Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:41AM)

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:04AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hadapsar.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 23:01 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HDP/Hadapsar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hadapsar

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -22:50+3510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  22:53-22:53-  11.6 32555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#2/==/HDPHadapsar•X  23:01+1023:02+111m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  23:08-23:09-1m0110.849550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#4/==/LONILoniX  23:16+1123:17+121m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#5/==/URIUruli  23:29+1223:30+131m2128.863552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#6/==/YTYevatX  23:42+1323:43+131m2141.364558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/KTTKhutbav  23:49-23:49-  147.6 64558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#7/==/KDGKedgaon  23:55+1323:56+141m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#8/==/KDTNKadethanX  00:01-00:02-1m2259.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9/==/PAAPatasX  00:09+1200:10+121m2264.027531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road  00:30-00:30-  273.3 27513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/DDJADaund Goods YardX  00:31-00:31-  273.8 27515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  00:34-00:34-  274.8 27517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#10/==/DDDaund Junction  00:35+700:40+175m2275.445519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/DDBCDaund Block CabinO  00:41-00:41-  276.2 45517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#11/==/BRBBoribialX  00:54+1700:55+201m0285.850527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#12/==/MLMMalthan  01:05+1901:06+211m1294.277524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#13%==%BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+2201:15+372m22103.250509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#14!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  01:29+3501:30+471m12114.855530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#15!==!PRWDParewadiX  01:40+4801:42+552m12124.020515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#16!==!WSBWashimbeXO  02:03+4402:05+572m12131.263529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#17!==!PPJPophlajX  02:14+5902:15+1:021m12140.665529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#18!==!JEURJeur  02:23+1:0302:25+1:052m12149.259526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#19!==!BLNIBhalwaniX  02:33+1:0602:35+1:142m02157.122521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#20!==!KEMKem  02:58+1:0103:00+1:092m12165.457548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#21!==!DHSDhavalasO  03:09+1:0903:10+1:151m02173.914543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:50+4603:52+1:002m12183.554515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#23!==!WDSWadsingeX  04:01+1:0204:02+1:071m12191.658493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#24!==!MAMadhaX  04:10+1:0704:12+1:132m22199.361481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#25!==!WKAVakavXO  04:19+1:1504:20+1:261m12206.510470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26!==!AAGAngar  04:58+5605:00+1:052m12212.853468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#27!==!MKPTMalikpethX  05:08+1:0605:10+1:152m12219.943464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#28!==!MOMoholO  05:23+1:1205:25+1:132m02229.236457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#29|==|MVEMundhewadi  05:38+1:0805:40+1:122m02237.167463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#30|==|PKPakni  05:48+1:1305:50+1:162m02246.043450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#31|==|BALEBale  06:04+1:1206:05+1:191m02256.05452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#32|==|SURSolapur  07:20+26-52262.3-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site