Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 09:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 09:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 14, 2012 (11:48AM)

51154/Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई सवारी गाडी     भुसावल मुंबई पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Mhasavad.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    3 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:57 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MWD/Mhasavad 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mhasavad

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -07:05+10510.047209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#2/==/BDIBhadliXO  07:21+1507:22+161m0112.677211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/TRWTarsodX  07:25-07:25-  116.7 77206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  07:31+2107:34+273m2124.154212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#4/==/SSShirsoliX  07:47+2607:48+341m0135.863210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#5/==/MWDMhasavad•  07:57+3507:58+351m0145.371219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#6/==/MYJMaheji  08:08+3608:09+431m0157.163247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#7/==/PHQPardhandeXO  08:16+4408:17+441m0164.534243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#8/==/PCPachora JunctionO  08:30+3908:35+415m0171.926264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#9/==/GAAGalan  08:59+2809:00+361m2182.556282mCRGalan, Maharashtra
#10/==/NGDNagardevla  09:09+3609:10+371m0190.846281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#11/==/KJKajgaonO  09:19+3609:20+371m0197.765297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
#12/==/VGLVaghli  09:29+3809:30+471m01107.556331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  09:40+5009:45+535m01116.852351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#14/==/HPRHirapur  09:54+5409:55+1:001m01124.791373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/RHNERohini  10:01-10:01-  1133.7 91422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#15/==/NINaydongriXO  10:04+1:0510:05+1:051m01138.365427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#16/==/PKEPimpar Khed  10:14+1:0710:15+1:151m01148.149462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#17/==/NGNNandgaonX  10:28+1:1410:30+1:172m01158.899475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#18/==/PJNPanjhanO  10:34+1:2210:35+1:221m01165.536513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#19/==/HSLHisvahal  10:44+1:2110:45+1:251m01170.954541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#20/==/PNVPanevadi  10:54+1:2510:55+1:311m21179.0-562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:57+1:3911:00+2:053m31184.231582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#22/==/SUMSummitX  11:24+1:5411:25+1:551m21196.756632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#23/==/LSLasalgaonX  11:38+1:5511:40+1:562m01208.966595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#24/==/UGNUgaonX  11:49+1:5611:50+1:571m21218.747568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#25/==/NRNiphadXO  11:59+1:5412:00+1:551m21225.740551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
#26/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene  12:09+1:5312:10+1:561m01231.745548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#27/==/KWKhervadi  12:19+1:5512:20+1:561m21238.547553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#28/==/ODHAOdha  12:29+1:5512:30+1:561m21245.535571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#29/==/NKNasik Road  12:50+1:5113:05+1:5215m31257.125564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
#30/==/DVLDevlaliX  13:19+1:4613:20+1:481m21262.932560mCR422401, Maharashtra
#31/==/LTLahavit  13:34+1:4413:35+1:451m21270.483587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#32/==/AVAsvaliX  13:44+1:4413:45+1:461m21282.9127578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
#33/==/PIPadliX  13:49+1:5113:50+1:511m11291.326591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#34/==/GOGhotiXO  14:09+1:4114:10+1:421m21299.75581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
#34.1/==/IGPXIgatpuri YardXO  15:25-15:25-  1306.5 5583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#35/==/IGPIgatpuriX15:40+3115:45+395m01307.820590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#35.1/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2  16:07-16:07-  1314.9 20473mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#35.2/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3X  16:18-16:18-  1318.4 20365mCRNH-3, Maharashtra
#36/==/KSRAKasaraX  16:29+3416:30+411m01322.289294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#36.1/==/OMBOombermaliX  16:35-16:35-  1329.0 89248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
#37/==/KEKhardiX  16:39+4716:40+471m01335.552229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
#37.1/==/THSThansit  16:47-16:47-  1341.7 52184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#38/==/ATGAtgaon  16:54+4516:55+461m21347.642147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
#39/==/ASOAsangaonX  17:09+4417:10+441m31357.44077mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#40/==/VSDVasind  17:19+4317:20+451m21363.45132mCR421601, Maharashtra
#41/==/KDVKhadavliX  17:29+4517:30+451m31371.011423mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
#42/==/TLATitvalaX  17:34+4917:35+551m31378.57217mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#43/==/ABYAmbivliX  17:39-17:40-1m21383.44518mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#44/==/SHADShahad  17:44-17:45-1m21386.42813mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#45/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  17:52+1:0017:55+573m51389.66710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#45.1/==/THKThakurliXO  17:58-17:58-  1393.2 6715mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#45.2/==/DIDombivli  18:00-18:00-  1394.8 6714mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#45.3/==/KOPRKoparX  18:01-18:01-  1396.0 674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#45.4/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  18:03-18:03-  1398.6 672mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#45.5/==/DIVADiva Junction  18:05-18:05-  1400.4 678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#45.6/==/MBQMumbra  18:07-18:07-  1402.9 678mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#45.7/==/KLVAKalva  18:11-18:11-  1407.4 675mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#46/==/TNAThane  18:13+1:0218:15+1:022m61409.85811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#46.1/==/MLNDMulund  18:18-18:18-  1412.4 5812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.2/==/NHUNahur  18:20-18:20-  1414.6 585mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.3/==/BNDBhandupX  18:22-18:22-  1416.3 586mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#46.4/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  18:24-18:24-  1418.1 585mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.5/==/VKVikhroli  18:25-18:25-  1420.0 589mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.6/==/GCGhatkopar  18:29-18:29-  1423.7 5811mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#46.7/==/VVHVidyavihar  18:31-18:31-  1425.0 588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.8/==/CLAKurla JunctionX  18:33-18:33-  1427.5 588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.9/==/SINSion  18:36-18:36-  1430.2 589mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.10/==/MTNMatunga  18:39-18:39-  1432.7 587mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47/==/DRDadar Central  18:40+5318:45+525m61434.1227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#47.1/==/PRParel  18:48-18:48-  1435.1 226mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#47.2/==/CRDCurrey Road  18:53-18:53-  1436.9 226mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.3/==/CHGChinchpokliX  18:55-18:55-  1437.7 227mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.4/==/BYByculla  18:58-18:58-  1438.9 228mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#47.5/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  19:03-19:03-  1440.7 229mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#47.6/==/MSDMasjid  19:07-19:07-  1441.8 229mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#48/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  19:10+2:02-111443.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site