Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 09 2014 (2:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    35 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -04:50+171-76.220314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MIBNagpur Moti Bagh  04:52-04:52-  1-75.4 20309mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/AJNIAjni  04:59+705:00+91m--1-73.256310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10+1005:11+131m--1-63.956312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18+1305:19+171m--1-57.358302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28+1805:29+211m--1-48.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+2205:38+251m--1-40.869268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7/==/SNISindi  05:48+2505:49+291m--1-29.353258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58+2905:59+301m--1-21.467259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  06:08+3106:09+331m--1-11.334256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m--1-3.542261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  06:29+2106:30+221m--10.011279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45+2006:50+185m--12.752289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+1607:07+171m--116.560275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+1707:17+201m--125.550283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25+2107:26+221m2132.258273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+2207:37+231m--141.962277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47+2307:48+261m--152.261300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+2707:59+281m--162.456322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06+3008:07+321m--168.956331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+3108:22+331m--181.948342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+3108:32+351m--189.222350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  08:55+3009:00+325m1197.664335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+4009:09+411m--1106.166331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuramX  09:16+4109:17+451m--1113.874308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m--1121.260303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
26/==/MANAManaX  09:30+4709:31+491m21127.361294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapurX  09:43+5009:45+562m--1139.469303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+5709:55+571m--1149.875292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
29/==/BGNBorgaonX  10:02+1:0110:03+1:091m--1158.593304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:1410:11+1:151m--1169.433297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24+5710:25+1:011m11176.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35+1:2210:36+1:231m--1188.958301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
33/==/PSParasX  10:44+1:2110:45+1:241m--1196.680282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
34/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  10:52+1:3410:53+1:341m--1205.947274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03+1:1611:05+1:172m--1213.853281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19+1:3111:20+1:321m--1226.282259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29+1:2811:30+1:311m--1238.449267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+1:3311:40+1:341m--1245.842253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+1:3811:50+1:421m--1252.141252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+1:4012:00+1:401m--1258.368252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07+1:4212:10+1:413m--1266.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+1:4312:20+1:441m--1274.944252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m--1281.529278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39+1:4112:40+1:491m--1285.938294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+1:4213:00+1:421m--1297.826234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46/==/VNAVarangaonO  13:13+1:3913:15+1:512m--1303.58220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46.1/==/BSCNBhusaval C Cabin  14:22-14:22-  1312.0 8219mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55+47---1316.2-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site