Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (5:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+2341-90.832387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1%==%KTESKatni South  22:24-22:24-  1-88.9 32387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m01-85.648396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+2722:42+371m11-77.652413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m01-69.859436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+3523:00+361m01-63.057434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+3623:11+451m01-53.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+4723:28+532m21-38.560388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+5323:40+561m01-27.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+5523:52+591m21-16.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+5800:04+1:031m02-8.181391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  00:10+1:1200:20+1:4210m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX  00:34+1:3900:36+1:392m123.356397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12.1%==%KEQKachhpura  00:40-00:40-  26.6 56 WCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+1:3800:51+1:441m1216.452389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+1:4101:08+1:452m1229.669380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+1:4501:20+1:492m1241.159376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:4701:34+1:502m3252.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%KKBKarak BelO  01:48+1:4901:49+1:511m2268.329375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BELDBelkheraXO  01:58+1:4701:59+1:491m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO  02:09+1:4702:10+1:501m1278.235366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:4702:22+1:562m2284.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+1:5202:37+2:001m2299.847365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m02108.546363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+1:5502:59+2:061m12115.478363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:0803:10+2:161m22128.456353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  03:25+2:1303:26+2:181m12142.361355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m02152.451353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:1603:46+2:182m12158.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:1404:05+2:222m32177.740339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m02186.445337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#30%==%SGPSohagpurXO  04:31+2:1504:33+2:152m12195.443340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:1004:48+2:161m22205.549337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#32%==%BGTABagratawa  05:04+2:1205:05+2:211m22218.529338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#33%--%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+2:1705:20+2:211m12225.427329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+2:1005:41+2:181m12234.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction  06:20+2:0706:45+2:1325m52245.056329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  06:46-06:46-  2245.7 56324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO  06:46-06:46-  2246.0 56323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX  06:52-06:52-  2251.0 56319mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/DRADularia  06:58+2:2406:59+2:261m02257.142318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m02262.855325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+2:2307:18+2:232m02270.131314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+2:1507:35+2:251m02278.349314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+2:2407:45+2:261m02285.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/PGLPagdhal  07:54+2:2407:55+2:311m02292.941317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m02297.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:1708:25+2:191m02306.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+2:1708:35+2:311m02313.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+2:2208:55+2:252m32320.774289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+2:2709:03+2:272m02328.144301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+2:2409:13+2:242m02334.012303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+2:0509:40+2:202m02339.2133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m02345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+2:1610:00+2:232m12352.241281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+2:2010:18+2:222m02363.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+2:0210:48+2:042m02372.776273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+2:0510:58+2:092m02382.925283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+2:0011:18+2:022m02390.422273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+1:4011:48+1:472m22400.871297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+1:5112:00+2:002m02412.662308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:0312:10+2:032m02420.96322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+1:0813:30+1:0810m02428.245310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#58.1/==/KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard  13:31-13:31-  2429.0 45305mCR., Madhya Pradesh
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:0913:38+1:091m02433.559316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:0913:45+1:131m02439.368336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+1:1413:50+1:141m02443.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+1:1413:59+1:161m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
#63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+1:1614:08+1:161m02459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+1:1614:16+1:191m02465.144317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX  14:24+1:1914:26+1:202m02471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+1:2214:35+1:221m02478.077276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+1:2314:44+1:251m02488.367260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+1:2514:55+1:253m12497.261267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+1:2415:06+1:261m22507.561259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
#70/==/RVRaver  15:16+1:2315:18+1:242m02517.667243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+1:2415:28+1:271m02527.658231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+1:2715:38+1:281m12536.357219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+1:2715:48+1:301m12545.06214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
#73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin  16:14-16:14-  2547.4 6211mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#73.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardO  16:31-16:31-  2549.1 6211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#73.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard  16:47-16:47-  2550.5 6207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+51-62551.8-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site