Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

74904/Pathankot Jalandhar DMU
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਨੂੰ ਜਲੰਧਰ DMU     पठानकोट जालंधर डीएमयू

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> KNDI/Kandrori

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:27) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pathankot Junction and Kandrori.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTK/Pathankot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNDI/Kandrori 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Kandrori

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PTKPathankot Junction» -17:25+1210.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
#2/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt 17:32+617:34+72m113.751328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
#2.1/==/BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank 17:37-17:37-  16.5 51331mNRReserve Jangal Damtal, Himachal Pradesh
#3%==%KNDIKandrori•X 17:45+917:46+111m1113.043307mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
#4%==%GILAGhiala 17:52-17:53-1m2117.363300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
#5%==%MRTLMirthal 17:59+918:00+121m1123.641261mNRMirthal, Punjab
#5.1%==%CKKNChak Kalan 18:04-18:04-  126.5 41257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#6/==/BNGLBhangala 18:15+1018:16+121m2133.847259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#6.1/==/MSBRMusahibpur 18:23-18:23-  139.0 47256mNRMukerian, Punjab
#7/==/MEXMukerian 18:28+418:30+42m1143.334256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
#7.1/==/GPWGhaunspur 18:42-18:42-  150.1 34253mNRGhaunspur, Punjab
#8/==/UCBUnchi BassiX 18:45+718:46+81m1151.866249mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#9/==/DZADasuya 18:52+718:54+82m1158.333252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
#10/==/GSBGarna Sahib 19:00-19:01-1m1161.680250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#11/==/KZXKhudda Korala 19:06+819:07+101m1168.336241mNRKhuda, Punjab
#12%==%TDOTanda UrmarX 19:16+919:18+132m2173.753241mNRstation road, Punjab
#13%==%CGHCholang 19:25+1619:26+161m1179.948242mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#13.1%==%SWUSanaura 19:31-19:31-  183.9 48239mNRSanaura, Punjab
#14%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 19:35+1519:36+181m2187.060242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
#14.1%==%MHWLMachrowar 19:41-19:41-  191.6 60243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#15%==%KKLKala Bakra 19:45+1719:46+171m2196.057245mNRPunjab. Pin: 144303, Punjab
#15.1%==%BSPDBiaspind 19:49-19:49-  198.7 57243mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#16%==%AWLAlawalpur 19:52+1919:53+221m11101.763241mNRPin - 144301, Punjab
#16.1%==%DREDhogri 19:55-19:55-  1103.7 63238mNRDhogri, Punjab
#17/==/SCPDSuchipind 20:03+2220:04+251m11112.17237mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#18/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:35+6-41115.6-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site