Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019540-0

56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल पैसेंजर

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via MDU - MNM - VPT from 19-8 to 30-9. On Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun. And reach delay by 60 mins.
Thu
...
more...
Aug 18, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -07:20+1210.030416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX 07:26+607:28+62m213.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu 07:36+707:37+71m219.459420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/SHISinganallur 07:42-07:43-1m2114.336392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX 07:49+907:50+101m--117.955377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SUUSulur Road 07:57+1307:58+131m2124.364364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX 08:06+1608:07+171m1132.971345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/VNJVanjipalaiyamX 08:15+1908:16+201m2142.361322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 08:24+2308:26+232m2150.552306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/==/KUYTiruppur KulipalayamX 08:34-08:34-  157.7 52294mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/UKLUttukuliXO 08:42+2308:43+241m1164.371300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/VZVijayamangalamXO 08:51+2808:53+282m--173.859281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/IGRIngur 09:01+3009:02+311m1181.641282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PYPerundurai 09:10+3209:12+322m--187.136261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX 09:24+3009:25+321m--194.326213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed 09:38-09:38-  199.8 26178mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/EDErode Junction• 09:40+3110:00+3520m31100.760174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
#15.1%--%CVDChavadipalaiyamX 10:11-10:11-  1112.2 60161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
#16%--%PASPasur 10:19+4010:20+401m11119.762153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
#16.1%--%CNYKolanalli 10:27-10:27-  1127.1 62138mSRKilampadi, Tamil Nadu
#16.2%--%URLUnjalurp 10:33-10:33-  1133.1 62140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
#17%--%KMDKodumudi 10:39+4410:40+441m11139.252134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
#17.1%--%NOYNoyal 10:46-10:46-  1144.6 52134mSRNagamanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
#18%--%PGRPugalur 10:54+4310:55+431m11151.332156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
#18.1%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam 11:04-11:04-  1156.0 32159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction 11:22+3411:25+343m--1165.667120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
#19.1%--%TNDNThandoni 11:30-11:30-  1170.9 67140mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
#20%--%VEIVelliyaniX 11:39+3611:40+371m11181.344156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
#21%--%PALMPalaiyamX 11:59+3312:00+361m11195.376205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
#21.1%--%VBUVembur 12:13-12:13-  1211.3 76250mSRVembur, Tamil Nadu
#22%--%EDUEriodu 12:19+3812:20+391m--1219.427258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
#23%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 13:05+2513:10+285m--1239.776287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
#23.1/==/VOVellodu 13:14-13:14-  1245.2 76285mSRSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/ABIAmbaturaiX 13:19+3213:20+321m--1251.171306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 13:29+3213:30+321m--1261.876242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
#25.1/==/VDPVadippatti 13:39-13:39-  1273.1 76194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
#25.2/==/KYRKaruppatti 13:43-13:43-  1277.7 76173mSRState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/SDNSholavandan 13:45+3513:46+351m11280.833169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/SERSamayanallur 14:02-14:02-  1289.7 33156mSRSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
#26.2/==/KONKudalnagar 14:19-14:19-  1298.8 33138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#26.3/==/KONCKudal Nagar Depot 14:20-14:20-  1299.1 33136mSRRailway Goodshed Madurai. 625018, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction 14:25+1914:30+225m--1302.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
#28%==%TDNTirupparankundram 14:41+1514:42+161m--1309.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
#29%==%TMQTirumangalamX 14:51+1914:52+241m--1319.458129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
#29.1%==%SVKSivarakottai 15:02-15:02-  1329.1 58116mSRSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
#29.2%==%KGDKalligudi 15:07-15:07-  1334.0 58114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 15:19+1:1315:20+1:171m21345.474107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
#30.1%==%TYTulukapatiX 15:33-15:33-  1360.8 7486mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
#31%==%SRTSatur 15:42+1:2115:43+1:231m--1372.36265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
#31.1%==%NLLNalliX 15:53-15:53-  1382.3 6274mSR1km away from Tirunelveli to Madurai National Highways 7., Tamil Nadu
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:04+1:2116:05+1:241m11393.97090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#32.1%==%KPMKumarapuramX 16:14-16:14-  1404.2 70107mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#33%==%KDUKadambur 16:24+1:2916:25+1:301m--1416.25991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
#33.1%==%IVLIlavelangalX 16:32-16:32-  1423.5 5978mSROttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:39+1:2916:40+1:301m--1430.15270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
#35%==%NRKNaraikkinarX 16:48+1:2916:50+1:282m1,21437.05750mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
#36%==%GDNGangaikondan 16:58+1:2717:00+1:272m11444.65845mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
#37%==%TAYTalaiyuthu 17:08+1:2617:10+1:262m11452.31047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
#38%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 17:50+5718:00+1:0610m51459.13444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
#38.1/==/TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin 18:04-18:04-  1461.1 3441mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
#39%==%MPMelappalaiyamX 18:07-18:08-1m11463.13841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
#39.1%==%SGLMSengulamX 18:26-18:26-  1474.3 3870mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
#40%==%NNNNanguneriX 18:47+1:0318:48+1:091m--1487.76595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
#40.1%==%DYSDalapathy Samudram 18:55-18:55-  1495.0 6582mSRDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
#41%==%VLYValliyurX 19:01+1:1019:02+1:111m--1501.83396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
#42%==%NPKNorth PanakudiX 19:16+1:0719:17+1:091m11509.66995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
#43%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 19:26+1:1319:27+1:241m21519.92978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
#44%==%THXTovalaiX 19:34-19:35-1m11523.41363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
#44.1%==%XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin 20:15-20:15-  1531.9 1315mSRVadiveeswaram, Tamil Nadu
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 20:20+49-11533.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site