Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

74904/Pathankot Jalandhar DMU
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਨੂੰ ਜਲੰਧਰ DMU     पठानकोट जालंधर डीएमयू

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> KNDI/Kandrori

Refresh Live Status (5h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:27) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pathankot Junction and Kandrori.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTK/Pathankot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNDI/Kandrori 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Kandrori

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PTKPathankot Junction» -17:25+4210.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
#2/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt 17:32+817:34+92m113.751326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
#2.1/==/BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank 17:37-17:37-  16.3 51328mNRReserve Jangal Damtal, Himachal Pradesh
#3%==%KNDIKandrori•X 17:45+1217:46+121m1113.041308mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
#4%==%GILAGhiala 17:52-17:53-1m2117.164300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
#5/==/MRTLMirthal 17:59+1118:00+121m1123.543261mNRMirthal, Punjab
#5.1/==/BLCABeas Block Hut 18:02-18:02-  124.8 43259mNRdistt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
#5.2/==/CKKNChak Kalan 18:04-18:04-  126.5 43257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#6/==/BNGLBhangala 18:15+1218:16+131m2134.246257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#6.1/==/MSBRMusahibpur 18:22-18:22-  138.9 46256mNRMukerian, Punjab
#7%==%MEXMukerian 18:28+718:30+82m1143.534257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
#7.1/==/GPWGhaunspur 18:42-18:42-  150.3 34253mNRGhaunspur, Punjab
#8/==/UCBUnchi BassiX 18:45+918:46+101m1152.066249mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#9%==%DZADasuya 18:52+1218:54+122m1158.533252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
#10%==%GSBGarna Sahib 19:00-19:01-1m1161.879250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#11%==%KZXKhudda Korala 19:06+1119:07+121m1168.436241mNRKhuda, Punjab
#12%==%TDOTanda UrmarX 19:16+1219:18+132m2173.953241mNRstation road, Punjab
#13%==%CGHCholang 19:25+1419:26+151m1180.048242mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#13.1/==/SWUSanaura 19:31-19:31-  184.1 48239mNRSanaura, Punjab
#14/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 19:35+1419:36+151m2187.260242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
#14.1/==/MHWLMachrowar 19:41-19:41-  191.7 60243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#15/==/KKLKala Bakra 19:45+1719:46+181m2196.257245mNRPunjab. Pin: 144303, Punjab
#15.1/==/BSPDBiaspind 19:49-19:49-  198.9 57243mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#16/==/AWLAlawalpur 19:52+2119:53+221m11101.957241mNRPin - 144301, Punjab
#16.1/==/DREDhogri 19:55-19:55-  1103.9 57238mNRDhogri, Punjab
#17/==/SCPDSuchipind 20:03+2120:04+231m11111.47239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#18/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:35+3-41114.8-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site