Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Ranchi for 45 days wef 28/11/14 due to construction of Washable Apron on Line 3 (Platform 2) at Hatia #1288812
Thu Nov
...
Read more...
27, 2014 (02:54PM)

53062/Hatia-Barddhaman Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া-বর্ধমান যোহন যাত্রী     हटिया-बर्द्धमान जं पैसेंजर

Nov 27 2014 (2:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BKSC WAG5A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

34 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HTEHatia  -07:55+5--1-119.328657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
1.1/==/AORArgora  08:05-08:05-  1-114.5 28654mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  08:10+608:15+85m11-112.328632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3/==/NKMNamkom  08:24+908:25+101m--1-108.156618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4/=-/TISTatisilwai  08:32+1108:33+111m--1-101.647612mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
5/--/GAGGangaghatX  08:43+1108:44+141m--1-93.849543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.1/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha  08:55-08:55-  1-84.7 49454mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
6/--/JONJonhaX  08:57+1408:58+161m11-83.348470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
7/-=/KITAKitaX  09:19+1409:20+151m--1-66.442323mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8/==/SLFSilliX  09:31+1309:32+141m--1-58.728269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  09:45+1209:50+135m--1-52.729254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
10/==/THOTulinX  10:01+1210:02+141m--1-47.438267mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
11/==/JAAJhalidaO  10:14+1110:15+281m--1-39.914297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
11.1/==/BKDRBegunkodarX  10:32-10:32-  1-35.7 14308mSERSH 4A, West Bengal
12/==/KSXKotshila Junction  11:04-311:05+131m11-28.250312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
12.1/==/DRGUDamru GhutuX  11:11-11:11-  1-22.9 50291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
13/==/PNWPundhag  11:19+1011:20+111m11-16.668291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
14/==/RDFRadhagaonX  11:29+1111:30+121m--1-6.516247mSERPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X  11:55+012:00+25m110.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
15.1/==/BKSNBokaro North CabinX  12:06-12:06-  12.7 27239mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
16/==/TKBTupkadih  12:15+212:16+41m--16.726233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
17/==%RJBRajabera  12:27+1312:28+141m--111.421198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
18%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  12:40+1112:45+135m1115.657227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
19/==/TELOTeloX  12:53+1912:55+252m--123.223227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO13:20+1914:30+1870m--133.063239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
21/==/MRQMatari  14:39+2714:40+281m--142.445246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
22/==/NPJENichitpur  14:47+2914:48+291m--147.850224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
23/==/TETTetulmari  14:55+2714:56+311m--153.646225mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
24/==/BHNBhuliX  15:03+2815:04+291m--158.99230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  15:30+1016:40+270m7162.845235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
26/==/DOKMDokra Halt  16:47+416:48+41m--168.125211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  16:57+116:58+51m--171.941202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  17:07+1017:08+101m--178.068200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
29/==/KAOKalubathanX  17:16+1117:17+121m--187.151195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
30/==/TNWThapar NagarX  17:22+1317:23+131m--191.340144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
31/==/MMUMugma  17:31+1317:32+391m--196.612135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
32/==/KMMEKumardubi  17:56+2217:57+221m--1101.338135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
33/==/BRRBarakar  18:01+2718:02+281m--1103.849129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
34/==/ULTKultiXO  18:06+2818:07+291m--1107.011148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
35/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  18:34+918:35+121m21112.237139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
36/==/BCQBarachak Junction  18:41+1318:42+141m--1115.938127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
37/==/ASNAsansol Junction  18:50+919:05+815m61121.053113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
37.1/==/ASNEAsansol EastX  19:07-19:07-  1122.6 53110mERAsansol, West Bengal
38/==/KPKKalipahariX  19:11+1419:12+141m--1126.370106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
38.1/==/NMCNimchaX  19:20-19:20-  1135.3 70106mERRaniganj, West Bengal
39/==/RNGRaniGanj  19:23+1519:24+171m--1139.15592mERRaniganj, West Bengal
39.1/==/BQTBakhtarnagar  19:29-19:29-  1143.6 5587mERKajora, West Bengal
39.2/==/UDLWAndal West CabinX  19:30-19:30-  1144.7 5583mERAndal, West Bengal
40/==/UDLAndal Junction  19:32+1119:34+112m--1146.48286mERAndal, West Bengal
40.1/==/UDLEAndal East CabinX  19:35-19:35-  1148.4 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
40.2/==/EOCAndal East Outer CabinX  19:36-19:36-  1148.8 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
40.3/==/POLPinjrapol  19:39-19:39-  1152.6 8280mERDurgapur, West Bengal
41/==/OYRWaria  19:40+1819:41+181m--1154.65978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
41.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant  19:47-19:47-  1160.9 5978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
42/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:50+1219:52+122m--1163.45971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
43/==/RBHRajbandhX  20:00+1920:02+182m--1171.25872mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
44/==/PANPanagarhX  20:10+1620:12+152m--1179.06870mERKaksa, West Bengal
45/==/MNAEMankarX  20:21+1620:23+152m--1189.26265mERMankur, West Bengal
46/==/PAJParajX  20:31+1620:33+152m--1197.57852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
47/==/GLIGalsiX  20:38+1820:39+181m--1204.04947mERBardhaman, West Bengal
47.1/==/INCIIshan Chandi HaltX  20:47-20:47-  1210.6 4943mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
48/==/KANKhana Junction  20:51+2620:52+221m--1213.95442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
49/==/TITTalit  20:58+2520:59+251m--1219.34237mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  21:10+17---1226.9-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site