Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57253/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:37PM)
Sep 27 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Yesterday (9:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:42 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road  -13:45+311-155.124117mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi  13:57+813:58+91m11-150.239122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  14:08+714:09+101m01-143.727135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  14:21+814:22+121m01-138.3124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  14:30-14:31-1m01-121.837186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
#6/--/KRAKarepalli  14:40+1014:41+151m01-116.237174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#6.1/--/GKPIGate Karepalli  14:44-14:44-  1-114.1 37163mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7/--/PCZPocharam  14:52-14:53-1m01-109.419167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7.1/--/YY-DKJBDornakal Bypass Cabin  15:15-15:15-  1-102.3 19155mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#8/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX↵¶15:20-115:55+635m31-100.762154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
#8.1/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin  15:57-15:57-  1-98.9 62156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#9/==/PPYPapatapalliX  16:03+1316:04+141m21-92.468136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#10/==/MLMGMallemaduguX  16:09+1616:10+161m11-86.766133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11/==/KMTKhammamX  16:18+1416:20+142m11-77.880118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli  16:27+1916:28+201m01-68.465108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#13/==/CKNChinta KaniX  16:34+2116:35+211m01-62.053105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha  16:42-16:43-1m21-55.851105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX  16:50+2416:51+251m11-49.97997mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#16/==/MTMIMotimariX  16:59+2717:00+281m01-39.44271mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17/==/MDRMadhira  17:09+3017:10+301m11-33.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#18/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  17:17+3317:18+331m01-23.96572mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#19/==/YPErrupalemX  17:24+3517:25+361m01-17.46958mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#20/==/GNNGangineni  17:34+4917:35+501m01-7.17169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram»  17:41+5217:42+551m110.01157mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/KIKondapalli  18:19+1018:20+111m217.13735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/RYPRayanapaduX  18:29+2018:30+231m0112.6723mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
#23.1/==/RPBCRayanapadu "B" CabinO  18:37-18:37-  113.4 723mSCRRayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#24/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  19:05-219:06+01m0116.42619mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#24.1/==/VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin  19:14-19:14-  119.9 2622mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:20+3-3122.5-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site