Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51154/Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई सवारी गाडी     भुसावल मुंबई पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> MWD/Mhasavad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 14, 2012 (11:48AM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Mhasavad.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    3 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:57 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MWD/Mhasavad 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mhasavad

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -07:05+14510.047209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#2/==/BDIBhadliO  07:21+1707:22+181m0112.677211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/TRWTarsod  07:25-07:25-  116.7 77206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction  07:31+2107:34+253m2124.154212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#4/==/SSShirsoliX  07:47+2507:48+341m0135.863210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#5/==/MWDMhasavad•  07:57+3507:58+391m0145.371219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#6/==/MYJMaheji  08:08+4008:09+441m0157.163247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#7/==/PHQPardhandeXO  08:16+4508:17+451m0164.528243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#8/==/PCPachora Junction  08:33+4008:35+432m0171.926264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#9/==/GAAGalan  08:59+2909:00+341m2182.556282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#10/==/NGDNagardevla  09:09+3409:10+351m0190.846281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#11/==/KJKajgaonO  09:19+3409:20+351m0197.765297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#12/==/VGLVaghli  09:29+3509:30+421m01107.543331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  09:43+4309:45+482m01116.852351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#14/==/HPRHirapurO  09:54+4909:55+491m01124.758373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/RHNERohiniX  10:04-10:04-  1133.7 58422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#15/==/NINaydongriX  10:09+5410:10+551m01138.365427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#16/==/PKEPimpar Khed  10:19+5710:20+1:011m01148.149462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)X  10:32-10:32-  1158.0 49473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#17/==/NGNNandgaonX  10:33+1:0010:35+1:042m01158.899475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#18/==/PJNPanjhan  10:39+1:0810:40+1:091m01165.536513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#19/==/HSLHisvahal  10:49+1:0710:50+1:101m01170.954541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#20/==/PNVPanevadiXO  10:59+1:0911:00+1:141m21179.031562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:10+1:2111:15+1:515m31184.254582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#22/==/SUMSummitX  11:29+1:4211:30+1:431m21196.756632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#23/==/LSLasalgaonXO  11:43+1:4211:45+1:442m01208.966595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#24/==/UGNUgaon  11:54+1:4411:55+1:451m21218.747568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#25/==/NRNiphadX  12:04+1:4412:05+1:451m21225.740551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
#26/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene  12:14+1:4312:15+1:461m01231.745548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#27/==/KWKhervadi  12:24+1:4512:25+1:451m21238.547553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#28/==/ODHAOdha  12:34+1:4512:35+1:461m21245.523571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#29/==/NKNasik RoadO  13:05+1:4013:10+1:545m31257.126564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
#30/==/DVLDevlaliX  13:23+1:5113:25+1:542m21262.932560mCR422401, Maharashtra
#31/==/LTLahavitX  13:39+1:5013:40+1:511m21270.483587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#32/==/AVAsvaliX  13:49+1:5113:50+1:531m21282.957578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
#33/==/PIPadliX  13:59+1:5714:00+1:581m11291.336591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#34/==/GOGhotiXO  14:14+1:4814:15+1:501m21299.76581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
#34.1/==/IGPXIgatpuri YardO  15:26-15:26-  1306.5 6583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#35/==/IGPIgatpuriX15:40+3615:45+445m01307.820590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#35.1/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2X  16:07-16:07-  1314.9 20473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#35.2/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3X  16:18-16:18-  1318.4 20365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#36/==/KSRAKasaraX  16:29+4016:30+451m01322.289294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#36.1/==/OMBOombermaliX  16:35-16:35-  1329.0 89248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
#37/==/KEKhardiX  16:39+5316:40+541m01335.552229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
#37.1/==/THSThansit  16:47-16:47-  1341.7 52184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#38/==/ATGAtgaon  16:54+5316:55+541m21347.631147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#39/==/ASOAsangaonX  17:14+5117:15+511m31357.43677mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#40/==/VSDVasindX  17:25+4917:26+521m21363.47632mCR421601, Maharashtra
#41/==/KDVKhadavliX  17:32+5117:33+511m31371.07623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
#42/==/TLATitvalaX  17:39+5517:40+591m11378.54817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#43/==/ABYAmbivli  17:46-17:47-1m21383.43618mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#44/==/SHADShahad  17:52-17:53-1m21386.43213mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#45/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  17:59+1:0118:02+593m51389.66410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#45.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)X  18:03-18:03-  1390.4 648mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#45.2/==/THKThakurli  18:05-18:05-  1393.2 6415mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#45.3/==/DIDombivli  18:07-18:07-  1394.8 6413mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#45.4/==/KOPRKopar  18:08-18:08-  1396.0 646mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#45.5/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  18:11-18:11-  1398.6 642mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#45.6/==/DIVADiva Junction  18:12-18:12-  1400.4 648mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#45.7/==/MBQMumbra  18:14-18:14-  1402.9 648mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#45.8/==/KLVAKalva  18:19-18:19-  1407.4 645mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#46/==/TNAThaneX  18:21+3518:23+352m61409.85411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#46.1/==/MLNDMulund  18:26-18:26-  1412.4 5412mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.2/==/CRNMContainer Depot New Mulund  18:27-18:27-  1413.5 545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.3/==/NHUNahur  18:28-18:28-  1414.6 545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.4/==/BNDBhandup  18:30-18:30-  1416.3 546mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#46.5/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  18:32-18:32-  1418.1 545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.6/==/VKVikhroli  18:34-18:34-  1420.0 549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.7/==/GCGhatkoparX  18:38-18:38-  1423.7 5411mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#46.8/==/VVHVidyavihar  18:40-18:40-  1425.0 548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.9/==/CLAKurla Junction  18:43-18:43-  1427.5 548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.10/==/SINSion  18:46-18:46-  1430.2 549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.11/==/MTNMatunga  18:48-18:48-  1432.7 547mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47/==/DRDadar Central  18:50+3218:52+302m61434.1307mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#47.1/==/PRParel  18:54-18:54-  1435.1 306mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#47.2/==/PRLWParel Loco WorkshopX  18:55-18:55-  1435.7 305mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#47.3/==/CRDCurrey Road  18:58-18:58-  1436.9 306mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.4/==/CHGChinchpokli  18:59-18:59-  1437.7 307mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.5/==/BYByculla  19:02-19:02-  1438.9 308mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#47.6/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin  19:03-19:03-  1439.6 3010mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#47.7/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  19:05-19:05-  1440.7 309mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.8/==/MSDMasjid  19:07-19:07-  1441.8 309mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#48/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  19:10+1:51-111443.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site