Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

52903/Mahesana - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> PN/Pansar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Permanently Cancelled
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (10:48PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Pansar.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    6 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 05:58
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PN/Pansar 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Pansar

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MSHMahesana Junction»  -05:00-010.04394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#2%--%JDNJagudan  05:14-05:15-1m019.93889mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#2.1%--%JDNMJagudan  05:15-05:15-  110.0 3890mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#3%--%UMNAmbliyasan  05:27-05:29-2m0117.55691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#4%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi  05:33-05:34-1m0121.25485mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
#5%--%DNWDangarwa  05:39-05:40-1m0125.73083mWR382705, Gujarat
#6%--%GUSGhumasan  05:46-05:47-1m0128.74283mWR382705, Gujarat
#7%--%JULJhulasan  05:52-05:53-1m0132.22677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#8%--%PNPansar•  05:58-05:59-1m0134.44475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#9%--%ENIsand  06:02-06:03-1m0136.74477mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#10%--%KLLKalol Junction  06:10-06:12-2m0141.85971mWRKalol, Gujarat
#10.1%--%SHRDSaij Sertha Road  06:16-06:16-  146.1 5972mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
#11%--%KHDKhodiyar  06:23-06:24-1m0152.74565mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
#12%--%CDKChandkhera Road  06:31-06:32-1m0157.91261mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#12.1%--%KLRDKali Road  06:42-06:42-  160.0 1258mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction  06:55-07:05-10m0162.61257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#13.1|--|SBICSabarmati Bridge  07:12-07:12-  164.1 1248mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
#13.2|--|SBISSabarmati South  07:15-07:15-  164.7 1261mWRSabarmati South, Gujarat
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG  07:35--0168.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site