Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2009480-0
Entry# 2081915-0
Entry# 2101238-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (09:38) by DC Local Still Live in my Heart^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 1275 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

24 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -20:30+20710.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MTNMatunga 20:31-20:31-  11.4 767mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SINSionX 20:33-20:33-  13.9 769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/CLAKurla Junction 20:35-20:35-  16.6 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 20:36-20:36-  18.2 765mCR400070, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/VVHVidyaviharX 20:37-20:37-  19.1 768mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/GCGhatkoparO 20:38-20:38-  110.4 7611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/VKVikhroli 20:41-20:41-  114.1 769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 20:43-20:43-  115.9 765mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/BNDBhandupX 20:44-20:44-  117.8 766mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/NHUNahur 20:45-20:45-  119.5 765mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/CRNMMulund Depot 20:46-20:46-  120.6 765mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/MLNDMulund 20:47-20:47-  121.7 7612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/TNAThaneX 20:49-20:49-  124.3 7610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/KLVAKalva 20:51-20:51-  126.7 765mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/MBQMumbraX 20:55-20:55-  131.2 768mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/DIVADiva Junction 20:56-20:56-  133.7 767mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/DWJNDiva Junction CabinX 20:58-20:58-  135.5 762mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/KOPRKopar 21:00-21:00-  138.1 766mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#1.19/==/DIDombivli 21:01-21:01-  139.3 7613mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#1.20/==/THKThakurliXO 21:02-21:02-  140.9 7615mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.21/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 21:04-21:04-  143.7 768mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:05+3721:10+375m5144.54510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi 21:13-21:13-  146.8 4513mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 21:15-21:15-  148.6 4517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/ABHAmbernathX 21:19-21:19-  151.0 4523mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/BUDBadlapur 21:29-21:29-  158.7 4523mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/VGIVanganiX 21:43-21:43-  169.5 4544mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/SHLUSheluX 21:49-21:49-  173.5 4540mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/NRLNeral JunctionO 21:54-21:54-  177.6 4541mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 22:03-22:03-  184.3 4548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:12+322:15+63m1190.97358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/PDIPalasdhariO 22:18-22:18-  194.1 7367mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/TKWThakurvadi 22:26-22:26-  1103.9 73290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/MHLCMonkey HillX 22:31-22:31-  1110.0 73414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/KADKhandala 22:35-22:35-  1115.1 73547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#4/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+3622:40+372m11118.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 22:42-22:42-  1120.5 45621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/MVLMalavli 22:50-22:50-  1125.9 45616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/KMSTKamshet 23:01-23:01-  1134.7 45614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/KNHEKanhe 23:07-23:07-  1139.3 45627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/VDNVadgaon 23:14-23:14-  1144.3 45623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/TGNTalegaon 23:19-23:19-  1148.4 45621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/GRWDGhorawadi 23:24-23:24-  1151.4 45596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/SLRWShelarwadi 23:27-23:27-  1154.1 45594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#4.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 23:28-23:28-  1154.4 45594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#4.10/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:32-23:32-  1158.0 45611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#4.11/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:39-23:39-  1162.9 45585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#4.12/==/CCHChinchwad 23:43-23:43-  1166.1 45574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#4.13/==/PMPPimpri 23:46-23:46-  1168.4 45569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#4.14/==/KSWDKasarwadiX 23:50-23:50-  1171.0 45558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#4.15/==/DAPDDapodiX 23:54-23:54-  1174.3 45559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#4.16/==/KKKhadki 23:57-23:57-  1176.4 45563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#4.17/==/SVJRShivajinagar 00:02-00:02-  2180.0 45552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05+1800:10+345m62182.570556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 00:11-00:11-  2184.1 70555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/HDPHadapsar 00:15-00:15-  2188.3 70554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 00:19-00:19-  2193.2 70550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/LONILoniX 00:24-00:24-  2198.9 70540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/URIUruliX 00:35-00:35-  2211.2 70552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#5.6/==/YTYevat 00:45-00:45-  2223.8 70558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#5.7/==/KTTKhutbav 00:51-00:51-  2230.1 70558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#5.8/==/KDGKedgaonX 00:56-00:56-  2236.5 70545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#5.9/==/KDTNKadethan 01:01-01:01-  2241.4 70532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.10/==/PAAPatasX 01:05-01:05-  2246.5 70531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#5.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road 01:13-01:13-  2255.8 70513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 01:13-01:13-  2256.3 70515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#5.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 01:14-01:14-  2257.2 70517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#5.14/==/DDYXDaund Junction Yard 01:15-01:15-  2257.8 70518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.15/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 01:15-01:15-  2258.6 70518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.16/==/BRBBoribialX 01:24-01:24-  2268.3 70527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#5.17/==/MLMMalthan 01:32-01:32-  2277.6 70529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.18%==%BGVNBhigwan 01:39-01:39-  2285.7 70509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#5.19!==!JNTRJinti RoadO 01:48-01:48-  2297.2 70530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#5.20!==!PRWDParewadiX 01:56-01:56-  2306.5 70515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#5.21!==!WSBWashimbeXO 02:03-02:03-  2313.6 70529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#5.22!==!PPJPophlajX 02:11-02:11-  2323.0 70529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#5.23!==!JEURJeurX 02:18-02:18-  2331.7 70526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#5.24!==!BLNIBhalwani 02:25-02:25-  2339.5 70521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#5.25!==!KEMKemX 02:32-02:32-  2347.8 70548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#5.26!==!DHSDhavalas 02:39-02:39-  2356.3 70543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#5.27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 02:47-02:47-  2366.0 70516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.28!==!WDSWadsinge 02:54-02:54-  2374.1 70493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#5.29!==!MAMadha 03:01-03:01-  2381.8 70481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.30|==|WKAVakav 03:07-03:07-  2388.9 70470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.31|==|AAGAngarO 03:13-03:13-  2395.2 70468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#5.32|==|MKPTMalikpeth 03:19-03:19-  2402.4 70464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#5.33|==|MOMoholX 03:27-03:27-  2411.7 70457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.34|==|MVEMundhewadiX 03:33-03:33-  2419.5 70463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#5.35|==|PKPakni 03:41-03:41-  2428.5 70450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#5.36|==|BALEBaleX 03:50-03:50-  2438.5 70452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+4704:05+4910m22444.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#6.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX 04:13-04:13-  2451.8 55476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.2|==|HGHotgi Junction 04:21-04:21-  2459.9 55473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#6.3|==|TLTTilati 04:32-04:32-  2469.2 55454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#6.4!==!AKORAkalkot Road 04:44-04:44-  2480.3 55456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.5!==!NGSNagansurX 04:49-04:49-  2485.6 55486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.6!==!BOTBoroti 04:59-04:59-  2494.2 55467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.7!==!DUDDudhaniX 05:14-05:14-  2508.1 55457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.8!==!KUIKulaliX 05:24-05:24-  2517.7 55456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#6.9!==!GDGNGaudgaon 05:32-05:32-  2524.9 55444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#6.10!==!GURGanagapur Road 05:39-05:39-  2531.1 55445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#6.11!==!HHDHunsihadgil 05:46-05:46-  2537.4 55479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.12!==!SVGSawalgiXO 05:54-05:54-  2544.8 55462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.13!==!BBDBablad 06:02-06:02-  2552.2 55461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#7!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+3906:10+402m--2557.869458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#7.1%==%HQRHirenanduruX 06:17-06:17-  2566.3 69469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#7.2%==%MRMartur 06:24-06:24-  2573.8 69427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#8%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+3806:35+382m22584.320404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05+3007:10+255m22594.557432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#9.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B CabinX 07:11-07:11-  2595.9 57426mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#10/==/NWNalwar 07:24+4607:25+501m--2607.8-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#10.1/==/SPHLShampurhalli 07:26-07:26-  2615.1 -415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#10.2/==/TGDEThangundiX 07:27-07:27-  2623.8 -380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#11/==/YGYadgirXO 07:28+4407:30+442m12633.477370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#11.1/==/LGRELingiri 07:38-07:38-  2643.8 77375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#12/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+4307:50+432m12656.664379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#12.1/==/CGTAChegunta 08:00-08:00-  2667.6 64374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#12.2/==/KSNKrishna 08:09-08:09-  2676.8 64351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#12.3/==/YDLPYadalapur 08:12-08:12-  2679.4 64351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#12.4/==/XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin 08:15-08:15-  2683.0 64369mSCRYadalapur, Karnataka
#12.5%==%CKChiksugar 08:17-08:17-  2685.5 64362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#12.6%==%YSYermaras 08:24-08:24-  2693.1 64379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+5608:35+572m12702.262406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#13.1%==%MRCMarichethal 08:45-08:45-  2712.1 62381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#13.2%==%MTUMatmariX 08:52-08:52-  2719.4 62372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#13.3%==%HPHHanumapura 09:00-09:00-  2727.8 62344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m12731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%==%EGUIranagallu 09:12-09:12-  2738.0 57359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2%==%KOKosigi 09:18-09:18-  2743.7 57380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#14.3%==%KGLKupgalX 09:33-09:33-  2757.3 57417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#14.4%==%ESVIsivi 09:41-09:41-  2765.2 57418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#15%==%ADAdoni 09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m12771.845421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#15.1%==%NRRNagarur 10:03-10:03-  2781.2 45431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#15.2%==%ASPAspari 10:17-10:17-  2791.9 45460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#15.3%==%MGVMolagavalliX 10:32-10:32-  2803.2 45470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#15.4%==%NMLUNemakallu 10:42-10:42-  2810.3 45473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#15.5%==%NLANancherla 10:47-10:47-  2814.5 45476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#15.6/==/XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin 10:58-10:58-  2822.1 45452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+4011:10+5210m62823.974454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#16.1/==/TIMTimmanacherla 11:13-11:13-  2827.1 74434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#16.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 11:20-11:20-  2836.4 74392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#16.3/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 11:24-11:24-  2840.9 74379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+5911:35+592m12852.476370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#17.1/==/GY-DLSGooty Diesel Loco Shed 11:35-11:35-  2852.4 76370mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
#17.2/==/GYJGooty Cabin 11:37-11:37-  2854.5 76374mSCRBlore-Hyb Highway, Andhra Pradesh
#17.3/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX 11:44-11:44-  2864.4 76334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#17.4/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 11:54-11:54-  2876.1 76292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#17.5/==/VMLVemulapaduX 11:58-11:58-  2881.8 76269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
#17.6/==/JURJuturu 12:03-12:03-  2888.1 76260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
#17.7/==/KMQAKomali 12:08-12:08-  2894.4 76246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m12900.670242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
#18.1/==/CLPEChallavaripalli 12:21-12:21-  2907.4 70229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#18.2/==/VRNVanganur 12:26-12:26-  2913.4 70223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#18.3/==/RLLRegadipalli 12:32-12:32-  2920.5 70223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.4/==/KDPKondapuramX 12:39-12:39-  2928.6 70226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.5/==/MUMMangapatnam 12:47-12:47-  2937.7 70218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.6/==/CINChintakunta 12:52-12:52-  2944.3 70218mSCRWind Mill Service Road, Andhra Pradesh
#18.7/==/MOOMuddanuru 12:59-12:59-  2952.2 70194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.8/==/KMHKalamalla 13:06-13:06-  2960.8 70178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m12968.555170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19.1/==/YGDYerragudipad 13:24-13:24-  2977.0 55149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19.2/==/KKMKamalapuram 13:32-13:32-  2983.9 55142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19.3/==/GPYGangayapalle 13:40-13:40-  2990.8 55137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19.4/==/KPUKrishnapuramX 13:50-13:50-  21000.1 55133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/HXKadapaX 13:58+5614:00+572m221007.653144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
#20.1/==/