Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750746-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980783-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2234843-0

18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
due to Non-Interlock working on Central Railway In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No....
more...
18520 Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam Express is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Secunderabad on 3rd and 4th February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:22PM)
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (16:34) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 H1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 80 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:55+9310.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
#1.1 YY-PSKTParsik Tunnelp 07:20-07:20-  120.0 4529mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.2 KYNKalyan Junctionp 07:40-07:40-  135.0 7810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/VLDIVithalwadiX 07:42-07:42-  137.2 7813mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 07:43-07:43-  139.1 7815mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/ABHAmbernath 07:45-07:45-  141.5 7821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/BUDBadlapur 07:51-07:51-  149.2 7824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/VGIVangani 07:59-07:59-  160.0 7844mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/SHLUShelu 08:02-08:02-  164.0 7839mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 08:06-08:06-  168.1 7842mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 08:11-08:11-  174.9 7847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:16+3808:20+344m1181.53955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/PDIPalasdhariX 08:25-08:25-  184.6 3967mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/JBCJambrung Cabin 08:35-08:35-  191.5 39194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/TKWThakurvadi Cabin 08:40-08:40-  194.5 39290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/MHLCMonkey Hill CabinX 08:49-08:49-  1100.6 39414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/KADKhandalaX 08:57-08:57-  1105.6 39549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#3/==/LNLLonavala 09:03+2809:05+262m11109.355623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/LNLXLonavala YardX 09:07-09:07-  1111.0 55621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MVLMalavliX 09:14-09:14-  1117.2 55618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/KMSTKamshet 09:22-09:22-  1125.2 55612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/KNHEKanheX 09:28-09:28-  1129.8 55627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/VDNVadgaon 09:33-09:33-  1134.9 55623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/TGNTalegaon 09:37-09:37-  1138.9 55621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/GRWDGhorawadi CabinX 09:41-09:41-  1141.9 55596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/SLRWShelarwadi Cabin 09:44-09:44-  1144.7 55594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#3.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 09:44-09:44-  1144.9 55594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#3.10/==/DEHRDehu RoadX 09:48-09:48-  1148.5 55611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#3.11/==/AKRDAkurdiX 09:54-09:54-  1153.5 55585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#3.12/==/CCHChinchwadO 09:57-09:57-  1156.7 55574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#3.13/==/PMPPimpri 09:59-09:59-  1158.9 55569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#3.14/==/KSWDKasarwadi 10:02-10:02-  1161.5 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#3.15/==/DAPDDapodi 10:06-10:06-  1164.8 55559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#3.16/==/KKKhadki 10:08-10:08-  1167.0 55563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#3.17/==/SVJRShivajinagar 10:12-10:12-  1170.6 55552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:15+2310:20+325m61173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh YardX 10:22-10:22-  1174.7 60555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/HDPHadapsarX 10:26-10:26-  1178.9 60554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 10:31-10:31-  1183.8 60550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/LONILoniX 10:36-10:36-  1189.5 60540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/URIUruliX 10:49-10:49-  1201.8 60552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/YTYevatX 11:01-11:01-  1214.3 60558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/KTTKhutbav 11:07-11:07-  1220.6 60558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/KDGKedgaon 11:14-11:14-  1227.1 60545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#4.9/==/KDTNKadethan 11:18-11:18-  1231.9 60532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.10/==/PAAPatas 11:24-11:24-  1237.0 60531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#4.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin 11:33-11:33-  1246.5 60513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 11:34-11:34-  1247.3 60517mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#4.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 11:34-11:34-  1247.8 60517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#4.14/==/DDDaund Junctionp 11:35-11:35-  1248.5 66519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#4.15/==/DDBCDaund Block CabinX 11:36-11:36-  1249.2 66518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.16/==/BRBBoribial 11:44-11:44-  1258.9 66527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#4.17/==/MLMMalthan 11:53-11:53-  1268.2 66529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.18/==/BGVNBhigwan 12:00-12:00-  1276.3 66510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#4.19!==!JNTRJinti Road 12:11-12:11-  1287.8 66530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#4.20!==!PRWDParewadi 12:19-12:19-  1297.0 66516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#4.21!==!WSBWashimbe 12:26-12:26-  1304.2 66529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#4.22!==!PPJPophlaj 12:34-12:34-  1313.6 66529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#4.23!==!JEURJeur 12:42-12:42-  1322.2 66526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#4.24!==!BLNIBhalwaniX 12:49-12:49-  1330.0 66521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#4.25!==!KEMKemX 12:57-12:57-  1338.4 66548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#4.26!==!DHSDhavalas 13:05-13:05-  1346.9 66543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#4.27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 13:13-13:13-  1356.5 66516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#4.28!==!WDSWadsinge 13:21-13:21-  1364.6 66493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#4.29!==!MAMadhaX 13:28-13:28-  1372.3 66481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.30|==|WKAVakav 13:34-13:34-  1379.4 66470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.31|==|AAGAngarO 13:40-13:40-  1385.8 66468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#4.32|==|MKPTMalikpeth 13:46-13:46-  1392.9 66464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#4.33|==|MOMohol 13:55-13:55-  1402.2 66457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.34|==|MVEMundhewadi 14:02-14:02-  1410.1 66463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#4.35|==|PKPakniX 14:10-14:10-  1419.0 66450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#4.36|==|BALEBale 14:19-14:19-  1429.0 66452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5|==|SURSolapurX 14:25+3814:35+4110m31435.359461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#5.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 14:42-14:42-  1442.3 59476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.2|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:50-14:50-  1450.4 59473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#5.3|==|XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin 14:52-14:52-  1452.1 59478mCRHipale, Maharashtra
#5.4|==|TLTTilati 15:00-15:00-  1459.7 59454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#5.5|==|AKORAkalkot Road 15:11-15:11-  1470.8 59456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.6!==!NGSNagansur 15:17-15:17-  1476.1 59486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.7!==!BOTBoroti 15:25-15:25-  1484.7 59467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.8!==!DUDDudhani 15:39-15:39-  1498.6 59457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.9!==!KUIKulali 15:49-15:49-  1508.2 59456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#5.10!==!GDGNGaudgaon 15:57-15:57-  1515.4 59444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#5.11!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 16:03-16:03-  1521.6 59445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#5.12!==!HHDHunsihadgil 16:09-16:09-  1527.9 59479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#5.13!==!SVGSawalgiX 16:17-16:17-  1535.3 59462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#5.14!==!BBDBablad 16:24-16:24-  1542.7 59461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6!==!GRGulbargaX 16:30+4416:32+462m11548.335457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#6.1%==%HQRHirenanduru 16:47-16:47-  1556.8 35470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#6.2%==%MRMarturX 17:00-17:00-  1564.4 35427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#6.3%==%SDBShahabadX 17:17-17:17-  1574.9 35404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:35+1617:40+225m21585.166432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#7.1/==/WDYWadi Goods Yard 17:41-17:41-  1585.7 66431mCRWadi, Karnataka
#7.2/==/WDCWadi Chord CabinX 17:41-17:41-  1586.6 66431mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#7.3/==/SUHSulehalli 17:48-17:48-  1594.0 66447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
#7.4/==/CTChittapurX 17:54-17:54-  1600.0 66428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
#7.5/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 18:02-18:02-  1609.5 66433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
#7.6/==/SEMSedam 18:14-18:14-  1622.1 66421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
#7.7/==/KQTKurgunta 18:21-18:21-  1630.2 66421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#7.8/==/NAWNawandgiX 18:28-18:28-  1637.8 66438mSCRTandur, Telangana
#7.9/==/MVHMantatti 18:36-18:36-  1646.7 66443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
#8/==/TDUTandurX 18:44+3818:45+381m11655.357457mSCRTandur, Telangana
#8.1/==/RMYRukmapur 18:56-18:56-  1666.1 57466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
#8.2/==/DRRDharur 19:06-19:06-  1675.4 57513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#8.3/==/MWYMailaramX 19:13-19:13-  1681.5 57547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#8.4/==/GDQGodamguraX 19:20-19:20-  1688.2 57590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 19:29+2419:30+241m11697.386631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.1/==/XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, CabinX 19:30-19:30-  1697.9 86627mSCRTelangana 501101, Telangana
#9.2/==/CTFChitgiddaX 19:37-19:37-  1707.2 86607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.3/==/GGDGullaguda 19:42-19:42-  1714.1 86599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.4/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 19:46-19:46-  1720.3 86583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.5/==/SKPShankarpalli 19:50-19:50-  1725.7 86574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.6/==/NPLNagalapalli 19:57-19:57-  1736.5 86563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#10/==/LPILingampalliX 20:04+4920:05+501m21746.328561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#10.1/==/CDNRChandanagarX 20:09-20:09-  1748.1 28572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10.2/==/HFZHafizpetX 20:16-20:16-  1751.5 28590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10.3/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 20:22-20:22-  1754.5 28569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#10.4/==/BRBDBorabanda 20:29-20:29-  1757.4 28559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#10.5/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 20:32-20:32-  1759.0 28549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#10.6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 20:34-20:34-  1759.7 28548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#10.7/==/SNFSanathnagarXO 20:35-20:35-  1760.5 28547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#10.8/==/FNBFatehnagar 20:39-20:39-  1762.3 28542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10.9/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalXO 20:42-20:42-  1763.4 28533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#10.10/==/BMTBegumpetp 20:44-20:44-  1764.5 27530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
#10.11/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 20:49-20:49-  1766.6 27522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#10.12/==/JETJames StreetO 20:51-20:51-  1767.8 27522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 20:55+5421:05+5410m21769.458539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#11.1/==/LGDLallaguda Loco Shed 21:08-21:08-  1772.3 58535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/MLYMoula AliX 21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m11775.256520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12.1/==/YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass CabinX 21:16-21:16-  1778.2 56532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12.2/==/CHZCharlapalliX 21:20-21:20-  1781.8 56525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
#12.3/==/GTGhatkesarX 21:29-21:29-  1789.7 56478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
#12.4/==/BNBibinagar 21:42-21:42-  1802.5 56447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.5/==/PGDPPagidipalli JunctionXO 21:46-21:46-  1805.8 56428mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.6/==/BGBhongir 21:57-21:57-  1815.9 56455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.7/==/RAGRaigir 22:03-22:03-  1822.2 56414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.8/==/WPWangapalliX 22:10-22:10-  1828.3 56393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.9/==/ALERAler 22:21-22:21-  1838.8 56368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.10/==/PBPPembarti 22:31-22:31-  1847.6 56382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#12.11/==/ZNJangaon 22:36-22:36-  1853.1 56380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
#12.12/==/YSPMYasantapuru 22:42-22:42-  1858.7 56361mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#12.13/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 22:49-22:49-  1864.7 56355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#12.14/==/IPGIppuguda 22:59-22:59-  1873.7 56369mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#12.15/==/GNPGhanpur 23:07-23:07-  1881.2 56343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
#12.16/==/NSKLNashkal 23:14-23:14-  1887.8 56313mSCR, Telangana
#12.17/==/PQLPindial 23:19-23:19-  1893.1 56322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:28+4323:30+502m11901.157290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#13.1/==/KZJFKazipet F Cabin 23:32-23:32-  1902.7 57287mSCRHanamkonda, Telangana
#13.2/==/WLWarangalX 23:41-23:41-  1911.3 57271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
#13.3/==/SQZVanchangiri 23:48-23:48-  1918.2 57282mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#13.4/==/CLEChintalpalli 23:54-23:54-  1923.7 57261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#13.5/==/YGLYelgur 00:02-00:02-  2931.3 57248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#13.6/==/NKDNekonda 00:12-00:12-  2940.9 57236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
#13.7/==/INKIntakanneX 00:22-00:22-  2950.4 57223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#13.8/==/KDMKesamudramX 00:28-00:28-  2956.5 57223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
#13.9/==/TAATadla Pusapalli 00:38-00:38-  2965.6 57199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
#13.10/==/MABDMahbubabadX 00:44-00:44-  2971.4 57198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#13.11/==/GUUGundratimaduguX 00:56-00:56-  2982.9 57169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#13.12/==/GLAGarlaX 01:05-01:05-  2991.1 57156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#13.13/==/DKJDornakal Junction 01:10-01:10-  2995.9 57154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
#13.14/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin 01:12-01:12-  2997.7 57156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#13.15/==/PPYPapatapalliX 01:19-01:19-  21004.2 57136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#13.16/==/MLMGMallemaduguX 01:25-01:25-  21009.9 57133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#13.17/==/KMTKhammamX 01:34-01:34-  21018.8 57118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#13.18/==/PNDPPandillapalliX 01:44