Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12639/Brindavan Express
பிருந்தாவன் விரைவு வண்டி / ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बृन्दावन एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
....
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (09:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
D15
  6
D14
  7
D13
  8
D12
  9
D11
 10
D10
 11
 D9
 12
 D8
 13
 D7
 14
 D6
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and KPN/Kuppam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3,8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:50+33,810.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:52-07:52-  12.1 787mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#1.2/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:53-07:53-  13.4 785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:53-07:53-  14.1 785mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#1.4/==/PERPerambur  07:54-07:54-  15.5 788mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#1.5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:55-07:55-  16.1 7810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:56-07:56-  17.5 7810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:57-07:57-  19.3 7812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#1.8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:59-07:59-  112.1 7816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:01-08:01-  114.0 7816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.10/==/ABUAmbattur  08:02-08:02-  115.5 7823mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#1.11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:03-08:03-  117.2 7821mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.12/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:04-08:04-  118.3 7820mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.13/==/AVDAvadi  08:06-08:06-  121.0 7828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#1.14/==/HCHindu College  08:08-08:08-  123.9 7828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#1.15/==/PABPattabiram  08:09-08:09-  125.0 7831mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
#1.16/==/NECNemilicherry HaltX  08:11-08:11-  127.2 7831mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#1.17/==/TITiruninravur  08:13-08:13-  129.2 7839mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#1.18/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:15-08:15-  132.2 7839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:18-08:18-  135.7 7838mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#1.20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:20-08:20-  138.9 7844mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#1.21/==/TRLTiruvallurX  08:22-08:22-  141.7 7848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#1.22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:25-08:25-  144.8 7850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#1.23/==/KBTKadambatturX  08:27-08:27-  147.4 7853mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.24/==/SPAMSenji PanambakkamX  08:29-08:29-  150.4 7854mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.25/==/MAFManavurX  08:32-08:32-  154.1 7857mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:35-08:35-  158.2 7860mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.27/==/MSUMosurX  08:39-08:39-  163.8 7874mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#1.28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:42-08:42-  166.8 7884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#1.29/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed  08:42-08:42-  167.4 7888mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:43+2908:45+292m1168.66492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2.1/==/MLPMMelpakkam  08:48-08:48-  171.5 6496mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2.2/==/CTREChitteri  08:52-08:52-  176.5 64108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#2.3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai  08:56-08:56-  180.3 64109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
#2.4/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX  09:02-09:02-  186.6 64126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
#2.5/==/SHUSholinghur  09:05-09:05-  190.1 64128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#2.6/==/TUGThalangai  09:12-09:12-  197.2 64143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#2.7/==/MRLMMarudalam  09:14-09:14-  199.7 64153mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  09:19+2609:20+271m11105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  09:26-09:26-  1112.8 82197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
#3.2/==/THLTiruvalam  09:29-09:29-  1117.8 82195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
#3.3/==/SVURSevurX  09:34-09:34-  1123.9 82203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:38+3209:40+322m11129.664215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/LTILatteriXO  09:47-09:47-  1137.4 64237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#4.2/==/VJVirinchipuramXO  09:51-09:51-  1141.6 64242mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#4.3/==/KVNKavanur  09:57-09:57-  1148.1 64251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#4.4/==/GYMGudiyattam  10:03-10:03-  1154.2 64270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#4.5/==/MEHMelalathurX  10:08-10:08-  1159.0 64275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#4.6/==/VLTValathoorX  10:12-10:12-  1164.1 64285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#4.7/==/MPIMelpattiX  10:18-10:18-  1170.1 64295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#4.8/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  10:23-10:23-  1175.8 64307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/ABAmburXO  10:29+2410:30+251m11181.7-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/==/VGMVinnamangalamX  10:32-10:32-  1189.6 -340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  10:34+3510:35+371m31197.832355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/==/KDYKettandapatti  10:52-10:52-  1206.8 32379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:05+2111:07+212m31213.890404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  11:13-11:13-  1222.7 90420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/==/PUPatchur  11:19-11:19-  1231.3 90494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#7.3/==/MARMulanurXO  11:26-11:26-  1242.2 90625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
#8/==/KPNKuppamXO  11:34+4211:35+421m21254.573688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1/==/GDPGudupalliX  11:43-11:43-  1264.4 73746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2/==/BSMBisanattam  11:47-11:47-  1269.6 73769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
#8.3/==/KSMKamasamudram  11:53-11:53-  1276.6 73789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#8.4/==/VRDPVaradapur  11:57-11:57-  1281.4 73798mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
#9/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  12:03+4112:05+412m31288.579813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#9.1/==/MZVMaralahalliX  12:10-12:10-  1294.7 79860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#9.2/==/TCLTyakal  12:14-12:14-  1300.6 79865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#9.3/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  12:18-12:18-  1305.2 79875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#9.4/==/MLOMalur  12:26-12:26-  1315.5 79909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#9.5/==/DKNDevangonthiX  12:35-12:35-  1327.6 79898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#9.6/==/WFDWhitefield  12:41-12:41-  1335.4 79874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#9.7/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite  12:43-12:43-  1338.2 79884mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#9.8/==/HDIHHoodi HaltX  12:44-12:44-  1340.1 79886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  12:48+4212:50+442m31344.920907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#10.1/==/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin  12:54-12:54-  1346.3 20901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#10.2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  12:58-12:58-  1347.6 20912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#10.3/==/BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin  13:03-13:03-  1349.3 20903mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#10.4/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  13:10-13:10-  1351.6 20914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  13:18+3213:20+322m11354.36928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  14:00+5-11358.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site