Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 03:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 69128

69129/Anand Ahmedabad MEMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (11:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Anand Junction/ANND 
Arrives @ 05:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction/KBRV 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Kanjari Boriyavi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6)»  -05:45+0210.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4)•X  05:54-05:55-1m--17.45539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
3/==/UTDUtarsanda (4)  06:01-06:02-1m--112.93740mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)XOO  06:11+006:19+08m--118.46937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/GTEGothaj (2)XO  06:27-06:28-1m--127.76232mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)O  06:36-06:41-5m--136.06237mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpur (2)O  06:45-06:46-1m--140.24335mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/KANJKanij (3)X  06:50-06:51-1m--143.05239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3)XO  06:56-06:57-1m--147.41442mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10/==/GERGeratpur (2)X  07:11-07:12-1m--150.74544mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
11/==/VTAVatva (4)X  07:19+007:20+01m--156.05849mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
12/==/MANManinagar (2)  07:25+007:26+01m1160.81450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
12.1/==/KKFKankaria  07:32-07:32-  162.2 1448mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  07:40+1-2164.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site