Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will Terminate at Jalandhar City
Wed May 20, 2015 (12:45AM)

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Amritsar DMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ. - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ 'DMU     अम्बाला कैंट। - अमृतसर डीएमयू

Jul 06 departure has been CANCELLED from JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
May 20 2015 (12:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Amritsar Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -14:40+8410.045278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/UBCAmbala CityX  14:50+1614:51+181m317.681273mNRNH-1, Haryana
3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+2615:00+282m2117.182270mNRNH-1, Punjab
4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+2015:09+221m1128.168272mNRNH-1., Punjab
5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17+3515:18+361m1137.231268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+3615:31+361m2143.525268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  15:54+1715:55+211m1152.923271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  16:21+1316:22+161m1162.749268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+1216:33+131m1170.855269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/CHAChawapail  16:45+1416:46+141m1181.751267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
10.1/==/JSPNJaspalon  16:52-16:52-  187.1 51261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+1216:58+131m1191.273261mNRDoraha, Punjab
12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04+1817:05+201m1198.577260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+2417:12+261m11106.234254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
13.1/==/BHOIDhandari Kalan Block HutX  17:19-17:19-  1110.4 34251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:25+2117:35+2310m41113.659246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15/==/LDWLadhowal  17:44+3417:45+341m11122.451243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
16/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  17:50+3417:51+341m21126.761246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+3817:58+381m21132.879244mNRBhattian, Punjab
18/==/GRYGorayaX  18:03+3818:04+401m21139.454240mNRGoraya, Punjab
18.1/==/MAULMauli  18:10-18:10-  1145.0 54240mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
18.2/==/MLIHMauli Halt  18:10-18:10-  1145.1 54242mNRphagwara, Punjab
19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:15+3318:16+351m21149.378245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
20/==/CEUChiheru  18:22+4718:23+471m21157.157238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  18:32+2618:33+271m11165.641239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40+3318:45+325m11170.454239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
22.1/==/BBSLBaba Sodhal NagarX  18:49-18:49-  1173.7 54239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23/==/SRXSura NussiX  18:53+3318:54+331m11177.674236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
24/==/KREKartarpurX  19:00+4719:01+481m21185.164236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
25/==/HMRHamira  19:07+1:0319:08+1:081m21191.462202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
25.1/==/RYMRamidi Halt  19:10-19:10-  1193.7 62224mNRGrand Trunk Road, Punjab
26/==/DIWDhilwanX  19:17+1:0819:18+1:321m11200.886225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
27/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:22+3719:24+382m11206.541238mNRBeas, Punjab
28/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  19:32+3219:33+321m11212.067235mNRBeas, Punjab
29/==/BTRButari  19:38+1:3319:39+1:331m11217.675235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
30/==/TRATangraX  19:44+1:3519:45+1:511m21223.865235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
31/==/JNLJandialaX  19:51+1:3919:52+1:391m11230.449238mNRJandiala, Punjab
32/==/MOWMananwala  19:59+2:1920:00+2:361m11236.120233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
33/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:40+28-31249.6-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site