Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
कटनी - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction -22:20+2361-90.832387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1%==%KTESKatni South 22:24-22:24-  1-88.9 32386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30-22:31-1m21-85.648396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41+2722:42+351m11-77.652413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m21-69.859436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59+3323:00+341m21-63.057434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundi 23:10+3323:11+421m11-53.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26+4123:28+452m21-38.560388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39+4623:40+521m11-27.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51+5223:52+581m21-16.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03+5700:04+1:081m12-8.181391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X 00:10+1:1600:20+1:4610m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34+1:4900:36+1:482m123.356397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
#12.1%==%KEQKachhpura 00:40-00:40-  26.6 56387mWCR482003, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50+1:4500:51+1:471m1216.452389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06+1:4401:08+1:442m1229.669380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18+1:4501:20+1:492m1241.159376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32+1:4801:34+1:552m3252.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48+1:5401:49+1:561m2268.329375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58+1:5301:59+1:551m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%GPCGhatpindrai 02:09+1:5302:10+1:581m1278.235366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20+1:5602:22+2:052m2284.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36+2:0502:37+2:091m2299.947365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX 02:48-02:49-1m--2108.547363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58+2:0502:59+2:131m12115.578363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09+2:1503:10+2:261m22128.456353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25+2:2303:26+2:291m12142.361355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2152.455353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44+2:2803:46+2:312m12158.967353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#28/==/PPIPipariyaX 04:03+2:2804:05+2:402m32177.838339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
#29/==/SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2186.047338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#30/==/SGPSohagpurX 04:31+2:3104:33+2:312m12195.542340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#31/==/GMDGuramkhedi 04:47+2:2804:48+2:331m22205.450336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#32%==%BGTABagratawa 05:04+2:2905:05+2:361m22218.629338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#33%==%SQLSontalaiX 05:19+2:3305:20+2:361m12225.427329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#34/==/GROGurraX 05:40+2:2605:41+2:381m12234.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 06:20+2:2806:45+2:3025m52245.156328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin 06:46-06:46-  2245.8 56323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin 06:47-06:47-  2247.0 56322mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX 06:52-06:52-  2251.2 56319mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58+2:4106:59+2:491m--2257.242318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m--2262.955325mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16+2:4507:18+2:452m--2270.231314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34+2:3907:35+2:461m--2278.549314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44+2:4507:45+2:461m--2285.849322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX 07:54+2:4507:55+2:571m--2293.141317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2297.226309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24+2:4408:25+2:451m--2306.747308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34+2:4408:35+2:571m--2313.823298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53+2:4608:55+2:492m32320.874289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/PALPalasner 09:01+2:5309:03+2:532m--2328.244301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/MUOMasangaonX 09:11+2:5209:13+2:522m--2334.112303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38+2:3209:40+2:462m--2339.3133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m--2346.029297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaXO 09:58+2:4110:00+2:432m12352.341281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16+2:3710:18+2:432m--2363.321274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46+2:2410:48+2:302m--2372.876273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56+2:3210:58+2:362m--2383.025283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX 11:16+2:2711:18+2:292m--2390.522273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46+2:1311:48+2:192m22400.971297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58+2:2112:00+2:272m22412.762308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08+2:3212:10+2:322m--2421.06322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20+1:3913:30+1:3510m--2428.345309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
#58.1/==/KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard 13:31-13:31-  2429.1 45305mCR., Madhya Pradesh
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37+1:3713:38+1:371m--2433.659316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44+1:3813:45+1:411m--2439.468336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49+1:4413:50+1:441m--2444.057343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58+1:4513:59+1:511m12451.658373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07+1:5214:08+1:521m--2459.351350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15+1:5314:16+1:571m--2465.244317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24+1:5614:26+2:002m--2471.153289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#66/==/CDIChandniX 14:34+2:0114:35+2:011m--2478.277276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43+2:0114:44+2:041m--2488.467260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52+2:0614:55+2:063m12497.461267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05+2:0515:06+2:101m22507.661259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16+2:0815:18+2:122m--2517.767243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27+2:1215:28+2:171m--2527.858231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37+2:1115:38+2:121m12536.557219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47+2:1215:48+2:141m12545.16213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
#73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B CabinO 16:14-16:14-  2547.5 6211mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#73.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardO 16:36-16:36-  2549.6 6211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#73.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard 16:47-16:47-  2550.7 6207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 17:00+1:24-62551.9-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site