Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51830/Itarsi Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी नागपुर पैसेंजर

ET/Itarsi Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Ajni WAP7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction»  -12:00+46610.038329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin  12:02-12:02-  11.2 38323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2/==/JHPJujharpur  12:06-12:06-  13.5 38328mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/KRTHKiratgarhX  12:17+1:2112:18+1:251m0110.754369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/==/KSLAKeslaXO  12:24-12:24-  116.5 54410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/TAKUTakuXO  12:31+1:2612:32+1:291m0122.537390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1/==/SAHLSaheliX  12:38-12:38-  126.5 37388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/KQEKala AkharXO  12:49+1:2612:50+1:281m0133.154376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/POXPola PattharX  12:57+1:2812:58+1:291m0139.445392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#6/==/DOHDhodramohar  13:09+1:2613:10+1:271m0147.785377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/MGRDMagardoh  13:14+1:3013:15+1:311m0153.481393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/BBTRBarbatpurX  13:19+1:3413:20+1:351m0158.837394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:39+1:2813:40+1:311m2170.448407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX  13:59+1:2814:00+1:331m0185.540477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO  14:19+1:3314:20+1:361m0198.312642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#12/==/BZUBetulO  14:59+1:0715:00+1:111m11106.343643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
#13/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX  15:09+1:1115:10+1:121m11112.745668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#14/==/BYSBarsaliX  15:19+1:1015:20+1:111m01119.415700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
#14.1/==/AMLXAmla Junction YardO  15:56-15:56-  1128.5 15734mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXO  16:00+4416:10+4610m11129.496733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
#16/==/JKRJaulkheraX  16:19+5016:20+521m01143.845752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#17/==/MTYMultai  16:31+5216:32+541m01152.046757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
#17.1/==/HTNHatna Pur  16:44-16:44-  1161.5 46731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#18/==/CCDChichondaX  16:52+5316:53+581m01167.328701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1/==/GDKPGhundankhapaX  17:12-17:12-  1176.2 28611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#19/==/TEOTeegaonX  17:29+4917:30+561m01183.938520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX  17:44+5217:45+541m01192.758478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1/==/DDMTDarimetaX  17:54-17:54-  1201.5 58470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
#21/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  18:04+5518:05+561m01211.048411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/TNHTinkhedaXO  18:14-18:14-  1218.0 48415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
#22/==/KLBAKalambhaX  18:24+5318:25+541m01226.167406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#23/==/KATLKatol  18:34+5518:35+571m01236.261421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
#24/==/MERMetpanjra  18:44+5818:45+581m01245.447438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#25/==/SNKBSonkhambX  18:54+5718:55+571m01252.555403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
#26/==/KOHLKohli  19:04+5619:05+571m01260.882368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
#27/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX  19:14+5819:15+591m01273.072338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
#28/==/BWRABharatwadaX  19:24+1:0019:25+1:021m01283.842322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
#29/==/GNQGodhani  19:34+1:1219:35+1:171m01290.17313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  20:35+24-21297.2-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site