Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

74904/Pathankot Jalandhar DMU
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਨੂੰ ਜਲੰਧਰ DMU     पठानकोट जालंधर डीएमयू

Sep 09 2014 (2:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTK/Pathankot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNDI/Kandrori 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Kandrori

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%PTKPathankot Junction»  -17:25+0210.030331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
2%--%PTKCPathankot Cantt  17:32+117:34+12m113.551328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2.1/==/BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank  17:37-17:37-  16.2 51328mNRReserve Jangal Damtal, Punjab
3/==/KNDIKandrori•X  17:45+317:46+41m1112.841308mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
4/==/GILAGhiala  17:52-17:53-1m2117.064300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
5/==/MRTLMirthal  17:59+318:00+31m1123.443261mNRMirthal, Punjab
5.1/==/BLCABeas Block Hut  18:02-18:02-  124.7 43259mNRdistt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
5.2/==/CKKNChak Kalan  18:04-18:04-  126.4 43257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
6/==/BNGLBhangala  18:15+518:16+51m2134.146259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
6.1/==/MSBRMusahibpur  18:22-18:22-  138.7 46256mNRMukerian, Punjab
7/==/MEXMukerian  18:28+018:30+12m1143.334257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7.1/==/GPWGhaunspur  18:42-18:42-  150.2 34253mNRGhaunspur, Punjab
8/==/UCBUnchi BassiX  18:45+018:46+11m1151.866252mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9/==/DZADasuya  18:52+118:54+12m1158.433251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
10/==/GSBGarna Sahib  19:00-19:01-1m1161.780250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
11/==/KZXKhudda Korala  19:06+219:07+21m1168.336243mNRKhuda, Punjab
12/==/TDOTanda UrmarX  19:16+419:18+42m2173.753239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
13/==/CGHCholang  19:25+219:26+21m1179.948242mNRAdda Cholang, Punjab
13.1/==/SWUSanaura  19:31-19:31-  184.0 48239mNRSanaura, Punjab
14/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal  19:35+119:36+11m2187.160242mNRBhogpur, Punjab
14.1/==/MHWLMachrowar  19:41-19:41-  191.6 60243mNRShakarpur, Punjab
15/==/KKLKala Bakra  19:45+319:46+31m2196.057245mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
15.1/==/BSPDBiaspind  19:49-19:49-  198.7 57243mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
16/==/AWLAlawalpur  19:52+219:53+21m11101.857240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
16.1/==/DREDhogri  19:55-19:55-  1103.8 57238mNRDhogri, Punjab
17/-=/SCPDSuchipind  20:03+220:04+31m11111.37238mNRJalandhar, Punjab
18%--%JUCJalandhar City Junction  20:35+1-41114.8-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site