Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63104/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (10h 6m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 11, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (12:25AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    28 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -11:00+7--10.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapurX 11:04+911:05+91m--11.73526mERLalgola, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 11:15-11:16-1m117.53924mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 11:22+811:23+81m--111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#4.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 11:29-11:29-  118.2 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 11:33+911:34+91m--122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5.1/==/NSONashipur Road 11:37-11:37-  126.3 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 11:41+1111:42+121m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 11:48+1511:49+151m--137.75723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 11:53+1611:54+171m--141.56422mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#8.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 11:59-11:59-  146.5 6422mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 12:02+1912:03+191m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#10/==/BFTBhabta 12:07-12:08-1m1153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 12:16+1712:17+171m--159.56820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#12/==/REJRejinagar 12:25+1912:26+191m--168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#12.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 12:30-12:30-  172.4 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#13/==/PLYPlassey 12:35+2012:36+211m--177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#14/==/PCXPagla Chandi 12:43-12:44-1m1183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#15/==/DEBDebagram 12:50+1912:51+191m--188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
#16/==/SVHSonadanga 12:59-13:00-1m1195.85017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 13:05+1813:06+181m--1100.05618mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#18/==/MGMMuragacha 13:17+1613:18+161m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#19/==/DHUDhubulia 13:24+1613:25+161m--1115.54918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#20/==/BPDBahadurpur 13:32-13:33-1m11121.21219mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 14:08-1214:09+31m--1128.15317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#21.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 14:15-14:15-  1133.1 5313mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#21.2/==/BDZBadkulla 14:20-14:20-  1138.1 5316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#21.3/==/THPTaherpur 14:26-14:26-  1143.4 5315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#21.4/==/BIJBirnagarX 14:30-14:30-  1146.1 5316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#22%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 14:34+214:35+31m11150.12812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#23/==/RHARanaghat Junction 14:44+314:45+41m31154.37613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PDXPayradanga 14:49-14:49-  1160.0 7615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#24/==/CDHChakdaha 14:54+714:55+71m21165.77013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#24.1/==/PXRPalpara 14:57-14:57-  1168.1 7014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#24.2/==/SMXSimurali 14:59-14:59-  1170.4 7018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#24.3/==/MPJMadanpur 15:03-15:03-  1174.8 7013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#25/==/KYIKalyaniX 15:07+915:08+91m--1179.78713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#26/==/KPAKanchrapara 15:10-15:11-1m21182.64416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#26.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 15:13-15:13-  1184.0 44 ERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#26.2/==/HLRHalisahar 15:15-15:15-  1185.7 4416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 15:21+815:22+81m41189.95816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#27.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 15:24-15:24-  1191.4 5814mERKolkata, West Bengal
#27.2/==/KNRKankinara 15:25-15:25-  1192.7 5814mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#27.3/==/JGDLJagadal 15:27-15:27-  1194.6 5814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#27.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 15:30-15:30-  1197.5 5815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#27.5/==/IPIchhapur 15:33-15:33-  1200.8 5812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#27.6/==/PTFPalta 15:35-15:35-  1202.7 5812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#28/==/BPBarrackpore 15:38+1015:39+101m21205.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#28.1/==/TGHTitagarh 15:41-15:41-  1207.3 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#28.2/==/KDHKhardaha 15:43-15:43-  1209.2 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#28.3/==/SEPSodpur 15:46-15:46-  1212.1 637mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#28.4/==/AGPAgarpara 15:47-15:47-  1214.0 639mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#28.5/==/BLHBelgharia 15:50-15:50-  1216.4 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#29/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 15:54+315:55+31m21220.92010mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#29.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 16:04-16:04-  1224.1 208mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#29.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 16:09-16:09-  1225.7 207mERKolkata, West Bengal
#29.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 16:12-16:12-  1226.7 208mERKolkata, West Bengal
#30/==/SDAHSealdah• 16:15+7-41227.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site