Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸਿਟੀ ਡੀ.ਐਮ.ਯੂ.     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर सिटी डीएमयू

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:48AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 21 2016 (4:54PM) by Ferroequinologist*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 171 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -14:40+7410.046276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#2/==/UBCAmbala CityX  14:50+1514:51+171m317.782272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
#3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+1915:00+222m2117.380274mNRNH-1, Punjab
#4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+2515:09+301m1128.071272mNRNH-1., Punjab
#5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17+3215:18+341m1137.441271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
#6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+3315:31+341m2145.620270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
#7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:54+2215:55+251m1153.422269mNRSirhind, Punjab
#8/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  16:21+816:22+91m1162.949270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+716:33+81m1171.154269mNRNH 1, Punjab
#10/==/CHAChawapailX  16:45+616:46+71m1182.051267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#10.1/==/JSPNJaspalon  16:52-16:52-  187.3 51261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
#11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+516:58+61m1191.472261mNRDoraha, Punjab
#12/==/SNLSanehwalX  17:04+1817:05+191m1198.677261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+2117:12+221m11106.434254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
#13.1/==/BHOIDhandari Kalan Block HutX  17:20-17:20-  1110.7 34251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  17:25+2417:35+3010m41113.760247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
#15/==/LDWLadhowalX  17:44+3617:45+361m11122.654242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  17:50+3717:51+381m21127.169243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
#17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+3917:58+391m21134.038242mNRBhattian, Punjab
#18/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:07+3618:08+391m21139.723245mNRGoraya, Punjab
#18.1/==/MAULMauliX  18:19-18:19-  1143.9 23242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
#18.2/==/MLIHMauli Halt  18:23-18:23-  1145.4 23242mNRphagwara, Punjab
#19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:34+2618:36+282m21149.658243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
#20/==/CEUChiheruX  18:44+2818:45+291m21157.247238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  18:56+2618:58+272m11165.824239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction•  19:10+31-11170.7-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site