Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 51188 originating from KTE on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED..
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:00PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jul 24 (12:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+5851-90.932387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1.1%==%KTESKatni South  22:24-22:24-  1-89.0 32386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-85.647398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:2422:42+1:301m--1-77.752412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-69.959436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+1:2823:00+1:291m--1-63.057434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+1:2923:11+1:341m--1-53.560415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:2223:28+1:242m--1-38.661388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:3423:40+1:351m--1-27.557396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+1:2523:52+1:341m--1-17.048392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:4300:04+1:441m--2-8.282393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  00:10+3300:20+3910m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.1%==%HBGHowbagh Jabalpur  00:29-00:29-  22.1 14405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:5900:36+1:592m123.356428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.1%==%KEQKachhpuraX  00:38-00:38-  25.1 56392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:0900:51+2:101m--216.452389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:0601:08+2:122m--229.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1201:20+2:192m--241.159376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+2:0501:34+2:072m3252.966373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:2001:49+2:231m--268.329375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:2101:59+2:271m--272.733367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:2602:10+2:371m--278.235366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:4602:22+1:552m2284.068365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+2:0802:37+2:161m2299.947365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2108.547363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:5402:59+3:161m--2115.478361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:3603:10+2:381m22128.456353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+3:2303:26+3:291m--2142.361355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2152.451353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:1903:46+3:192m--2158.369351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:5004:05+2:532m32177.740339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2186.445338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:1704:33+3:172m--2195.443340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:2304:48+3:241m--2205.549337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32%-=%BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:1405:05+3:181m--2218.529338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33%=-%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:3305:20+3:361m--2225.427329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+3:2505:41+3:361m--2234.416327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%ETItarsi Junction  06:20+3:0006:45+3:0725m--2245.057329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  06:46-06:46-  2245.8 57324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO  06:46-06:46-  2246.0 57322mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX  06:52-06:52-  2251.2 57320mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:2806:59+3:441m--2257.242318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07+6:0107:08+6:011m--2262.855325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+4:1307:18+4:132m--2270.231314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+4:1207:35+4:191m--2278.449314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+4:1507:45+4:161m--2285.749322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhal  07:54+4:1807:55+4:191m--2293.041317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2297.226309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+3:4408:25+3:441m--2306.747308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+4:0508:35+4:231m--2313.723298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:4108:55+3:432m--2320.874289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+4:1809:03+4:182m--2328.244296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+4:1609:13+4:152m--2334.112303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:5709:40+4:062m--2339.3133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m--2345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:5610:00+3:562m12352.341281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:5710:18+4:012m--2363.221274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:4210:48+3:482m--2372.876273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:5010:58+3:582m--2383.023283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+3:4911:18+3:542m--2389.824274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:3811:48+3:512m--2400.971298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+3:5212:00+3:552m--2412.763308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+3:5612:10+3:572m--2421.06322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+4:4113:30+4:4210m--2428.444310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+3:1213:38+3:121m--2433.560316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+3:1113:45+3:121m--2439.566335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+3:1413:50+3:141m--2444.057344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaonX  13:58+3:1413:59+3:141m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+3:1414:08+3:151m--2459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+3:1614:16+3:181m--2465.244317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+3:5314:26+4:002m--2471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+4:0114:35+4:011m--2478.177276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+4:0214:44+4:021m--2488.367259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+4:2914:55+4:293m12497.362269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+4:0415:06+4:041m--2507.560259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:2115:18+3:202m--2517.568242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+4:0415:28+4:041m--2527.658229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+4:0415:38+4:041m--2536.358220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+4:0315:48+4:031m--2545.06213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin  16:24-16:24-  2548.4 6214mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:44-62551.8-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site