Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1600268-0
Entry# 1815762-2
Entry# 2156171-0

59023/Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई सेंट्रल - वलसाड फास्ट पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - वलसाड फास्ट पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> PLG/Palghar

Refresh Live Status (11h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Palghar.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    6 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 19:58
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Palghar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -18:10-410.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MXMahalakshmi 18:12-18:12-  11.4 364mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/PLLower Parel 18:15-18:15-  13.0 365mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/EPRElphinstone Road 18:18-18:18-  14.5 364mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 18:20-18:21-1m315.9477mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/MRUMatunga Road 18:22-18:22-  17.0 474mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/MMMahim Junction 18:24-18:24-  18.5 476mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/BABandra 18:26-18:26-  110.1 476mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/KHARKhar 18:28-18:28-  111.8 477mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/STCSanta CruzX 18:30-18:30-  113.3 4710mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/VLPVille Parle 18:33-18:33-  115.2 4710mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/ADHAndheri 18:35-18:35-  117.3 4714mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/JOSJogeshwari 18:38-18:38-  119.3 4714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 18:40-18:40-  121.0 479mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/GMNGoregaon 18:42-18:42-  122.4 4715mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/MDDMaladX 18:45-18:45-  124.9 4717mWRMumbai:-400097, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/KILEKandivli 18:48-18:48-  126.9 4715mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
#3/==/BVIBorivali 18:51-18:53-2m4129.65418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/DICDahisar 18:56-18:56-  132.0 5415mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MIRAMira Road 18:59-18:59-  135.3 542mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/BYRBhayandarX 19:03-19:03-  138.8 545mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/NIGNaigaon 19:08-19:08-  143.4 545mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 19:13-19:13-  147.2 546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/NSPNalla Sopara 19:17-19:17-  151.4 545mWR401209, Maharashtra
#4/==/VRVirarX 19:22-19:23-1m3155.6519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#5/==/VTNVaitarna 19:33-19:34-1m1164.1583mWR401303, Maharashtra
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX 19:42-19:43-1m1171.9557mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#7/==/KLVKelve RoadX 19:50-19:51-1m2178.4728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#8/==/PLGPalghar• 19:58-19:59-1m1186.86119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/UOIUmroli 20:05-20:05-  193.2 618mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#9/==/BORBoisarX 20:10-20:11-1m2198.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#10/==/VGNVangaonXO 20:19-20:21-2m11107.43512mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 20:42-20:43-1m11119.85612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#12/==/GVDGholvadX 20:55-20:56-1m21130.91914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadXO 21:12-21:12-  1135.8 1916mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#13/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 21:25-21:28-3m11140.12924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#14/==/SJNSanjan 21:39-21:40-1m11145.46321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#15/==/BLDBhiladX 21:51-21:52-1m21157.04834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#16/==/KEBKarambeliX 21:58-21:59-1m--1161.86428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#17/==/VAPIVapi 22:05-22:07-2m11168.37227mWRVapi, Gujarat
#17.1/==/BAGDBagwada 22:13-22:13-  1175.0 7222mWRPatan, Gujarat
#18/==/UVDUdvada 22:15-22:18-3m--1177.95120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#19/==/PADPardi 22:25-22:26-1m21183.84817mWRValsad, Gujarat
#20/==/ATULAtul 22:31-22:32-1m11187.81717mWRValsad, Gujarat
#21/==/BLValsad 22:55--11194.5-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site