Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 08:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 08:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (08:03AM)

12639/Brindavan Express
பிருந்தாவன் விரைவு வண்டி / ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बृन्दावन एक्सप्रेस

Jun 28 2015 (3:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Lallaguda/RPM WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 358 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:50+2310.0659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:52-07:52-  12.2 656mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:54-07:54-  14.1 655mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3/==/VPYVyasarpadiX  07:54-07:54-  14.2 655mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4/==/PERPerambur  07:55-07:55-  15.5 657mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:56-07:56-  16.2 6510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:57-07:57-  17.6 6510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7/==/VLKVillivakkamX  07:59-07:59-  19.3 6511mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8/==/KOTRKorattur  08:01-08:01-  112.1 6516mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:03-08:03-  114.1 6515mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10/==/ABUAmbattur  08:04-08:04-  115.5 6523mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:06-08:06-  117.2 6521mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:07-08:07-  118.3 6520mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13/==/AVDAvadi  08:09-08:09-  121.0 6528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14/==/HCHindu College  08:12-08:12-  124.0 6528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15/==/PABPattabiramX  08:13-08:13-  125.0 6531mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16/==/PRWSPattabiram WestX  08:14-08:14-  126.5 6528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:15-08:15-  127.2 6531mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18/==/TITiruninravur  08:17-08:17-  129.0 6537mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:20-08:20-  132.2 6539mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:23-08:23-  135.7 6538mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:26-08:26-  138.9 6544mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22/==/TRLTiruvallurX  08:28-08:28-  141.7 6550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23/==/EGTEgattur HaltX  08:31-08:31-  144.9 6550mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24/==/KBTKadambatturX  08:33-08:33-  147.4 6550mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:36-08:36-  150.4 6554mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26/==/MAFManavurX  08:39-08:39-  153.0 6558mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27/==/TOTiruvalangaduXO  08:43-08:43-  158.2 6559mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28/==/MSUMosur  08:46-08:46-  161.0 6561mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:47-08:47-  162.5 6566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+608:55+62m1168.76491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1/==/MLPMMelpakkam  08:56-08:56-  169.7 6492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2/==/CTREChitteri  09:04-09:04-  177.8 64104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX  09:06-09:06-  180.3 64109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  09:12-09:12-  186.5 64127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5/==/SHUSholinghurX  09:15-09:15-  190.3 64135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6/==/TUGThalangai  09:22-09:22-  197.7 64147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7/==/MRLMMarudalamX  09:24-09:24-  199.6 64152mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  09:29+209:30+41m21105.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3.1/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  09:37-09:37-  1112.9 64198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
3.2/==/THLTiruvalam  09:42-09:42-  1117.7 64195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3/==/SVURSevurX  09:48-09:48-  1123.8 64203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:53+609:55+62m11129.480213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4.1/==/LTILatteri  10:01-10:01-  1137.4 80237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.2/==/VJVirinchipuram  10:04-10:04-  1141.9 80237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.3/==/KVNKavanur  10:09-10:09-  1148.0 80250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.4/==/GYMGudiyattamX  10:13-10:13-  1153.9 80269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.5/==/MEHMelalathurO  10:17-10:17-  1158.9 80275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.6/==/VLTValathoor  10:21-10:21-  1164.0 80284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.7/==/MPIMelpatti  10:25-10:25-  1169.7 80290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.8/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  10:30-10:30-  1175.7 80307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5/==/ABAmburX  10:34+610:35+71m--1181.669330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
5.1/==/VGMVinnamangalamX  10:42-10:42-  1189.5 69340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VNVaniyambadi  10:49+510:50+71m31197.862357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6.1/==/KDYKettandapattiX  10:58-10:58-  1206.2 62378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:05+911:07+92m--1213.390405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7.1/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  11:13-11:13-  1222.2 90420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
7.2/==/PUPatchur  11:18-11:18-  1230.4 90497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.3/==/MARMulanurX  11:26-11:26-  1241.3 90625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/KPNKuppamX  11:34+2511:35+251m21253.673688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8.1/==/GDPGudupalliX  11:43-11:43-  1263.5 73746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
8.2/==/BSMBisanattam  11:47-11:47-  1268.8 73769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.3/==/KSMKamasamudram  11:53-11:53-  1275.7 73789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
8.4/==/VRDPVaradapur  11:59-11:59-  1283.1 73811mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
9/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  12:03+2712:05+272m31287.779815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9.1/==/MZVMaralahalliX  12:11-12:11-  1295.8 79870mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
9.2/==/TCLTyakalX  12:14-12:14-  1300.0 79864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9.3/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  12:21-12:21-  1309.3 79878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
9.4/==/MLOMalur  12:26-12:26-  1314.7 79905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9.5/==/DKNDevangonthi  12:35-12:35-  1326.9 79897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
9.6/==/WFDWhitefield  12:41-12:41-  1334.7 79875mSWR560067, Karnataka
9.7/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX  12:43-12:43-  1337.2 79885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  12:48+3012:50+312m21344.120909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
10.1/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  12:59-12:59-  1347.0 20913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
10.2/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  13:11-13:11-  1351.0 20915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  13:18+2013:20+212m11353.47929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  14:00-5-11357.9-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site