Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

69147⇒93101/Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
विरार - डहाणू रोड धिमी लोकल     विरार - दहानू रोड धीमी लोकल

VGN/Vangaon --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (54h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (12:05AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (3:53PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 
Arrives @ 06:53
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Dahanu Road

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar  -05:35-01-51.8579mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#2/==/VTNVaitarna  05:44-05:46-2m11-43.3673mWR401303, Maharashtra
#3/==/SAHSaphale  05:53-05:54-1m11-35.5647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#4/==/KLVKelve Road  06:00-06:01-1m11-29.1728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#5/==/PLGPalghar  06:08-06:09-1m11-20.77719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#6/==/UOIUmroli  06:14-06:15-1m11-14.3598mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#7/==/BORBoisar  06:20-06:21-1m21-9.48116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#8/==/VGNVangaon»  06:28-06:30-2m110.03212mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road•  06:53--0112.3-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site