Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51830/Itarsi Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी नागपुर पैसेंजर

ET/Itarsi Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Ajni WAP7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction» -12:00+12210.038329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin 12:02-12:02-  11.2 38323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2/==/JHPJujharpurX 12:06-12:06-  13.5 38328mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/KRTHKiratgarh 12:17+1:3912:18+1:401m--110.754369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/==/KSLAKeslaXO 12:24-12:24-  116.5 54410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/TAKUTakuXO 12:31+1:4012:32+1:461m--122.537390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1/==/SAHLSaheliX 12:38-12:38-  126.5 37388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/KQEKala AkharXO 12:49+1:4412:50+1:491m--133.154376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/POXPola PattharX 12:57+1:5012:58+1:501m--139.445392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#6/==/DOHDhodramohar 13:09+1:4813:10+1:511m--147.785377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/MGRDMagardoh 13:14+1:5413:15+1:541m--153.481393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/BBTRBarbatpurX 13:19+1:5813:20+1:591m--158.837394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:39+1:5213:40+1:561m2170.448407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 13:59+1:5214:00+1:571m--185.540477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 14:19+1:5514:20+1:591m--198.312642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#12/==/BZUBetulO 14:59+1:3015:00+1:331m11106.343643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
#13/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX 15:09+1:3215:10+1:321m11112.745668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#14/==/BYSBarsaliX 15:19+1:3115:20+1:351m--1119.415700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
#14.1/==/AMLXAmla Junction YardO 15:56-15:56-  1128.5 15734mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 16:00+1:0616:10+1:0310m11129.496733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
#16/==/JKRJaulkheraX 16:19+1:0816:20+1:101m--1143.845752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#17/==/MTYMultai 16:31+1:1016:32+1:141m--1152.046757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
#17.1/==/HTNHatna Pur 16:44-16:44-  1161.5 46731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#18/==/CCDChichondaX 16:52+1:1416:53+1:201m--1167.328701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1/==/GDKPGhundankhapaX 17:12-17:12-  1176.2 28611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#19/==/TEOTeegaonX 17:29+1:0817:30+1:131m--1183.938520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 17:44+1:0917:45+1:111m--1192.758478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1/==/DDMTDarimetaX 17:54-17:54-  1201.5 58470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
#21/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 18:04+1:1118:05+1:131m--1211.048411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/TNHTinkhedaXO 18:14-18:14-  1218.0 48415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
#22/==/KLBAKalambha 18:24+1:1218:25+1:121m--1226.167406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#23/==/KATLKatol 18:34+1:1418:35+1:151m--1236.261421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
#24/==/MERMetpanjraX 18:44+1:1518:45+1:161m--1245.447438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#25/==/SNKBSonkhambX 18:54+1:1518:55+1:161m--1252.555403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
#26/==/KOHLKohli 19:04+1:1419:05+1:141m--1260.882368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
#27/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX 19:14+1:1519:15+1:151m--1273.072338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
#28/==/BWRABharatwadaX 19:24+1:2219:25+1:241m--1283.842322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
#29/==/GNQGodhani 19:34+1:2019:35+1:261m--1290.17313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 20:35+1:04-21297.2-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site