Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51427/Miraj C Shahu Maharaj Passenger (UnReserved)
     मिराज सी शाहू महाराज पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (3:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    2 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 14:34 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RKD/Rukadi 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Rukadi

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  -13:55+0--10.059554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2|--|JSPJayasingpur  14:07+114:08+11m--111.958550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
2.1|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  14:16-14:16-  119.2 58593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
3|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  14:23+314:24+111m--126.445591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
4|--|RKDRukadi•  14:34+2114:35+221m--133.944544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
5|--|VVValivade  14:44-14:45-1m--140.513554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
5.1|--|GRMTGur Market  14:59-14:59-  143.5 13550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
6|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  15:15+0-1147.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site