Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার (ভায়া গোমো)     हटिया - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर (वाया गोमो)

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (9:59PM) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia  -07:55+001-119.228655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  08:10+108:15+25m11-112.228633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
#3/==/NKMNamkom  08:24+208:25+41m11-108.154617mSER834010, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/NKMSNamkom Military SidingX  08:25-08:25-  1-107.9 54619mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#4/==/TISTatisilwaiX  08:32+508:33+61m01-101.848615mSER835103, Jharkhand
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX  08:43+508:44+61m01-93.849543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#5.1/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha  08:56-08:56-  1-84.4 49450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#6/--/JONJonhaX  08:57+608:58+71m11-83.247470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
#7/--/KITAKitaX  09:19+509:20+51m01-66.743318mSER835102, Jharkhand
#8/==/SLFSilliX  09:31+309:32+41m01-58.729269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  09:45+209:50+35m01-52.427256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
#10/==/THOTulinX  10:01+310:02+41m01-47.438266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO  10:14+210:15+241m01-39.914298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BKDRBegunkodarX  10:37-10:37-  1-34.7 14308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction  11:04-411:05+141m11-28.250311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#12.1/==/DRGUDamru GhutuX  11:11-11:11-  1-22.9 50295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/PNWPundag  11:19+1311:20+141m11-16.667292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX  11:29+1311:30+141m01-6.616247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#14.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin  11:46-11:46-  1-2.3 16228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X  11:55-112:00+25m110.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/BKSNBokaro North CabinX  12:11-12:11-  15.1 27229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#16/==/TKBTupkadih  12:15+112:16+31m016.726233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1112:28+121m0111.421198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  12:40+1212:45+145m1115.657227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#19/==/TELOTeloX  12:53+1912:55+252m0123.223227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO13:20+2214:30+2870m5133.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#21/==/MRQMatari  14:39+3614:40+391m0142.545245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#22/==/NPJENichitpur  14:47+3914:48+391m0147.750224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
#23/==/TETTetulmari  14:55+4114:56+431m0153.646226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
#24/==/BHNBhuliX  15:03+4415:04+441m0158.99230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  15:30+3216:40+970m2162.728236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt  16:50+916:52+82m0167.454215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  16:57+916:58+101m0171.939203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  17:07+1717:08+191m0177.869199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX  17:16+1917:17+231m0187.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#30/==/TNWThapar NagarX  17:22+2417:23+241m0191.340144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#31/==/MMUMugma  17:31+2417:32+461m0196.712133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi  17:56+2817:57+281m21101.339135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#33/==/BRRBarakar  18:01+2818:02+291m21103.947132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#34/==/ULTKultiXO  18:06+2918:07+311m21107.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction  18:34+1118:35+131m21112.236139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#36 BCQBarachak Junction  18:41+1418:42+141m01115.838130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#37 ASNAsansol Junction  18:50+1419:05+1115m61120.852114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX  19:11+1419:12+141m01126.071106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#38.1/==/NMCNimchaX  19:17-19:17-  1132.3 7197mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj  19:23+1519:24+181m01139.153100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
#39.1/==/BQTBakhtarnagar  19:29-19:29-  1143.4 5384mERKajora, West Bengal
#39.2/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )  19:29-19:29-  1143.6 5383mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#39.3/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )  19:30-19:30-  1144.7 5381mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#39.4/==/UDLWAndal West CabinX  19:31-19:31-  1145.7 5384mERAndal, West Bengal
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction  19:32+1919:34+192m01146.28285mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.1/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin  19:35-19:35-  1147.7 8281mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.2/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin  19:35-19:35-  1148.1 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.3/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard CabinX  19:35-19:35-  1148.2 8281mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.4/==/EOCAndal East Outer CabinX  19:36-19:36-  1148.5 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.5/==/POLPinjrapol  19:39-19:39-  1152.4 8280mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41/==/OYRWaria  19:40+2019:41+201m01154.35978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant  19:47-19:47-  1160.7 5977mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:50+1919:52+182m41163.25977mER713201, West Bengal
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX  20:00+1720:02+172m01171.05871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#44/==/PANPanagarhX  20:10+1620:12+152m01178.86869mERKaksa, West Bengal
#45/==/MNAEMankarX  20:21+1520:23+142m01189.06263mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#46/==/PAJParajX  20:31+1320:33+132m01197.27852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#47/==/GLIGalsiX  20:38+1520:39+161m01203.75048mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#47.1/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt  20:47-20:47-  1209.9 5042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#47.2/==/KANLKhana Link CabinX  20:47-20:47-  1210.6 5041mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#48/==/KANKhana Junction  20:51+1720:52+161m01213.65942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#49/==/TITTalit  20:58+1820:59+181m01219.53937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  21:10+8-01226.7-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site