Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 05:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 05:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

52903/Mahesana Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

Jan 07 2015 (11:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    8 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 06:24
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PN/Pansar 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Pansar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MSHMMahesana  -05:20---1-0.15694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1.1|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  05:20-05:20-  10.0 5695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2|--|SXSShobhasan  05:26-05:27-1m--15.53786mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3|--|JDNJagudan  05:34-05:35-1m--19.83990mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
3.1|--|JDNMJagudanX  05:35-05:35-  19.8 3990mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
4|--|UMNAmbliyasan  05:47-05:49-2m--117.74090mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4.1|--|KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg  05:54-05:54-  121.0 4085mWRLanghanaj, Gujarat
5|--|KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi  05:54-05:55-1m--121.02985mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
6|--|DNWDangarwa  06:04-06:05-1m--125.43783mWRJagudan, Gujarat
7|--|GUSGhumasan  06:11-06:12-1m--129.13582mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
7.1|--|GUSBGhumasan BgX  06:12-06:12-  129.1 3581mWRChandarda, Gujarat
8|--|JULJhulasanX  06:17-06:18-1m--132.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
9|--|PNPansar•O  06:24-06:25-1m--134.34474mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10|--|ENIsand  06:28-06:29-1m--136.54077mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
10.1|--|CTRLChhatral  06:32-06:32-  138.3 4072mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
11|--|KLLKalol JunctionO  06:37-06:39-2m--141.85171mWRKalol, Gujarat
12|--|SHRDSaij Sertha RoadX  06:44-06:45-1m1146.04971mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
13/--|KHDKhodiyar  06:53-06:54-1m--152.64365mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
14|--|CDKChandkhera Road  07:01-07:02-1m--157.61462mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15|--|KLRDKali Road  07:12-07:13-1m--159.92359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16|--|SBTSabarmati Junction  07:21-07:23-2m--163.01252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.1|--|SBISabarmati Junction  07:23-07:23-  163.0 1255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG  07:50----168.5-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site