Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction -22:20+2341-90.832387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1%==%KTESKatni South 22:24-22:24-  1-88.9 32387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30+022:31+01m--1-85.648396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41+2722:42+321m11-77.652413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m--1-69.859436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59+3023:00+321m--1-63.057434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundi 23:10+3223:11+411m--1-53.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26+4023:28+482m21-38.560388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39+4823:40+511m--1-27.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51+5123:52+541m21-16.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03+5100:04+1:051m--2-8.181391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X 00:10+1:1500:20+1:3610m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34+1:3600:36+1:372m123.356397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
#12.1%==%KEQKachhpura 00:40-00:40-  26.6 56387mWCR482003, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50+1:3700:51+1:401m1216.452389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06+1:3501:08+1:382m1229.669380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18+1:3901:20+1:462m1241.159376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32+1:4501:34+1:502m3252.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48+1:4901:49+1:511m2268.329375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58+1:4701:59+1:481m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO 02:09+1:4602:10+1:531m1278.235366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20+1:4902:22+2:022m2284.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36+2:0702:37+2:101m2299.847365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX 02:48-02:49-1m--2108.546363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58+2:0502:59+2:191m12115.478363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09+2:2403:10+2:291m22128.456353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25+2:2603:26+2:381m12142.361355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2152.451353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44+2:3803:46+2:392m12158.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:03+2:3804:05+2:552m32177.740339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#29%==%SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2186.445337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX 04:31+2:4704:33+2:492m12195.443340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi 04:47+2:4604:48+2:501m22205.549337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#32!%%!%BGTABagratawa 05:04+2:4705:05+2:551m22218.529338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#33!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 05:19+2:5405:20+2:571m12225.427329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#34%==%GROGurraX 05:40+2:4305:41+2:501m12234.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 06:20+2:3306:45+2:3925m52245.056329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard 06:46-06:46-  2245.7 56324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO 06:46-06:46-  2246.0 56323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX 06:52-06:52-  2251.0 56319mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58+2:5006:59+2:541m--2257.142318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m--2262.855325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16+2:5207:18+2:522m--2270.131314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34+2:4507:35+2:511m--2278.349314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44+2:5007:45+2:511m--2285.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/PGLPagdhal 07:54+2:4907:55+3:031m--2292.941317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2297.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24+2:4708:25+2:491m--2306.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34+2:4708:35+2:531m--2313.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53+2:4308:55+2:442m32320.774289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/PALPalasner 09:01+2:4609:03+2:462m--2328.144301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/MUOMasangaonX 09:11+2:4409:13+2:442m--2334.012303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38+2:2509:40+2:372m--2339.2133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m--2345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 09:58+2:3210:00+2:362m12352.241281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16+2:3010:18+2:372m--2363.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46+2:1810:48+2:242m--2372.776273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56+2:2510:58+2:282m--2382.925283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd 11:16+2:1911:18+2:252m--2390.422273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46+2:0711:48+2:192m22400.871297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58+2:1912:00+2:272m--2412.662308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08+2:2812:10+2:282m--2420.96322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20+1:4113:30+1:5610m--2428.245309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#58.1/==/KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard 13:31-13:31-  2429.0 45305mCR., Madhya Pradesh
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37+2:0113:38+2:011m--2433.559316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44+2:0113:45+2:091m--2439.368336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49+2:1213:50+2:121m--2443.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58+2:1213:59+2:161m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07+2:1714:08+2:171m--2459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15+2:1714:16+2:221m--2465.144317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24+2:2114:26+2:162m--2471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#66/==/CDIChandniX 14:34+2:1714:35+2:181m--2478.077276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43+2:1814:44+2:221m--2488.367260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52+2:2014:55+2:193m12497.261267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05+2:2615:06+2:291m22507.561259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16+2:3015:18+2:352m--2517.667243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27+2:3515:28+2:391m--2527.658231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37+2:3915:38+2:421m12536.357219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47+2:4215:48+2:481m12545.06214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
#73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin 16:14-16:14-  2547.4 6211mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#73.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardO 16:31-16:31-  2549.1 6211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#73.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard 16:47-16:47-  2550.5 6207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 17:00+1:46-62551.8-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site