Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 18, 2013 (12:04AM)

52921/Himmatnagar Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 26 2014 (12:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 13m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRD/Naroda 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Naroda and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--!HMTHimmatnagar  -06:00+0--1-78.945141mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
2!--!HPRDHapa Road  06:08-06:09-1m--1-72.928140mWRUnnamed Rd, Gujarat
3!--!SNSNSonasan  06:25-06:27-2m--1-65.338130mWRSalal, Gujarat
4!--!PRJPrantij  06:40-06:42-2m--1-57.249116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
5!--!KIAKhari Amrapur  06:50-06:51-1m--1-50.741112mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
6!--!TODTalod  07:00-07:02-2m--1-44.539111mWRTalod, Gujarat
7!--!KOYKherol  07:10-07:11-1m--1-39.345103mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
8!--!RKHRakhiyal  07:20-07:22-2m--1-32.53792mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
9!--!JLMJaliya Math  07:29-07:30-1m--1-28.23887mWRState Highway 68, Gujarat
10!--!NHMNandol Dehegam  07:43-07:45-2m--1-20.03776mWRDehegam, Gujarat
11!--!DBODabhodaX  07:57-07:59-2m--1-12.51973mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
12!--!MDRAMedra  08:17-08:18-1m--1-6.83466mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13!--!NRDNaroda»X  08:30-08:32-2m--10.0761mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14!--!SDGMSardargram  08:52-08:53-1m--12.31759mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15!--!SAHPSahijpur  08:57-08:58-1m--13.41158mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16!--!ASVAsarva Junction  09:15+1509:17+152m--16.61153mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
17|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG•  09:45+0---111.7-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site