Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51285

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 09 2014 (2:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    35 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sewagram Junction/SEGM 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  -04:50+171-76.220314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MIBNagpur Moti Bagh (1)  04:52-04:52-  1-75.4 20309mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/AJNIAjni (3)  04:59+605:00+81m--1-73.256310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3/==/KRIKhapri (2)  05:10+905:11+141m--1-63.956312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
4/==/GMGGumgaon (2)X  05:18+1605:19+161m--1-57.358302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/BTBRButi Bori (4)  05:28+1605:29+171m--1-48.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+1805:38+221m--1-40.869268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7/==/SNISindi (2)  05:48+2105:49+241m--1-29.353258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8/==/TGPTuljapur (2)  05:58+2505:59+261m--1-21.467259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  06:08+3106:09+351m--1-11.334256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m--1-3.542261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)»  06:29+2206:30+231m--10.011279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha Junction (4)X  06:45+2606:50+255m--12.752289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+2007:07+231m--116.560275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+2307:17+241m--125.550283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3)X  07:25+3407:26+361m2132.258273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+2307:37+241m--141.962277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2)X  07:47+2407:48+251m--152.261300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+2407:59+251m--162.456322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
19/==/CNDChandur (2)X  08:06+1608:07+171m--168.956331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+808:22+401m--181.948342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+3508:32+421m--189.222350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)X  08:55+3609:00+365m1197.664335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+5409:09+541m--1106.166331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuram  09:16+5409:17+571m--1113.874308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m--1121.260303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
26/==/MANAMana (2)X  09:30+1:0209:31+1:051m21127.361294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)X  09:43+1:0509:45+1:132m--1139.469303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+1:1409:55+1:141m--1149.875292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
29/==/BGNBorgaonX  10:02+1:1610:03+1:161m--1158.593304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:1910:11+1:191m--1169.433297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
31/==/AKAkola Junction (7)  10:24+5210:25+531m11176.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
32/==/GAOGaigaon (2)  10:35+1:2110:36+1:221m--1188.958301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
33/==/PSParas (2)X  10:44+1:2310:45+1:371m--1196.680282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
34/==/NGZS K Nagjihari (2)  10:52+1:4010:53+1:411m--1205.947274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
35/==/SEGShegaon (2)  11:03+5711:05+572m--1213.853281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
36/==/JMJalamb Junction (3)  11:19+1:3711:20+1:381m--1226.282259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
37/==/NNNandura (2)O  11:29+1:4311:30+1:461m--1238.449267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+1:4511:40+1:461m--1245.842253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+1:4411:50+1:461m--1252.141252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+1:4412:00+1:451m--1258.368252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  12:07+1:2212:10+1:233m--1266.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+1:5012:20+1:531m--1274.944252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m--1281.529278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
44/==/BDWDBodwad (2)  12:39+1:4812:40+1:531m--1285.938294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+1:4413:00+1:441m--1297.826234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46/==/VNAVarangaon (3)O  13:13+1:3913:15+1:392m--1303.58220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46.1/==/BSCNBhusaval C Cabin  14:22-14:22-  1312.0 8219mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)•  14:55+45---1316.2-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site