Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1244184-0

51033/Mumbai CST - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - साईनगर शिर्डी जलद पॅसेंजर (दौंड मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - साईनगर शिरडी तेज पैसेंजर (दौंड के रास्ते)

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (2h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1st coach is SLRD & last coach is SLRD in 1 rake & SRD in another rake. Coaches attached behind 51027/51029 till Daund.
Tue Mar 28, 2017
...
more...
(11:53AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 S2
  3
 S1
  4
 B1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi is 113 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 453 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between ANG/Ahmadnagar and BAP/Belapur
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

25 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -22:55-910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MSDMasjid 22:57-22:57-  11.3 429mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 22:58-22:58-  12.4 429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 23:00-23:00-  13.5 4210mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/BYBycullaX 23:01-23:01-  14.2 428mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/CHGChinchpokli 23:03-23:03-  15.4 427mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/CRDCurrey Road 23:04-23:04-  16.2 426mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 23:06-23:06-  17.4 425mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/PRParel 23:06-23:06-  18.0 426mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:08-23:10-2m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/MTNMatunga 23:11-23:11-  110.4 637mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/SINSion 23:14-23:14-  112.9 639mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/CLAKurla Junction 23:16-23:16-  115.6 638mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 23:18-23:18-  117.2 635mCR400070, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/VVHVidyavihar 23:19-23:19-  118.1 638mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/GCGhatkopar 23:20-23:20-  119.4 6311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/VKVikhroliX 23:23-23:23-  123.1 639mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/KJMGKanjur MargX 23:25-23:25-  125.0 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/BNDBhandupX 23:27-23:27-  126.8 636mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/NHUNahurX 23:28-23:28-  128.5 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/CRNMMulund Depot 23:29-23:29-  129.6 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/MLNDMulund 23:30-23:30-  130.7 6312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/TNAThane 23:33-23:35-2m5133.310310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/XX-TNABThane B CabinX 23:36-23:36-  135.9 1039mCRThane, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/PSKTParsik Tunnelp 23:37-23:38-  136.8 6329mCRThane, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/DIVADiva Junction 23:42-23:42-  140.6 637mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 23:43-23:43-  142.4 632mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/KOPRKopar 23:46-23:46-  145.1 636mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/DIDombivli 23:47-23:47-  146.2 6313mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/THKThakurli 23:49-23:49-  147.8 6315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 23:51-23:51-  150.7 638mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:52-23:55-3m4151.42210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi 00:01-00:01-  253.7 2213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 00:06-00:08-2m1255.62415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#6/==/ABHAmbernath 00:14-00:16-2m1257.99221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#7/==/BUDBadlapur 00:21-00:23-2m2265.66524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/VGIVangani 00:33-00:33-  276.5 6544mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/SHLUShelu 00:37-00:37-  280.4 6539mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#7.3/==/NRLNeral Junction 00:41-00:41-  284.5 6542mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#7.4/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 00:47-00:47-  291.2 6548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:53-00:55-2m1297.93455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/PDIPalasdhari 01:01-01:01-  2101.0 3468mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/JBCJambrungX 01:13-01:13-  2107.9 34194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#8.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX 01:18-01:18-  2110.9 34290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/MHLCMonkey HillX 01:29-01:29-  2117.0 34415mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#9/==/KADKhandalaX 01:38-01:40-2m22122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#10/==/LNLLonavala 01:53-01:55-2m12125.760623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 01:57-01:57-  2127.4 60621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/MVLMalavliX 02:02-02:02-  2132.9 60616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX 02:11-02:13-2m12141.682614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/KNHEKanhe 02:16-02:16-  2146.2 82627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/VDNVadgaon 02:20-02:20-  2151.3 82623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 02:23-02:25-2m22155.344621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/GRWDGhorawadiX 02:29-02:29-  2158.3 44596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/SLRWShelarwadi 02:33-02:33-  2161.1 44594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#12.3/==/BGWIBegdewadi 02:33-02:33-  2161.3 44594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO 02:38-02:40-2m12164.927611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/AKRDAkurdi 02:51-02:51-  2169.9 27585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#14/==/CCHChinchwad 02:58-03:00-2m22173.145574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#15/==/PMPPimpriX 03:03-03:05-2m12175.327569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/KSWDKasarwadiX 03:11-03:11-  2177.9 27558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#15.2/==/DAPDDapodi 03:18-03:18-  2181.2 27559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#16/==/KKKhadki 03:23-03:25-2m12183.472563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO 03:28-03:30-2m22187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:05-04:20-15m62189.469556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#18.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 04:21-04:21-  2191.1 69555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#18.2/==/HDPHadapsarX 04:25-04:25-  2195.2 69554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#18.3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 04:29-04:29-  2200.2 69550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#18.4/==/LONILoniX 04:34-04:34-  2205.9 69540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#19/==/URIUruliXO 04:45-04:47-2m22218.244552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#19.1/==/YTYevatX 05:04-05:04-  2230.7 44558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#19.2/==/KTTKhutbavX 05:12-05:12-  2237.0 44558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#19.3/==/KDGKedgaon 05:21-05:21-  2243.4 44545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#19.4/==/KDTNKadethanX 05:28-05:28-  2248.4 44532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#19.5/==/PAAPatasX 05:35-05:35-  2253.4 44531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#19.6/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road 05:47-05:47-  2262.7 44513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#19.7/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 05:48-05:48-  2263.2 44515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#19.8/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 05:49-05:49-  2264.2 44517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#19.9/==/XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin 05:49-05:49-  2264.3 44517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#20/==/DDDaund JunctionX↵¶ 05:50-06:05+3015m32264.955520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#20.1/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 06:06-06:06-  2266.0 55517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#20.2/==/DDACDaund Jn A Cabin 06:07-06:07-  2266.6 55514mCRDaund Distt Pune, Maharashtra
#20.3/--/KSTHKashti 06:17-06:17-  2275.9 55530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#21/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX 06:28+3806:30+442m12285.945564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#21.1/--/BWDBelwandiX 06:49-06:49-  2300.0 45594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#22/--/VPRVisapur 07:08+3407:10+382m12314.137622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#22.1/--/RNJDRanjangaon RoadX 07:20-07:20-  2320.5 37668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#22.2/--/SRLSarolaX 07:37-07:37-  2330.5 37692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#22.3/--/AKRAkolnerX 07:46-07:46-  2336.2 37692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar 08:07+2508:10+273m12348.964651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
#23.1/--/NNBNimblakX 08:16-08:16-  2355.1 64661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
#23.2/--/VLVilad 08:25-08:25-  2364.8 64607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#23.3/--/VBRVambori 08:36-08:36-  2376.3 64546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#24/--/RRIRahuri 08:48+3208:50+352m12389.657514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#24.1/--/TKMYTaklimiyaX 08:55-08:55-  2394.8 57511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
#24.2/--/PDGNPadhegaonX 09:05-09:05-  2403.8 57512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
#24.3/--/NPWNipani VadgaonX 09:11-09:11-  2409.8 57531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
#25/--/BAPBelapurX 09:18+3209:20+342m12416.221539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
#25.1/--/CITChitali 09:54-09:54-  2428.1 21529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#26/--/PBPuntamba Junction 10:18-110:20+162m12436.228500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
#27/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 10:55+5-12452.8-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site