Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 03:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 03:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+3441-90.832387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1%==%KTESKatni South  22:24-22:24-  1-88.9 32386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m01-85.648396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+3622:42+411m11-77.652413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m01-69.859436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+3923:00+411m01-63.057434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+4123:11+501m01-53.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+4823:28+512m21-38.560388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+5023:40+551m01-27.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+5523:52+581m21-16.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+5700:04+1:091m02-8.181391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  00:10+5900:20+1:1010m120.014416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:3700:36+1:372m123.356397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12.1%==%KEQKachhpuraX  00:38-00:38-  25.1 56392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+1:3500:51+1:401m1216.452389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+1:3701:08+1:392m1229.669380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+1:4001:20+1:442m1241.159376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:4201:34+1:442m3252.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%KKBKarak BelO  01:48+1:4301:49+1:441m2268.329375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+1:4101:59+1:421m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO  02:09+1:4002:10+1:411m1278.235366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:3802:22+1:472m2284.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+1:4702:37+2:001m2299.847365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m02108.546363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+1:5602:59+2:041m12115.478363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:0703:10+2:231m22128.456353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  03:25+2:2103:26+2:301m12142.361355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m02152.451353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:2903:46+2:382m12158.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:3604:05+2:522m32177.740339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#29%==%SXFSobhapurO  04:18-04:19-1m02186.445337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+2:4504:33+2:482m12195.443340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:4304:48+2:501m22205.549337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#32%==%BGTABagratawa  05:04+2:4705:05+2:531m22218.529338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#33%--%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+2:4905:20+2:521m12225.427329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+2:4105:41+2:491m12234.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  06:20+2:3506:45+2:4125m52245.057329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  06:46-06:46-  2245.8 57324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO  06:46-06:46-  2246.0 57323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX  06:52-06:52-  2251.2 57320mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/DRADularia  06:58+2:5506:59+3:031m02257.242318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m02262.955325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:0007:18+3:002m02270.231314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+2:5407:35+3:071m02278.449314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:0607:45+3:071m02285.749322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+3:0507:55+3:131m02293.041317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m02297.226309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:5808:25+2:591m02306.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+2:5808:35+3:081m02313.723298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+2:5708:55+3:022m32320.874289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+3:0609:03+3:062m02328.244301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:0509:13+3:052m02334.112303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+2:4609:40+3:052m02339.3133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m02345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:0210:00+3:022m12352.341281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+2:5710:18+3:022m02363.221274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+2:4210:48+2:462m02372.876273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+2:4610:58+2:502m02383.023283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  11:16+2:4411:18+2:452m02389.824274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariO  11:46+2:2711:48+2:332m22400.971298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionO  11:58+2:3312:00+2:352m02412.762308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:3412:10+2:342m02421.06322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+1:4213:30+1:4110m02428.345310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:4313:38+1:431m02433.559316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:4313:45+1:471m02439.468336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+1:4913:50+1:491m02443.957343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+1:4913:59+1:511m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
#63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+1:5014:08+1:501m02459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+1:4614:16+1:471m02465.244317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX  14:24+1:4714:26+1:482m02471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+1:4614:35+1:471m02478.177276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+1:4814:44+1:501m02488.367260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+1:5914:55+1:593m12497.361267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+1:4915:06+1:511m22507.661259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
#70/==/RVRaver  15:16+1:5015:18+1:512m02517.767243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+1:5015:28+1:531m02527.758231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+1:5315:38+1:561m12536.457219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+1:5015:48+1:521m12545.06214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
#73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin  16:14-16:14-  2547.5 6211mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#73.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardO  16:31-16:31-  2549.1 6211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#73.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard  16:47-16:47-  2550.6 6207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+1:21-62551.9-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site