Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 01:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 01:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69155/Virar Dahanu Shuttle
     विरार दहानु शटल

Dec 30 2014 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    3 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 13:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Virar and Palghar

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VRVirar»  -13:20+0610.0516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2/==/VTNVaitarna  13:30-13:31-1m118.5673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/SAHSaphale  13:38+013:39+01m1116.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  13:45-13:46-1m--122.772 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalghar•X  13:53+013:54+01m--131.16419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/UOIUmroliX  14:00+214:01+21m--137.5598mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
7/==/BORBoisarO  14:06+014:07+01m1142.47117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8/==/VGNVangaon  14:15-14:16-1m--151.83111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/DRDDahanu Road  14:40+2---164.1-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site