Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1738757-0
Entry# 1897061-0

53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার (ভায়া গোমো)     हटिया - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर (वाया गोमो)

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:59) by ★★★★19314 RJPB Indore Exp★★★★
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia -07:55+1--1-119.228655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 08:10+208:15+35m11-112.228635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
#3/==/NKMNamkom 08:24+308:25+41m11-108.154617mSER834010, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/NKMSNamkom Military SidingX 08:25-08:25-  1-107.9 54619mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#4/==/TISTatisilwaiX 08:32+508:33+61m--1-101.848615mSER835103, Jharkhand
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX 08:43+608:44+71m--1-93.849543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#5.1/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha 08:56-08:56-  1-84.4 49450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#6/--/JONJonhaX 08:57+708:58+91m11-83.247470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
#7/--/KITAKitaX 09:19+709:20+81m--1-66.743318mSER835102, Jharkhand
#8/==/SLFSilliX 09:31+609:32+81m--1-58.729269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 09:45+709:50+75m--1-52.427256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
#10/==/THOTulinX 10:01+610:02+81m--1-47.438266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:14+610:15+241m--1-39.914298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BKDRBegunkodarX 10:37-10:37-  1-34.7 14308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction 11:04-111:05+161m11-28.250311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#12.1/==/DRGUDamru GhutuX 11:11-11:11-  1-22.9 50295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/PNWPundag 11:19+1511:20+161m11-16.667292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX 11:29+1611:30+161m--1-6.616247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#14.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin 11:46-11:46-  1-2.3 16228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X 11:55+212:00+35m110.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/BKSNBokaro North CabinX 12:11-12:11-  15.1 27229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#16/==/TKBTupkadih 12:15+212:16+31m--16.726233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#17/==/RJBRajabera 12:27+1512:28+171m--111.421198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 12:40+1912:45+215m1115.657227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#19/==/TELOTeloX 12:53+2712:55+322m--123.223227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO 13:20+2814:30+3270m5133.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#21/==/MRQMatari 14:39+4014:40+421m--142.545245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#22/==/NPJENichitpur 14:47+4214:48+431m--147.750225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
#23/==/TETTetulmari 14:55+4514:56+471m--153.646226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
#24/==/BHNBhuliX 15:03+4815:04+481m--158.99230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 15:30+3516:40+1470m2162.728236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt 16:50+1316:52+132m--167.454215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX 16:57+1416:58+171m--171.939203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 17:07+2317:08+271m--177.869199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX 17:16+2717:17+301m--187.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#30/==/TNWThapar NagarX 17:22+3017:23+311m--191.340144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#31/==/MMUMugma 17:31+3017:32+491m--196.712133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi 17:56+3217:57+321m21101.339135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#33/==/BRRBarakar 18:01+3318:02+331m21103.947132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#34/==/ULTKultiXO 18:06+3518:07+371m21107.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#35/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 18:34+1718:35+181m21112.236139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#36 BCQBarachak Junction 18:41+1918:42+191m--1115.838127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#37 ASNAsansol Junction 18:50+1919:05+1715m61120.852114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX 19:11+2019:12+211m--1126.071106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#38.1/==/NMCNimchaX 19:17-19:17-  1132.3 7197mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:23+2319:24+271m--1139.153100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
#39.1/==/BQTBakhtarnagar 19:29-19:29-  1143.4 5384mERKajora, West Bengal
#39.2/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal ) 19:29-19:29-  1143.6 5383mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#39.3/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal ) 19:30-19:30-  1144.7 5381mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#39.4/==/UDLWAndal West CabinX 19:31-19:31-  1145.7 5384mERAndal, West Bengal
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:32+2719:34+272m--1146.28285mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.1/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin 19:35-19:35-  1147.7 8281mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.2/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin 19:35-19:35-  1148.1 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.3/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard CabinX 19:35-19:35-  1148.2 8281mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.4/==/EOCAndal East Outer CabinX 19:36-19:36-  1148.5 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.5/==/POLPinjrapol 19:39-19:39-  1152.4 8280mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41/==/OYRWaria 19:40+2819:41+281m--1154.35978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant 19:47-19:47-  1160.7 5977mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:50+2719:52+272m41163.25977mER713201, West Bengal
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX 20:00+2720:02+262m--1171.05871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#44/==/PANPanagarhX 20:10+2520:12+242m--1178.86869mERKaksa, West Bengal
#45/==/MNAEMankarX 20:21+2420:23+242m--1189.06263mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#46/==/PAJParajX 20:31+2320:33+232m--1197.27852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#47/==/GLIGalsiX 20:38+2520:39+251m--1203.75048mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#47.1/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt 20:47-20:47-  1209.9 5042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#47.2/==/KANLKhana Link CabinX 20:47-20:47-  1210.6 5041mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#48/==/KANKhana Junction 20:51+2320:52+231m--1213.65942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#49/==/TITTalit 20:58+2520:59+251m--1219.53937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 21:10+14---1226.7-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site