Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725617-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767834-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1779314-0

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)
Updated: Mar 25 2017 (22:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 13m    54 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:23 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

54 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -23:10+1210.02051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#1.1/==/KKFKankaria 23:16-23:16-  12.0 2048mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#1.2/==/KKECKankaria SouthX 23:16-23:16-  12.0 2048mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2/==/MANManinagarX 23:20+023:22+02m213.44750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 23:28+223:30+22m218.14048mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#3.1/==/GERGeratpurXO 23:38-23:38-  113.5 4041mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO 23:43+1323:45+132m2116.85339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#5/==/KANJKanij 23:50+1523:52+192m3121.12739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#6/==/NEPNenpur 23:59-00:02-3m2124.34637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 00:07+1600:09+192m1228.23935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#8/==/GTEGothajX 00:22+1500:24+172m1236.75533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:34+2100:38+194m2245.88237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#9.1/==/UTDUtarsandaX 00:42-00:42-  251.2 8241mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 00:46+2200:48+252m--256.84739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#10.1/==/XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin 00:57-00:57-  263.7 4741mWRAnand, Gujarat
#11|--|ANNDAnand JunctionXO 00:58+2501:13+1515m--264.53045mWRAnand, Gujarat
#12/==/VXDVadod 01:26+1401:28+132m--271.14045mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#13/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:34+1401:36+142m--275.17043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#14/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 01:40+1501:42+162m2279.85040mWRVasad, Gujarat
#14.1/==/NDRNandesariX 01:48-01:48-  285.1 5041mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#15/==/RNORanoli 01:51+1601:53+162m--287.33240mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#15.1/==/KRCAKarachiya Yard 01:59-01:59-  290.5 3238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16/==/BJWBajvaO 02:03+1702:05+182m--292.71538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.1/==/BDAVadodara C CabinX 02:09-02:09-  293.8 1534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.2/==/BRGYVadodara D CabinXO 02:18-02:18-  295.8 1535mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:35+1202:40+145m32100.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#17.1/==/VSVishvamitriX 02:43-02:43-  2103.0 6834mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.2/==/MPRMakarpuraX 02:48-02:48-  2108.6 6833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.3/==/VRMVarnama 02:53-02:53-  2114.3 6826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#18/==/ITAItolaX 02:56+3002:58+342m22118.13927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#18.1/==/KSPRKashipura SararXO 03:04-03:04-  2122.1 3925mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 03:16+3203:18+312m22129.87030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#19.1/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 03:25-03:25-  2138.0 7028mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#20/==/PLJPalejX 03:31+3103:33+342m--2145.14228mWRPalej, Gujarat
#20.1/==/VREVarediyaO 03:42-03:42-  2151.4 4221mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#21/==/NIUNabipurX 03:52+3803:54+372m22158.55220mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#21.1/==/CVJChavajX 04:01-04:01-  2164.9 5220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 04:08+4004:25+3117m42170.68020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#22.1/==/CCTAConcor DepotX 04:31-04:31-  2179.1 8019mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 04:32+3504:34+382m22179.96819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#23.1/==/SNJLSanjali 04:39-04:39-  2185.5 6823mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#24/==/PAOPanoliX 04:43+3904:45+422m32190.14629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#25/==/HATHathuranX 04:50-04:52-2m22194.05232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#26/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 04:57+4204:59+412m22198.35228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#27/==/KIMKim 05:08+4005:10+462m22206.12818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#28/==/KDSDKudsadX 05:16-05:18-2m22208.97218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#29/==/SYNSayanX 05:24+4505:26+462m32216.11321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#30/==/GTXGothangam 05:40+3705:42+382m22219.23519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#31/==/KSEKosadXO 05:48+3805:50+382m22222.72216mWRSurat, Gujarat
#32/==/URNUtranXO 05:59+3706:01+452m22226.0415mWRSurat, Gujarat
#33/==/STSuratXOO 06:55+907:15+1420m32229.74018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 07:21+1907:23+192m22233.75514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#34.1/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX 07:26-07:26-  2236.8 5511mWRSurat, Gujarat
#35/==/BHETBhestan 07:29+2107:31+232m22239.26113mWRSurat, Gujarat
#36/==/SCHSachinO 07:36+2507:38+272m22244.35712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#37/==/MRLMaroliXO 07:45+2807:47+292m22250.93015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#38/==/NVSNavsariX 08:04+2108:06+222m22259.45714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#38.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 08:09-08:09-  2262.6 5715mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#38.2/==/HXRHansaporeX 08:11-08:11-  2263.9 5715mWR396450, Gujarat
#39/==/VDHVedchhaX 08:15+2208:17+222m32267.85016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#40/==/ACLAncheliX 08:21-08:23-2m22271.25818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#41/==/AMLAmalsadO 08:27+2208:29+232m22275.05414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#42/==/BIMBilimora Junction 08:35+2308:37+252m22280.44911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#43/==/JRSJoravasan 08:42-08:44-2m22284.57615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#44/==/DGIDungriXO 08:48+2608:50+282m22289.62118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#45/==/BLValsadX 09:15+1509:20+195m32298.58012mWRValsad, Gujarat
#46/==/ATULAtul 09:25+2509:27+252m22305.26017mWRValsad, Gujarat
#47/==/PADPardiX 09:31+2609:33+262m32309.24517mWRValsad, Gujarat
#48/==/UVDUdvadaO 09:41+2509:43+292m32315.12920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#49/==/BAGDBagwadaX 09:49-09:51-2m22318.02722mWRPatan, Gujarat
#50/==/VAPIVapiX 10:06+2010:08+252m32324.74827mWRVapi, Gujarat
#51/==/KEBKarambeliXO 10:16-10:18-2m22331.24828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#52/==/BLDBhiladX 10:24+2610:26+262m32336.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#53/==/SJNSanjanX 10:36+2710:38+292m22347.65421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#54/==/UBRUmargam Road 10:44+3010:46+312m32352.93224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#54.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadXO 10:54-10:54-  2357.2 3216mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#55/==/GVDGholvad 11:03+2511:05+272m22362.13714mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#56/==/DRDDahanu Road• 11:23+2211:25+242m22373.25712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#57/==/VGNVangaonX 11:38+2411:40+242m32385.56312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
#58/==/BORBoisar 11:49+2511:51+252m32395.03816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#58.1/==/UOIUmroliX 11:59-11:59-  2399.8 388mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#59/==/PLGPalgharO 12:09+1912:11+232m32406.25619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
#60/==/KLVKelve Road 12:20+2512:22+282m32414.6648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#61/==/SAHSaphaleX 12:28+2912:30+282m22421.1587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#62/==/VTNVaitarnaXO 12:38+2812:40+282m22428.9133mWR401303, Maharashtra
#63/==/VRVirarX 13:18+313:20+202m42437.4289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#63.1/==/NSPNalla SoparaX 13:29-13:29-  2441.6 285mWR401209, Maharashtra
#64/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 13:38+713:40+82m52445.7467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#64.1/==/NIGNaigaon 13:45-13:45-  2449.5 465mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#64.2/==/BYRBhayandar 13:51-13:51-  2454.1 465mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#64.3/==/MIRAMira Road 13:56-13:56-  2457.6 462mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#64.4/==/DICDahisarX 14:00-14:00-  2460.9 4615mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
#65/==/BVIBorivali 14:03+614:05+92m62463.23218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
#65.1/==/KILEKandivliX 14:10-14:10-  2466.0 3215mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
#65.2/==/MDDMalad 14:14-14:14-  2468.0 3217mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
#65.3/==/GMNGoregaon 14:18-14:18-  2470.5 3214mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
#65.4/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 14:21-14:21-  2471.9 329mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#65.5/==/JOSJogeshwari 14:24-14:24-  2473.6 3214mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
#65.6/==/ADHAndheri 14:28-14:28-  2475.6 3214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
#65.7/==/VLPVille ParleO 14:32-14:32-  2477.6 3210mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
#65.8/==/STCSanta CruzX 14:35-14:35-  2479.6 3210mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
#65.9/==/KHARKharX 14:38-14:38-  2481.0 327mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#65.10/==/BABandra 14:41-14:41-  2482.7 326mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#65.11/==/MMMahim Junction 14:44-14:44-  2484.4 326mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
#65.12/==/MRUMatunga Road 14:47-14:47-  2485.8 324mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
#65.13/==/DDRDadar Western 14:49-14:49-  2487.0 327mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
#65.14/==/EPRElphinstone Road 14:52-14:52-  2488.4 324mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
#65.15/==/PLLower Parel 14:54-14:54-  2489.9 325mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#65.16/==/MXMahalakshmi 14:57-14:57-  2491.5 324mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#66/==/BCTMumbai Central 15:00+9---2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.