Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 18, 2015 (07:09PM)

59023/Mumbai Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 18 (7:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Engine(WCAM1):- SLR, Gen(MST), Gen(MST), Gen, Gen (Double Decker), Gen (Double Decker), Gen (Double Decker), Gen (Double Decker) General ( Ladies) Gen ( Ladies) FC1 FC2...
Read more...
, Gen (Double Decker), Gen (Double Decker) Gen3(MST), SLR...
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BRC WAG-5P
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 48m    6 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 19:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Palghar

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -18:10+0410.0363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MXMumbai Mahalakshmi  18:12-18:12-  11.4 363mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2/==/PLMumbai Lower Parel  18:15-18:15-  12.9 365mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3/==/EPRMumbai Elphinstone Road  18:17-18:17-  14.4 364mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  18:20+218:21+31m315.9476mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.1/==/MRUMumbai Matunga Road  18:23-18:23-  17.2 477mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2/==/MMMumbai Mahim Junction  18:24-18:24-  18.4 475mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3/==/BABandra  18:26-18:26-  110.1 476mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  18:27-18:27-  110.9 474mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2.5/==/KHARKhar  18:28-18:28-  111.8 477mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6/==/STCSanta CruzX  18:30-18:30-  113.2 4710mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.7/==/VLPVille Parle  18:33-18:33-  115.1 4711mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  18:35-18:35-  117.1 4712mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9/==/JOSJogeshwari  18:38-18:38-  119.3 4714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.10/==/GMNGoregaon  18:42-18:42-  122.4 4715mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
2.11/==/MDDMalad  18:45-18:45-  124.8 4718mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
2.12/==/KILEKandivliX  18:48-18:48-  126.9 4714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  18:51+318:53+32m4129.75319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3.1/==/DICDahisar  18:56-18:56-  132.0 5314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3.2/==/MIRAMira Road  18:59-18:59-  135.4 533mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
3.3/==/BYRBhayandar  19:03-19:03-  138.7 536mWRThane, Maharashtra
3.4/==/NIGNaigaon  19:08-19:08-  143.3 535mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
3.5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  19:13-19:13-  147.1 537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3.6/==/NSPNallasopara  19:17-19:17-  151.3 535mWRNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
4/==/VRVirarX  19:22+219:23+41m3155.5516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/VTNVaitarna  19:33+519:34+51m1164.0583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/SAHSaphaleX  19:42+819:43+81m1171.8558mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVKelve RoadX  19:50+819:51+91m--178.27210mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/PLGPalghar•X  19:58+819:59+91m--186.66119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
8.1/==/UOIUmroliX  20:05-20:05-  193.0 618mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
9/==/BORBoisarX  20:10+720:11+71m2197.97117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10/==/VGNVangaonXO  20:19+1220:21+132m--1107.33511mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
11/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  20:42+220:43+71m--1119.65612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
12/==/GVDGholvadXO  20:55+1020:56+191m--1130.82014mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
12.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadXO  21:11-21:11-  1135.7 2017mWRBordi, Maharashtra
13/==/UBRUmbargam RoadXO  21:24+221:25+61m--1139.92930mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
14/==/SJNSanjanX  21:36+421:37+61m--1145.36322mWRSanjan, Gujarat
15/==/BLDBhiladX  21:48+621:49+71m--1156.94833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
15.1/==/KEBKarambeliX  21:55-21:55-  1161.7 4829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
16/==/VAPIVapi  22:03+522:04+51m--1168.15827mWRVapi, Gujarat
16.1/==/BAGDBagwada  22:11-22:11-  1174.8 5822mWRNH8, Gujarat
17/==/UVDUdvada  22:14+822:15+81m--1177.75118mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18/==/PADPardi  22:22+722:23+71m--1183.74819mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/ATULAtul  22:28+822:29+81m--1187.71522mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/BLValsad  22:55-3-11194.4-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site