Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 09 2014 (2:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    35 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -04:50-71-76.220314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MIBNagpur Moti Bagh  04:52-04:52-  1-75.4 20309mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/AJNIAjni  04:59-05:00-1m--1-73.256310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10-05:11-1m--1-63.956312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18-05:19-1m--1-57.358302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28-05:29-1m--1-48.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37-05:38-1m--1-40.869268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7/==/SNISindi  05:48-05:49-1m--1-29.353258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58-05:59-1m--1-21.467259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  06:08-06:09-1m--1-11.334256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m--1-3.542261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  06:29-06:30-1m--10.011279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45-06:50-5m--12.752289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06-07:07-1m--116.560275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16-07:17-1m--125.550283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25-07:26-1m2132.258273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36-07:37-1m--141.962277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47-07:48-1m--152.261300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58-07:59-1m--162.456322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06-08:07-1m--168.956331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21-08:22-1m--181.948342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31-08:32-1m--189.222350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  08:55-09:00-5m1197.664335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/TKITakliX  09:08-09:09-1m--1106.166331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuram  09:16-09:17-1m--1113.874308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m--1121.260303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
26/==/MANAManaX  09:30-09:31-1m21127.361294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapurX  09:43-09:45-2m--1139.469303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54-09:55-1m--1149.875292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
29/==/BGNBorgaonX  10:02-10:03-1m--1158.593304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10-10:11-1m--1169.433297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24-10:25-1m11176.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35-10:36-1m--1188.958301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
33/==/PSParasX  10:44-10:45-1m--1196.680282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
34/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  10:52-10:53-1m--1205.947274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03-11:05-2m--1213.853281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19-11:20-1m--1226.282259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29-11:30-1m--1238.449267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39-11:40-1m--1245.842253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49-11:50-1m--1252.141252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59-12:00-1m--1258.368252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07-12:10-3m--1266.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19-12:20-1m--1274.944252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m--1281.529278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39-12:40-1m--1285.938294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59-13:00-1m--1297.826234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46/==/VNAVarangaonO  13:13-13:15-2m--1303.58220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46.1/==/BSCNBhusaval C Cabin  14:22-14:22-  1312.0 8219mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55----1316.2-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site