Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
कटनी - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction -22:20+3361-90.832387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1%==%KTESKatni South 22:24-22:24-  1-88.9 32386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30-22:31-1m21-85.648396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41+3622:42+491m11-77.652413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m21-69.859436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59+4923:00+501m21-63.057434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundiX 23:10+5023:11+1:041m11-53.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26+1:0123:28+1:052m21-38.560388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39+1:0623:40+1:081m11-27.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51+1:0723:52+1:141m21-16.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03+1:1200:04+1:191m12-8.181391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X 00:10+1:2900:20+1:4810m120.015417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34+1:4700:36+1:462m123.456397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
#12.1%==%KEQKachhpura 00:39-00:39-  25.9 56388mWCR482003, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50+1:4300:51+1:471m1216.552389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06+1:4401:08+1:482m1229.670380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18+1:4501:20+1:502m1241.259376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32+1:4901:34+1:522m3253.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48+1:5201:49+1:531m2268.429375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58+1:5101:59+1:521m1272.833367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%GPCGhatpindrai 02:09+1:5002:10+1:531m1278.335366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20+1:4802:22+1:582m2284.168364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36+1:5902:37+2:101m22100.047365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX 02:48-02:49-1m--2108.646363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58+2:0502:59+2:121m12115.578363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09+2:1403:10+2:261m22128.556353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25+2:2503:26+2:331m12142.461355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2152.555353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44+2:3203:46+2:312m12159.067353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:03+2:3104:05+2:502m32177.938339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
#29/==/SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2186.147338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#30/==/SGPSohagpurX 04:31+2:4304:33+2:432m12195.642340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#31/==/GMDGuramkhediX 04:47+2:3904:48+2:421m22205.549336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#32/==/BGTABagratawa 05:04+2:3705:05+2:431m22218.729338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#33%==%SQLSontalaiX 05:19+2:3905:20+2:411m12225.527329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#34/==/GROGurraX 05:40+2:3205:41+2:431m12234.516327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:20+2:2406:45+2:2325m52245.256328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin 06:46-06:46-  2245.9 56323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin 06:47-06:47-  2247.1 56322mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX 06:52-06:52-  2251.3 56319mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58+2:3606:59+2:451m12257.342318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m12262.956324mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16+2:4207:18+2:432m12270.331313mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34+2:3607:35+2:491m12278.648315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44+2:4807:45+2:491m--2285.949322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX 07:54+2:4907:55+3:031m--2293.241317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2297.326309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24+2:4508:25+2:471m22306.847308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34+2:4708:35+3:071m--2313.923298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53+2:5908:55+3:042m32320.974289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/PALPalasner 09:01+3:0109:03+3:002m22328.344301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO 09:11+3:0509:13+3:052m22334.212303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38+2:4509:40+2:592m--2339.4133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m22346.129297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaXO 09:58+2:5610:00+2:582m12352.441281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16+2:5410:18+3:012m12363.421274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46+2:3610:48+2:402m22372.976273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56+2:4210:58+2:472m22383.125283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX 11:16+2:3311:18+2:402m--2390.622273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46+2:2211:48+2:282m22401.071297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58+2:3212:00+2:402m22412.862308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08+2:3412:10+2:342m12421.16322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20+1:5113:30+1:5110m12428.445309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
#58.1/==/KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard 13:31-13:31-  2429.2 45305mCR., Madhya Pradesh
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37+1:5013:38+1:501m--2433.759316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44+1:5113:45+1:561m--2439.568336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49+1:5813:50+1:591m--2444.157343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58+1:5913:59+2:061m12451.758373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07+2:0614:08+2:071m--2459.451350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15+2:0714:16+2:101m--2465.344317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24+2:1114:26+2:142m22471.253289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#66/==/CDIChandniX 14:34+2:1314:35+2:131m--2478.377276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43+2:1514:44+2:171m--2488.567260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52+2:2014:55+2:223m12497.561267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05+2:2015:06+2:251m22507.761259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16+2:2615:18+2:322m--2517.867243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27+2:3815:28+2:441m--2527.958231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37+2:4115:38+2:431m12536.557219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47+2:4315:48+2:541m12545.26213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
#73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B CabinO 16:14-16:14-  2547.6 6211mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#73.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardO 16:36-16:36-  2549.7 6211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#73.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard 16:47-16:47-  2550.8 6207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 17:00+2:17-62552.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.