Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 2m ago)
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    35 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

35 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -04:50+171-76.219315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  04:59+605:00+121m01-73.356309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/AQXAjni Yard  05:01-05:01-  1-72.4 56307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10+1305:11+141m01-64.056312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18+1505:19+191m01-57.559303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28+2005:29+271m01-48.759269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+2905:38+301m01-40.869268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#7/==/SNISindi  05:48+3105:49+361m01-29.354249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58+3805:59+391m01-21.366259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#9/==/SLORSeloo RoadXO  06:08+4006:09+441m01-11.434256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m01-3.542261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  06:29+3806:30+391m010.010279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45+3206:50+335m012.652288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
#13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+3107:07+341m0116.460275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
#14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+3407:17+371m0125.451283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25+3907:26+421m2132.358272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+4107:37+421m0142.061277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47+4107:48+441m0152.261300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
#18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+4307:59+441m0162.454323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
#19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06+4408:07+461m0168.756332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
#20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+4508:22+481m0181.849344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
#21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+5108:32+551m0189.122349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin  08:51-08:51-  196.2 22343mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  08:55+5109:00+575m1197.763335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
#22.1/==/BDXBadnera Jn YardX  09:01-09:01-  198.5 63334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+1:0309:09+1:031m01106.267331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
#24/==/KUMKuram  09:16+1:0409:17+1:081m01114.073308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m01121.360303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
#26/==/MANAManaX  09:30+1:1009:31+1:121m21127.361293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:43+1:1209:45+1:162m01139.568303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
#28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+1:1709:55+1:181m01149.874293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
#29/==/BGNBorgaonX  10:02+1:2010:03+1:321m01158.494306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:3610:11+1:371m01169.434296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24+1:3310:25+1:371m11176.773283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35+1:4110:36+1:441m01188.958301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#33/==/PSParasX  10:44+1:4510:45+1:491m01196.580282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#34/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  10:52+1:5210:53+1:521m01205.947274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
#35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03+1:5011:05+1:542m01213.853281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
#36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19+1:5211:20+1:551m01226.281276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
#37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29+1:5811:30+2:021m01238.350268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
#38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+2:0211:40+2:031m01245.842253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+2:0311:50+2:061m01252.141253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+2:0512:00+2:051m01258.368253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
#41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07+2:0612:10+2:063m01266.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+2:0812:20+2:081m01274.944252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m01281.529278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39+2:0412:40+2:101m01285.938295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
#45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+2:0313:00+2:031m01297.826234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#46/==/VNAVarangaonXO  13:13+1:5913:15+2:052m01303.58225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#46.1/==/BSCNBhusaval C CabinX  14:22-14:22-  1312.0 8218mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#46.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardXO  14:37-14:37-  1313.9 8211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#46.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard  14:46-14:46-  1315.0 8207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55+55-01316.2-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site