Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் பயணிகள்     कोयंबटूर - नागरकोइल पैसेंजर

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Diverted via MDU - MNM - VPT from 19-8 to 30-9. On Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun. And reach delay by 60 mins.
Thu
...
more...
Aug 18, 2016 (06:30PM)
Dec 10 departure has been DIVERTED between MDU/Madurai Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -07:20+0210.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  07:26+607:28+62m213.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu  07:36+707:37+81m219.459420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/SHISinganallur  07:42-07:43-1m2114.336392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction  07:49+907:50+101m--117.955377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/==/IGCSIrugur Concor Siding  07:51-07:51-  118.8 55380mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SUUSulur Road  07:57+1207:58+121m2124.364364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX  08:06+1408:07+151m1132.971345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/VNJTiruppur VanjipalayamX  08:15+1708:16+171m2142.361322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TUPTiruppur  08:24+2008:26+202m2150.552306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/==/KUYTiruppur KulipalayamX  08:34-08:34-  157.7 52294mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/UKLUttukuliXO  08:42+1908:43+191m1164.371300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/VZVijayamangalamXO  08:51+2408:53+232m--173.859281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/IGRIngur  09:01+2609:02+261m1181.641282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PYPerundurai  09:10+2809:12+272m--187.136261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX  09:24+2509:25+271m--194.326213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed  09:38-09:38-  199.8 26178mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/EDErode Junction•  09:40+2510:00+2820m31100.760174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
#15.1%--%CVDChavadipalaiyamX  10:11-10:11-  1112.2 60161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
#16%--%PASPasur  10:19+3310:20+341m11119.762153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
#16.1%--%CNYKolanalli  10:27-10:27-  1127.1 62138mSRKilampadi, Tamil Nadu
#16.2%--%URLUnjalurp10:33-10:33-  1133.1 62140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
#17%--%KMDKodumudi  10:39+3810:40+391m11139.252134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
#17.1%--%NOYNoyal  10:46-10:46-  1144.6 52134mSRNagamanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
#18%--%PGRPugalur  10:54+3910:55+391m11151.332156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
#18.1%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam  11:04-11:04-  1156.0 32159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction  11:22+2911:25+303m--1165.667120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
#19.1%--%TNDNThandoni  11:30-11:30-  1170.9 67140mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
#20%--%VEIVelliyaniX  11:39+3111:40+321m11181.344156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
#21%--%PALMPalaiyamX  11:59+2812:00+311m11195.376205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
#21.1%--%VBUVembur  12:13-12:13-  1211.3 76250mSRVembur, Tamil Nadu
#22%--%EDUEriodu  12:19+3112:20+331m--1219.427258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
#23%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  13:05+1213:10+155m--1239.776287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
#23.1/==/VOVellodu  13:14-13:14-  1245.2 76285mSRSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/ABIAmbaturaiX  13:19+1813:20+181m--1251.171306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  13:29+1813:30+191m--1261.876242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
#25.1/==/VDPVadippatti  13:39-13:39-  1273.1 76194mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#25.2/==/KYRKaruppatti  13:43-13:43-  1277.7 76173mSRState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/SDNSholavandan  13:45+2113:46+221m11280.833169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/SERSamayanallur  14:02-14:02-  1289.7 33156mSRSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
#26.2/==/KONKudalnagar  14:19-14:19-  1298.8 33138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#26.3/==/KONCKudal Nagar Depot  14:20-14:20-  1299.1 33136mSRRailway Goodshed Madurai. 625018, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction  14:25+614:30+95m--1302.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
#28%==%TDNTirupparankundram  14:41+514:42+71m--1309.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
#29%==%TMQTirumangalamX  14:51+1114:52+161m--1319.458129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
#29.1%==%SVKSivarakottai  15:02-15:02-  1329.1 58116mSRSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
#29.2%==%KGDKalligudi  15:07-15:07-  1334.0 58114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction  15:19+1:0415:20+1:121m21345.474107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
#30.1%==%TYTulukapatiX  15:33-15:33-  1360.8 7486mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
#31%==%SRTSatur  15:42+1:1015:43+1:171m--1372.36265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
#31.1%==%NLLNalliX  15:53-15:53-  1382.3 6274mSR1km away from Tirunelveli to Madurai National Highways 7., Tamil Nadu
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti  16:04+1:1016:05+1:171m11393.97090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#32.1%==%KPMKumarapuramX  16:14-16:14-  1404.2 70107mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#33%==%KDUKadambur  16:24+1:1516:25+1:241m--1416.25991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
#33.1%==%IVLIlavelangalX  16:32-16:32-  1423.5 5978mSROttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  16:39+1:1616:40+1:241m--1430.15270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
#35%==%NRKNaraikkinarX  16:48+1:1716:50+1:242m1,21437.05750mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
#36%==%GDNGangaikondan  16:58+1:1517:00+1:232m11444.65845mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
#37%==%TAYTalaiyuthu  17:08+1:1517:10+1:232m11452.31047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
#37.1/==/XX-TENRTirunelveli Junction R.R.I Cabin  17:47-17:47-  1458.6 1041mSRTirunelveli Jn Station, Tamil Nadu
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  17:50+4718:00+1:0310m51459.13441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
#38.1/==/XX-TENBTirunelveli Bridge Cabin  18:04-18:04-  1461.1 3440mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
#39%==%MPMelappalaiyamX  18:07-18:08-1m11463.13841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
#39.1%==%SGLMSengulamX  18:26-18:26-  1474.3 3870mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
#40%==%NNNNanguneriX  18:47+5518:48+1:051m--1487.76595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
#40.1%==%DYSDalapathy Samudram  18:55-18:55-  1495.0 6582mSRDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
#41%==%VLYValliyurX  19:01+1:0019:02+1:071m--1501.83496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
#42%==%NPKNorth PanakudiX  19:16+5819:17+1:061m11509.66995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
#43%==%AAYAralvaymozhi  19:26+1:0519:27+1:191m21519.92978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
#44%==%THXTovalaiX  19:34-19:35-1m11523.31363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
#44.1/==/XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin  20:15-20:15-  1531.8 1315mSRVadiveeswaram, Tamil Nadu
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:20+40-11533.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site