Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Due to engineering work in the Tirupati – Katpadi section This train is cancelled for a period of 30 days from 05.03.2014 o­nwards.
Wed Mar 05,
...
Read more...
2014 (06:56PM)

77266⇒57406/Vellore Cantonment Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் திருப்பதி பயணிகள்     वेल्लूर कैंटोनमेंट तिरुपति पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (8:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
DEMU
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 24m    6 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:39 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PAK/Pakala Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Pakala Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KPDKatpadi Junction»  -18:15+0510.066213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2/--/BUMBomma Samudram  18:24+018:25+01m--19.952243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/RAMRamapuramX  18:32+218:33+51m--116.0605mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/PYXPeyanapalliX  18:39-18:40-1m--122.022300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/SIESiddampalli  18:49+318:50+31m--125.352307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/CTOChittoorX  18:59+219:00+21m--133.160305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
6.1/--/RVSNRVS Nagar  19:08-19:08-  140.9 60307mSCRRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/PTTPutalapattu  19:19+319:20+71m--152.135330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/PAKPakala Junction•X  19:39+319:40+111m1163.159371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/PAMPanapakam  19:54+1319:55+141m1176.846281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1/--/MNPTMungilipattu  20:03-20:03-  183.2 46257mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/KENKotala  20:14-20:15-1m--191.312219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11/--/CGIChandragiri  20:24+720:25+71m1193.168204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/TPWTirupati West Halt  20:34+020:35+01m11103.31160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/TPTYTirupati Main  22:10+2---1104.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site