Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 13:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 13:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸਿਟੀ ਡੀ.ਐਮ.ਯੂ.     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर सिटी डीएमयू

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 171 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -14:40+11410.046276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#2/==/UBCAmbala CityX 14:50+1914:51+201m317.782272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
#3/==/SMUShambhu 14:58+2015:00+212m2117.380274mNRNH-1, Punjab
#4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:08+2315:09+291m1128.071274mNRNH-1., Punjab
#5/==/SBJSarai Banjara 15:17+3215:18+351m1137.441271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
#6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO 15:30+3415:31+361m2145.620270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
#7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:54+2415:55+271m1153.422270mNRSirhind, Punjab
#8/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO 16:21+1016:22+111m1162.949270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
#9/==/KNNKhannaX 16:32+1116:33+131m1171.154269mNRNH 1, Punjab
#10/==/CHAChawapail 16:45+1116:46+111m1182.051267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#10.1/==/JSPNJaspalon 16:52-16:52-  187.3 51261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
#11/==/DOADorahaXO 16:57+916:58+101m1191.472261mNRDoraha, Punjab
#12/==/SNLSanehwalO 17:04+2317:05+241m1198.677261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#13/==/DDLDhandari KalanO 17:11+2717:12+281m11106.434254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
#13.1/==/BHOIDhandari Kalan Block HutX 17:20-17:20-  1110.7 34251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 17:25+3117:35+3310m41113.760249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
#15/==/LDWLadhowalX 17:44+3917:45+391m11122.654242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 17:50+4017:51+411m21127.169243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
#17/==/BTTNBhatianX 17:57+4117:58+411m21134.038242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
#18/==/GRYGorayaXO 18:07+3918:08+421m21139.723245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#18.1/==/MAULMauliX 18:19-18:19-  1143.9 23242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
#18.2/==/MLIHMauli Halt 18:23-18:23-  1145.4 23242mNRphagwara, Punjab
#19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 18:34+2918:36+292m21149.658243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
#20/==/CEUChiheruX 18:44+3018:45+311m21157.247238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 18:56+3318:58+332m11165.824239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction• 19:10+27-11170.7-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.