Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

SEGM/Sewagram Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    35 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

35 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -04:50+271-76.219315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  04:59+705:00+121m01-73.356309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/AQXAjni YardX  05:01-05:01-  1-72.4 56307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10+1105:11+131m01-64.056312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18+1305:19+161m01-57.559303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28+1605:29+201m01-48.759269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+2105:38+221m01-40.869268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#7/==/SNISindi  05:48+2305:49+271m01-29.354249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58+2805:59+291m01-21.366259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#9/==/SLORSeloo RoadXO  06:08+3106:09+331m01-11.434256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m01-3.542261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  06:29+2806:30+291m010.010279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45+2106:50+195m012.652288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
#13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+1707:07+191m0116.460275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
#14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+1907:17+211m0125.451283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25+2107:26+261m2132.358272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+2507:37+261m0142.061277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47+2507:48+261m0152.261300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
#18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+2507:59+261m0162.454323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
#19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06+2608:07+281m0168.756332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
#20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+2608:22+271m0181.849344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
#21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+2908:32+311m0189.122349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin  08:51-08:51-  196.2 22343mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  08:55+3009:00+365m1197.763335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
#22.1/==/BDXBadnera Jn YardX  09:01-09:01-  198.5 63334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+4109:09+421m01106.267331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
#24/==/KUMKuram  09:16+4209:17+441m01114.073308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m01121.360303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
#26/==/MANAManaX  09:30+4509:31+491m21127.361293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:43+4909:45+532m01139.568303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
#28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+5509:55+561m01149.874293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
#29/==/BGNBorgaonX  10:02+5810:03+1:111m01158.494306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:1410:11+1:161m01169.434296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24+1:1210:25+1:161m11176.773283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35+1:1910:36+1:231m01188.958301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#33/==/PSParasX  10:44+1:2410:45+1:261m01196.580282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#34/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  10:52+1:2910:53+1:291m01205.947274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
#35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03+1:2711:05+1:292m01213.853281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
#36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19+1:2811:20+1:291m01226.281276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
#37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29+1:3111:30+1:341m01238.350268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
#38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+1:3411:40+1:341m01245.842253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+1:3411:50+1:371m01252.141253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+1:3612:00+1:361m01258.368253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
#41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07+1:3712:10+1:383m01266.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+1:3912:20+1:391m01274.944252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m01281.529278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39+1:3412:40+1:391m01285.938295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
#45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+1:3113:00+1:311m01297.826234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#46/==/VNAVarangaonXO  13:13+1:2713:15+1:342m01303.58225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#46.1/==/BSCNBhusaval C CabinX  14:22-14:22-  1312.0 8218mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#46.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardXO  14:37-14:37-  1313.9 8211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#46.3/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard  14:46-14:46-  1315.0 8207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55+25-01316.2-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site