Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57238/Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ కాజీపేట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा काजीपेट पैसेंजर

WL/Warangal --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (02:16PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Warangal and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Kazipet Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -13:00+691-207.85226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
#1.1/==/VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin 13:03-13:03-  1-205.3 5222mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#2/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin 13:07+1113:08+131m--1-201.8-19mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#2.1/==/RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin 13:09-13:09-  1-198.7 -23mSCRRayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#3/==/RYPRayanapaduX 13:09+1:1413:10+1:161m--1-198.02023mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
#4/==/KIKondapalliX 13:27+1113:28+121m11-192.47135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
#5/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram 13:34+2513:35+271m11-185.310757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
#6/==/GNNGangineniX 13:39+3213:40+401m--1-178.2-69mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#7/==/YPErrupalemX 13:44+4713:45+471m--1-167.97858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#8/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX 13:50+4913:51+551m--1-161.49172mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#9/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:57+1:0113:58+1:041m21-152.36461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#10/==/MTMIMotimari 14:04+1:0714:05+1:151m--1-145.910571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11/==/BKLBona KaluX 14:11+1:2114:12+1:281m21-135.45197mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#12/==/NVCNagalwancha 14:19-14:20-1m11-129.546105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#13/==/CKNChinta Kani 14:28+1:2514:29+1:341m--1-123.365105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#14/==/PNDPPandillapalliX 14:35+1:3614:36+1:421m--1-116.980108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#15/==/KMTKhammam 14:43+1:4514:45+1:472m21-107.576118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#16/==/MLMGMallemadugu 14:52+1:5314:53+1:531m21-98.643133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17/==/PPYPapatapalliXO 15:01+1:5315:02+1:561m31-93.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17.1/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord CabinO 15:43-15:43-  1-86.4 10156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 15:54+1:1715:55+1:201m11-84.672154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
#19/==/GLAGarla 15:59+2416:00+241m21-79.855156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#20/==/GUUGundratimaduguX 16:09+1:2216:10+1:271m21-71.729169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#21/==/MABDMahbubabadXO 16:34+1:1616:35+1:171m21-60.125198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#22/==/TAATadla Pusapalli 16:49+1:1216:50+1:121m11-54.361199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
#23/==/KDMKesamudram 16:59+1:1017:00+1:131m21-45.260223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
#24/==/INKIntakanneX 17:06+1:1417:07+1:141m21-39.271223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#25/==/NKDNekonda 17:15+1:1617:16+1:181m21-29.644236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
#26/==/YGLYelgurO 17:29+1:1617:30+1:181m11-20.124248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#27/==/CLEChintalpalli 17:49+1:0917:50+1:141m21-12.417261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#27.1/==/SQZVanchangiriXO 18:09-18:09-  1-7.0 17282mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#28/==/WLWarangal»X 18:34+4718:35+531m210.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
#28.1/==/KZJFKazipet F Cabin 19:00-19:00-  18.6 20287mSCRHanamkonda, Telangana
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 19:05+22---110.2-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site