Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 14:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 14:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:41AM)

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

Feb 05 2015 (10:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 23:01 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HDP/Hadapsar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hadapsar

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -22:50+2510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1/==%GPRWGhorpuri West  22:54-22:54-  12.2 32552mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/HDPHadapsar•X  23:01+723:02+91m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  23:08-23:09-1m--110.848550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4/==/LONILoniX  23:16+923:17+91m2116.462541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5/==/URIUruli  23:29+1023:30+101m2128.863553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6/==/YTYevatX  23:42+1123:43+111m2141.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
6.1/==/KTTKhutbav  23:49-23:49-  147.7 63558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
7/==/KDGKedgaonX  23:55+1123:56+111m2154.061544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
8/==/KDTNKadethanX  00:01-00:02-1m--259.241532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
9/==/PAAPatas  00:09+900:10+91m2264.028532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
9.1/==%DDAPDaund Patas Road  00:29-00:29-  272.8 28519mCRDaund, Maharashtra
9.2/==%DDJADaund Goods YardX  00:31-00:31-  273.9 28515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
9.3%==%DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  00:34-00:34-  274.9 28517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
10%==%DDDaund Junction  00:35+200:40+55m2275.644521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
11%==%BRBBoribialX  00:54+1300:55+161m--285.850527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
12%==%MLMMalthan  01:05+1501:06+201m1294.277524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
13%==!BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+2201:15+352m22103.350509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
14!==!JNTRJinti Road  01:29+3201:30+411m12114.855530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
15!==!PRWDParewadiX  01:40+4401:42+572m12124.120515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
16!==!WSBWashimbeXO  02:03+4502:05+582m12131.263529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
17!==!PPJPophlajX  02:14+1:0102:15+1:061m--2140.665529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
18!==!JEURJeur  02:23+1:0902:25+1:092m12149.359526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
19!==!BLNIBhalwani  02:33+1:1002:35+1:242m--2157.122521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
20!==!KEMKem  02:58+1:1103:00+1:182m12165.457548mCRKem, Maharashtra
21!==!DHSDhavalasO  03:09+1:1803:10+1:281m--2173.914543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:50+5003:52+1:072m12183.555516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
23!==!WDSWadsingeX  04:01+1:2104:02+1:261m--2191.757493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
24!==!MAMadhaX  04:10+1:2404:12+1:322m22199.462481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25!==!WKAVakavXO  04:19+1:3204:20+1:401m12206.610470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26!==!AAGAngar  04:58+1:0705:00+1:192m--2213.052470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
27!==!MKPTMalikpethX  05:08+1:1905:10+1:272m--2220.043464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
28!==|MOMoholO  05:23+1:2505:25+1:262m--2229.237458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
29|==|MVEMundhewadi  05:38+1:1205:40+1:142m--2237.267462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
30|==|PKPakni  05:48+1:2605:50+1:272m--2246.143451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
31|==|BALEBale  06:04+1:2706:05+1:321m--2256.15452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
32|==|SURSolapur  07:20+43-52262.5-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site