Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51830/Itarsi Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी नागपुर पैसेंजर

ET/Itarsi Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Ajni WAP7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction» -12:00+28210.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin 12:02-12:02-  11.2 38323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2/==/JHPJujharpurX 12:06-12:06-  13.5 38325mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/KRTHKiratgarh 12:17+1:3112:18+1:341m--110.754369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/==/KSLAKeslaXO 12:24-12:24-  116.5 54410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/TAKUTakuXO 12:31+1:3512:32+1:371m--122.537390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1/==/SAHLSaheliXO 12:38-12:38-  126.5 37388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/KQEKala AkharXO 12:49+1:3512:50+1:361m--133.154376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/POXPola PattharX 12:57+1:3712:58+1:371m--139.445392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#6/==/DOHDhodramohar 13:09+1:3513:10+1:381m--147.785377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/MGRDMagardoh 13:14+1:4113:15+1:411m--153.481387mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/BBTRBarbatpurX 13:19+1:4513:20+1:471m--158.837394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri 13:39+1:3913:40+1:431m2170.448407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 13:59+1:4014:00+1:451m--185.541479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 14:19+1:4314:20+1:451m--198.513644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#12/==/BZUBetulO 14:59+1:1515:00+1:191m11107.143643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
#13/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX 15:09+1:1915:10+1:191m11113.544668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#14/==/BYSBarsaliX 15:19+1:1815:20+1:231m--1120.115699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
#14.1/==/AMLXAmla Junction YardO 15:56-15:56-  1129.2 15734mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 16:00+5616:10+5410m11130.296733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
#16/==/JKRJaulkheraX 16:19+1:0016:20+1:011m--1144.645752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#17/==/MTYMultai 16:31+1:0116:32+1:051m--1152.846757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
#17.1/==/HTNHatna Pur 16:44-16:44-  1162.2 46731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#18/==/CCDChichondaX 16:52+1:0516:53+1:111m--1168.128701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1/==/GDKPGhundankhapaX 17:12-17:12-  1177.0 28611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#19/==/TEOTeegaonX 17:29+1:0317:30+1:071m--1184.638520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 17:44+1:0217:45+1:031m--1193.558478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1/==/DDMTDarimetaX 17:54-17:54-  1202.2 58470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
#21/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 18:04+1:0618:05+1:111m--1211.748411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/TNHTinkhedaXO 18:14-18:14-  1218.8 48415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
#22/==/KLBAKalambha 18:24+1:1218:25+1:141m--1226.967406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#23/==/KATLKatol 18:34+1:1718:35+1:181m--1237.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
#24/==/MERMetpanjraX 18:44+1:1818:45+1:181m--1246.147438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#25/==/SNKBSonkhambX 18:54+1:2018:55+1:201m--1253.255403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
#26/==/KOHLKohli 19:04+1:1919:05+1:191m--1261.582368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
#27/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX 19:14+1:2219:15+1:241m--1273.872338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
#28/==/BWRABharatwadaX 19:24+1:2419:25+1:251m--1284.542322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
#29/==/GNQGodhaniX 19:34+1:3119:35+1:291m--1290.87313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 20:35+54-21298.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site