Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51427/Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
मिरज - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर सवारी     मिरज - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर सवारी

MRJ/Miraj Junction --> RKD/Rukadi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:11PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Rukadi.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    2 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 14:29 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RKD/Rukadi 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Rukadi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  -13:50+1--10.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
#2|--|JSPJayasingpur  14:02+614:03+61m--111.868550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
#2.1|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  14:10-14:10-  119.4 68593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
#3|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  14:16+614:17+131m--126.635591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
#4|--|RKDRukadi•  14:29+914:30+141m1133.646565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
#5|--|VVValivade  14:39-14:40-1m--140.518554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
#6|--|GRMTGur Market  14:50+714:51+71m--143.69550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
#7|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  15:15-1-1147.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site