Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51830/Itarsi Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी नागपुर पैसेंजर

ET/Itarsi Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

28 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction» -12:00+52210.037328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard 12:01-12:01-  10.8 37323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2/==/JHPJujharpurX 12:05-12:05-  12.8 37325mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/KRTHKiratgarh 12:17+1:1712:18+1:221m--110.654369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/==/KSLAKeslaXO 12:24-12:24-  116.3 54410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/TAKUTakuXO 12:31+1:2312:32+1:281m--122.337390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1/==/SAHLSaheliXO 12:38-12:38-  126.4 37388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/KQEKala AkharXO 12:49+1:2612:50+1:301m--132.954376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/POXPola PattharX 12:57+1:3112:58+1:311m--139.246392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#6/==/DOHDhodramohar 13:09+1:2813:10+1:301m--147.669377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/MGRDMagardoh 13:14+1:3313:15+1:341m--152.297387mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/BBTRBarbatpurX 13:19+1:3813:20+1:391m--158.737394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri 13:39+1:3213:40+1:351m2170.348407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 13:59+1:3414:00+1:401m--185.441479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 14:19+1:3914:20+1:411m--198.313644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#12/==/BZUBetulO 14:59+1:1315:00+1:161m11106.943643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
#13/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX 15:09+1:1515:10+1:151m11113.344668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#14/==/BYSBarsaliX 15:19+1:1415:20+1:161m--1120.015699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
#14.1/==/AMLXAmla Junction YardO 15:56-15:56-  1129.1 15734mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 16:00+5116:10+5110m11130.196733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
#16/==/JKRJaulkheraX 16:19+5416:20+561m--1144.545752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#17/==/MTYMultai 16:31+5616:32+591m--1152.746757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
#17.1/==/HTNHatna Pur 16:44-16:44-  1162.1 46731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#18/==/CCDChichondaX 16:52+5816:53+1:021m--1168.028701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1/==/GDKPGhundankhapaX 17:12-17:12-  1176.9 28611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#19/==/TEOTeegaonX 17:29+5417:30+581m--1184.538520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 17:44+5517:45+571m--1193.458478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1/==/DDMTDarimetaX 17:54-17:54-  1202.1 58470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
#21/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 18:04+1:0018:05+1:011m--1211.648411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/TNHTinkhedaXO 18:14-18:14-  1218.6 48415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
#22/==/KLBAKalambha 18:24+1:0018:25+1:011m--1226.867406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#23/==/KATLKatol 18:34+1:0218:35+1:051m--1236.961421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
#24/==/MERMetpanjraX 18:44+1:0718:45+1:081m--1246.047438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#25/==/SNKBSonkhambX 18:54+1:0718:55+1:071m--1253.155403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
#26/==/KOHLKohli 19:04+1:0719:05+1:081m--1261.482368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
#27/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX 19:14+1:1019:15+1:131m--1273.772338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
#28/==/BWRABharatwadaX 19:24+1:1319:25+1:151m--1284.442322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
#29/==/GNQGodhaniX 19:34+1:1719:35+1:171m--1290.77313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#29.1/==/NGPHNagpur H Cabin 20:26-20:26-  1296.8 7310mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#29.2/==/NGPCNagpur C Cabin 20:27-20:27-  1296.9 7309mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#29.3/==/NGPBNagpur NG 20:33-20:33-  1297.6 7314mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 20:35+41-21297.9-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.