Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52921/Himmatnagar - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
હિંમતનગર અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     हिम्मतनगर अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

NRD/Naroda --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 18, 2013 (12:04AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Naroda and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NRD/Naroda 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Naroda and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!HMTHimmatnagar Junction -06:00---1-78.951142mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
#2!--!HPRDHapa Road 06:07-06:08-1m--1-72.930139mWRUnnamed Rd, Gujarat
#3!--!SNSNSonasan 06:23-06:25-2m--1-65.338130mWRSalal, Gujarat
#4!--!PRJPrantij 06:38-06:40-2m--1-57.244116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
#5!--!KIAKhari Amrapur 06:49-06:50-1m--1-50.645109mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
#6!--!TODTalod 06:58-07:00-2m--1-44.535111mWRTalod, Gujarat
#7!--!KOYKherol 07:09-07:10-1m--1-39.351102mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
#8!--!RKHRakhiyal 07:18-07:20-2m--1-32.53292mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
#9!--!JLMJaliya Math 07:28-07:29-1m--1-28.23688mWRState Highway 68, Gujarat
#10!--!NHMNandol Dehegam 07:43-07:45-2m--1-19.94476mWRDehegam, Gujarat
#11!--!DBODabhoda 07:55-07:57-2m--1-12.61974mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
#12!--!MDRAMedra 08:16-08:17-1m--1-6.73667mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#13!--!NRDNaroda» 08:28-08:30-2m--10.0662mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#14!--!SDGMSardargram 08:51-08:52-1m112.21860mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#15!--!SAHPSahijpur 08:56-08:57-1m--13.51258mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16!--!ASVAsarva Junction 09:13-09:15-2m--16.6552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#17!--!ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 09:45----19.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site