Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 39m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Ranchi for 45 days wef 28/11/14 due to construction of Washable Apron on Line 3 (Platform 2) at Hatia #1288812
Thu Nov 27,
...
more...
2014 (02:54PM)

53062/Hatia-Barddhaman Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া-বর্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     हटिया-बर्द्धमान जं पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BKSC WAG5A
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction is 10 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia  -07:55---1-119.228655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  08:10-08:15-5m11-112.228635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
#3/==/NKMNamkom  08:24-08:25-1m--1-108.154617mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#4/==/TISTatisilwai  08:32-08:33-1m--1-101.848615mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX  08:43-08:44-1m--1-93.849543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#5.1/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha  08:56-08:56-  1-84.4 49450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#6/--/JONJonhaX  08:57-08:58-1m11-83.247470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
#7/--/KITAKitaX  09:19-09:20-1m--1-66.743325mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#8/==/SLFSilliX  09:31-09:32-1m--1-58.729269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  09:45-09:50-5m--1-52.427256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
#10/==/THOTulinX  10:01-10:02-1m--1-47.438266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO  10:14-10:15-1m--1-39.914298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BKDRBegunkodarX  10:37-10:37-  1-34.7 14308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction  11:04-11:05-1m11-28.250312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#12.1/==/DRGUDamru GhutuX  11:11-11:11-  1-22.9 50291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/PNWPundhag  11:19-11:20-1m11-16.667292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX  11:29-11:30-1m--1-6.616247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#14.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin  11:46-11:46-  1-2.3 16228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X  11:55-12:00-5m110.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/BKSNBokaro North CabinX  12:11-12:11-  15.1 27229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#16/==/TKBTupkadih  12:15-12:16-1m--16.726233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27-12:28-1m--111.421198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  12:40-12:45-5m1115.657227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#19/==/TELOTeloX  12:53-12:55-2m--123.223227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO13:20-14:30-70m5133.063240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
#21/==/MRQMatari  14:39-14:40-1m--142.445246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#22/==/NPJENichitpur  14:47-14:48-1m--147.750224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
#23/==/TETTetulmari  14:55-14:56-1m--153.646226mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
#24/==/BHNBhuliX  15:03-15:04-1m--158.99230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  15:30-16:40-70m2162.843235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt  16:47-16:48-1m--167.726221mECRDokra, Jharkhand
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  16:57-16:58-1m--171.643199mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  17:07-17:08-1m--178.068200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX  17:16-17:17-1m--187.051155mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#30/==/TNWThapar NagarX  17:22-17:23-1m--191.240144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#31/==/MMUMugma  17:31-17:32-1m--196.512133mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi  17:56-17:57-1m--1101.237134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#33/==/BRRBarakar  18:01-18:02-1m--1103.750131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#34/==/ULTKultiXO  18:06-18:07-1m--1107.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#35/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  18:34-18:35-1m21112.136138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction  18:41-18:42-1m--1115.740130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  18:50-19:05-15m61121.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#37.1/==/ASNEAsansol EastX  19:07-19:07-  1122.5 53110mERAsansol, West Bengal
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX  19:11-19:12-1m--1126.271107mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
#38.1/==/NMCNimcha  19:18-19:18-  1133.0 7192mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj  19:23-19:24-1m--1139.353100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#39.1/==/BQTBakhtarnagar  19:28-19:28-  1143.2 5384mERKajora, West Bengal
#39.2/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )  19:29-19:29-  1143.8 5383m???Pubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#39.3/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )  19:30-19:30-  1145.0 5381mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#39.4/==/UDLWAndal West CabinX  19:31-19:31-  1145.9 5384mERAndal, West Bengal
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction  19:32-19:34-2m--1146.48285mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.1/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin  19:35-19:35-  1147.9 8281m???Andal, West Bengal
#40.2/==/UDLEAndal East CabinX  19:35-19:35-  1148.3 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.3/==/EOCAndal East Outer CabinX  19:36-19:36-  1148.7 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.4/==/POLPinjrapol  19:39-19:39-  1152.6 8280mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41/==/OYRWaria  19:40-19:41-1m--1154.55978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant  19:47-19:47-  1160.9 5977mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:50-19:52-2m41163.45977mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX  20:00-20:02-2m--1171.25871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#44/==/PANPanagarhX  20:10-20:12-2m--1179.06869mERKaksa, West Bengal
#45/==/MNAEMankarX  20:21-20:23-2m--1189.26263mERMankur, West Bengal
#46/==/PAJParajX  20:31-20:33-2m--1197.47852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#47/==/GLIGalsiX  20:38-20:39-1m--1203.95048mERBardhaman, West Bengal
#47.1/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt  20:47-20:47-  1210.1 5042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#47.2/==/KANLKhana Link CabinX  20:47-20:47-  1210.8 5041mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#48/==/KANKhana Junction  20:51-20:52-1m--1213.85942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#49/==/TITTalit  20:58-20:59-1m--1219.73937mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  21:10----1226.9-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site