Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via MDU - MNM - VPT from 19-8 to 30-9. On Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun. And reach delay by 60 mins.
Thu
...
more...
Aug 18, 2016 (06:30PM)

56320/Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் நாகர்கோவில் பயணிகள்     कोयंबटूर नागरकोइल पैसेंजर

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 19 2015 (1:50PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -07:20+1210.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  07:26+407:28+42m213.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu  07:36+407:37+51m219.459420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/SHISinganallur  07:42+007:43+01m2114.236392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction  07:49+607:50+71m0117.855377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/==/IGCSIrugur Concor Siding  07:51-07:51-  118.7 55379mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SUUSulur Road  07:57+807:58+91m2124.264364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX  08:06+1008:07+111m1132.871345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam  08:15+1308:16+141m2142.361322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TUPTiruppur  08:24+1608:26+162m2150.552306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/==/KUYTiruppur KulipalayamX  08:34-08:34-  157.7 52294mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/UKLUttukuliXO  08:42+1608:43+171m1164.371300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/VZVijayamangalamXO  08:51+2008:53+202m0173.859281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/IGRIngur  09:01+2209:02+221m1181.641282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PYPerundurai  09:10+2409:12+232m0187.136261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX  09:24+2209:25+231m0194.226213mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/EDErode Junction•  09:40+2210:00+2420m31100.760174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
#15.1%--%CVDChavadipalaiyamX  10:11-10:11-  1112.2 60161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
#16%--%PASPasur  10:19+2810:20+291m01119.662153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
#16.1%--%CNYKolanalli  10:27-10:27-  1127.1 62138mSRKilampadi, Tamil Nadu
#16.2%--%URLUnjalurp10:33-10:33-  1133.1 62140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
#17%--%KMDKodumudi  10:39+3010:40+301m11139.152134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
#17.1%--%NOYNoyal  10:46-10:46-  1144.6 52134mSRNagamanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
#18%--%PGRPugalur  10:54+2910:55+301m11151.232156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
#18.1%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam  11:04-11:04-  1156.0 32159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction  11:22+2111:25+223m01165.667120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
#19.1%--%TNDNThandoni  11:30-11:30-  1170.9 67140mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
#20%--%VEIVelliyaniX  11:39+2511:40+271m11181.344156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
#21%--%PALMPalaiyamX  11:59+2412:00+311m11195.276205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
#21.1%--%VBUVembur  12:13-12:13-  1211.2 76250mSRVembur, Tamil Nadu
#22%--%EDUEriodu  12:19+3212:20+351m01219.427258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
#23%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  13:05+1413:10+175m01239.676287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
#23.1/==/VOVellodu  13:14-13:14-  1245.1 76285mSRSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/ABIAmbaturaiX  13:19+2013:20+211m01251.171306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  13:29+2213:30+221m01261.848242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/VDPVadippatti  13:44+1313:45+121m01273.00194mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/KYRKaruppatti  04:11-04:11-  1277.7 0173mSRState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/SDNSholavandan  13:45+2513:46+251m11280.833169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
#27.1/==/SERSamayanallur  14:02-14:02-  1289.7 33156mSRSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
#27.2/==/KONKudalnagar  14:19-14:19-  1298.7 33138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#27.3/==/KONCConcor Rail Terminal Kudal Nagar  14:20-14:20-  1299.1 33136mSRRailway Goodshed Madurai. 625018, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction  14:25+914:30+145m01302.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
#29/--/TDNTirupparankundram  14:41+1614:42+171m01309.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
#30/--/TMQTirumangalamX  14:51+2014:52+241m01319.458129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
#30.1/--/SVKSivarakottai  15:02-15:02-  1329.0 58116mSRSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
#30.2/--/KGDKalligudi  15:07-15:07-  1334.0 58114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
#31/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  15:19+2715:20+341m21345.374105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
#31.1/--/TYTulukapatiX  15:33-15:33-  1360.8 7480mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
#32/--/SRTSatur  15:42+3415:43+421m01372.36265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
#32.1/--/NLLNalliX  15:53-15:53-  1382.2 6275mSR1km away from Tirunelveli to Madurai National Highways 7., Tamil Nadu
#33/--/CVPKovilpatti  16:04+3916:05+451m11393.97091mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#33.1/--/KPMKumarapuramX  16:14-16:14-  1404.2 70105mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#34/--/KDUKadambur  16:24+4416:25+531m01416.26490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
#34.1/--/IVLIlavelangalX  16:32-16:32-  1423.4 6478mSROttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#35/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  16:38+4816:40+542m01430.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
#36/--/NRKNaraikkinarX  16:48+4916:50+542m1,21436.95750mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
#37/--/GDNGangaikondanX  16:58+4917:00+532m11444.65845mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
#38/--/TAYTalaiyuthu  17:08+4817:10+522m11452.31047mSRThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
#39/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  17:50+1818:00+3010m01459.13444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
#39.1/--/XX-TENBTirunelveli Bridge Cabin  18:04-18:04-  1461.1 3440mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
#40/--/MPMelappalaiyamX  18:07-18:08-1m11463.13641mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
#40.1/--/SGLMSengulamX  18:27-18:27-  1474.3 3670mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
#41/--/NNNNanguneriX  18:49+2118:50+401m01487.74495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
#41.1/--/DYSDalapathy Samudram  19:00-19:00-  1495.0 4482mSRDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
#42/--/VLYValliyurX  19:09+2819:10+371m01501.73496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
#43/--/NPKNorth PanakudiX  19:24+2719:25+341m11509.63395mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
#44/--/AAYAralvaymoli  19:44+2119:45+301m21519.95178mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
#45/--/THXTovalai  19:49-19:50-1m11523.31963mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
#46/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:20+9-11533.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site