Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69155⇒93109/Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
विरार - डहाणू रोड धिमी लोकल     विरार - दहानू रोड धीमी लोकल

VR/Virar --> PLG/Palghar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 07, 2016 (12:01AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (15:53) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Palghar.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    3 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 13:53 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Virar and Palghar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -13:20+3610.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#2/==/VTNVaitarna 13:30+413:31+41m118.5673mWR401303, Maharashtra
#3/==/SAHSaphale 13:38+313:39+31m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#4/==/KLVKelve Road 13:45+313:46+61m2122.7728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#5/==/PLGPalghar• 13:53+413:54+41m1131.17719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#6/==/UOIUmroli 13:59-14:00-1m1137.5598mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#7/==/BORBoisar 14:05+214:06+21m1142.48116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#8/==/VGNVangaon 14:13+1014:14+101m1151.82812mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road 14:40-2---164.1-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site