Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343591-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1810250-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006405-0

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
पुणे सोलापुर पॅसेंजर     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HDP/Hadapsar

Refresh Live Status (10h 9m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be cancelled from 1.2.2017 to 5.2.2017 for doubling works in Mohol Vakav section.
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (01:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hadapsar.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 23:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HDP/Hadapsar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hadapsar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -22:50-510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 22:53-22:53-  11.6 32555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#2/==/HDPHadapsar•X 23:01-23:02-1m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 23:08-23:09-1m2110.849550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#4/==/LONILoniX 23:16-23:17-1m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#5/==/URIUruli 23:29-23:30-1m2128.863552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#6/==/YTYevatX 23:42-23:43-1m2141.364558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/KTTKhutbav 23:49-23:49-  147.6 64558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#7/==/KDGKedgaon 23:55-23:56-1m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#8/==/KDTNKadethan 00:01-00:02-1m2259.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9/==/PAAPatasX 00:09-00:10-1m2264.027531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road 00:30-00:30-  273.3 27513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/DDJADaund Goods YardX 00:31-00:31-  273.8 27515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 00:34-00:34-  274.8 27517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#9.4/==/XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin 00:34-00:34-  274.9 27517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#10/==/DDDaund Junction 00:35-00:40-5m2275.445520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 00:41-00:41-  276.2 45518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#11/==/BRBBoribialX 00:54-00:55-1m--285.856527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#12/==/MLMMalthan 01:05-01:06-1m1295.269529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#13%==%BGVNBhigwanX 01:13-01:15-2m22103.250509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#14!==!JNTRJinti RoadXO 01:29-01:30-1m12114.818530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#15!==!PRWDParewadi 02:00-02:02-2m12124.0-515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#16!==!WSBWashimbeXO 02:03-02:05-2m12131.270529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#17!==!PPJPophlajX 02:13-02:15-2m12140.665529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#18!==!JEURJeur 02:23-02:25-2m12149.226526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#19!==!BLNIBhalwaniX 02:43-02:45-2m--2157.138521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#20!==!KEMKem 02:58-03:00-2m12165.464548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#21!==!DHSDhavalasXO 03:08-03:10-2m--2173.97543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 04:35-04:40-5m12183.510516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#23!==!WDSWadsinge 05:28-05:30-2m12191.646493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#24!==!MAMadhaX 05:40-05:42-2m22199.327481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#25|==|WKAVakav 05:58-06:00-2m12206.542470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26|==|AAGAngar 06:09-06:10-1m12212.853468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#27|==|MKPTMalikpethXO 06:18-06:20-2m12219.915464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#28|==|MOMohol 06:58-07:00-2m--2229.259457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#29|==|MVEMundhewadiX 07:08-07:10-2m--2237.141463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#30|==|PKPakni 07:23-07:25-2m--2246.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#31|==|BALEBale 07:38-07:40-2m12256.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#32|==|SURSolapur 08:05--52262.3-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site