Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==|KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+3951-90.932387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1.1%==|KTESKatni South  22:24-22:24-  1-89.0 32386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-85.647398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:4122:42+1:531m--1-77.752412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-69.959436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  22:59+1:3623:00+1:391m--1-63.057434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:5323:11+1:571m--1-53.560415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:3723:28+1:382m--1-38.661388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:5323:40+1:551m--1-27.557396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:5423:52+1:571m--1-17.048392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:5400:04+2:001m--2-8.282393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur Junction»X  00:10+900:20+1010m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.1|==|HBGHowbagh Jabalpur  00:29-00:29-  22.1 14405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:4000:36+1:402m123.356428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.1|==|KEQKachhpuraX  00:38-00:38-  25.1 56392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:2100:51+2:261m--216.452389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:2201:08+2:232m--229.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1601:20+2:202m--241.159376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:5001:34+1:532m3252.966373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17|==!KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:2201:49+2:231m--268.329375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18|==!BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:1901:59+2:221m--272.733367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19!==|GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:2902:10+2:321m--278.235366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:1502:22+1:172m2284.068365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+2:1202:37+2:161m2299.947365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2108.547363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:3602:59+2:431m--2115.478361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+1:5903:10+2:021m22128.456353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+2:4903:26+3:031m--2142.361355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2152.451353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:0203:46+3:072m--2158.369351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:0104:05+2:092m32177.740339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2186.445338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:0404:33+3:112m--2195.443340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:0304:48+3:111m--2205.549337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|=-|BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:3305:05+3:451m--2218.529338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|-=|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:4105:20+3:431m--2225.427329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraXO  05:40+3:3205:41+3:421m--2234.416327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+1:0006:45+1:0125m--2245.057329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  06:46-06:46-  2245.8 57324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO  06:46-06:46-  2246.0 57322mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX  06:52-06:52-  2251.2 57320mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:5506:59+4:041m--2257.242318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2262.855325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+4:0507:18+4:052m--2270.231314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:5807:35+4:101m--2278.449314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+4:0907:45+4:101m--2285.749322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+4:0907:55+4:181m--2293.041317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2297.226309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+4:0408:25+4:051m--2306.747308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:5908:35+4:021m--2313.723298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:2808:55+3:302m--2320.874289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+3:5609:03+3:572m--2328.244296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:5409:13+3:542m--2334.112303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:3509:40+3:462m--2339.3133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanXO  09:43-09:45-2m--2345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:5210:00+3:562m12352.341281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:4210:18+3:502m--2363.221274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:3410:48+3:402m--2372.876273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:4110:58+3:412m--2383.023283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  11:16+3:3211:18+3:362m--2389.824274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:2411:48+3:262m--2400.971298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+3:2912:00+3:382m--2412.763308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+3:3112:10+3:312m--2421.06322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+3:1013:30+3:1010m--2428.444310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon GujarX  13:37+2:4413:38+2:441m--2433.560316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+2:4413:45+2:521m--2439.566335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+2:5413:50+2:541m--2444.057344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+2:5513:59+2:591m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+3:0214:08+3:021m--2459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+3:0314:16+3:031m--2465.244317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+2:5414:26+2:572m--2471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+3:0514:35+3:051m--2478.177276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+3:0414:44+3:081m--2488.367259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:2614:55+3:253m12497.362269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+3:2415:06+3:271m--2507.560259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:1315:18+3:162m--2517.568242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+3:2815:28+3:321m--2527.658229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+3:5015:38+3:551m--2536.358220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+3:3715:48+3:551m--2545.06213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin  16:24-16:24-  2548.4 6214mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:13-62551.8-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site