Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57238/Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ కాజీపేట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा काजीपेट पैसेंजर

WL/Warangal --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (02:16PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Warangal and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Kazipet Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -13:00+391-207.85226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
#1.1/==/VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin  13:03-13:03-  1-205.3 5222mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#2/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  13:07+1713:08+181m01-201.8-19mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#2.1/==/RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin  13:09-13:09-  1-198.7 -23mSCRRayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#3/==/RYPRayanapaduX  13:09+313:10+41m01-198.02023mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
#4/==/KIKondapalliX  13:27+1213:28+121m11-192.47135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
#5/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram  13:34+2413:35+261m11-185.310757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
#6/==/GNNGangineni  13:39+3213:40+371m01-178.2-69mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#7/==/YPErrupalemX  13:44+4413:45+441m01-167.97858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#8/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  13:50+4513:51+471m01-161.49172mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#9/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:57+5213:58+531m21-152.36461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#10/==/MTMIMotimari  14:04+5314:05+1:031m01-145.910571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11/==/BKLBona KaluX  14:11+1:1014:12+1:131m21-135.45197mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#12/==/NVCNagalwancha  14:19-14:20-1m11-129.546105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#13/==/CKNChinta Kani  14:28+1:1114:29+1:231m01-123.365105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#14/==/PNDPPandillapalliX  14:35+1:2414:36+1:271m01-116.980108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#15/==/KMTKhammam  14:43+1:3014:45+1:322m21-107.576118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#16/==/MLMGMallemadugu  14:52+1:2914:53+1:291m21-98.643133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17/==/PPYPapatapalliO  15:01+1:3315:02+1:441m31-93.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17.1/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord CabinO  15:43-15:43-  1-86.4 10156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  15:54+1:0515:55+1:091m11-84.672154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
#19/==/GLAGarla  15:59-16:00-1m21-79.855156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#20/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  16:09+1:1516:10+1:191m21-71.729169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#21/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  16:34+1:0616:35+1:071m21-60.125198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#22/==/TAATadla Pusapalli  16:49+1:0016:50+1:001m11-54.361199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#23/==/KDMKesamudram  16:59+1:0117:00+1:021m21-45.260223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#24/==/INKIntakanneX  17:06+1:0117:07+1:011m21-39.271223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#25/==/NKDNekonda  17:15+1:0417:16+1:071m21-29.644236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#26/==/YGLYelgurO  17:29+1:0317:30+1:041m11-20.124248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#27/==/CLEChintalpalli  17:49+5417:50+561m21-12.417261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#27.1/==/SQZVanchangiriXO  18:09-18:09-  1-7.0 17282mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#28/==/WLWarangal»X  18:34+2918:35+371m210.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
#28.1/==/KZJFKazipet F Cabin  19:00-19:00-  18.6 20287mSCRHanamkonda, Telangana
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  19:05+25-0110.2-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site