Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

51830/Itarsi Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी नागपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ajni WAP7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction»  -12:00+29610.038329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin  12:02-12:02-  11.2 38323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2/==/JHPJujharpurX  12:06-12:06-  13.5 38328mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/KRTHKiratgarh  12:17+1:3412:18+1:351m--110.754369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/==/KSLAKeslaXO  12:24-12:24-  116.5 54410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/TAKUTakuXO  12:31+1:3612:32+1:391m--122.537390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1/==/SAHLSaheliX  12:38-12:38-  126.5 37388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/KQEKala AkharXO  12:49+1:3512:50+1:381m--133.154376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/POXPola PattharX  12:57+1:3912:58+1:391m--139.445392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#6/==/DOHDhodramohar  13:09+1:3713:10+1:401m--147.785377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/MGRDMagardoh  13:14+1:4313:15+1:431m--153.481393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/BBTRBarbatpurX  13:19+1:4713:20+1:491m--158.837394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:39+1:4213:40+1:441m2170.448407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX  13:59+1:4114:00+1:501m--185.540477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO  14:19+1:4914:20+1:491m--198.312642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#12/==/BZUBetulO  14:59+1:1915:00+1:221m--1106.343643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
#13/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX  15:09+1:2315:10+1:231m11112.745668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#14/==/BYSBarsaliX  15:19+1:2215:20+1:231m--1119.415700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
#14.1/==/AMLXAmla Junction YardO  15:56-15:56-  1128.5 15734mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  16:00+5516:10+5310m11129.496733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
#16/==/JKRJaulkheraX  16:19+5416:20+551m--1143.845752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#17/==/MTYMultai  16:31+5716:32+1:021m--1152.046757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
#17.1/==/HTNHatna Pur  16:44-16:44-  1161.5 46731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#18/==/CCDChichondaX  16:52+1:0016:53+1:121m--1167.328701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1/==/GDKPGhundankhapaX  17:12-17:12-  1176.2 28611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#19/==/TEOTeegaonX  17:29+1:0617:30+1:111m--1183.938520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#20/==/PARPandhurna  17:44+1:0917:45+1:101m--1192.758478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1/==/DDMTDarimetaX  17:54-17:54-  1201.5 58470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
#21/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  18:04+1:0618:05+1:081m--1211.048411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/TNHTinkhedaXO  18:14-18:14-  1218.1 48414mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
#22/==/KLBAKalambha  18:24+1:0918:25+1:101m--1226.168405mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#23/==/KATLKatol  18:34+1:1018:35+1:121m--1236.361421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
#24/==/MERMetpanjraX  18:44+1:1418:45+1:151m--1245.447438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#25/==/SNKBSonkhambX  18:54+1:1318:55+1:141m--1252.555403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
#26/==/KOHLKohli  19:04+1:1319:05+1:131m--1260.882368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
#27/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX  19:14+1:1319:15+1:161m--1273.072338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
#28/==/BWRABharatwadaX  19:24+1:1719:25+1:191m--1283.842322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
#29/==/GNQGodhani  19:34+1:1919:35+1:211m--1290.17313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  20:35+41-21297.2-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site