Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 51188 originating from KTE on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED..
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:00PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    62 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

62 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+5551-90.832387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1%==%KTESKatni South  22:24-22:24-  1-88.9 32386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30+022:31+01m--1-85.648396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:0122:42+1:091m--1-77.652413mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-69.859436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+1:0623:00+1:071m--1-63.057434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+1:0723:11+1:181m--1-53.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:1623:28+1:242m--1-38.560388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:2423:40+1:271m--1-27.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+1:2723:52+1:291m--1-16.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:2600:04+1:331m--2-8.181391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  00:10+1:0200:20+1:1610m120.014416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+2:0000:36+2:002m123.356397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12.1%==%KEQKachhpuraX  00:38-00:38-  25.1 56392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:0100:51+2:081m1216.452389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:0501:08+2:102m1229.669380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1101:20+2:172m1241.159376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+2:1701:34+2:192m3252.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:1801:49+2:211m2268.329375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:1801:59+2:191m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO  02:09+2:1802:10+2:211m1278.235366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+2:1702:22+2:252m2284.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+2:2602:37+2:321m2299.847365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2108.546363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:2802:59+2:401m12115.478363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:4103:10+2:471m22128.456353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  03:25+2:4703:26+2:541m12142.361355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2152.451353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:5303:46+3:002m12158.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:5904:05+3:132m32177.740339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2186.445337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:0504:33+3:092m12195.443340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:0404:48+3:101m22205.549337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#32%==%BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:0705:05+3:171m22218.529338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#33%--%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:1305:20+3:161m12225.427329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+3:0605:41+3:171m12234.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction  06:20+2:5906:45+3:0825m52245.057329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  06:46-06:46-  2245.8 57324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/JUHJujharpur CabinO  06:46-06:46-  2246.0 57323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#35.3/==/ETBItarsi B CabinX  06:52-06:52-  2251.2 57320mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:2406:59+3:351m--2257.242318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2262.955325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:3107:18+3:312m--2270.231314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:2707:35+3:341m--2278.449314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:3407:45+3:351m--2285.749322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+3:3407:55+3:491m--2293.041317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2297.226309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+3:3608:25+3:371m--2306.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/CRKCharkheraO  08:34+3:3708:35+3:481m--2313.723298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:3808:55+3:432m32320.874289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+3:4509:03+3:452m--2328.244301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:4309:13+3:422m--2334.112303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:2409:40+3:402m--2339.3133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m--2345.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:3810:00+3:412m12352.341281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:3610:18+3:422m--2363.221274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:2510:48+3:272m--2372.876273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:2810:58+3:312m--2383.023283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+3:1811:18+3:212m--2389.824274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+2:5811:48+3:092m22400.971298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+3:0612:00+3:122m--2412.762308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+3:1612:10+3:162m--2421.06322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+2:3413:30+2:3710m--2428.345310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+2:3513:38+2:351m--2433.559316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+2:3513:45+2:371m--2439.468336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+2:3813:50+2:381m--2443.957343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+2:3813:59+2:451m12451.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
#63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+2:4614:08+2:461m--2459.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+2:4614:16+2:501m--2465.244317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX  14:24+2:4914:26+2:502m--2471.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+2:5014:35+2:501m--2478.177276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+2:5114:44+2:551m--2488.367260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+2:5714:55+2:573m12497.361267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+2:5615:06+2:581m22507.661259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
#70/==/RVRaver  15:16+2:5215:18+2:522m--2517.767243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+2:4815:28+2:501m--2527.758231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+2:5015:38+2:551m--2536.457219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+2:5515:48+3:021m--2545.06214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
#73.1/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin  16:14-16:14-  2547.5 6211mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#73.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardO  16:31-16:31-  2549.1 6211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#73.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard  16:47-16:47-  2550.6 6207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+2:27-62551.9-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site