Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750746-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980783-0

18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखापट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखापट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
due to Non-Interlock working on Central Railway In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No....
more...
18520 Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam Express is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Secunderabad on 3rd and 4th February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:22PM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (00:20) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 H1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 84 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 1496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

21 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:55+10310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/VVHVidyavihar 06:57-06:57-  11.3 418mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/GCGhatkoparX 06:59-06:59-  12.6 4111mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/VKVikhroliO 07:04-07:04-  16.4 419mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KJMGKanjur MargX 07:07-07:07-  18.2 415mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/BNDBhandupX 07:10-07:10-  110.1 416mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/NHUNahurX 07:12-07:12-  111.7 415mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/CRNMMulund Depot 07:14-07:14-  112.8 415mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/MLNDMulundXO 07:15-07:15-  113.9 4112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/TNAThaneX 07:19-07:19-  116.5 4110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 07:23-07:23-  119.1 419mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/PSKTParsik TunnelXp 07:24-07:25-  120.0 5529mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:29-07:29-  123.9 557mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/DWJNDiva Junction CabinX 07:31-07:31-  125.6 552mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/KOPRKopar 07:34-07:34-  128.3 556mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/DIDombivli 07:35-07:35-  129.5 5513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/THKThakurli 07:37-07:37-  131.1 5515mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 07:40-07:40-  133.9 558mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/KYNKalyan Junctionp 07:41-07:42-  134.7 6510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#1.19/==/VLDIVithalwadiX 07:44-07:44-  136.9 6513mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#1.20/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 07:46-07:46-  138.8 6515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#1.21/==/ABHAmbernath 07:48-07:48-  141.2 6521mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#1.22/==/BUDBadlapur 07:55-07:55-  148.8 6524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#1.23/==/VGIVangani 08:05-08:05-  159.7 6544mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#1.24/==/SHLUSheluX 08:09-08:09-  163.7 6539mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#1.25/==/NRLNeral Junction 08:13-08:13-  167.8 6542mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#1.26/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 08:19-08:19-  174.4 6548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:25+2708:27+252m1181.14155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/PDIPalasdhariX 08:32-08:32-  184.2 4168mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/JBCJambrung 08:42-08:42-  191.1 41194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/TKWThakurvadiXO 08:46-08:46-  194.1 41290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/MHLCMonkey HillX 08:55-08:55-  1100.2 41415mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/KADKhandala 09:03-09:03-  1105.2 41547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#3/==/LNLLonavala 09:08+3909:10+372m11108.959623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/LNLXLonavala YardX 09:12-09:12-  1110.7 59621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MVLMalavliX 09:17-09:17-  1116.1 59616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/KMSTKamshet 09:26-09:26-  1124.9 59614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/KNHEKanhe 09:31-09:31-  1129.4 59627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/VDNVadgaon 09:36-09:36-  1134.5 59623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/TGNTalegaonX 09:40-09:40-  1138.5 59621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/GRWDGhorawadi 09:43-09:43-  1141.5 59596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/SLRWShelarwadi 09:46-09:46-  1144.3 59594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#3.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 09:46-09:46-  1144.5 59594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#3.10/==/DEHRDehu Road 09:50-09:50-  1148.1 59611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#3.11/==/AKRDAkurdiX 09:55-09:55-  1153.1 59585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#3.12/==/CCHChinchwad 09:58-09:58-  1156.3 59574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#3.13/==/PMPPimpri 10:01-10:01-  1158.5 59569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#3.14/==/KSWDKasarwadi 10:03-10:03-  1161.1 59558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#3.15/==/DAPDDapodi 10:07-10:07-  1164.4 59559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#3.16/==/KKKhadki 10:09-10:09-  1166.6 59563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#3.17/==/SVJRShivajinagar 10:12-10:12-  1170.2 59552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:15+1810:20+265m61172.666556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 10:22-10:22-  1174.3 66555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/HDPHadapsarX 10:25-10:25-  1178.5 66554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 10:30-10:30-  1183.4 66550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/LONILoniX 10:35-10:35-  1189.1 66540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/URIUruliX 10:46-10:46-  1201.4 66552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/YTYevatX 10:58-10:58-  1213.9 66558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/KTTKhutbav 11:04-11:04-  1220.2 66558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/KDGKedgaon 11:09-11:09-  1226.7 66545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#4.9/==/KDTNKadethan 11:14-11:14-  1231.6 66532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.10/==/PAAPatas 11:19-11:19-  1236.6 66531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#4.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road 11:27-11:27-  1245.9 66513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 11:28-11:28-  1246.4 66515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#4.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 11:28-11:28-  1247.4 66517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#4.14/==/XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin 11:29-11:29-  1247.5 66517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.15/==/DDDaund Junctionp 11:29-11:30-  1248.1 64520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#4.16/==/DDBCDaund Block CabinX 11:31-11:31-  1248.8 64518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.17/==/BRBBoribial 11:40-11:40-  1258.5 64527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#4.18/==/MLMMalthan 11:48-11:48-  1267.8 64529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.19/==/BGVNBhigwan 11:56-11:56-  1275.9 64510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#4.20!==!JNTRJinti Road 12:07-12:07-  1287.4 64530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#4.21!==!PRWDParewadi 12:15-12:15-  1296.6 64516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#4.22!==!WSBWashimbe 12:22-12:22-  1303.8 64529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#4.23!==!PPJPophlaj 12:31-12:31-  1313.1 64529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#4.24!==!JEURJeur 12:39-12:39-  1321.8 64526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#4.25!==!BLNIBhalwaniX 12:46-12:46-  1329.6 64521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#4.26!==!KEMKem 12:54-12:54-  1338.0 64548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#4.27!==!DHSDhavalasX 13:02-13:02-  1346.5 64543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#4.28!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 13:11-13:11-  1356.1 64515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#4.29!==!WDSWadsinge 13:19-13:19-  1364.2 64493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#4.30!==!MAMadhaX 13:26-13:26-  1371.9 64481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.31|==|WKAVakav 13:33-13:33-  1379.0 64470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.32|==|AAGAngarO 13:39-13:39-  1385.4 64468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#4.33|==|MKPTMalikpeth 13:45-13:45-  1392.5 64464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#4.34|==|MOMohol 13:54-13:54-  1401.8 64457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.35|==|MVEMundhewadi 14:01-14:01-  1409.7 64463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#4.36|==|PKPakniX 14:10-14:10-  1418.6 64450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#4.37|==|BALEBale 14:19-14:19-  1428.6 64452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5|==|SURSolapurX 14:25+3714:35+4010m31434.972461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#5.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 14:41-14:41-  1441.9 72476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.2|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:48-14:48-  1450.0 72473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#5.3|==|TLTTilati 14:55-14:55-  1459.3 72454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#5.4!==!AKORAkalkot Road 15:05-15:05-  1470.4 72456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.5!==!NGSNagansur 15:09-15:09-  1475.7 72486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.6!==!BOTBoroti 15:16-15:16-  1484.3 72467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.7!==!DUDDudhani 15:28-15:28-  1498.2 72457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.8!==!KUIKulali 15:36-15:36-  1507.8 72456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#5.9!==!GDGNGaudgaon 15:42-15:42-  1515.0 72444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road 15:47+1:2515:49+1:232m--1521.239445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#6.1!==!HHDHunsihadgilX 15:59-15:59-  1527.5 39479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.2!==!SVGSawalgiX 16:10-16:10-  1535.0 39462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.3!==!BBDBablad 16:21-16:21-  1542.3 39461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#7!==!GRGulbargaX 16:30+4616:32+472m11547.935458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#7.1%==%HQRHirenanduru 16:47-16:47-  1556.4 35469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#7.2%==%MRMarturX 17:00-17:00-  1564.0 35427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#7.3%==%SDBShahabadX 17:18-17:18-  1574.4 35404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:35+1717:40+225m21584.666432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#8.1/==/WDYWadi Goods Yard 17:41-17:41-  1585.2 66431mCRWadi, Karnataka
#8.2/==/WDCWadi Chord CabinX 17:41-17:41-  1586.1 66431mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#8.3/==/SUHSulehalli 17:48-17:48-  1593.5 66447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
#8.4/==/CTChittapurX 17:54-17:54-  1599.5 66428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
#8.5/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 18:02-18:02-  1609.0 66433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
#8.6/==/SEMSedam 18:14-18:14-  1621.5 66421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
#8.7/==/KQTKurgunta 18:21-18:21-  1629.7 66421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#8.8/==/NAWNawandgiX 18:28-18:28-  1637.3 66438mSCRTandur, Telangana
#8.9/==/MVHMantatti 18:36-18:36-  1646.2 66443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
#9/==/TDUTandurX 18:44+1618:45+161m11654.857457mSCRTandur, Telangana
#9.1/==/RMYRukmapur 18:56-18:56-  1665.6 57466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
#9.2/==/DRRDharur 19:06-19:06-  1674.8 57513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#9.3/==/MWYMailaramX 19:13-19:13-  1681.0 57547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#9.4/==/GDQGodamguraX 19:20-19:20-  1687.7 57590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 19:29+2719:30+281m11696.887632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#10.1/==/XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin 19:30-19:30-  1697.4 87627mSCRTelangana 501101, Telangana
#10.2/==/CTFChitgiddaX 19:37-19:37-  1707.2 87606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#10.3/==/GGDGullaguda 19:42-19:42-  1714.2 87599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#10.4/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 19:46-19:46-  1720.3 87582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#10.5/==/SKPShankarpalli 19:50-19:50-  1725.7 87574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#10.6/==/NPLNagalapalli 19:57-19:57-  1736.6 87563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#11/==/LPILingampalliX 20:04+4320:05+431m21746.329563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#11.1/==/CDNRChandanagarX 20:09-20:09-  1748.1 29572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#11.2/==/HFZHafizpetX 20:16-20:16-  1751.5 29590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#11.3/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 20:22-20:22-  1754.5 29569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#11.4/==/BRBDBorabanda 20:28-20:28-  1757.4 29559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#11.5/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 20:31-20:31-  1759.0 29549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#11.6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 20:33-20:33-  1759.7 29548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#11.7/==/SNFSanathnagarXOO 20:35-20:35-  1760.5 29548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#11.8/==/FNBFatehnagarO 20:38-20:38-  1762.3 29542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#11.9/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 20:41-20:41-  1763.4 29533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#11.10/==/BMTBegumpetp 20:43-20:44-  1764.5 27530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
#11.11/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 20:49-20:49-  1766.6 27522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#11.12/==/JETJames StreetO 20:51-20:51-  1767.7 27522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 20:55+5021:05+4910m21769.458539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#12.1/==/XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin 21:05-21:05-  1769.7 58538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12.2/==/LGDLallaguda 21:08-21:08-  1772.3 58535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#13/==/MLYMoula AliX 21:11+1:0121:13+1:002m11775.256520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#13.1/==/YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass CabinX 21:16-21:16-  1778.0 56532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#13.2/==/CHZCharlapalliX 21:20-21:20-  1781.7 56525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
#13.3/==/GTGhatkesarX 21:28-21:28-  1789.6 56478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
#13.4/==/BNBibinagar 21:42-21:42-  1802.4 56447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#13.5/==/PGDPPagidipalli JunctionXO 21:46-21:46-  1805.7 56428mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#13.6/==/BGBhongir 21:57-21:57-  1815.8 56455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#13.7/==/RAGRaigir 22:03-22:03-  1822.0 56414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#13.8/==/WPWangapalliX 22:10-22:10-  1828.2 56393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#13.9/==/ALERAler 22:21-22:21-  1838.6 56368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#13.10/==/PBPPembarti 22:31-22:31-  1847.5 56382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#13.11/==/ZNJangaon 22:36-22:36-  1853.0 56380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
#13.12/==/YSPMYasantapuru 22:42-22:42-  1858.5 56361mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#13.13/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 22:49-22:49-  1864.6 56355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#13.14/==/IPGIppuguda 22:59-22:59-  1873.6 56369mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#13.15/==/GNPGhanpur 23:07-23:07-  1881.1 56343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
#13.16/==/NSKLNaskhal 23:14-23:14-  1887.7 56313mSCR, Telangana
#13.17/==/PQLPindial 23:19-23:19-  1893.0 56322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:28+3023:30+382m11901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#14.1/==/KZJFKazipet F Cabin 23:32-23:32-  1902.6 57 SCRHanamkonda, Telangana
#14.2/==/