Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1423479-0

58113/Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger
     टाटानगर - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> NIA/Janjgir Naila

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs between Adityapur - Gamharia, 58113 will be rescheduled by 1 hr and will depart from Tatanagar at...
more...
06;45pm instead of 05;45pm on 22/04/2017. @SER.
Tue Apr 18, 2017 (09:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes with CDO at TATA.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAM-4 TATA/WAG-5 TATA
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Janjgir Naila.
Travel Time: 11h 49m    50 halts    Distance: 427 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:34 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 

50 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Janjgir Naila

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -17:45+10110.035164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 17:53+1817:54+191m114.745152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
#3/==/GMHGamharia Junction 18:02+2118:03+221m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/BRBSBirbansX 18:13-18:13-  119.7 54171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
#4/==/SINISini JunctionX 18:21+2418:22+251m--127.058183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
#5/==/MMVMahali MarupX 18:30+2518:31+291m--134.756182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
#6/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 18:39+3018:40+321m--142.256189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
#6.1/==/YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin 18:43-18:43-  144.6 56192mSERKocha, Jharkhand
#7/==/BRMBarabamboXO 18:50+3418:51+401m--151.634213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
#8/==/CKPChakradharpurO 19:10+3519:20+4110m1162.264235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
#9/==/LPHLotapahar 19:29+4619:30+471m--171.857251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
#10/==/SWRSonuaX 19:42+4719:43+481m--183.245287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
#11/==/TUXTunia 19:51+4819:52+501m--189.245297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
#12/==/GOLGoilkeraO 20:01+4920:02+511m--196.034334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
#12.1/==/MXWMahadevsal 20:11-20:11-  1101.4 34321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
#13/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 20:19-20:20-1m--1105.741275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
#14/==/PSTPosoita 20:30+4820:31+511m--1112.533279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
#15/==/MOUManoharpurX 20:51+4820:52+521m--1123.562225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
#16/==/JRAJaraikela 21:03+5521:04+571m--1134.956216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
#17/==/BULBhalulataX 21:12+5621:13+581m--1142.458240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
#18/==/BZRBisra 21:20+1:0021:21+1:041m--1149.251221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
#18.1/==/ACABBondamunda A Cabin 21:28-21:28-  1154.8 51216mSERRourkela, Odisha
#19/==/BNDMBondamundaX 21:30+1:0921:31+1:101m--1156.823212mSERRourkela, Odisha
#19.1/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin 21:37-21:37-  1158.9 23209mSERRourkela, Odisha
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:48+1:1322:03+1:2815m--1163.351198mSERRourkela, Odisha
#21/==/PPOPanposhX 22:10+1:3222:11+1:331m--1169.251191mSERRourkela, Odisha
#22/==/KLGKalunga 22:20+1:3322:21+1:401m--1176.860203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#23/==/KXNKanshbahalX 22:28+1:4222:29+1:461m--1183.862217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#24/==/GPRajgangpur 22:38+1:4822:39+1:511m--1193.165237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
#25/==/SXNSonakhan 22:46+1:5122:47+1:561m--1200.853243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#26/==/SOGRSogra 22:54+1:5622:55+1:571m--1206.912293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
#27/==/GPHGarpos 23:19+1:4123:20+1:441m--1211.733281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#28/==/TGMTangarmundaO 23:34+1:3823:35+1:391m--1219.427263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
#29/==/BMBBamra 23:54+1:2823:55+1:311m--1228.030260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
#30/==/DIHDharuadihiO 00:14+1:2000:15+1:211m--2237.516259mSERSH 24, Odisha
#31/==/BEHBagdihi 00:38+1:0800:39+1:101m--2243.758257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
#32/==/PNPLPanpaliX 00:46-00:47-1m--2250.445258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
#33/==/DTVDhutraXO 00:54+1:1000:55+1:141m--2255.78240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
#33.1/==/JSRYJharsuguda R - YardXO 01:50-01:50-  2262.5 8232mSERDhutra, Odisha
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO 02:05+1802:30+1325m--2264.490236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
#34.1/==/XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin 02:31-02:31-  2266.3 90227mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
#35/==/IBIb 02:36+2602:37+281m--2273.441203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
#36/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 02:41+3102:42+351m--2276.169209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
#37/==/BPHBelpahar 02:50+4002:51+411m--2285.372234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
#38/==/HGRHimgir 03:02+4303:03+451m--2298.464276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#39/==/DAODaghoraX 03:10+4503:11+451m--2305.980270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
#40/==/JMGJamgaX 03:20+5103:21+511m--2317.973232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
#41/==/KRLKotarlia 03:28+5203:29+531m--2326.553229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#42/==/RIGRaigarh 03:40+5603:50+5610m--2336.262218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#43/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 03:57+5903:58+1:001m--2343.478240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
#44/==/BEFBhupdeopur 04:05+1:0304:06+1:041m--2352.578241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#45/==/ROBRobertson 04:13+1:1004:14+1:151m--2361.663239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#46/==/KHSKharsia 04:22+1:1604:23+1:171m--2370.149259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#47/==/JDIJharradih 04:30+1:1904:31+1:221m--2375.865245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
#48/==/SKTSakti 04:40+1:2504:41+1:301m--2385.564237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
#48.1/==/JDDAJetha 04:49-04:49-  2394.0 64242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#49/==/BUABaradwar 04:55+1:2904:56+1:331m--2400.464260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
#50/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 05:03-05:04-1m12407.930257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#50.1/==/XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin 05:13-05:13-  2412.2 30254mSECR495671, Chhattisgarh
#51/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 05:20+1:3005:25+1:295m--2415.972264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
#52/==/NIAJanjgir Naila• 05:34+1:3105:35+1:321m--2426.763273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
#53/==/KPNAKapan 05:42-05:43-1m12434.057263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#54/==/AKTAkaltara 05:51+1:3005:52+1:311m--2441.752283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
#54.1/==/LATILatia Cabin 05:55-05:55-  2444.0 52274mSECRKotmi Road, Chhattisgarh
#55/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt 05:59-06:00-1m--2447.860267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
#56/==/JRMGJairamnagar 06:07+1:3206:08+1:341m--2454.826271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
#57/==/GTWGatora 06:26+1:2506:27+1:261m--2462.513265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 06:55+40-22468.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site