Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 13:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 13:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==|KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+4351-90.932387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1.1%==|KTESKatni South  22:24-22:24-  1-89.0 32386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-85.647398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:2322:42+1:321m--1-77.752412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-69.959436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  22:59+1:2523:00+1:281m--1-63.057434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:3523:11+1:381m--1-53.560415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:3223:28+1:332m--1-38.661388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:3723:40+1:391m--1-27.557396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:4123:52+1:441m--1-17.048392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:4400:04+1:521m--2-8.282393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur Junction»X  00:10+1600:20+1810m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.1|==|HBGHowbagh Jabalpur  00:29-00:29-  22.1 14405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:3200:36+1:322m123.356428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.1|==|KEQKachhpuraX  00:38-00:38-  25.1 56392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:1700:51+2:211m--216.452389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:1701:08+2:212m--229.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1601:20+2:222m--241.159376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+2:0401:34+2:062m3252.966373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17|==!KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:2601:49+2:271m--268.329375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18|==!BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:2901:59+2:381m--272.733367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19!==|GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:3602:10+2:411m--278.235366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:4302:22+1:482m2284.068365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+1:5602:37+2:031m2299.947365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2108.547363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:5602:59+3:061m--2115.478361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:4603:10+2:521m22128.456353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+3:1403:26+3:271m--2142.361355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2152.451353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:2403:46+3:282m--2158.369351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:4304:05+2:562m32177.740339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2186.445338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:3504:33+3:432m--2195.443340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:4504:48+3:481m--2205.549337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|=-|BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:4405:05+3:591m--2218.529338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|-=|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:5505:20+4:001m--2225.427329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraXO  05:40+3:4905:41+3:591m--2234.416327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+1:4206:45+1:4625m--2245.057329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  06:46-06:46-  2245.8 57324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO  06:46-06:46-  2246.0 57322mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX  06:52-06:52-  2251.2 57320mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+4:1506:59+4:211m--2257.242318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07+007:08+01m--2262.855325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+4:1807:18+4:182m--2270.231314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+4:0707:35+4:151m--2278.449314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+4:1007:45+4:111m--2285.749322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhal  07:54+4:1907:55+4:291m--2293.041317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2297.226309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+4:1008:25+4:111m--2306.747308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+4:0708:35+4:231m--2313.723298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:4908:55+3:522m--2320.874289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+4:2609:03+4:272m--2328.244296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+4:1509:13+4:152m--2334.112303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+4:0509:40+4:182m--2339.3133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanXO  09:43-09:45-2m--2345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+4:1310:00+4:132m12352.341281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+4:1310:18+4:182m--2363.221274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:5910:48+4:052m--2372.876273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+4:0710:58+4:072m--2383.023283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+3:5611:18+3:572m--2389.824274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:3911:48+3:492m--2400.971298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+3:5212:00+3:582m--2412.763308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+4:2512:10+4:252m--2421.06322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+3:4313:30+3:4210m--2428.444310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon GujarX  13:37+3:1113:38+3:111m--2433.560316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+3:1113:45+3:201m--2439.566335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+3:2113:50+3:211m--2444.057344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+3:2213:59+3:341m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+3:3714:08+3:381m--2459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+3:4114:16+3:431m--2465.244317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+3:5414:26+3:582m--2471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+3:4914:35+3:501m--2478.177276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+3:4414:44+3:461m--2488.367259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:4914:55+3:493m12497.362269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+3:5115:06+3:571m--2507.560259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+4:0515:18+4:082m--2517.568242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+3:4715:28+3:491m--2527.658229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+4:1215:38+4:201m--2536.358220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+4:1015:48+4:171m--2545.06213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin  16:24-16:24-  2548.4 6214mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:35-62551.8-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site