Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (02:16PM)

57238/Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ కాజీపేట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा काजीपेट पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Warangal and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Kazipet Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -13:00+391-207.86526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
#1.1/==/NWBVVijayawada North CabinX  13:02-13:02-  1-205.1 6519mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#2/==/RYPRayanapaduX  13:09+1:3413:10+1:351m01-198.02023mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
#3/==/KIKondapalliX  13:27+513:28+51m11-192.47135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
#4/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram  13:34+1913:35+201m11-185.310757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
#5/==/GNNGangineni  13:39+2613:40+321m01-178.2-69mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#6/==/YPErrupalemX  13:44+4013:45+411m01-167.97858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  13:50+4513:51+501m01-161.49172mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#8/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:57+5413:58+561m21-152.36461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#9/==/MTMIMotimari  14:04+5914:05+1:081m01-145.910571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#10/==/BKLBona KaluX  14:11+1:1614:12+1:231m21-135.47297mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11/==/NVCNagalwancha  14:17-14:20-3m11-129.546105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#12/==/CKNChinta Kani  14:28+1:2214:29+1:281m01-123.365105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#13/==/PNDPPandillapalliX  14:35+1:3014:36+1:371m01-116.970108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#14/==/KMTKhammam  14:44+1:3214:45+1:351m21-107.576118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#15/==/MLMGMallemadugu  14:52+1:4314:53+1:431m21-98.643133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#16/==/PPYPapatapalliO  15:01+1:4215:02+1:471m31-93.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#16.1/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord CabinO  15:43-15:43-  1-86.4 10156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#17/==/DKJDornakal Junction  15:54+1:1015:55+1:121m11-84.672154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
#18/==/GLAGarla  15:59+1:4316:00+1:431m21-79.855156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#19/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  16:09+1:1416:10+1:211m21-71.629169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#20/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  16:34+1:0916:35+1:101m21-60.125198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#21/==/TAATadla Pusapalli  16:49+1:0016:50+1:001m11-54.361199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#22/==/KDMKesamudram  16:59+1:0117:00+1:021m21-45.260223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#23/==/INKIntakanneX  17:06+1:0717:07+1:071m21-39.271223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#24/==/NKDNekonda  17:15+1:0717:16+1:081m21-29.644236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#25/==/YGLYelgurO  17:29+1:0317:30+1:041m11-20.124248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#26/==/CLEChintalpalli  17:49+1:0217:50+1:041m21-12.417261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#26.1/==/SQZVanchangiriXO  18:09-18:09-  1-7.0 17282mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#27/==/WLWarangal»X  18:34+3018:35+321m210.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
#27.1/==/KZJFKazipet F Cabin  19:00-19:00-  18.6 20287mSCRHanamkonda, Telangana
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  19:05+28-0110.2-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site