Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 17:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 17:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (10:38AM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 22m    56 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

56 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -23:00-210.01651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#1.1/==/KKFKankaria  23:07-23:07-  11.8 1648mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2/==/MANManinagarX  23:12-23:14-2m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#3/==/VTAVatvaX  23:20-23:22-2m217.92948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#3.1/==/GERGeratpurO  23:33-23:33-  113.3 2941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  23:40-23:41-1m2116.64439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#5/==/KANJKanijX  23:47-23:52-5m0121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#6/==/NEPNenpur  23:57-23:58-1m0124.23837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  00:04-00:06-2m0228.05635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#8/==/GTEGothaj  00:15-00:20-5m0236.56133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:29-00:33-4m2245.66638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#9.1/==/UTDUtarsanda  00:38-00:38-  251.0 6641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  00:43-00:56-13m0256.63839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:08-01:13-5m0264.14144mWRAnand, Gujarat
#12/==/VXDVadod  01:23-01:24-1m0270.93544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#13/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:31-01:32-1m0275.05642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#14/==/VDAVasad Junction  01:37-01:45-8m2279.65739mWRVasad, Gujarat
#14.1/==/NDRNandesari  01:51-01:51-  284.9 5741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#15/==/RNORanoliX  01:53-01:54-1m0287.22940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#15.1/==/KRCAKarachiya YardXO  02:00-02:00-  290.3 2938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16/==/BJWBajva  02:05-02:07-2m0292.51538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.1/==/BDAVadodara C CabinXO  02:11-02:11-  293.6 1534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.2/==/BRGYVadodara D CabinX  02:33-02:33-  299.2 1536mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:36-02:41-5m3299.86437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#17.1/==/VSVishvamitriX  02:44-02:44-  2102.8 6433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.2/==/MPRMakarpura  02:49-02:49-  2108.5 6433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.3/==/VRMVarnamaX  02:54-02:54-  2114.1 6426mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#18/==/ITAItolaX  02:58-02:59-1m22118.04027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#19/==/KSPRKashipura SararO  03:05-03:10-5m12122.05825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#20/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  03:18-03:20-2m22129.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#20.1/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  03:27-03:27-  2137.8 7028mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#21/==/PLJPalejXO  03:33-03:48-15m02144.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
#22/==/VREVarediyaXO  03:55-04:04-9m02151.25321mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#23/==/NIUNabipurXO  04:12-04:13-1m22158.35620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#23.1/==/CVJChavajX  04:20-04:20-  2164.8 5620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#24/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:26-04:31-5m42170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:40-04:42-2m22179.76820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#25.1/==/SNJLSanjali  04:47-04:47-  2185.4 6823mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#26/==/PAOPanoliX  04:51-04:53-2m32190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#27/==/HATHathuranX  04:58-05:00-2m22193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#28/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  05:05-05:07-2m22198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#29/==/KIMKimX  05:16-05:27-11m22206.02818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#30/==/KDSDKudsadX  05:33-05:35-2m22208.87218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#31/==/SYNSayanXO  05:41-05:56-15m32215.93121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#32/==/GTXGothangamO  06:02-06:04-2m22219.01419mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#33/==/KSEKosadO  06:19-06:21-2m22222.51416mWRSurat, Gujarat
#34/==/URNUtranXO  06:35-06:36-1m22225.91215mWRSurat, Gujarat
#35/==/STSuratXOO  06:55-07:15-20m32229.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  07:21-07:24-3m22233.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#37/==/BHETBhestanO  07:31-07:32-1m22239.15113mWRSurat, Gujarat
#38/==/SCHSachinO  07:38-07:40-2m22244.16612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#39/==/MRLMaroliXO  07:46-07:48-2m22250.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#40/==/NVSNavsari  08:05-08:06-1m22259.25114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#40.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  08:10-08:10-  2262.4 5115mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#40.2/==/HXRHansaporeX  08:11-08:11-  2263.8 5115mWR396450, Gujarat
#41/==/VDHVedchhaX  08:16-08:17-1m32267.73316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#42/==/ACLAncheliX  08:23-08:24-1m22271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#43/==/AMLAmalsad  08:28-08:30-2m22274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#44/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  08:36-08:38-2m22280.34011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#45/==/JRSJoravasan  08:44-08:45-1m22284.26115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#46/==/DGIDungriXO  08:50-08:51-1m22289.32218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#47/==/BLValsadX  09:15-09:20-5m32298.25712mWRValsad, Gujarat
#48/==/ATULAtul  09:27-09:28-1m22304.94817mWRValsad, Gujarat
#49/==/PADPardi  09:33-09:34-1m32308.95117mWRValsad, Gujarat
#50/==/UVDUdvadaXO  09:41-09:43-2m--2314.82920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#51/==/BAGDBagwada  09:49-09:51-2m22317.72722mWRNH8, Gujarat
#52/==/VAPIVapiX  10:06-10:08-2m32324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
#53/==/KEBKarambeliXO  10:16-10:18-2m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#54/==/BLDBhiladX  10:24-10:26-2m32335.76934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#55/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36-10:38-2m22347.35421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#56/==/UBRUmargam Road  10:44-10:46-2m32352.63224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#56.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  10:54-10:54-  2356.9 3216mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#57/==/GVDGholvadO  11:03-11:05-2m22361.83914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#58/==/DRDDahanu Road•  11:22-11:25-3m22372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#59/==/VGNVangaonX  11:38-11:40-2m02385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#60/==/BORBoisar  11:49-11:51-2m32394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#60.1/==/UOIUmroliX  11:59-11:59-  2399.5 388mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#61/==/PLGPalghar  12:09-12:11-2m32405.95619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#62/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  12:20-12:22-2m32414.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#63/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:28-12:30-2m22420.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#64/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  12:38-12:40-2m22428.6133mWR401303, Maharashtra
#65/==/VRVirarX  13:20-13:28-8m42437.1639mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#65.1/==/NSPNallasopara  13:32-13:32-  2441.3 635mWRMaharashtra 401209, Maharashtra
#66/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  13:36-13:38-2m52445.5397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#66.1/==/NIGNaigaonX  13:44-13:44-  2449.3 395mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#66.2/==/BYRBhayandar  13:51-13:51-  2453.9 395mWRThane, Maharashtra
#66.3/==/MIRAMira Road  13:56-13:56-  2457.4 392mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#66.4/==/DICDahisarX  14:01-14:01-  2460.7 3915mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67/==/BVIBorivaliX  14:05-14:13-8m62463.13818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
#67.1/==/KILEKandivli  14:17-14:17-  2465.8 3815mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.2/==/MDDMalad  14:20-14:20-  2467.8 3817mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
#67.3/==/GMNGoregaon  14:24-14:24-  2470.3 3815mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#67.4/==/OSHIOshiwara  14:27-14:27-  2471.7 389mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.5/==/JOSJogeshwari  14:29-14:29-  2473.4 3814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.6/==/ADHAndheri  14:33-14:33-  2475.4 3814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.7/==/VLPVille ParleX  14:36-14:36-  2477.5 3810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.8/==/STCSanta Cruz  14:39-14:39-  2479.4 3810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.9/==/KHARKharX  14:41-14:41-  2480.9 387mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.10/==/BABandra  14:44-14:44-  2482.6 386mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.11/==/MMMahim Junction  14:47-14:47-  2484.2 386mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.12/==/MRUMatunga Road  14:49-14:49-  2485.7 384mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.13/==/DDRDadar Western  14:51-14:51-  2486.8 387mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.14/==/EPRElphinstone Road  14:53-14:53-  2488.2 384mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.15/==/PLLower Parel  14:55-14:55-  2489.7 385mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#67.16/==/MXMahalakshmi  14:58-14:58-  2491.3 384mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#68/==/BCTMumbai Central  15:00--02492.7-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site