Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1600268-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1815762-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156171-0

59024/Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ મુંબઇ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - मुंबई सेंट्रल फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (6h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 18, 2016 (10:24PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:15) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

19 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Mumbai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -04:50+2110.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
#2/==/ATULAtul 04:58+304:59+41m216.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
#3/==/PADPardi 05:03+505:04+51m3110.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
#4/==/UVDUdvada 05:10+505:11+61m2116.66420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#4.1/==/BAGDBagwada 05:14-05:14-  119.5 6422mWRPatan, Gujarat
#5/==/VAPIVapi 05:20+805:21+91m2,3126.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
#6/==/KEBKarambeli 05:29-05:30-1m2132.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#7/==/BLDBhilad 05:36+705:37+71m3137.56934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#8/==/SJNSanjanX 05:47+705:48+81m2149.15421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 05:54+905:55+101m3154.56124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#9.1/==/BRRDBordi Road 05:59-05:59-  158.7 6116mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 06:04+1206:05+151m2163.64214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadO 06:21+1206:22+171m2174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 06:34+1606:35+191m3187.17112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#13/==/BORBoisarO 06:43+2006:44+211m3196.52716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/UOIUmroliX 06:55-06:55-  1101.3 278mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#14/==/PLGPalgharX 07:09+707:10+101m31107.75019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
#15/==/KLVKelve RoadX 07:20+907:21+91m31116.2648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#16/==/SAHSaphaleX 07:27+1007:28+101m21122.6587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#17/==/VTNVaitarna 07:36+1007:37+101m21130.4303mWR401303, Maharashtra
#18/==/VRVirarX 07:54+407:55+51m41138.9659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#18.1/==/NSPNalla Sopara 07:59-07:59-  1143.1 655mWR401209, Maharashtra
#18.2/==/BSRVasai Road 08:03-08:03-  1147.3 656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#18.3/==/NIGNaigaon 08:06-08:06-  1151.1 655mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#18.4/==/BYRBhayandar 08:11-08:11-  1155.7 655mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#18.5/==/MIRAMira RoadX 08:14-08:14-  1159.2 652mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#18.6/==/DICDahisar 08:17-08:17-  1162.5 6515mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
#19/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:19+208:21+22m51164.94218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
#19.1/==/KILEKandivli 08:25-08:25-  1167.6 4215mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
#19.2/==/MDDMalad 08:28-08:28-  1169.6 4217mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
#19.3/==/GMNGoregaon 08:31-08:31-  1172.1 4215mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
#19.4/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 08:33-08:33-  1173.6 429mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.5/==/JOSJogeshwari 08:36-08:36-  1175.2 4214mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
#19.6/==/ADHAndheri 08:39-08:39-  1177.2 4214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
#19.7/==/VLPVille ParleX 08:42-08:42-  1179.3 4210mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
#19.8/==/STCSanta Cruz 08:44-08:44-  1181.2 4210mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
#19.9/==/KHARKhar 08:47-08:47-  1182.7 427mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#19.10/==/BABandra 08:49-08:49-  1184.4 426mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#19.11/==/MMMahim Junction 08:51-08:51-  1186.1 426mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
#19.12/==/MRUMatunga Road 08:53-08:53-  1187.5 424mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
#20/==/DDRDadar Western 08:55+408:57+52m51188.6207mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
#20.1/==/EPRElphinstone Road 09:01-09:01-  1190.1 204mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
#20.2/==/PLLower Parel 09:06-09:06-  1191.5 205mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#20.3/==/MXMahalakshmi 09:11-09:11-  1193.1 204mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BCTMumbai Central• 09:15+2-21194.5-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site