Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142322-0

77266⇒57406/Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் திருப்பதி பயணிகள்     वेल्लूर कैंटोनमेंट तिरुपति पैसेंजर

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> PAK/Pakala Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:37PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:00) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
DEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Pakala Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    6 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:39 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PAK/Pakala Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Pakala Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KPDKatpadi Junction» -18:15+2510.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
#2/--/BUMBomma Samudram 18:24+018:25+01m--19.652243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
#3/--/RAMRamapuramX 18:32+518:33+51m--115.760283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#4/--/PYXPeyanapalliX 18:39-18:40-1m--121.822300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#5/--/SIESiddampalli 18:49+318:50+31m--125.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#6/--/CTOChittoorX 18:59+519:00+101m--132.846305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
#6.1/--/RVSNRVS Nagar 19:10-19:10-  140.6 46308mSCRRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
#7/--/PTTPutalapattu 19:19+819:20+111m1147.249313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#8/--/PAKPakala Junction•X 19:39+1019:40+181m1162.852371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
#9/--/PAMPanapakam 19:54+1619:55+171m1174.947290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1/--/MNPTMungilipattu 20:04-20:04-  182.4 47254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#10/--/KENKotala 20:14-20:15-1m--189.920216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11/--/CGIChandragiri 20:24+1120:25+161m1192.868209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#12/--/TPWTirupati West Halt 20:34-20:35-1m11103.11160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main 22:10+1---1104.7-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site