Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

May 09 2015 (4:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    35 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -04:50+171-76.220314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MIBNagpur Moti Bagh  04:52-04:52-  1-75.4 20309mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/AJNIAjni  04:59+705:00+91m--1-73.256310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10+1005:11+111m--1-63.956312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18+1205:19+171m--1-57.358302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28+1705:29+191m--1-48.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+2005:38+231m--1-40.869268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7/==/SNISindi  05:48+2405:49+271m--1-29.353258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58+2805:59+291m--1-21.467259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  06:08+3106:09+331m--1-11.334256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m--1-3.542261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  06:29+2606:30+281m--10.011279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45+1906:50+195m--12.752289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+1907:07+201m--116.560275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+2107:17+221m--125.550283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25+2307:26+301m2132.258273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+3107:37+311m--141.962277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47+3107:48+321m--152.261300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+3107:59+321m--162.456322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06+3208:07+341m--168.956331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+3008:22+311m--181.948342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+3208:32+371m--189.222350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  08:55+2909:00+335m1197.664335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+4109:09+411m--1106.166331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuramX  09:16+4209:17+451m--1113.874308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m--1121.260303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
26/==/MANAManaX  09:30+4509:31+481m21127.361294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:43+4609:45+522m--1139.469303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+5509:55+561m--1149.875292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
29/==/BGNBorgaon  10:02+5710:03+1:071m--1158.593304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:1110:11+1:121m--1169.433297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24+5410:25+561m11176.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35+1:1610:36+1:191m--1188.958301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
33/==/PSParasX  10:44+1:1910:45+1:211m--1196.680282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
34/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  10:52+1:2610:53+1:271m--1205.947274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03+1:1811:05+1:212m--1213.853281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19+1:2611:20+1:281m--1226.282259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29+1:3011:30+1:321m--1238.449267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+1:3311:40+1:331m--1245.842253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+1:3211:50+1:361m--1252.141252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+1:3412:00+1:341m--1258.368252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07+1:3412:10+1:353m--1266.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+1:4012:20+1:401m--1274.944252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m--1281.529278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39+1:3112:40+1:341m--1285.938294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+1:3313:00+1:331m--1297.826234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46/==/VNAVarangaonO  13:13+1:2513:15+1:282m--1303.58220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46.1/==/BSCNBhusaval C Cabin  14:22-14:22-  1312.0 8219mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55+31---1316.2-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site