Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

52921/Himmatnagar Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
હિંમતનગર અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     हिम्मतनगर अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

NRD/Naroda --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 18, 2013 (12:04AM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Naroda and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:32 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRD/Naroda 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Naroda and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HMTHimmatnagar  -06:00+001-78.945141mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
#2|--|HPRDHapa Road  06:08-06:09-1m01-72.928140mWRUnnamed Rd, Gujarat
#3|--|SNSNSonasan  06:25+206:27+22m01-65.338130mWRSalal, Gujarat
#4|--|PRJPrantij  06:40-06:42-2m01-57.148116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
#5|--|KIAKhari Amrapur  06:50-06:51-1m01-50.741112mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
#6|--|TODTalod  07:00+307:02+32m01-44.539111mWRTalod, Gujarat
#7|--|KOYKherol  07:10-07:11-1m01-39.345103mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
#8|--|RKHRakhiyal  07:20-07:22-2m01-32.53792mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
#9|--|JLMJaliya Math  07:29-07:30-1m01-28.23887mWRState Highway 68, Gujarat
#10|--|NHMNandol Dehegam  07:43+407:45+42m01-19.93776mWRDehegam, Gujarat
#11|--|DBODabhodaX  07:57+507:59+162m01-12.51973mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
#12|--|MDRAMedra  08:17-08:18-1m01-6.73466mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#13|--|NRDNaroda»X  08:30-108:32+172m010.0761mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#14|--|SDGMSardargram  08:52-08:53-1m012.31759mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#15|--|SAHPSahijpur  08:57-08:58-1m013.51158mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#16|--|ASVAsarva Junction  09:15+109:17+132m016.6653mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#17|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG•  09:45-5-019.2-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site