Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101238-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
தாதர சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:29) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 1273 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

22 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -20:30+12710.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MTNMatunga 20:31-20:31-  11.4 727mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SINSionX 20:33-20:33-  13.9 729mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/CLAKurla Junction 20:35-20:35-  16.6 728mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/CLASKurla EMU CarshedX 20:37-20:37-  18.2 725mCR400070, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/VVHVidyavihar 20:38-20:38-  19.1 728mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/GCGhatkopar 20:39-20:39-  110.4 7211mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/VKVikhroliO 20:42-20:42-  114.1 729mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 20:43-20:43-  115.9 725mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/BNDBhandupX 20:45-20:45-  117.8 726mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/NHUNahur 20:46-20:46-  119.5 725mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/CRNMMulund Depot 20:47-20:47-  120.6 725mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/MLNDMulund 20:48-20:48-  121.7 7212mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/TNAThaneX 20:50-20:50-  124.3 7210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 20:52-20:52-  126.9 729mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/PSKTParsik Tunnelp 20:53-20:53-  127.8 7329mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/DIVADiva JunctionX 20:56-20:56-  131.6 737mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/DWJNDiva Junction CabinX 20:58-20:58-  133.4 732mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/KOPRKopar 21:00-21:00-  136.1 736mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#1.19/==/DIDombivli 21:01-21:01-  137.2 7313mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.20/==/THKThakurliX 21:02-21:02-  138.8 7315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.21/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 21:04-21:04-  141.6 738mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:05+2821:10+285m5142.45110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi 21:13-21:13-  144.7 5113mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 21:15-21:15-  146.5 5115mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/ABHAmbernathX 21:18-21:18-  148.9 5121mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/BUDBadlapur 21:27-21:27-  156.6 5124mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/VGIVangani 21:40-21:40-  167.4 5144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/SHLUSheluX 21:44-21:44-  171.4 5139mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/NRLNeral Junction 21:49-21:49-  175.5 5142mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 21:57-21:57-  182.2 5148mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:05-22:05-  188.9 5155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/PDIPalasdhari 22:09-22:09-  192.0 5168mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/JBCJambrung 22:17-22:17-  198.9 51194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/TKWThakurvadi 22:20-22:20-  1101.9 51290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.13/==/MHLCMonkey HillX 22:28-22:28-  1108.0 51415mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.14/==/KADKhandala 22:34-22:34-  1113.0 51547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#3/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+2522:40+262m11116.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 22:42-22:42-  1118.4 45621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MVLMalavli 22:50-22:50-  1123.9 45616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/KMSTKamshet 23:01-23:01-  1132.6 45614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/KNHEKanhe 23:07-23:07-  1137.2 45627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/VDNVadgaon 23:14-23:14-  1142.2 45623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/TGNTalegaon 23:19-23:19-  1146.3 45621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/GRWDGhorawadi 23:24-23:24-  1149.3 45596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/SLRWShelarwadi 23:27-23:27-  1152.1 45594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#3.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 23:28-23:28-  1152.3 45594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#3.10/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:32-23:32-  1155.9 45611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#3.11/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:39-23:39-  1160.9 45585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#3.12/==/CCHChinchwad 23:43-23:43-  1164.0 45574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#3.13/==/PMPPimpri 23:46-23:46-  1166.3 45569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#3.14/==/KSWDKasarwadiX 23:50-23:50-  1168.9 45558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#3.15/==/DAPDDapodiX 23:54-23:54-  1172.2 45559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#3.16/==/KKKhadki 23:57-23:57-  1174.4 45563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#3.17/==/SVJRShivajinagar 00:02-00:02-  2178.0 45552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05+600:10+225m62180.470556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 00:11-00:11-  2182.1 70555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/HDPHadapsar 00:15-00:15-  2186.2 70554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 00:19-00:19-  2191.2 70550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/LONILoniX 00:24-00:24-  2196.9 70540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/URIUruliX 00:35-00:35-  2209.2 70552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/YTYevat 00:45-00:45-  2221.7 70558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/KTTKhutbav 00:51-00:51-  2228.0 70558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/KDGKedgaonX 00:56-00:56-  2234.4 70545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#4.9/==/KDTNKadethan 01:01-01:01-  2239.4 70532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.10/==/PAAPatasX 01:05-01:05-  2244.4 70531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#4.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road 01:13-01:13-  2253.7 70513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 01:13-01:13-  2254.2 70515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#4.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 01:14-01:14-  2255.2 70517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#4.14/==/DDYXDaund Junction Yard 01:15-01:15-  2255.7 70518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.15/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 01:15-01:15-  2256.6 70518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.16/==/BRBBoribialX 01:24-01:24-  2266.2 70527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#4.17/==/MLMMalthan 01:32-01:32-  2275.5 70529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.18/==/BGVNBhigwan 01:39-01:39-  2283.7 70510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#4.19!==!JNTRJinti RoadO 01:48-01:48-  2295.1 70530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#4.20!==!PRWDParewadiX 01:56-01:56-  2304.4 70516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#4.21!==!WSBWashimbeX 02:02-02:02-  2311.5 70529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#4.22!==!PPJPophlajX 02:11-02:11-  2320.9 70529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#4.23!==!JEURJeurX 02:18-02:18-  2329.5 70526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#4.24!==!BLNIBhalwani 02:25-02:25-  2337.4 70521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#4.25!==!KEMKemX 02:32-02:32-  2345.7 70548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#4.26!==!DHSDhavalas 02:39-02:39-  2354.2 70543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#4.27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 02:47-02:47-  2363.8 70515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#4.28!==!WDSWadsinge 02:54-02:54-  2371.9 70493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#4.29!==!MAMadha 03:01-03:01-  2379.6 70481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.30|==|WKAVakav 03:07-03:07-  2386.8 70470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.31|==|AAGAngarO 03:13-03:13-  2393.1 70468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#4.32|==|MKPTMalikpeth 03:19-03:19-  2400.2 70464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#4.33|==|MOMoholX 03:27-03:27-  2409.5 70457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.34|==|MVEMundhewadiX 03:33-03:33-  2417.4 70463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#4.35|==|PKPakni 03:41-03:41-  2426.3 70450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#4.36|==|BALEBaleX 03:50-03:50-  2436.4 70452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+3104:05+3310m22442.655461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#5.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX 04:13-04:13-  2449.6 55476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.2|==|HGHotgi Junction 04:21-04:21-  2457.8 55473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#5.3|==|TLTTilati 04:32-04:32-  2467.1 55454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#5.4!==!AKORAkalkot Road 04:44-04:44-  2478.1 55456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.5!==!NGSNagansurX 04:49-04:49-  2483.4 55486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.6!==!BOTBoroti 04:59-04:59-  2492.0 55467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.7!==!DUDDudhaniX 05:14-05:14-  2505.9 55457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.8!==!KUIKulaliX 05:24-05:24-  2515.6 55456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#5.9!==!GDGNGaudgaon 05:32-05:32-  2522.8 55444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#5.10!==!GURGanagapur Road 05:39-05:39-  2529.0 55445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#5.11!==!HHDHunsihadgil 05:46-05:46-  2535.3 55479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#5.12!==!SVGSawalgiXO 05:54-05:54-  2542.7 55462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#5.13!==!BBDBablad 06:02-06:02-  2550.1 55461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+2906:10+302m--2555.669458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#6.1%==%HQRHirenanduruX 06:17-06:17-  2564.2 69469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#6.2%==%MRMartur 06:24-06:24-  2571.7 69427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#7%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+2906:35+282m22582.220404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05+2107:10+175m22592.3130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#8.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B CabinX 07:11-07:11-  2593.8 130427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#8.2/==/NWNalwar 07:16-07:16-  2605.7 130406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#8.3/==/SPHLShampurhalli 07:20-07:20-  2612.9 130415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#8.4/==/TGDEThangundiX 07:24-07:24-  2621.7 130380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#9/==/YGYadgirX 07:28+3407:30+342m12631.377370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#9.1/==/LGRELingiri 07:38-07:38-  2641.7 77375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#10/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+3307:50+322m12654.464379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#10.1/==/CGTAChegunta 08:00-08:00-  2665.4 64374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#10.2/==/KSNKrishna 08:09-08:09-  2674.7 64351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#10.3/==/YDLPYadalapur 08:12-08:12-  2677.3 64351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#10.4/==/XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin 08:15-08:15-  2680.8 64369mSCRYadalapur, Karnataka
#10.5%==%CKChiksugar 08:17-08:17-  2683.4 64362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
#10.6%==%YSYermaras 08:24-08:24-  2691.0 64379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#11%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+5708:35+582m12700.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#11.1%==%MRCMarichethal 08:45-08:45-  2709.9 62381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#11.2%==%MTUMatmariX 08:52-08:52-  2717.2 62372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#11.3%==%HPHHanumapura 09:00-09:00-  2725.6 62344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+1:0609:05+1:072m12728.957332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#12.1%==%EGUIranagallu 09:12-09:12-  2735.8 57359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2%==%KOKosigi 09:18-09:18-  2741.5 57380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#12.3%==%KGLKupgalX 09:33-09:33-  2755.2 57417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#12.4%==%ESVIsivi 09:41-09:41-  2763.1 57418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#13%==%ADAdoni 09:48+1:0309:50+1:032m12769.645421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%==%NRRNagarur 10:03-10:03-  2779.1 45431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%==%ASPAspari 10:17-10:17-  2789.8 45460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%==%MGVMolagavalliX 10:32-10:32-  2801.0 45470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%==%NMLUNemakallu 10:42-10:42-  2808.2 45473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#13.5%==%NLANancherla 10:47-10:47-  2812.3 45476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#13.6/==/XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin 10:58-10:58-  2820.0 45452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+3911:10+5010m62821.874454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#14.1/==/TIMTimmanacherla 11:13-11:13-  2825.0 74434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 11:20-11:20-  2834.2 74392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#14.3/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 11:24-11:24-  2838.8 74379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+5811:35+582m12850.276370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#15.1/==/GY-DLSGooty Diesel Loco Shed 11:35-11:35-  2850.3 76370mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
#15.2/==/GYJGooty Cabin 11:37-11:37-  2852.4 76374mSCRBlore-Hyb Highway, Andhra Pradesh
#15.3/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX 11:44-11:44-  2862.2 76334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#15.4/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 11:54-11:54-  2873.9 76292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#15.5/==/VMLVemulapaduX 11:58-11:58-  2879.6 76269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
#15.6/==/JURJuturu 12:03-12:03-  2886.0 76260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
#15.7/==/KMQAKomali 12:08-12:08-  2892.3 76246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+1:0412:15+1:032m12898.470242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
#16.1/==/CLPEChallavaripalli 12:21-12:21-  2905.3 70229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#16.2/==/VRNVanganur 12:26-12:26-  2911.3 70223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#16.3/==/RLLRegadipalli 12:32-12:32-  2918.4 70223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#16.4/==/KDPKondapuramX 12:39-12:39-  2926.4 70226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#16.5/==/MUMMangapatnam 12:47-12:47-  2935.5 70218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#16.6/==/CINChintakunta 12:52-12:52-  2942.2 70218mSCRWind Mill Service Road, Andhra Pradesh
#16.7/==/MOOMuddanuru 12:59-12:59-  2950.1 70194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#16.8/==/KMHKalamalla 13:06-13:06-  2958.7 70178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:13+1:0013:15+1:002m12966.355170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17.1/==/YGDYerragudipad 13:24-13:24-  2974.8 55149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17.2/==/KKMKamalapuram 13:32-13:32-  2981.7 55142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17.3/==/GPYGangayapalle 13:40-13:40-  2988.7 55137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17.4/==/KPUKrishnapuramX 13:50-13:50-  2998.0 55133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/