Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

May 09 2015 (4:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    35 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -04:50+271-76.220314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MIBNagpur Moti Bagh  04:52-04:52-  1-75.4 20309mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/AJNIAjni  04:59+705:00+91m--1-73.256310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10+1105:11+141m--1-63.956312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18+1505:19+181m--1-57.358302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28+1905:29+231m--1-48.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+2405:38+271m--1-40.869268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7/==/SNISindi  05:48+2805:49+331m--1-29.353258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58+3305:59+331m--1-21.467259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  06:08+3606:09+381m--1-11.334256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m--1-3.542261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  06:29+3006:30+311m--10.011279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45+2506:50+255m--12.752289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+2507:07+271m--116.560275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+2907:17+401m--125.550283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25+4007:26+431m2132.258273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+4207:37+431m--141.962277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47+4407:48+451m--152.261300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+4407:59+451m--162.456322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06+4608:07+501m--168.956331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+5008:22+1:001m--181.948342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+1:0008:32+1:061m--189.222350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  08:55+5709:00+1:025m1197.664335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+1:0809:09+1:081m--1106.166331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuramX  09:16+1:1109:17+1:121m--1113.874308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m--1121.260303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
26/==/MANAManaX  09:30+1:1409:31+1:171m21127.361294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:43+1:1709:45+1:232m--1139.469303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+1:2509:55+1:251m--1149.875292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
29/==/BGNBorgaon  10:02+1:2810:03+1:361m--1158.593304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:3910:11+1:411m--1169.433297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24+1:2810:25+1:321m11176.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35+1:4610:36+1:491m--1188.958301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
33/==/PSParasX  10:44+1:5110:45+1:531m--1196.680282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
34/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  10:52+1:5710:53+1:571m--1205.947274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03+1:4811:05+1:502m--1213.853281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19+1:5811:20+2:001m--1226.282259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29+2:0411:30+2:071m--1238.449267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+2:0611:40+2:061m--1245.842253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+2:0511:50+2:061m--1252.141252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+2:0512:00+2:051m--1258.368252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07+2:0112:10+2:013m--1266.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+2:0912:20+2:091m--1274.944252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m--1281.529278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39+2:0512:40+2:111m--1285.938294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+2:0513:00+2:051m--1297.826234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46/==/VNAVarangaonO  13:13+1:5713:15+2:032m--1303.58220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46.1/==/BSCNBhusaval C Cabin  14:22-14:22-  1312.0 8219mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55+56---1316.2-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site