Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 21:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 21:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Jalandhar City from 28/2/15 -4/4/15 #1379907
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (11:54PM)

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Amritsar DMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ. - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ 'DMU     अम्बाला कैंट। - अमृतसर डीएमयू

Feb 26 2015 (11:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Amritsar Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -14:40+8410.045278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/UBCAmbala CityX  14:50+2114:51+231m317.681273mNRNH-1, Haryana
3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+2715:00+312m2117.182270mNRNH-1, Punjab
4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+2315:09+241m1128.168272mNRNH-1., Punjab
5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17+4115:18+421m1137.231268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+4015:31+411m2143.525268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  15:54+2315:55+261m1152.923271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  16:21+1416:22+151m1162.749268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+1316:33+141m1170.855269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/CHAChawapail  16:45+1416:46+151m1181.751267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
10.1/==/JSPNJaspalon  16:52-16:52-  187.1 51261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+1016:58+111m1191.273261mNRDoraha, Punjab
12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04+1717:05+181m1198.577260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+1717:12+181m11106.234254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
13.1/==/BHOIDhandari Kalan Block HutX  17:19-17:19-  1110.4 34251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:25+1817:35+2610m41113.659246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15/==/LDWLadhowal  17:44+4617:45+461m11122.451243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
16/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  17:50+4617:51+471m21126.761246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+4817:58+481m21132.879244mNRBhattian, Punjab
18/==/GRYGorayaX  18:03+4718:04+511m21139.454240mNRGoraya, Punjab
18.1/==/MAULMauli  18:10-18:10-  1145.0 54240mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
18.2/==/MLIHMauli Halt  18:10-18:10-  1145.1 54242mNRphagwara, Punjab
19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:15+3918:16+421m21149.378245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
20/==/CEUChiheru  18:22+5918:23+591m21157.157238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  18:32+4418:33+441m11165.641239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40+4318:45+415m11170.454239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
22.1/==/BBSLBaba Sodhal NagarX  18:49-18:49-  1173.7 54239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23/==/SRXSura NussiX  18:53+1:2718:54+1:281m11177.674236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
24/==/KREKartarpurX  19:00+1:3219:01+1:321m21185.164236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
25/==/HMRHamira  19:07+1:3319:08+1:331m21191.462202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
25.1/==/RYMRamidi Halt  19:10-19:10-  1193.7 62224mNRGrand Trunk Road, Punjab
26/==/DIWDhilwanX  19:17+1:3319:18+1:411m11200.886225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
27/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:22+1:1019:24+1:102m11206.541238mNRBeas, Punjab
28/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  19:32-19:33-1m11212.067235mNRBeas, Punjab
29/==/BTRButari  19:38+1:4219:39+1:421m11217.675235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
30/==/TRATangraX  19:44+1:4519:45+1:461m21223.865235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
31/==/JNLJandialaX  19:51+1:4719:52+1:471m11230.449238mNRJandiala, Punjab
32/==/MOWMananwala  19:59+1:4920:00+2:201m11236.120233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
33/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:40+58-31249.6-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site