Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 03:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 03:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:06PM)

58113/Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger
     टाटानगर बिलासपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM-4 TATA/WAG-5 TATA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Janjgir Naila.
Travel Time: 11h 49m    49 halts    Distance: 426 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:34 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 

49 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Janjgir Naila

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -17:45+2110.035164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur  17:53+517:54+61m114.745152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
#3/==/GMHGamharia  18:02+818:03+91m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/BRBSBirbansX  18:13-18:13-  119.7 54171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
#4/==/SINISini JunctionX  18:21+918:22+101m0127.058182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
#5/==/MMVMahali MarupX  18:30+1118:31+141m0134.756182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
#6/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  18:39+1518:40+171m0142.256189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
#7/==/BRMBarabamboXO  18:50+1818:51+231m0151.634213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
#8/==/CKPChakradharpurO  19:10+1819:20+2210m1162.264235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
#9/==/LPHLotapahar  19:29+2719:30+291m0171.857251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
#10/==/SWRSonuaX  19:42+2919:43+301m0183.245287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
#11/==/TUXTuniaO  19:51+2819:52+301m0189.245297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
#12/==/GOLGoilkera  20:01+3320:02+351m0196.034334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
#12.1/==/MXWMahadevsal  20:11-20:11-  1101.4 34321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
#13/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  20:19-20:20-1m01105.741275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
#14/==/PSTPosoita  20:30+3620:31+371m01112.533279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
#15/==/MOUManoharpurX  20:51+3420:52+371m01123.562225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
#16/==/JRAJaraikela  21:03+3921:04+411m01134.956216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
#17/==/BULBhalulataX  21:12+4121:13+421m01142.458240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
#18/==/BZRBisraX  21:20+4421:21+471m01149.251221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
#18.1/==/ACABBondamunda A Cabin  21:28-21:28-  1154.8 51216mSERRourkela, Odisha
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda  21:30+5021:31+491m01156.823213mSERRourkela, Odisha
#19.1/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  21:37-21:37-  1158.9 23210mSERRourkela, Odisha
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  21:48+5322:03+1:0515m01163.351198mSERRourkela, Odisha
#21/==/PPOPanposhX  22:10+1:0922:11+1:101m01169.250191mSERRourkela, Odisha
#22/==/KLGKalunga  22:20+1:1122:21+1:181m01176.761203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#23/==/KXNKanshbahalX  22:28+1:1822:29+1:231m01183.861217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#24/==/GPRajgangpur  22:38+1:2522:39+1:271m01193.062237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
#25/==/SXNSonakhan  22:46+1:2822:47+1:361m01200.355245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#26/==/SOGRSogra  22:54+1:3622:55+1:371m01206.712293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
#27/==/GPHGarpos  23:19+1:1923:20+1:261m01211.433281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#28/==/TGMTangarmundaO  23:34+1:2023:35+1:211m01219.227263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#29/==/BMBBamra  23:54+1:0923:55+1:161m01227.630262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
#30/==/DIHDharuadihiO  00:14+1:0500:15+1:071m02237.216259mSERSH 24, Odisha
#31/==/BEHBagdihi  00:38+5000:39+521m02243.556257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
#32/==/PNPLPanpaliX  00:46-00:47-1m02250.147258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
#33/==/DTVDhutraO  00:54+5100:55+541m02255.56240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
#33.1/==/JSRYJharsuguda R - YardX  01:15-01:15-  2257.6 6224mSERDhutra, Odisha
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO  02:15-202:30+715m02264.190236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
#34.1/==/XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin  02:31-02:31-  2266.0 90227mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
#35/==/IBIb  02:36+1702:37+181m02273.141203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
#36/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  02:41+2002:42+221m02275.869209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
#37/==/BPHBelpahar  02:50+2702:51+291m02285.072234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
#38/==/HGRHimgir  03:02+2903:03+311m02298.164276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#39/==/DAODaghoraX  03:10+3403:11+351m02305.680270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#40/==/JMGJamgaX  03:20+3603:21+371m02317.673232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
#41/==/KRLKotarlia  03:28+3503:29+371m02326.253229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#42/==/RIGRaigarh  03:40+3903:50+3710m02335.962218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#43/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  03:57+3903:58+401m02343.178240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#44/==/BEFBhupdeopur  04:05+4204:06+431m02352.278241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#45/==/ROBRobertson  04:13+4604:14+471m02361.463239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#46/==/KHSKharsia  04:22+4904:23+501m02369.849259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#47/==/JDIJharradih  04:30+5404:31+551m02375.565245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#48/==/SKTSakti  04:40+5604:41+591m02385.264237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
#48.1/==/JDDAJetha  04:49-04:49-  2393.7 64242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#49/==/BUABaradwar  04:55+5804:56+1:001m02400.139260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
#49.1/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  05:08-05:08-  2407.6 39257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#49.2/==/XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin  05:14-05:14-  2411.9 39254mSECRSeoni, Chhattisgarh
#50/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  05:20+5705:25+555m02415.672264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
#51/==/NIAJanjgir Naila•  05:34+5605:35+571m02426.463273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
#52/==/KPNAKapan  05:42-05:43-1m12433.757263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#53/==/AKTAkaltara  05:51+5405:52+551m02441.452283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
#53.1/==/LATILatia Cabin  05:55-05:55-  2443.7 52274mSECRKotmi Road, Chhattisgarh
#54/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  05:59-06:00-1m02447.560267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
#55/==/JRMGJairamnagar  06:07+5406:08+541m02454.526271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#56/==/GTWGatora  06:26+4606:27+461m02462.213265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
#57/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  06:55+19-22468.2-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site