Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 01:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 01:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 13, 2016 (09:02PM)

12639/Brindavan Express
பிருந்தாவன் விரைவு வண்டி / ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बृन्दावन एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Lallaguda/RPM WAP-7
Rating: 4.0/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:50+1310.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:52-07:52-  12.1 657mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#1.2/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:53-07:53-  13.4 656mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.3/==/VJMVyasarpadi JeevaX  07:54-07:54-  14.1 655mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#1.4/==/PERPerambur  07:55-07:55-  15.5 658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#1.5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:56-07:56-  16.1 6510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:57-07:57-  17.5 6510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:59-07:59-  19.3 6512mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#1.8/==/KOTRKorattur  08:01-08:01-  112.1 6516mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:03-08:03-  114.0 6516mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.10/==/ABUAmbattur  08:04-08:04-  115.5 6523mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#1.11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:06-08:06-  117.2 6521mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.12/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:07-08:07-  118.3 6520mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.13/==/AVDAvadi  08:09-08:09-  121.0 6528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#1.14/==/HCHindu College  08:12-08:12-  123.9 6528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#1.15/==/PABPattabiramX  08:13-08:13-  125.0 6531mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#1.16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:15-08:15-  127.2 6531mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#1.17/==/TITiruninravur  08:17-08:17-  129.2 6539mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#1.18/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:20-08:20-  132.2 6539mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.19/==/SVRSevvapet RoadX  08:23-08:23-  135.7 6538mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#1.20/==/PTLRPutlur HaltX  08:26-08:26-  138.9 6544mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#1.21/==/TRLTiruvallurX  08:28-08:28-  141.7 6548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#1.22/==/EGTEgattur HaltX  08:31-08:31-  144.8 6550mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#1.23/==/KBTKadambattur  08:33-08:33-  147.4 6553mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.24/==/SPAMSenji PanambakkamX  08:36-08:36-  150.4 6554mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.25/==/MAFManavur  08:40-08:40-  154.1 6557mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.26/==/TOTiruvalangaduXO  08:43-08:43-  158.2 6560mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.27/==/MSUMosurO  08:49-08:49-  163.8 6574mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#1.28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:51-08:51-  166.8 6584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+1008:55+102m1168.66492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2.1/==/MLPMMelpakkam  08:58-08:58-  171.5 6496mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2.2/==/CTREChitteri  09:02-09:02-  176.5 64108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#2.3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX  09:06-09:06-  180.3 64109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
#2.4/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  09:12-09:12-  186.6 64126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
#2.5/==/SHUSholinghur  09:15-09:15-  190.1 64128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#2.6/==/TUGThalangai  09:22-09:22-  197.2 64143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#2.7/==/MRLMMarudalamX  09:24-09:24-  199.7 64153mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  09:29+509:30+71m21105.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  09:37-09:37-  1112.8 64197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
#3.2/==/THLTiruvalamO  09:42-09:42-  1117.8 64195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
#3.3/==/SVURSevurX  09:48-09:48-  1123.9 64203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:53+909:55+92m11129.692215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/LTILatteri  10:00-10:00-  1137.4 92237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#4.2/==/VJVirinchipuram  10:03-10:03-  1141.6 92242mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#4.3/==/KVNKavanur  10:07-10:07-  1148.1 92251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#4.4/==/GYMGudiyattamO  10:11-10:11-  1154.2 92270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#4.5/==/MEHMelalathurX  10:14-10:14-  1159.0 92275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#4.6/==/VLTValathoorX  10:17-10:17-  1164.1 92285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#4.7/==/MPIMelpatti  10:21-10:21-  1170.1 92295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#4.8/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  10:25-10:25-  1175.8 92307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/ABAmburX  10:29+1310:30+141m11181.769332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/==/VGMVinnamangalamX  10:37-10:37-  1189.6 69340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/VNVaniyambadiX  10:44+1210:45+131m31197.848355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/==/KDYKettandapatti  10:56-10:56-  1206.8 48379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:05+1111:07+112m31213.890404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  11:13-11:13-  1222.7 90420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/==/PUPatchur  11:19-11:19-  1231.3 90494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#7.3/==/MARMulanurX  11:26-11:26-  1242.2 90625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
#8/==/KPNKuppamX  11:34+3411:35+341m21254.573688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1/==/GDPGudupalliX  11:43-11:43-  1264.4 73746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2/==/BSMBisanattam  11:47-11:47-  1269.6 73769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
#8.3/==/KSMKamasamudram  11:53-11:53-  1276.6 73789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#8.4/==/VRDPVaradapur  11:57-11:57-  1281.4 73798mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
#9/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  12:03+3412:05+342m31288.579810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#9.1/==/MZVMaralahalliX  12:10-12:10-  1294.8 79860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#9.2/==/TCLTyakalX  12:14-12:14-  1300.7 79865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#9.3/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  12:18-12:18-  1305.2 79875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#9.4/==/MLOMalur  12:25-12:25-  1315.4 79906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#9.5/==/DKNDevangonthi  12:35-12:35-  1327.7 79898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#9.6/==/WFDWhitefield  12:41-12:41-  1335.5 79874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#9.7/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX  12:43-12:43-  1337.7 79887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  12:48+3712:50+382m21344.920907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#10.1/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  12:58-12:58-  1347.6 20915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#10.2/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  13:10-13:10-  1351.6 20914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  13:18+2513:20+272m11354.36928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  14:00-1-11358.6-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site