Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

69129/Anand Ahmedabad MEMU
આણંદ અમદાવાદ મેમુ     आनंद अहमदाबाद मेमू

ANND/Anand Junction --> KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anand Junction and Kanjari Boriyavi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 
Arrives @ 05:48 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Kanjari Boriyavi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANNDAnand Junction»  -05:40+3210.05644mWRAnand, Gujarat
#2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction•X  05:48+505:49+61m017.56639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#3/==/UTDUtarsandaXO  05:54+705:55+81m0113.12341mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction  06:09+306:10+51m0118.57837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#5/==/GTEGothajXO  06:17+606:18+71m0127.67333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadOO  06:25+606:26+71m0136.15835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#7/==/NEPNenpurO  06:30-06:31-1m0139.94837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#8/==/KANJKanijO  06:35+706:36+71m0143.12939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#9/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  06:45+506:46+71m0147.51039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#10/==/GERGeratpurXO  07:05-107:06+31m0150.85441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#11/==/VTAVatvaXO  07:12+407:13+51m0156.25748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#12/==/MANManinagarXO  07:18+007:19+01m1160.91250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#12.1/==/KKECKankaria South  07:26-07:26-  162.3 1248mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#12.2/==/KKFKankaria  07:26-07:26-  162.3 1248mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:35+5-2164.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site