Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 05:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 05:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+4751-90.932387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1.1|==%KTESKatni South  22:24-22:24-  1-89.0 32386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30+022:31+01m--1-85.647398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:3522:42+1:471m--1-77.752412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-69.959436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  22:59+1:3623:00+1:391m--1-63.057434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:4923:11+1:521m--1-53.560415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:3223:28+1:332m--1-38.661388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  23:39+1:4423:40+1:461m--1-27.557396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:5023:52+1:521m--1-17.048392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:4900:04+1:541m--2-8.282393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur Junction»X  00:10+1700:20+2010m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.1|==|HBGHowbagh Jabalpur  00:29-00:29-  22.1 14405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:4800:36+1:482m123.356428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.1|==|KEQKachhpuraX  00:38-00:38-  25.1 56392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:1700:51+2:201m--216.452389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:1601:08+2:172m--229.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1701:20+2:232m--241.159376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:3401:34+1:372m3252.966373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17!==|KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:1801:49+2:191m--268.329375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkhera  01:58+2:1601:59+2:181m--272.733367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19|==!GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:2302:10+2:271m--278.235366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:3202:22+1:362m2284.068365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+2:3202:37+2:361m2299.947365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2108.547363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:3102:59+2:391m--2115.478361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+1:4603:10+1:491m22128.456353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+2:4503:26+2:551m--2142.361355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehta  03:36-03:37-1m--2152.451353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:5403:46+2:592m--2158.369351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+1:4304:05+1:472m32177.740339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18+3704:19+371m--2186.445338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:0404:33+3:092m--2195.443340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:5604:48+3:021m--2205.549337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|-=|BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:2005:05+3:351m--2218.529338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|=-|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:3205:20+3:381m--2225.427329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraXO  05:40+3:2605:41+3:461m--2234.416327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+1:2206:45+1:1625m--2245.057329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  06:46-06:46-  2245.8 57324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO  06:46-06:46-  2246.0 57322mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX  06:52-06:52-  2251.2 57320mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:2606:59+3:331m--2257.242318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2262.855325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:3207:18+3:322m--2270.231314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:3707:35+3:471m--2278.449314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:3607:45+3:371m--2285.749322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+3:3507:55+3:401m--2293.041317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2297.226309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+3:2608:25+3:271m--2306.747308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:2608:35+3:361m--2313.723298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:2508:55+3:262m--2320.874289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+3:3009:03+3:302m--2328.244296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:2709:13+3:272m--2334.112303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:0809:40+3:192m--2339.3133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanXO  09:43-09:45-2m--2345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:3810:00+3:442m12352.341281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:2010:18+3:262m--2363.221274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:0710:48+3:102m--2372.876273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:1010:58+3:102m--2383.023283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+3:0711:18+3:092m--2389.824274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+2:4911:48+2:512m--2400.971298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+2:5212:00+3:062m--2412.763308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+3:0012:10+3:012m--2421.06322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+2:5513:30+2:5510m--2428.444310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon GujarX  13:37+2:0913:38+2:091m--2433.560316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+2:1013:45+2:171m--2439.566335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+2:1213:50+2:121m--2444.057344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+2:1313:59+2:271m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+2:3114:08+2:311m--2459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+2:3214:16+2:321m--2465.244317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+2:3414:26+2:362m--2471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+2:5014:35+2:501m--2478.177276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+2:5114:44+2:561m--2488.367259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:2014:55+3:193m12497.362269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+2:5915:06+3:041m--2507.560259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:1715:18+3:172m--2517.568242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+3:0915:28+3:131m--2527.658229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+3:3215:38+3:371m--2536.358220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+3:1515:48+3:281m--2545.06213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin  16:24-16:24-  2548.4 6214mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:25-62551.8-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site