Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No.56010 Vellore – Arakkonam passenger will leave Katpadi at 17.10 hrs. instead of 17.05 hrs. and will arrive Arakkonam at 18.50 hrs instead of 18.45 hrs.----with effect from 23.7.2012
Fri Jul 20, 2012 (06:47PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56009

56010/Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 2014 (5:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR; Author: MOHAN TOURS and TRAVELS; Entry# 286790
Loco
AJJ WAP1/WAM4/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    8 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sevur/SVUR 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Sevur and Arakkonam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3)  -16:10+011-15.643215mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VTVellore Town (1)  16:12-16:13-1m11-14.119210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  16:40+017:10+030m31-5.648213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SVURSevur»X  17:17-17:18-1m--10.046203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
5/==/THLTiruvalam (2)X  17:26-17:27-1m--16.136195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2)  17:35+017:36+01m--110.959198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3)X  17:44+017:46+02m1118.840178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7.1/==/MRLMMarudalam  17:54-17:54-  124.2 40152mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TUGThalangai  17:57-17:58-1m--126.175147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SHUSholinghur (3)  18:04+018:05+01m--133.632135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
10/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX  18:12-18:13-1m--137.362127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AVNAnavardikhanpet (3)X  18:19-18:20-1m--143.630109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
12/==/CTREChitteriX  18:25-18:26-1m--146.029104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
12.1/==/MLPMMelpakkam  18:43-18:43-  154.2 2992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)•  18:45+1---155.2-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site