Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 09:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 09:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:11PM)

59040/Vapi Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)
वापी - विरार शटल / વાપી - વિરાર શટલ     वापी विरार शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 11 2015 (11:46PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhilad and Virar.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    10 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:09
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 
Arrives @ 16:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Virar

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VAPIVapi  -13:55-31-11.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
#2/==/KEBKarambeliX  14:01-14:03-2m21-4.85828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#3/==/BLDBhilad»X  14:08-14:09-1m310.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#4/==/SJNSanjanXO  14:19-14:20-1m2111.65421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#5/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  14:26-14:27-1m3116.96124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#5.1/==/BRRDBordi Road  14:31-14:31-  121.2 6116mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#6/==/GVDGholvadXO  14:36-14:37-1m0126.14814mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road  14:51-14:52-1m2137.24912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#8/==/VGNVangaonX  15:07-15:08-1m0149.56312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#9/==/BORBoisarX  15:17-15:18-1m3159.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/UOIUmroli  15:23-15:23-  163.8 618mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#10/==/PLGPalgharX  15:29-15:30-1m2170.25619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#11/==/KLVKelve RoadX  15:39-15:40-1m0178.6648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#12/==/SAHSaphaleX  15:46-15:47-1m2185.1587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#13/==/VTNVaitarna  15:55-15:56-1m2192.8273mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#14/==/VRVirar•  16:15--41101.4-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site