Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56010/Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட். அரக்கோணம் பயணிகள்     वेल्लोर छावनी। अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

SVUR/Sevur --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sevur and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    8 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:18 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SVUR/Sevur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Sevur and Arakkonam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/VLRVellore Cantt. -16:35+011-15.629218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
#2/--/VTVellore TownX 16:38-16:39-1m11-14.224210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
#3/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:00+017:10+210m31-5.749215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/SVURSevur»X 17:17+817:18+81m--10.046203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/THLTiruvalam 17:26+817:27+81m--16.137195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 17:35+917:36+111m--111.158197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 17:44+1417:46+132m1118.943179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/==/MRLMMarudalam 17:53-17:53-  124.2 43153mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/TUGThalangai 17:57+1317:58+141m--126.770143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/SHUSholinghurXO 18:04+1518:05+161m--133.830128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX 18:12+1418:13+141m--137.363126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai 18:19+1:2518:20+1:251m--143.646109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/CTREChitteriX 18:25+1518:26+171m--147.425108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/MLPMMelpakkam 18:38-18:38-  152.4 2596mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 18:45+12---155.3-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site