Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Station No. 6 GKPI Gate Karepalli
Fri May 04, 2012 (12:55PM)

57253/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (9:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    3 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:42 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road  -13:45+1311-155.22464mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
2/--/BTPDBethampurdi  13:57+2813:58+291m11-150.339122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  14:08+2714:09+271m--1-143.827135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  14:21+2714:22+271m--1-138.474149mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4.1/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  14:36-14:36-  1-121.8 74186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5/--/KRAKarepalli  14:40+2714:41+301m--1-116.337175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5.1/--/GKPIGate Karepalli  14:44-14:44-  1-114.2 37163mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
6/--/PCZPocharam  14:52-14:53-1m--1-109.519167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX↵¶15:20+2115:55+1435m31-100.863153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
8/==/PPYPapatapalliX  16:03+2516:04+301m21-92.469136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/MLMGMallemaduguX  16:09+4016:10+401m11-86.767134mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/KMTKhammamX  16:18+2016:20+192m11-77.880118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/PNDPPandillapalli  16:27+3816:28+411m--1-68.562107mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
12/==/CKNChinta KaniX  16:34+4116:35+411m--1-62.355103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/NVCNagalwancha  16:42-16:43-1m21-55.951104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/BKLBona KaluX  16:50+4916:51+511m11-49.97997mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
15/==/MTMIMotimariX  16:59+5117:00+521m--1-39.44371mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
16/==/MDRMadhira  17:09+4317:10+441m11-33.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  17:17+1:0617:18+1:061m--1-23.96473mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
18/==/YPErrupalemX  17:24+1:0117:25+1:011m--1-17.66957mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
19/==/GNNGangineni  17:34+1:1117:35+1:121m--1-7.17269mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram»  17:41+1:1817:42+1:221m110.01157mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KIKondapalliO  18:19+2318:20+271m217.03835mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RYPRayanapaduXO  18:29+1218:30+121m--112.71425mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  19:05+1119:06+111m--121.1623mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:20+20-3122.6-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site