Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:11PM)

53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া - বর্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     हटिया - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर (वाया गोमोह)

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia  -07:55+101-119.228655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  08:10+108:15+25m11-112.228633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
#3/==/NKMNamkom  08:24+408:25+41m11-108.154617mSER834010, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/NKMSNamkom Military Siding  08:25-08:25-  1-107.9 54619mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#4/==/TISTatisilwai  08:32+608:33+71m01-101.848615mSER835103, Jharkhand
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX  08:43+708:44+91m01-93.849543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#5.1/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha  08:56-08:56-  1-84.4 49450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#6/--/JONJonhaX  08:57+808:58+101m11-83.247470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
#7/--/KITAKitaX  09:19+709:20+81m01-66.743318mSER835102, Jharkhand
#8/==/SLFSilliX  09:31+509:32+71m01-58.729269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  09:45+609:50+65m01-52.427256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
#10/==/THOTulinX  10:01+610:02+101m01-47.438266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO  10:14+710:15+281m01-39.914298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BKDRBegunkodarX  10:37-10:37-  1-34.7 14308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction  11:04+011:05+151m11-28.250311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#12.1/==/DRGUDamru GhutuX  11:11-11:11-  1-22.9 50295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/PNWPundhag  11:19+1311:20+141m11-16.667292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX  11:29+1311:30+141m01-6.616247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#14.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin  11:46-11:46-  1-2.3 16228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X  11:55+012:00+25m110.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/BKSNBokaro North CabinX  12:11-12:11-  15.1 27229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#16/==/TKBTupkadih  12:15+112:16+21m016.726233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1412:28+151m0111.421198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  12:40+1412:45+135m1115.657227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#19/==/TELOTeloX  12:53+1712:55+192m0123.223227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO13:20+1614:30+3170m5133.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#21/==/MRQMatari  14:39+3614:40+381m0142.445245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#22/==/NPJENichitpur  14:47+3814:48+381m0147.750224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
#23/==/TETTetulmari  14:55+3714:56+381m0153.646226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
#24/==/BHNBhuliX  15:03+3715:04+381m0158.99230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  15:30+2316:40+970m2162.843236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt  16:47+916:48+91m0167.726221mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  16:57+816:58+111m0171.643199mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  17:07+1817:08+201m0178.068200mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX  17:16+2017:17+221m0187.051155mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#30/==/TNWThapar NagarX  17:22+2317:23+231m0191.240144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#31/==/MMUMugma  17:31+2317:32+431m0196.512133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi  17:56+2517:57+251m01101.237134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#33/==/BRRBarakar  18:01+2518:02+251m01103.750131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#34/==/ULTKultiXO  18:06+2618:07+281m01107.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#35/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  18:34+918:35+111m21112.136138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#36/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX  18:41+1318:42+131m01115.740130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  18:50+1319:05+1015m61121.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#37.1/==/ASNEAsansol EastX  19:07-19:07-  1122.5 53110mERAsansol, West Bengal
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX  19:11+1319:12+131m01126.271107mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#38.1/==/NMCNimchaX  19:18-19:18-  1133.0 7192mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj  19:23+1419:24+171m01139.353100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
#39.1/==/BQTBakhtarnagar  19:28-19:28-  1143.2 5384mERKajora, West Bengal
#39.2/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )  19:29-19:29-  1143.8 5383mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#39.3/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )  19:30-19:30-  1145.0 5381mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#39.4/==/UDLWAndal West CabinX  19:31-19:31-  1145.9 5384mERAndal, West Bengal
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction  19:32+1719:34+172m01146.48285mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.1/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin  19:35-19:35-  1147.9 8281mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.2/==/UDLEAndal East CabinX  19:35-19:35-  1148.3 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.3/==/EOCAndal East Outer CabinX  19:36-19:36-  1148.7 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.4/==/POLPinjrapol  19:39-19:39-  1152.6 8280mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41/==/OYRWaria  19:40+1819:41+181m01154.55978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant  19:47-19:47-  1160.9 5977mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:50+1519:52+152m41163.45977mER713201, West Bengal
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX  20:00+1520:02+142m01171.25871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#44/==/PANPanagarhX  20:10+1320:12+132m01179.06869mERKaksa, West Bengal
#45/==/MNAEMankarX  20:21+1220:23+112m01189.26263mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#46/==/PAJParajX  20:31+1120:33+102m01197.47852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#47/==/GLIGalsiX  20:38+1120:39+111m01203.95048mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#47.1/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt  20:47-20:47-  1210.1 5042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#47.2/==/KANLKhana Link CabinX  20:47-20:47-  1210.8 5041mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#48/==/KANKhana Junction  20:51+1320:52+131m01213.85942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#49/==/TITTalit  20:58+1420:59+141m01219.73937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  21:10+3-01226.9-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site