Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 10:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 10:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 17m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு ஏகஸபிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 04 2016 (1:54PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express. (12163->11063->11064->12164)
Rating: 4.0/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 22 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1275 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 113 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

23 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central»  -20:30+0710.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MTNMatunga  20:31-20:31-  11.4 767mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SINSionX  20:33-20:33-  13.9 769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/CLAKurla Junction  20:35-20:35-  16.6 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/VVHVidyaviharX  20:37-20:37-  19.1 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/GCGhatkoparO  20:38-20:38-  110.4 7611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/VKVikhroli  20:41-20:41-  114.1 769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  20:43-20:43-  115.9 765mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/BNDBhandup  20:44-20:44-  117.8 766mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/NHUNahurX  20:45-20:45-  119.5 765mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/MLNDMulund  20:47-20:47-  121.7 7612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/TNAThaneX  20:49-20:49-  124.3 7611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/KLVAKalva  20:51-20:51-  126.7 765mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/MBQMumbraX  20:55-20:55-  131.2 768mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/DIVADiva Junction  20:56-20:56-  133.7 768mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/DWJNDiva Junction CabinX  20:58-20:58-  135.5 762mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/KOPRKopar  21:00-21:00-  138.1 764mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/DIDombivli  21:01-21:01-  139.3 7614mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/THKThakurliX  21:02-21:02-  140.9 7615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:05+2821:10+275m5144.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi  21:12-21:12-  146.8 6213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  21:14-21:14-  148.6 6217mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/ABHAmbernathX  21:16-21:16-  151.0 6223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/BUDBadlapur  21:24-21:24-  158.7 6223mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/VGIVangani  21:34-21:34-  169.5 6244mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/SHLUShelu  21:38-21:38-  173.5 6240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/NRLNeral JunctionX  21:42-21:42-  177.6 6241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  21:49-21:49-  184.3 6248mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction21:55+2621:57+252m1190.94155mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/PDIPalasdhari  22:02-22:02-  194.1 4167mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/TKWThakurvadi  22:16-22:16-  1103.9 41290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  22:25-22:25-  1110.0 41414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/KADKhandala  22:33-22:33-  1115.1 41547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#4/==/LNLLonavala22:38+2222:40+232m11118.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/MVLMalavli  22:50-22:50-  1125.9 45616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/KMSTKamshetX  23:01-23:01-  1134.7 45614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/KNHEKanhe  23:07-23:07-  1139.3 45627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/VDNVadgaon  23:14-23:14-  1144.3 45623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/TGNTalegaon  23:19-23:19-  1148.4 45621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/GRWDGhorawadi  23:24-23:24-  1151.4 45596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/SLRWShelarwadi  23:27-23:27-  1154.1 45594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  23:28-23:28-  1154.4 45594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#4.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  23:28-23:28-  1154.5 45594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#4.10/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  23:32-23:32-  1158.0 45611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#4.11/==/AKRDAkurdiX  23:39-23:39-  1162.9 45585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#4.12/==/CCHChinchwad  23:43-23:43-  1166.1 45574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#4.13/==/PMPPimpri  23:46-23:46-  1168.4 45569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#4.14/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  23:50-23:50-  1171.0 45558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#4.15/==/DAPDDapodiX  23:54-23:54-  1174.3 45559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#4.16/==/KKKhadki  23:57-23:57-  1176.4 45563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#4.17/==/SVJRShivajinagar  00:02-00:02-  2180.0 45552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction00:05+100:10+165m02182.571556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  00:11-00:11-  2184.1 71555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/HDPHadapsar  00:15-00:15-  2188.3 71554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  00:19-00:19-  2193.2 71550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/LONILoniX  00:24-00:24-  2198.9 71540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/URIUruliX  00:34-00:34-  2211.2 71552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#5.6/==/YTYevat  00:45-00:45-  2223.8 71558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#5.7/==/KTTKhutbav  00:50-00:50-  2230.1 71558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#5.8/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:56-00:56-  2236.5 71545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#5.9/==/KDTNKadethan  01:00-01:00-  2241.4 71532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.10/==/PAAPatasX  01:04-01:04-  2246.5 71531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#5.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road  01:12-01:12-  2255.8 71513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard  01:13-01:13-  2256.3 71515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#5.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  01:13-01:13-  2257.2 71 CROld Daund, Maharashtra
#5.14/==/DDDaund Junctionp01:14-01:15-  2257.9 70519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#5.15%==%DDBCDaund Block Cabin  01:16-01:16-  2258.7 70 CRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.16/==/BRBBoribialX  01:24-01:24-  2268.3 70527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#5.17/==/MLMMalthan  01:31-01:31-  2276.7 70524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.18%==%BGVNBhigwan  01:39-01:39-  2285.7 70509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.19!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  01:49-01:49-  2297.3 70530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#5.20!==!PRWDParewadi  01:57-01:57-  2306.5 70515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#5.21!==!WSBWashimbeXO  02:03-02:03-  2313.7 70529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#5.22!==!PPJPophlajX  02:11-02:11-  2323.1 70529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#5.23!==!JEURJeurX  02:18-02:18-  2331.7 70526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#5.24!==!BLNIBhalwani  02:25-02:25-  2339.6 70521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#5.25!==!KEMKem  02:32-02:32-  2347.9 70548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#5.26!==!DHSDhavalas  02:39-02:39-  2356.4 70543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#5.27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  02:48-02:48-  2366.0 70515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.28!==!WDSWadsinge  02:54-02:54-  2374.1 70493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#5.29!==!MAMadha  03:01-03:01-  2381.8 70481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.30!==!WKAVakav  03:07-03:07-  2389.0 70470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.31!==!AAGAngarO  03:13-03:13-  2395.3 70468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#5.32!==!MKPTMalikpeth  03:19-03:19-  2402.4 70464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#5.33!==!MOMoholX  03:27-03:27-  2411.7 70457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.34|==|MVEMundhewadiX  03:33-03:33-  2419.6 70463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#5.35|==|PKPakni  03:41-03:41-  2428.5 70450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#5.36|==|BALEBaleX  03:50-03:50-  2438.5 70452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6|==|SURSolapurX  03:55+2904:05+3110m22444.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#6.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX  04:13-04:13-  2451.8 55476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.2|==|HGHotgi Junction  04:21-04:21-  2460.0 55473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#6.3|==|TLTTilati  04:32-04:32-  2469.2 55454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#6.4|==|AKORAkalkot Road  04:44-04:44-  2480.3 55456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.5!==!NGSNagansurX  04:49-04:49-  2485.6 55486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.6!==!BOTBorotiX  04:59-04:59-  2494.2 55467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.7!==!DUDDudhaniX  05:14-05:14-  2508.1 55458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.8!==!KUIKulaliX  05:24-05:24-  2517.8 55456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#6.9!==!GDGNGaudgaon  05:32-05:32-  2525.0 55444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#6.10!==!GURGanagapur Road  05:39-05:39-  2531.2 55445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#6.11!==!HHDHunsihadgil  05:46-05:46-  2537.4 55479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.12!==!SVGSawalgiXO  05:54-05:54-  2544.9 55462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.13!==!BBDBablad  06:02-06:02-  2552.2 55461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#7!==!GRGulbarga06:08+2406:10+242m02557.869458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#7.1%==%HQRHirenanduruX  06:17-06:17-  2566.3 69469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#7.2%==%MRMartur  06:24-06:24-  2573.9 69427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#8%==%SDBShahabad  06:33+2306:35+232m22584.420404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction  07:05+707:10+115m22594.5130431mCRWadi, Karnataka
#9.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B CabinX  07:11-07:11-  2596.0 130426mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#9.2%==%NWNalwar  07:16-07:16-  2607.8 130408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#9.3%==%SPHLShampurhalliX  07:20-07:20-  2615.1 130415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#9.4%==%TGDEThangundiX  07:24-07:24-  2623.9 130380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#10%==%YGYadgirX  07:28+2607:30+262m12633.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#10.1%==%LGRELingiri  07:38-07:38-  2643.9 77375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#11%==%SADPSaidapurX  07:48+3107:50+302m12656.664379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#11.1%==%CGTAChegunta  08:00-08:00-  2667.6 64374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#11.2%==%KSNKrishna  08:09-08:09-  2676.9 64351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#11.3%==%YDLPYadalapur  08:12-08:12-  2679.4 64351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#11.4%==%CKChiksugar  08:17-08:17-  2685.6 64362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#11.5%==%YSYermaras  08:24-08:24-  2693.2 64379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#12%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:33+5408:35+552m12702.262406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#12.1%==%MRCMarichethal  08:45-08:45-  2712.1 62381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#12.2%==%MTUMatmariX  08:52-08:52-  2719.4 62372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#12.3%==%HPHHanumapura  09:00-09:00-  2727.8 62344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  09:03+5809:05+582m12731.157332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%==%EGUIranagallu  09:12-09:12-  2738.0 57359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%==%KOKosigi  09:18-09:18-  2743.7 57380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%==%KGLKupgal  09:33-09:33-  2757.4 57417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%==%ESVIsiviX  09:41-09:41-  2765.3 57418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#14%==%ADAdoni  09:48+5009:50+502m12771.845421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%==%NRRNagarur  10:03-10:03-  2781.2 45431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2%==%ASPAspari  10:17-10:17-  2792.0 45460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#14.3%==%MGVMolagavalliX  10:32-10:32-  2803.2 45470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#14.4%==%NMLUNemakallu  10:42-10:42-  2810.4 45473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#14.5%==%NLANancherla  10:47-10:47-  2814.5 45477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#15%==%GTLGuntakal Junction11:00+2511:10+3410m62823.974454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#15.1/==/TIMTimmanacherla  11:13-11:13-  2827.1 74434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#15.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  11:20-11:20-  2836.4 74392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#15.3/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  11:24-11:24-  2840.9 74379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/GYGooty Junction  11:33+4111:35+412m12852.476370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#16.1/==/GYJGooty Cabin  11:37-11:37-  2854.5 76374mSCRBlore-Hyb Highway, Andhra Pradesh
#16.2/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  11:44-11:44-  2864.3 76334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#16.3/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  11:54-11:54-  2876.0 76292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#16.4/==/VMLVemulapaduX  11:58-11:58-  2881.7 76269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
#16.5/==/JURJuturu  12:03-12:03-  2888.1 76260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
#16.6/==/KMQAKomali  12:08-12:08-  2894.4 76246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/TUTadipatri  12:13+4812:15+482m12900.570242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
#17.1/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  12:21-12:21-  2907.3 70229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#17.2/==/VRNVanganur  12:26-12:26-  2913.4 70223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#17.3/==/RLLRegadipalli  12:32-12:32-  2920.5 70223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17.4/==/KDPKondapuramX  12:39-12:39-  2928.5 70226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17.5/==/MUMMangapatnam  12:47-12:47-  2937.6 70218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17.6/==/CINChintakunta  12:52-12:52-  2944.3 70218mSCRWind Mill Service Road, Andhra Pradesh
#17.7/==/MOOMuddanuru  12:59-12:59-  2952.2 70194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#17.8/==/KMHKalamalla  13:06-13:06-  2960.8 70178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/YAYerraguntla  13:13+4413:15+442m12968.455170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.1/==/YGDYerragudipad  13:24-13:24-  2976.9 55149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.2/==/KKMKamalapuram  13:32-13:32-  2983.8 55142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.3/==/