Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1738757-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897061-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2211295-0

53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার (ভায়া গোমো)     हटिया - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर (वाया गोमो)

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction is 10 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia -07:55+1--1-119.328655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 08:10+208:15+25m11-112.328633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
#3/==/NKMNamkom 08:24+408:25+51m11-108.254617mSER834010, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/NKMSNamkom Military SidingX 08:25-08:25-  1-108.0 54619mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#4/==/TISTatisilwaiX 08:32+708:33+81m--1-101.948615mSER835103, Jharkhand
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX 08:43+908:44+101m--1-93.849543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#5.1/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha 08:56-08:56-  1-84.5 49450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#6/--/JONJonhaX 08:57+1008:58+121m11-83.347470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
#7/--/KITAKitaX 09:19+909:20+101m--1-66.743325mSER835102, Jharkhand
#8/==/SLFSilliX 09:31+809:32+101m--1-58.829269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 09:45+809:50+85m--1-52.527256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
#10/==/THOTulinX 10:01+710:02+91m--1-47.638266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:14+710:15+241m--1-40.014298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BKDRBegunkodarX 10:37-10:37-  1-34.8 14308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction 11:04+111:05+131m11-28.450312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#12.1/==/DRGUDamru GhutuX 11:11-11:11-  1-23.2 50291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/PNWPundag 11:19+1211:20+131m11-16.866291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX 11:29+1211:30+121m--1-6.816247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#14.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin 11:46-11:46-  1-2.5 16228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X 11:55+012:00+35m110.026246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/BKSNBokaro North CabinX 12:11-12:11-  14.9 26229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#16/==/TKBTupkadih 12:15+212:16+31m216.525233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#17/==/RJBRajabera 12:27+1512:28+151m--111.121193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 12:40+1712:45+175m2115.457227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#19/==/TELOTeloX 12:53+2312:55+282m--123.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 13:20+2514:30+4570m5132.863241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#21/==/MRQMatari 14:39+5214:40+541m--142.345245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#22/==/NPJENichitpur 14:47+5514:48+551m--147.650225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
#23/==/TETTetulmari 14:55+5714:56+591m--153.446226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
#24/==/BHNBhuliX 15:03+5915:04+1:001m--158.79230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 15:30+4616:40+2170m2162.628236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt 16:50+1916:52+192m--167.354215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX 16:57+2016:58+231m--171.839203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 17:07+2917:08+331m--177.669199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX 17:16+3417:17+391m--186.951160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#30/==/TNWThapar NagarX 17:22+3917:23+401m--191.140144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#31/==/MMUMugma 17:31+3917:32+531m--196.512133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi 17:56+3617:57+361m21101.238135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#33/==/BRRBarakar 18:01+3618:02+371m21103.748132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#34/==/ULTKultiXO 18:06+3818:07+391m21106.911146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#35/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 18:34+1918:35+211m21112.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#36/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 18:41+2318:42+231m--1115.838127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:50+2219:05+1715m61120.952114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX 19:11+2219:12+221m--1126.171106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#38.1/==/NMCNimchaX 19:17-19:17-  1132.4 7197mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:23+2519:24+291m--1139.253100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#39.1/==/BQTBakhtarnagar 19:29-19:29-  1143.5 5384mERKajora, West Bengal
#39.2/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal ) 19:29-19:29-  1143.7 5383mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#39.3/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal ) 19:30-19:30-  1144.9 5381mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#39.4/==/UDLWAndal West CabinX 19:31-19:31-  1145.8 5384mERAndal, West Bengal
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:32+2919:34+292m--1146.38185mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.1/==/LCABAndal Link CabinX 19:35-19:35-  1148.0 8179mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.2/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin 19:36-19:36-  1149.0 8179mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.3/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin 19:37-19:37-  1149.8 8173mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.4/==/EOCAndal East Outer CabinX 19:37-19:37-  1150.6 8173mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.5/==/POLPinjrapol 19:39-19:39-  1152.6 8180mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41/==/OYRWaria 19:40+3119:41+311m--1154.45878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant 19:47-19:47-  1160.6 5876mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:50+2919:52+292m41163.16376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX 20:00+3020:02+292m--1171.45670mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#44/==/PANPanagarhX 20:10+2920:12+282m--1178.96969mERKaksa, West Bengal
#45/==/MNAEMankarX 20:21+2720:23+272m--1189.16264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#46/==/PAJParajX 20:31+2620:33+262m--1197.47652mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#47/==/GLIGalsiX 20:38+2720:39+271m--1203.74949mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#47.1/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt 20:47-20:47-  1210.0 4943mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#47.2/==/KANLKhana Link CabinX 20:47-20:47-  1210.5 4941mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#48/==/KANKhana Junction 20:51+3520:52+331m--1213.55942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#49/==/TITTalit 20:58+3420:59+341m--1219.43937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 21:10+15---1226.6-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site