Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903499-0

54539/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹਜਰਤ ਨਿਜਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਪੈਸੈਂਂਜਰ     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला सवारी

KAT/Khatauli --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:28PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:51) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatauli and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 36m    21 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:39 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAT/Khatauli 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Khatauli and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -03:00+071-111.622210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan 03:09-03:09-  1-108.4 22209mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/TKJTilak Bridge 03:13-03:13-  1-106.7 22213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 03:17-03:17-  1-105.5 22215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 03:20+003:30+010m51-104.310216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/DSBSadar Bazar 03:41-03:41-  1-102.4 10223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 03:50+204:20+230m101-101.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:35+704:36+71m31-94.430209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar 04:41+004:42+01m11-91.945209mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
#5.1/==/DSAPShahdara A Panel 04:44-04:44-  1-90.6 45206mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 04:48+904:50+82m11-87.518209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 05:13+205:15+42m11-80.739216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 05:24+005:25+01m11-74.846216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/GUHGuldhar 05:30+1205:31+131m11-71.045217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt 05:36-05:37-1m11-67.228218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX 05:46+1105:47+111m11-63.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
#12/==/MDNRModinagar 05:58+1305:59+131m11-53.060222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 06:07+1506:08+151m11-45.140221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX 06:15+1606:16+161m11-40.446225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 06:25+1706:55+1030m31-33.452228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 07:00+1307:02+142m--1-29.140229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
#17/==/PQYPabli Khas 07:09+1407:10+171m11-24.549230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/DRLADauralaX 07:18+1807:19+201m11-18.075233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda 07:26+2107:27+241m11-9.250237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#20/==/KATKhatauli»X 07:38+2307:39+261m110.070242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
#21/==/MSPMansurpur 07:47+3007:48+341m119.381244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO 07:54+3307:55+411m1117.44245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 09:05+809:07+342m--122.220247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#24%==%BMHRBamanheri 09:22+2609:23+301m--127.263249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan 09:30+3109:31+411m--134.654249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#26%==%DBDDeobandX 09:44+4109:45+501m1146.250256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#27%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX 09:57+5309:58+551m2156.214264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
#28%==%NGLNangal 10:30+3110:31+351m2163.825267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#29%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 10:55+2310:56+281m2173.921273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 11:15+3311:45+2830m--180.442278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#31/==/PKYPilkhani 11:56+3011:57+321m2188.148281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX 12:04+3312:05+381m1193.662276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
#33/==/KNZKalanourX 12:15+4312:16+431m11104.156274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#33.1/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 12:23-12:23-  1110.5 56276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO 12:23+4512:35+3812m--1110.637276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 12:43+3712:44+381m21115.540280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX 12:51+3712:52+371m11120.258283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#37/==/MFBMustafabad 13:00+3713:01+381m21127.959281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#38/==/RAABarara 13:10+3813:11+401m21136.840279mNRBarara, Haryana
#39/==/TDWTandwalX 13:19-13:20-1m21142.163278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#40/==/KESKesriO 13:26+3713:27+421m11148.412278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#41/==/DOKYDukheri 13:56+2113:57+241m11154.224275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 14:15+19-21161.4-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site