Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54539/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला सवारी

KAT/Khatauli --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Old Coaches total 17 Now 15 Coaches without LOCO
Thu May 05, 2016 (09:39AM)
Updated: Today (8:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatauli and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 36m    21 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:39
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAT/Khatauli 
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Khatauli and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -03:00-71-111.622209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  03:09-03:09-  1-108.4 22209mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/TKJTilak Bridge  03:13-03:13-  1-106.7 22213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  03:17-03:17-  1-105.5 22215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:20-03:30-10m51-104.310216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/DSBSadar Bazar  03:41-03:41-  1-102.4 10223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  03:50-04:20-30m101-101.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:35-04:36-1m31-94.430209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:41-04:42-1m01-91.945209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
#5.1/==/DSAPShahdara A Panel  04:44-04:44-  1-90.6 45206mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  04:48-04:50-2m11-87.518209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  05:13-05:15-2m11-80.739216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:24-05:25-1m11-74.846216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/GUHGuldhar  05:30-05:31-1m11-71.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt  05:36-05:37-1m11-67.228218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX  05:46-05:47-1m11-63.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12/==/MDNRModinagar  05:58-05:59-1m11-53.060222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  06:07-06:08-1m11-45.140221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX  06:15-06:16-1m11-40.446225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:25-06:55-30m31-33.452228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:00-07:02-2m01-29.140229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#17/==/PQYPabli KhasX  07:09-07:10-1m11-24.549230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/DRLADaurala  07:18-07:19-1m11-18.075233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:26-07:27-1m01-9.250237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#20/==/KATKhatauli»XO  07:38-07:39-1m110.070242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
#21/==/MSPMansurpur  07:47-07:48-1m119.381244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO  07:54-07:55-1m1117.44245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:05-09:07-2m0122.220247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#24%==%BMHRBamanheriX  09:22-09:23-1m0127.263249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan  09:30-09:31-1m0134.654249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#26%==%DBDDeobandX  09:44-09:45-1m1146.250256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#27%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57-09:58-1m0156.214264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
#28%==%NGLNangal  10:30-10:31-1m0163.825267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#29%==%TPZTapri JunctionX  10:55-10:56-1m2173.921273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15-11:45-30m0180.442278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56-11:57-1m2188.148281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04-12:05-1m1193.662276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
#33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15-12:16-1m11104.156274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#33.1/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  12:23-12:23-  1110.5 56276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:23-12:35-12m01110.637276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43-12:44-1m21115.540280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51-12:52-1m11120.258283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#37/==/MFBMustafabadXO  13:00-13:01-1m21127.959281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#38/==/RAABararaX  13:10-13:11-1m21136.840279mNRBarara, Haryana
#39/==/TDWTandwal  13:19-13:20-1m21142.163278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#40/==/KESKesri  13:26-13:27-1m11148.412278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:56-13:57-1m11154.224275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  14:15--21161.4-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site