Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
कटनी - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction -22:20-61-90.832387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1%==%KTESKatni South 22:24-22:24-  1-88.9 32387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30-22:31-1m21-85.648396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41-22:42-1m11-77.652413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m21-69.859436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59-23:00-1m21-63.057434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundi 23:10-23:11-1m11-53.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26-23:28-2m21-38.560388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39-23:40-1m11-27.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51-23:52-1m21-16.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03-00:04-1m12-8.181391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X 00:10-00:20-10m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34-00:36-2m123.356397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
#12.1%==%KEQKachhpura 00:40-00:40-  26.6 56387mWCR482003, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50-00:51-1m1216.452389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06-01:08-2m1229.669380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18-01:20-2m1241.159376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32-01:34-2m3252.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48-01:49-1m2268.329375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58-01:59-1m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%GPCGhatpindrai 02:09-02:10-1m1278.235366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20-02:22-2m2284.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36-02:37-1m2299.847365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX 02:48-02:49-1m--2108.546363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58-02:59-1m12115.478363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09-03:10-1m22128.456353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25-03:26-1m12142.361355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2152.451353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44-03:46-2m12158.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:03-04:05-2m32177.740339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#29%==%SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2186.445337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX 04:31-04:33-2m12195.443340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi 04:47-04:48-1m22205.549337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#32%==%BGTABagratawaX 05:04-05:05-1m22218.529338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#33!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 05:19-05:20-1m12225.427329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#34%==%GROGurraX 05:40-05:41-1m12234.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction 06:20-06:45-25m52245.056329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard 06:46-06:46-  2245.7 56324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO 06:46-06:46-  2246.0 56323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX 06:52-06:52-  2251.0 56319mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58-06:59-1m--2257.142318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m--2262.855325mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16-07:18-2m--2270.131314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34-07:35-1m--2278.349314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44-07:45-1m--2285.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/PGLPagdhal 07:54-07:55-1m--2292.941317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2297.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24-08:25-1m--2306.647308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34-08:35-1m--2313.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53-08:55-2m32320.774289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/PALPalasner 09:01-09:03-2m--2328.144301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/MUOMasangaonX 09:11-09:13-2m--2334.012303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38-09:40-2m--2339.2133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m--2345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 09:58-10:00-2m12352.241281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16-10:18-2m--2363.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46-10:48-2m--2372.776273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56-10:58-2m--2382.925283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd 11:16-11:18-2m--2390.422273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46-11:48-2m22400.871297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58-12:00-2m22412.662308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08-12:10-2m--2420.96322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--2428.245309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
#58.1/==/KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard 13:31-13:31-  2429.0 45305mCR., Madhya Pradesh
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37-13:38-1m--2433.559316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44-13:45-1m--2439.368336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49-13:50-1m--2443.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58-13:59-1m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07-14:08-1m--2459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15-14:16-1m--2465.144317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24-14:26-2m--2471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#66/==/CDIChandniX 14:34-14:35-1m--2478.077276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43-14:44-1m--2488.367260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52-14:55-3m12497.261267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05-15:06-1m22507.561259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16-15:18-2m--2517.667243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27-15:28-1m--2527.658231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37-15:38-1m12536.357219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47-15:48-1m12545.06214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
#73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin 16:14-16:14-  2547.4 6211mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#73.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardO 16:31-16:31-  2549.1 6211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#73.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard 16:47-16:47-  2550.5 6207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 17:00--62551.8-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site