Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59076-Slip/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip (Via Surat)
भुसावळ - मुंबई सेंट्रल पॅसेंजर स्लिप (सुरत मार्गे)     भुसावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर स्लिप (सूरत के रास्ते)

NDB/Nandurbar --> MID/Madhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:51AM)
Updated: Jan 08 2017 (07:39) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger at Surat at 21
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
SLR
  ST
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Madhi.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 18:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MID/Madhi 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Madhi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -08:45---1-174.158209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#2/==/BDIBhadli 08:58-09:00-2m--1-161.528211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/TRWTarsodXO 09:09-09:09-  1-157.4 28206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction 09:25-09:30-5m21-150.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#4/==/PLDPaldhi 09:43-09:45-2m--1-138.953208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
#5/==/CHLKChavalkhedeX 09:58-10:00-2m--1-127.443196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
#6/==/DXGDharangaon 10:10-10:12-2m11-120.257217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
#7/==/BHNEBhoneX 10:20-10:22-2m21-112.650196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede 10:29-10:31-2m11-106.831203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
#9%==%ANAmalner 10:53-10:55-2m11-95.440187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
#10%==%BRTKBhortex 11:07-11:09-2m11-87.353180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
#11%==%PDPPadseX 11:18-11:20-2m11-79.448185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
#12%==%BEWBetavad 11:27-11:29-2m11-73.858178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
#13%==%NDNNardana 11:36-11:38-2m11-67.042184mWR425404, Maharashtra
#14%==%HOLHolX 11:45-11:47-2m11-62.163185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
#15%==%SNKSindkhedaX 11:55-11:57-2m11-53.843178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu 12:06-12:08-2m11-47.348185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
#17%==%VKHVikhranX 12:14-12:16-2m11-42.533176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
#18/--/DDEDondaicha 12:31-12:33-2m11-34.455163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
#19/--/RNLRanalaX 12:46-12:48-2m11-22.433165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
#20/--/TISITisi 13:05-13:07-2m11-12.931185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
#21%==%CUEChoupaleX 13:22-13:24-2m11-5.115208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
#22%==%NDBNandurbar»X 13:45-14:30-45m--10.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
#23%==%DWDDhekwad 14:39-14:41-2m119.048209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
#23.1%==%BAWDBhadwad 14:50-14:50-  115.9 48213mWRBhadwad, Maharashtra
#24%==%KBHKhandbaraX 14:58-15:00-2m1122.653198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
#25%==%KHTGKhatgaon 15:10-15:12-2m1131.453178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
#26/==/CPDChinchpada 15:23-15:25-2m1141.248176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
#27/==/KFFKolda 15:33-15:35-2m1147.539160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
#28/==/NWUNavapur 15:51-15:53-2m--157.955124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
#29/==/BBAIBhadbhunja 16:05-16:07-2m1169.025126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
#30/==/LKKDLakkad Kot 16:19-16:21-2m1173.936122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
#31/==/USDUkai Songadh 16:33-16:35-2m1181.239144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
#32/==/DSDDosvada 16:42-16:44-2m1185.817121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
#33/==/KKRDKikakui RoadO 16:53-16:55-2m1188.316115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
#34/==/VYAVyara 17:39-17:40-1m1199.93890mWRVyara, Gujarat
#34.1/==/LTVLotarva 17:50-17:50-  1106.3 3857mWRSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
#35/==/KRAIKaherX 17:55-17:57-2m11109.44055mWRKaher, Gujarat
#36%==%MIDMadhi• 18:05-18:07-2m11114.83245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
#37%==%MGRLMangrolla 18:17-18:19-2m11120.13336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
#38%==%TBVTimbarvaX 18:24-18:26-2m11122.83435mWRTimberva, Gujarat
#39/==/BIYBardoli 18:38-18:40-2m11129.62935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
#40/==/GGARGangadhara 18:53-18:55-2m11135.84427mWRKareli, Gujarat
#41/==/BGMRBagumraX 19:02-19:04-2m11140.94423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
#42%==%CHMChalthan 19:10-19:12-2m11145.33821mWRKadodra, Gujarat
#42.1%==%NOLNiyol 19:20-19:20-  1150.3 3818mWRSurat, Gujarat
#42.2%==%XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin 19:25-19:25-  1153.6 3815mWRSurat, Gujarat
#43/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 19:30-19:32-2m21156.81814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#44/==/STSuratXOO 19:45-21:35-110m41160.814218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#44.1/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 21:37-21:37-  1164.8 14214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#44.2/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin 21:38-21:38-  1167.9 14211mWRSurat, Gujarat
#45/==/BHETBhestanX 21:39-21:42-3m21170.31913mWRSurat, Gujarat
#46/==/SCHSachinX 21:58-22:00-2m21175.46612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#47/==/MRLMaroliX 22:06-22:08-2m31182.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#48/==/NVSNavsariXO 22:16-22:18-2m21190.44614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#48.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 22:22-22:22-  1193.7 4615mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#48.2/==/HXRHansaporeX 22:24-22:24-  1195.0 4615mWR396450, Gujarat
#49/==/VDHVedchha 22:29-22:31-2m31198.95016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#50/==/ACLAncheli 22:35-22:37-2m21202.34718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#51/==/AMLAmalsadX 22:42-22:44-2m21206.15414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#52/==/BIMBilimora Junction 22:50-22:52-2m21211.56811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#52.1/==/JRSJoravasan 22:56-22:56-  1215.4 6815mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#53/==/DGIDungriX 23:00-23:02-2m21220.53018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#54/==/BLValsadX 23:20-23:30-10m31229.46412mWRValsad, Gujarat
#54.1/==/ATULAtulX 23:36-23:36-  1236.1 6417mWRValsad, Gujarat
#55/==/PADPardi 23:40-23:42-2m31240.16017mWRValsad, Gujarat
#56/==/UVDUdvadaX 23:48-23:50-2m21246.15220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#56.1/==/BAGDBagwada 23:53-23:53-  1249.0 5222mWRPatan, Gujarat
#57/==/VAPIVapiXO 00:01-00:02-1m22255.75527mWRVapi, Gujarat
#58/==/KEBKarambeliX 00:09-00:11-2m22262.14828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#59/==/BLDBhiladXO 00:17-00:19-2m32266.95634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#59.1/==/SJNSanjanXO 00:31-00:31-  2278.5 5621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#60/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 00:37-00:39-2m32283.96124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#60.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 00:43-00:43-  2288.1 6116mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#61/==/GVDGholvadX 00:48-00:50-2m32293.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#62/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:06-01:08-2m22304.25712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#63/==/VGNVangaonX 01:21-01:23-2m--2316.56312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#64/==/BORBoisarX 01:32-01:34-2m32325.94816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#64.1/==/UOIUmroliX 01:40-01:40-  2330.8 488mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#65/==/PLGPalghar 01:48-01:50-2m22337.24619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
#66/==/KLVKelve Road 02:01-02:03-2m32345.6438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#67/==/SAHSaphale 02:12-02:14-2m22352.0367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#67.1/==/VTNVaitarna 02:27-02:27-  2359.8 363mWR401303, Maharashtra
#68/==/VRVirar 02:41-02:43-2m42368.3289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#68.1/==/NSPNalla Sopara 02:52-02:52-  2372.5 285mWR401209, Maharashtra
#69/==/BSRVasai Road 03:01-03:03-2m52376.7536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#69.1/==/NIGNaigaon 03:07-03:07-  2380.5 535mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#69.2/==/BYRBhayandar 03:13-03:13-  2385.1 535mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#69.3/==/MIRAMira Road 03:17-03:17-  2388.6 532mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#69.4/==/DICDahisar 03:20-03:20-  2391.9 5315mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
#70/==/BVIBorivali 03:23-03:25-2m52394.33718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
#70.1/==/KILEKandivli 03:29-03:29-  2397.1 3715mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
#70.2/==/MDDMalad 03:33-03:33-  2399.0 3717mWRMumbai:-400097, Maharashtra
#70.3/==/GMNGoregaon 03:37-03:37-  2401.5 3715mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#70.4/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 03:39-03:39-  2403.0 379mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#70.5/==/JOSJogeshwari 03:42-03:42-  2404.7 3714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#70.6/==/ADHAndheri 03:45-03:45-  2406.7 3714mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
#70.7/==/VLPVille Parle 03:48-03:48-  2408.7 3710mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#70.8/==/STCSanta Cruz 03:51-03:51-  2410.7 3710mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#70.9/==/KHARKhar 03:54-03:54-  2412.1 377mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#70.10/==/BABandra 03:56-03:56-  2413.8 376mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#70.11/==/MMMahim Junction 03:59-03:59-  2415.5 376mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#70.12/==/MRUMatunga Road 04:01-04:01-  2416.9 374mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#71/==/DDRDadar Western 04:03-04:05-2m52418.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#71.1/==/EPRElphinstone Road 04:12-04:12-  2419.5 124mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#71.2/==/PLLower Parel 04:20-04:20-  2421.0 125mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#71.3/==/MXMahalakshmi 04:28-04:28-  2422.6 124mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#72/==/BCTMumbai Central 04:35--52423.9-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site