Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Jalandhar City from 28/2/15 -4/4/15 #1379907
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (11:54PM)

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Amritsar DMU

Mar 02 departure has been CANCELLED from JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
Feb 26 (11:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
6 coach dmu
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Amritsar Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -14:40+9410.045278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/UBCAmbala CityX  14:50+2114:51+231m317.681273mNRNH-1, Haryana
3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+3115:00+342m2117.182270mNRNH-1, Punjab
4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+2115:09+221m1128.168272mNRNH-1., Punjab
5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17+4515:18+471m1137.231268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+4315:31+441m2143.525268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  15:54+2015:55+221m1152.923271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  16:21+1716:22+181m1162.749268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+1516:33+161m1170.855269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/CHAChawapail  16:45+1516:46+161m1181.751267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
10.1/==/JSPNJaspalon  16:52-16:52-  187.1 51261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+1016:58+111m1191.273261mNRDoraha, Punjab
12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04+2117:05+231m1198.577260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+2317:12+231m11106.234254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
13.1/==/BHOIDhandari Kalan Block HutX  17:19-17:19-  1110.4 34251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:25+3217:35+3410m41113.659246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15/==/LDWLadhowal  17:44+3817:45+381m11122.451243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
16/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  17:50+4817:51+481m21126.761246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+3917:58+391m21132.879244mNRBhattian, Punjab
18/==/GRYGorayaX  18:03+4118:04+441m21139.454240mNRGoraya, Punjab
18.1/==/MAULMauli  18:10-18:10-  1145.0 54240mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
18.2/==/MLIHMauli Halt  18:10-18:10-  1145.1 54242mNRphagwara, Punjab
19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:15+3918:16+411m21149.378245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
20/==/CEUChiheru  18:22+4818:23+491m21157.157238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  18:32+4818:33+491m11165.641239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40+4418:45+435m11170.454239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
22.1/==/BBSLBaba Sodhal NagarX  18:49-18:49-  1173.7 54239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23/==/SRXSura NussiX  18:53+1:0118:54+1:021m11177.674236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
24/==/KREKartarpurX  19:00+1:1119:01+1:111m21185.164236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
25/==/HMRHamira  19:07+1:0119:08+1:011m21191.462202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
25.1/==/RYMRamidi Halt  19:10-19:10-  1193.7 62224mNRGrand Trunk Road, Punjab
26/==/DIWDhilwanX  19:17+1:0119:18+1:061m11200.886225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
27/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:22+1:1019:24+1:102m11206.541238mNRBeas, Punjab
28/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  19:32-19:33-1m11212.067235mNRBeas, Punjab
29/==/BTRButari  19:38+1:0819:39+1:081m11217.675235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
30/==/TRATangraX  19:44+1:0919:45+1:101m21223.865235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
31/==/JNLJandialaX  19:51+1:0619:52+1:061m11230.449238mNRJandiala, Punjab
32/==/MOWMananwala  19:59+1:1320:00+1:521m11236.120233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
33/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:40+43-31249.6-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site