Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:06PM)

58113/Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger
     टाटानगर बिलासपुर पैसेंजर

Apr 09 2015 (5:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM-4 TATA/WAG-5 TATA
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 5m    49 halts    Distance: 426 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 

49 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Janjgir Naila

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -17:45+1110.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/ADTPAdityapur  17:56+517:57+61m114.740152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3/==/GMHGamharia  18:06+618:07+71m1110.751165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.1/==/BRBSBirbansX  18:18-18:18-  119.7 51171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
4/==/SINISini JunctionX  18:26+518:27+81m--127.058182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
5/==/MMVMahali Marup  18:35+918:36+141m--134.750183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
6/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  18:45+1518:46+161m--142.256189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
7/==/BRMBarabamboXO  18:56+1718:57+221m--151.630213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
8/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:18+1219:20+202m--162.364235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
9/==/LPHLotapahar  19:29+3319:30+341m--171.857251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
10/==/SWRSonua  19:42+3119:43+321m--183.245287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
11/==/TUXTuniaO  19:51+3319:52+351m--189.245297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
12/==/GOLGoilkeraO  20:01+3220:02+331m--196.034333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
12.1/==/MXWMahadevsalX  20:12-20:12-  1101.4 34321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
13/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  20:19-20:20-1m--1105.741275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
14/==/PSTPosotia  20:30+3320:31+351m--1112.533279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
15/==/MOUManoharpurX  20:51+3020:52+331m--1123.562228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
16/==/JRAJaraikela  21:03+3621:04+371m--1134.956215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
17/==/BULBhalulataX  21:12+4021:13+411m--1142.458239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
18/==/BZRBisraX  21:20+4121:21+501m--1149.251224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
18.1/==/ACABBondamunda A Cabin  21:28-21:28-  1154.7 51216mSERRourkela, Odisha
19/==/BNDMBondamunda  21:30+3721:31+361m--1156.823213mSERRourkela, Odisha
20/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  21:48+3222:03+3415m--1163.352198mSERRourkela, Odisha
21/==/PPOPanposhX  22:10+1:0922:11+1:101m--1169.350190mSERRourkela, Odisha
22/==/KLGKalunga  22:20+1:0922:21+1:101m--1176.861203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
23/==/KXNKanshbahalX  22:28+1:1122:29+1:181m--1183.961217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
24/==/GPRajgangpur  22:38+1:1322:39+1:151m--1193.162237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
25/==/SXNSonakhan  22:46+1:2822:47+1:291m--1200.455249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
26/==/SOGRSogra  22:54+1:2822:55+1:291m--1206.912293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
27/==/GPHGarpos  23:19+1:1023:20+1:241m--1211.633281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
28/==/TGMTangarmundaO  23:34+1:1123:35+1:111m--1219.327264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
29/==/BMBBamra  23:54+5323:55+551m--1227.730259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
30/==/DIHDharuadihiO  00:14+5300:15+541m--2237.416258mSERSH 24, Odisha
31/==/BEHBagdihi  00:38+3600:39+371m--2243.656257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
32/==/PNPLPanpaliX  00:46+000:47+01m--2250.247258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
33/==/DTVDhutra  00:54+3400:55+341m--2255.613240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
33.1/==/JSRYJharsuguda R - YardXO  01:05-01:05-  2257.7 13224mSERDhutra, Odisha
34/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  01:35+401:50+315m--2264.290236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
35/==/IBIb  01:56+1701:57+171m--2273.340207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
36/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  02:01+1702:02+191m--2275.967212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
37/==/BPHBelpahar  02:10+2302:11+281m--2284.867235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
38/==/HGRHimgirO  02:23+3002:24+371m--2298.364275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
39/==/DAODaghora  02:31+3802:32+391m--2305.772269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
40/==/JMGJamga  02:42+3702:43+391m--2317.773233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
41/==/KRLKotarlia  02:50+4102:51+431m--2326.253229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
42/==/RIGRaigarhX  03:02+1703:12+1610m--2335.962220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
43/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  03:19+4203:20+431m--2343.179240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
44/==/BEFBhupdeopur  03:27+4503:28+461m--2352.377242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
45/==/ROBRobertson  03:35+5303:36+541m--2361.464239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
46/==/KHSKharsia  03:44+4403:45+451m--2369.945259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
47/==/JDIJharradih  03:52+5803:53+591m--2375.168247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
48/==/SKTSakti  04:02+5904:03+1:041m--2385.264237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
48.1/==/JDDAJetha  04:10-04:10-  2393.0 64244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
49/==/BUABaradwarO  04:17+1:0204:18+1:031m--2400.152260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
49.1/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  04:26-04:26-  2406.7 52254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
50/==/CPHChampa JunctionO  04:36+5904:41+595m--2415.672264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
51/==/NIAJanjgir Naila•  04:50+1:1004:51+1:111m--2426.562273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
52/==/KPNAKapan  04:58-04:59-1m12433.758263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
53/==/AKTAkaltaraX  05:07+1:0805:08+1:091m--2441.455284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
53.1/==/LATILatia Cabin  05:10-05:10-  2443.5 55270mSECRKotmi Road, Chhattisgarh
54/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  05:15-05:16-1m--2447.857266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
55/==/JRMGJairamnagar  05:23+1:1105:24+1:111m--2454.522272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
56/==/GTWGatora  05:45+5505:46+551m--2462.27268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
57/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  06:45+12-22468.7-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site