Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903499-0

54539/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹਜਰਤ ਨਿਜਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਪੈਸੈਂਂਜਰ     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला सवारी

KAT/Khatauli --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:28PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:51) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatauli and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 36m    21 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:39
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAT/Khatauli 
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Khatauli and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -03:00-71-111.622210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan 03:09-03:09-  1-108.4 22209mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/TKJTilak Bridge 03:13-03:13-  1-106.7 22213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 03:17-03:17-  1-105.5 22215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 03:20-03:30-10m51-104.310216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/DSBSadar Bazar 03:41-03:41-  1-102.4 10223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 03:50-04:20-30m101-101.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:35-04:36-1m31-94.430209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar 04:41-04:42-1m11-91.945209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
#5.1/==/DSAPShahdara A Panel 04:44-04:44-  1-90.6 45206mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 04:48-04:50-2m11-87.518209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 05:13-05:15-2m11-80.739216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 05:24-05:25-1m11-74.846216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/GUHGuldhar 05:30-05:31-1m11-71.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt 05:36-05:37-1m11-67.228218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX 05:46-05:47-1m11-63.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12/==/MDNRModinagar 05:58-05:59-1m11-53.060222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 06:07-06:08-1m11-45.140221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX 06:15-06:16-1m11-40.446225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 06:25-06:55-30m31-33.452228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 07:00-07:02-2m--1-29.140229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
#17/==/PQYPabli Khas 07:09-07:10-1m11-24.549230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/DRLADauralaX 07:18-07:19-1m11-18.075233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda 07:26-07:27-1m--1-9.250237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#20/==/KATKhatauli»X 07:38-07:39-1m110.070242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
#21/==/MSPMansurpur 07:47-07:48-1m119.381244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO 07:54-07:55-1m1117.44245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 09:05-09:07-2m--122.220247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#24%==%BMHRBamanheri 09:22-09:23-1m--127.263249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan 09:30-09:31-1m--134.654249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#26%==%DBDDeobandX 09:44-09:45-1m1146.250256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#27%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX 09:57-09:58-1m--156.214264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
#28%==%NGLNangal 10:30-10:31-1m--163.825267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#29%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 10:55-10:56-1m2173.921273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 11:15-11:45-30m--180.442278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#31/==/PKYPilkhani 11:56-11:57-1m2188.148281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX 12:04-12:05-1m1193.662276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
#33/==/KNZKalanourX 12:15-12:16-1m11104.156274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#33.1/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 12:23-12:23-  1110.5 56276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO 12:23-12:35-12m--1110.637276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 12:43-12:44-1m21115.540280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX 12:51-12:52-1m11120.258283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#37/==/MFBMustafabad 13:00-13:01-1m21127.959281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#38/==/RAABarara 13:10-13:11-1m21136.840279mNRBarara, Haryana
#39/==/TDWTandwalX 13:19-13:20-1m21142.163278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#40/==/KESKesriO 13:26-13:27-1m11148.412278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#41/==/DOKYDukheri 13:56-13:57-1m11154.224275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 14:15--21161.4-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site