Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1243984-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1669544-0

51154/Bhusaval - Mumbai CST Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> MWD/Mhasavad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (11:07AM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:46) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Mhasavad.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    3 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:57 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MWD/Mhasavad 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mhasavad

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -07:05+11510.047209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#2/==/BDIBhadliXOO 07:21+1407:22+151m--112.677211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/TRWTarsod 07:25-07:25-  116.7 77206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 07:31+1907:34+243m2124.154212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#4/==/SSShirsoliX 07:47+2407:48+291m--135.863210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#5/==/MWDMhasavad• 07:57+3307:58+341m--145.371219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#6/==/MYJMaheji 08:08+3508:09+421m--157.163247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#7/==/PHQPardhandeX 08:16+4408:17+441m--164.5148243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#8/==/PCPachora JunctionO 08:20+4408:25+455m--171.919264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#9/==/GAAGalan 08:59+2909:00+361m2182.556282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#10/==/NGDNagardevla 09:09+3609:10+361m--190.946281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#11/==/KJKajgaonO 09:19+3509:20+371m--197.765297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#12/==/VGLVaghli 09:29+3809:30+421m--1107.556331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 09:40+4309:45+485m--1116.952351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#14/==/HPRHirapur 09:54+4809:55+571m--1124.791373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/RHNERohini 10:01-10:01-  1133.7 91422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#15/==/NINaydongriXO 10:04+1:0110:05+1:011m--1138.365427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#16/==/PKEPimpar Khed 10:14+1:0310:15+1:111m--1148.164462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR) 10:24-10:24-  1158.0 64473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#17/==/NGNNandgaonX 10:25+1:1210:27+1:172m--1158.857475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#18/==/PJNPanjhan 10:34+1:1910:35+1:191m--1165.536513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#19/==/HSLHisvahal 10:44+1:1710:45+1:231m--1170.954541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#20/==/PNVPanevadi 10:54+1:2310:55+1:311m21179.031562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO 11:05+1:3111:10+2:055m31184.254582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#22/==/SUMSummitX 11:24+2:0511:25+2:071m21196.756632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#23/==/LSLasalgaonX 11:38+2:0711:40+2:122m--1208.966595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#24/==/UGNUgaonX 11:49+2:1211:50+2:131m21218.747568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#25/==/NRNiphadXO 11:59+2:1212:00+2:121m21225.740551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
#26/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX 12:09+2:1112:10+2:161m--1231.845548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#27/==/KWKhervadi 12:19+2:1512:20+2:161m21238.547553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#28/==/ODHAOdhaO 12:29+2:1512:30+2:161m21245.523571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#29/==/NKNasik Road 13:00+2:0113:05+2:245m31257.126564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
#30/==/DVLDevlaliX 13:18+2:2113:20+2:222m21262.932560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
#31/==/LTLahavit 13:34+2:1913:35+2:201m21270.483587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#32/==/AVAsvaliX 13:44+2:2013:45+2:241m21282.957578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#33/==/PIPadliX 13:54+2:2313:55+2:231m21291.436591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#34/==/GOGhotiXO 14:09+2:1814:10+2:191m21299.75581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
#34.1/==/IGPXIgatpuri YardXO 15:25-15:25-  1306.5 5583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#35/==/IGPIgatpuriX 15:40+1:0915:45+1:115m--1307.820590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#35.1/==/TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 1X 16:00-16:00-  1312.7 20498mCRAH47 - MH 421602, Maharashtra
#35.2/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2X 16:07-16:07-  1314.9 20473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#35.3/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3X 16:18-16:18-  1318.4 20365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#35.4/==/XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin 16:28-16:28-  1321.8 20291mCRKasara- 421602, Maharashtra
#36/==/KSRAKasara 16:29+1:0916:30+1:121m--1322.289294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#36.1/==/XX-KSRCKasara CabinX 16:30-16:30-  1322.7 89294mCRKasara - 421602, Maharashtra
#36.2/==/OMBOombermaliX 16:35-16:35-  1329.0 89248mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
#37/==/KEKhardiX 16:39+1:1916:40+1:201m21335.552229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
#37.1/==/THSThansit 16:47-16:47-  1341.7 52184mCRDist - Thane, Maharashtra
#38/==/ATGAtgaonX 16:54+1:1816:55+1:191m21347.631147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#39/==/ASOAsangaonX 17:14+1:1017:15+1:101m31357.43677mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#40/==/VSDVasindX 17:25+1:0717:26+1:081m21363.47632mCR421601, Maharashtra
#41/==/KDVKhadavliX 17:32+1:1417:33+1:141m31371.07623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
#42/==/TLATitvalaX 17:39+1:1617:40+1:231m11378.64817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#43/==/ABYAmbivli 17:46+2:0217:47+2:021m21383.43618mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#43.1/==/XX-WWCWadawali Cabin 17:49-17:49-  1384.6 3612mCRMaharashtra, Maharashtra
#44/==/SHADShahad 17:52-17:53-1m21386.43213mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#44.1/==/KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed 17:56-17:56-  1388.1 3217mCRMaharashtra 421002, Maharashtra
#45/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:59+1:2418:02+1:213m51389.66310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#45.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 18:03-18:03-  1390.4 638mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#45.2/==/THKThakurliX 18:05-18:05-  1393.2 6315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#45.3/==/DIDombivli 18:07-18:07-  1394.8 6313mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#45.4/==/KOPRKoparX 18:08-18:08-  1396.0 636mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#45.5/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 18:11-18:11-  1398.7 632mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#45.6/==/DIVADiva JunctionX 18:12-18:12-  1400.4 637mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#45.7/==/PSKTParsik Tunnelp 18:16-18:16-  1404.3 4129mCRThane, Maharashtra
#45.8/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 18:17-18:17-  1405.2 419mCRThane, Maharashtra
#46/==/TNAThane 18:21+1:1018:23+1:102m61407.75410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#46.1/==/MLNDMulundX 18:26-18:26-  1410.4 5412mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.2/==/CRNMMulund Depot 18:27-18:27-  1411.4 545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.3/==/NHUNahur 18:28-18:28-  1412.6 545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.4/==/BNDBhandup 18:30-18:30-  1414.2 546mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#46.5/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 18:32-18:32-  1416.1 545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.6/==/VKVikhroli 18:34-18:34-  1417.9 549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.7/==/GCGhatkoparX 18:38-18:38-  1421.6 5411mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#46.8/==/VVHVidyavihar 18:40-18:40-  1422.9 548mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#46.9/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 18:41-18:41-  1423.8 545mCR400070, Maharashtra
#46.10/==/CLAKurla Junction 18:43-18:43-  1425.4 548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.11/==/SINSion 18:46-18:46-  1428.1 549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.12/==/MTNMatunga 18:48-18:48-  1430.7 547mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47/==/DRDadar Central 18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m61432.0307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#47.1/==/PRParel 18:54-18:54-  1433.1 306mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#47.2/==/PRLWParel Loco WorkshopX 18:55-18:55-  1433.7 305mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#47.3/==/CRDCurrey Road 18:58-18:58-  1434.9 306mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.4/==/CHGChinchpokli 18:59-18:59-  1435.7 307mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.5/==/BYByculla 19:02-19:02-  1436.8 308mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#47.6/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 19:03-19:03-  1437.5 3010mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#47.7/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 19:05-19:05-  1438.7 309mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.8/==/MSDMasjid 19:07-19:07-  1439.8 309mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#48/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 19:10+2:17-111441.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site