Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 00:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 00:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 38m ago)
Latest...
no update
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:16AM)

59024/Valsad Mumbai Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ મુંબઇ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड मुंबई पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:17PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 09:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

19 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Mumbai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad»  -04:50-110.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
#2/==/ATULAtul  04:58-04:59-1m216.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
#3/==/PADPardi  05:03-05:04-1m3110.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
#4/==/UVDUdvada  05:10-05:11-1m2116.66420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#4.1/==/BAGDBagwada  05:14-05:14-  119.5 6422mWRNH8, Gujarat
#5/==/VAPIVapi  05:20-05:21-1m2,3126.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
#6/==/KEBKarambeli  05:29-05:30-1m2132.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#7/==/BLDBhilad  05:36-05:37-1m3137.56934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#8/==/SJNSanjanX  05:47-05:48-1m2149.15421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  05:54-05:55-1m3154.56124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#9.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  05:59-05:59-  158.7 6116mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#10/==/GVDGholvadX  06:04-06:05-1m2163.64214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road  06:21-06:22-1m2174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#12/==/VGNVangaonXO  06:34-06:35-1m3187.17112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#13/==/BORBoisarO  06:43-06:44-1m3196.52716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/UOIUmroliX  06:55-06:55-  1101.3 278mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#14/==/PLGPalgharX  07:09-07:10-1m31107.75019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#15/==/KLVKelve RoadX  07:20-07:21-1m31116.2648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#16/==/SAHSaphaleX  07:27-07:28-1m21122.6587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#17/==/VTNVaitarna  07:36-07:37-1m21130.4303mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#18/==/VRVirarX  07:54-07:55-1m41138.9659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#18.1/==/NSPNallasopara  07:59-07:59-  1143.1 655mWRMaharashtra 401209, Maharashtra
#18.2/==/BSRVasai Road  08:03-08:03-  1147.3 657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#18.3/==/NIGNaigaon  08:06-08:06-  1151.1 655mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#18.4/==/BYRBhayandar  08:11-08:11-  1155.7 655mWRThane, Maharashtra
#18.5/==/MIRAMira RoadX  08:14-08:14-  1159.2 652mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#18.6/==/DICDahisar  08:17-08:17-  1162.5 6515mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:19-08:21-2m51164.94218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
#19.1/==/KILEKandivli  08:25-08:25-  1167.6 4215mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.2/==/MDDMalad  08:28-08:28-  1169.6 4217mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
#19.3/==/GMNGoregaon  08:31-08:31-  1172.1 4215mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#19.4/==/OSHIOshiwara  08:33-08:33-  1173.6 429mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.5/==/JOSJogeshwari  08:36-08:36-  1175.2 4214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.6/==/ADHAndheri  08:39-08:39-  1177.2 4214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.7/==/VLPVille ParleX  08:42-08:42-  1179.3 4210mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.8/==/STCSanta Cruz  08:44-08:44-  1181.2 4210mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.9/==/KHARKhar  08:47-08:47-  1182.7 427mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.10/==/BABandra  08:49-08:49-  1184.4 426mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.11/==/MMMahim Junction  08:51-08:51-  1186.1 426mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.12/==/MRUMatunga Road  08:53-08:53-  1187.5 424mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#20/==/DDRDadar Western  08:55-08:57-2m51188.6207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#20.1/==/EPRElphinstone Road  09:01-09:01-  1190.1 204mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#20.2/==/PLLower Parel  09:06-09:06-  1191.5 205mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#20.3/==/MXMahalakshmi  09:11-09:11-  1193.1 204mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BCTMumbai Central•  09:15--21194.5-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site