Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 17:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 17:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:25PM)

56320/Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் நாகர்கோவில் பயணிகள்     कोयंबटूर नागरकोइल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 19 2015 (1:50PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Loco
Loco ED WAP4 from CBE to ED ED WDM2/WDM3D from ED to NCJ;;Author:...
more...
Srivatsa Udupa Entry# 343676
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -07:20+2210.030416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  07:26+507:28+52m213.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu  07:36+607:37+61m219.459420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/SHISinganallur  07:42-07:43-1m2114.236390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction  07:49+707:50+81m0117.855377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SUUSulur Road  07:57+1007:58+101m2124.264364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX  08:06+1208:07+121m1132.871341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam  08:15+1408:16+151m2142.361317mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TUPTiruppur  08:24+1808:26+182m2150.552305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/==/KUYTiruppur KulipalayamX  08:34-08:34-  157.7 52294mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/UKLUttukuliX  08:42+1808:43+181m1164.371300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/VZVijayamangalamX  08:51+2208:53+212m0173.859281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/IGRIngur  09:01+2409:02+241m1181.641282mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PYPerundurai  09:10+2609:12+252m0187.136261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX  09:24+2409:25+241m0194.226216mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/EDErode Junction•  09:40+2310:00+2620m31100.760175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
#15.1|--|CVDChavadipalaiyamX  10:11-10:11-  1112.2 60161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
#16|--|PASPasur  10:19+3110:20+311m01119.662153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
#16.1|--|CNYKolanalli  10:27-10:27-  1127.1 62138mSRKilampadi, Tamil Nadu
#16.2|--|URLUnjalurp10:33-10:33-  1133.1 62140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
#17|--|KMDKodumudi  10:39+3310:40+341m11139.152134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
#17.1|--|NOYNoyal  10:46-10:46-  1144.6 52134mSRNagamanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
#18|--|PGRPugalur  10:54+3410:55+341m11151.232156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
#18.1|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  11:04-11:04-  1156.0 32159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#19|--|KRRKarur Junction  11:22+2611:25+273m01165.667120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
#19.1|--|TNDNThandoni  11:30-11:30-  1170.7 67136mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
#20|--|VEIVelliyaniX  11:39+3111:40+321m11181.244156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
#21|--|PALMPalaiyamX  11:59+3012:00+311m11195.376206mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
#21.1|--|VBUVembur  12:13-12:13-  1211.2 76250mSRVembur, Tamil Nadu
#22|--|EDUEriodu  12:19+3212:20+341m01219.527261mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
#23|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  13:05+1513:10+185m01239.876287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
#23.1/==/VOVellodu  13:14-13:14-  1245.2 76285mSRSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/ABIAmbaturaiX  13:19+2113:20+211m01251.271309mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  13:29+2213:30+221m01261.948242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/VDPVadippatti  13:44+1013:45+131m01273.10185mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/KYRKaruppatti  --  1277.8 0173mSRState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/SDNSholavandan  13:45+2413:46+241m01280.933166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#27.1/==/SERSamayanallur  14:02-14:02-  1289.8 33156mSRSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
#27.2/==/KONKudalnagar  14:19-14:19-  1298.8 33139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction  14:25+914:30+125m01302.138139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
#29/--/TDNTirupparankundram  14:41+1414:42+141m01309.170145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
#30/--/TMQTirumangalamX  14:51+1714:52+221m01319.558129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
#30.1/--/SVKSivarakottai  15:02-15:02-  1329.1 58116mSRSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
#30.2/--/KGDKalligudi  15:07-15:07-  1334.1 58114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
#31/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  15:19+1915:20+221m21345.574105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
#31.1/--/TYTulukapatiX  15:33-15:33-  1360.9 7480mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
#32/--/SRTSatur  15:42+2715:43+301m01372.46265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
#32.1/--/NLLNalliX  15:53-15:53-  1382.3 6275mSR1km away from Tirunelveli to Madurai National Highways 7., Tamil Nadu
#33/--/CVPKovilpatti  16:04+3016:05+311m11394.07091mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#33.1/--/KPMKumarapuramX  16:14-16:14-  1404.3 70105mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#34/--/KDUKadambur  16:24+3416:25+351m01416.36490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
#34.1/--/IVLIlavelangalX  16:32-16:32-  1423.5 6478mSROttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#35/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  16:38+3516:40+372m01430.15270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
#36/--/NRKNaraikkinarX  16:48+3716:50+362m1,21437.05750mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
#37/--/GDNGangaikondan  16:58+3617:00+352m11444.75845mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
#38/--/TAYTalaiyuthu  17:08+3417:10+332m11452.41048mSRThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
#39/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  17:50+418:00+1310m01459.23641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
#40/--/MPMelappalaiyamX  18:07+1318:08+131m01463.43641mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
#40.1/--/SGLMSengulamX  18:27-18:27-  1474.7 3670mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
#41/--/NNNNanguneriX  18:49+1418:50+301m01488.14495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
#41.1/--/DYSDalapathy Samudram  19:00-19:00-  1495.4 4482mSRDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
#42/--/VLYValliyurX  19:09+2619:10+271m01502.13496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
#43/--/NPKNorth PanakudiX  19:24+2319:25+251m11510.03395mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
#44/--/AAYAralvaymoli  19:44+1819:45+201m21520.35178mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
#45/--/THXTovalai  19:49-19:50-1m11523.71963mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
#46/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:20+5-11533.4-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site