Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57253⇒77291/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (6:19PM) by Jagadeesh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road  -13:45+111-155.124117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi  13:57+813:58+81m11-150.239122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  14:08+814:09+81m01-143.727135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  14:21+714:22+81m01-138.3124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  14:30-14:31-1m01-121.837186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
#6/--/KRAKarepalli  14:40+814:41+91m01-116.237174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#6.1/--/GKPIGate Karepalli  14:44-14:44-  1-114.1 37163mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7/--/PCZPocharam  14:52-14:53-1m01-109.419167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7.1/--/YY-DKJBDornakal Bypass Cabin  15:15-15:15-  1-102.3 19155mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#8/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX15:20-615:25+85m31-100.736154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
#8.1/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord CabinX  15:28-15:28-  1-98.9 36156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#9/==/PPYPapatapalliX  15:39+815:40+91m21-92.468136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#10/==/MLMGMallemadugu  15:45+1015:46+101m11-86.766133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11/==/KMTKhammamX  15:54+1115:55+121m11-77.863118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli  16:04+1616:05+171m01-68.465108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#13/==/CKNChinta KaniX  16:11+2016:12+211m01-62.053105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha  16:19-16:20-1m21-55.840105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX  16:29+1816:30+191m11-49.99097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#16/==/MTMIMotimari  16:37+2416:38+241m01-39.45571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17/==/MDRMadhiraX  16:45+2516:46+251m11-33.05861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17.1/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  16:55-16:55-  1-23.9 5872mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#18/==/YPErrupalemX  17:02+2817:03+281m01-17.47758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#19/==/GNNGangineniX  17:11+3117:12+341m01-7.16169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram»X  17:19+3017:20+331m110.03057mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/KIKondapalli  17:34+3617:35+371m217.13735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/RYPRayanapadu  17:44+4217:45+441m0112.62523mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
#22.1/==/RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin  17:47-17:47-  113.4 2523mSCRRayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/NWBVVijayawada North CabinX  17:54+3217:55+321m0116.4619mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#23.1/==/VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin  18:30-18:30-  119.9 622mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  18:55+7-3122.5-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site