarat
39/==/AMLAmalsad  08:27+3108:29+312m--2274.85612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
40/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  08:35+2908:37+302m--2280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
41/==/JRSJoravasan  08:42-08:44-2m--2284.37615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
42/==/DGIDungriXO  08:48+3408:50+342m--2289.42120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
43/==/BLValsadX  09:15+2109:20+295m--2298.38015mWRValsad, Gujarat
44/==/ATULAtul  09:25+3209:27+322m--2305.06022mWRValsad, Gujarat
45/==/PADPardi  09:31+3309:33+322m--2308.94519mWRValsad, Gujarat
46/==/UVDUdvadaXO  09:41+3209:43+342m--2314.92518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
46.1/==/BAGDBagwada  09:50-09:50-  2317.8 2522mWRNH8, Gujarat
47/==/VAPIVapiX  10:06+2510:08+282m--2324.54827mWRVapi, Gujarat
48/==/KEBKarambeliXO  10:16-10:18-2m--2331.04829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
49/==/BLDBhiladX  10:24+2910:26+292m--2335.86933mWRBhilad, Gujarat
50/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+2910:38+292m--2347.45422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
51/==/UBRUmbargam Road  10:44+3110:46+322m32352.73230mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
51.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadXO  10:54-10:54-  2357.0 3217mWRBordi, Maharashtra
52/==/GVDGholvad  11:03+2611:05+272m--2361.93714mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
53/==/DRDDahanu Road•  11:23+2011:25+212m--2373.05712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
54/==/VGNVangaonX  11:38+2211:40+242m--2385.36311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
55/==/BORBoisar  11:49+2411:51+242m32394.73817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
55.1/==/UOIUmroliX  11:59-11:59-  2399.6 388mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
56/==/PLGPalgharO  12:09+1712:11+212m--2406.05619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
57/==/KLVKelve RoadX  12:20+2312:22+262m--2414.46410mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
58/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:28+2612:30+252m22420.8588mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
59/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  12:38+2712:40+272m22428.6133mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/VRVirarX  13:18+113:20+212m42437.1286mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60.1/==/NSPNallasoparaXO  13:29-13:29-  2441.4 285mWRNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
61/==/BSRVasai RoadX  13:38+813:40+82m52445.6427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61.1/==/NIGNaigaon  13:45-13:45-  2449.3 425mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
61.2/==/BYRBhayandar  13:52-13:52-  2454.0 426mWRThane, Maharashtra
61.3/==/MIRAMira Road  13:57-13:57-  2457.2 423mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
61.4/==/DICDahisarX  14:02-14:02-  2460.7 4214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  14:05+514:13+58m62463.03819mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
62.1/==/KILEKandivli  14:17-14:17-  2465.7 3814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.2/==/MDDMalad  14:21-14:21-  2467.8 3818mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
62.3/==/GMNGoregaon  14:24-14:24-  2470.2 3815mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
62.4/==/JOSJogeshwari  14:29-14:29-  2473.4 3814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.5/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  14:33-14:33-  2475.6 3812mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.6/==/VLPVille ParleX  14:36-14:36-  2477.5 3811mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.7/==/STCSanta Cruz  14:39-14:39-  2479.5 3810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.8/==/KHARKharX  14:41-14:41-  2480.9 387mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.9/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  14:43-14:43-  2481.7 384mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
62.10/==/BABandra  14:44-14:44-  2482.5 386mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.11/==/MMMumbai Mahim Junction  14:47-14:47-  2484.2 385mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.12/==/MRUMumbai Matunga Road  14:49-14:49-  2485.4 387mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.13/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  14:51-14:51-  2486.7 386mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.14/==/EPRMumbai Elphinstone Road  14:53-14:53-  2488.3 384mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.15/==/PLMumbai Lower Parel  14:55-14:55-  2489.8 385mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
62.16/==/MXMumbai Mahalakshmi  14:58-14:58-  2491.3 383mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
63/==/BCTMumbai Central  15:00+9---2492.6-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site