Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from Howrah on 18th November, 2015 is cancelled..
Tue Nov 17, 2015 (09:11PM)

12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
করমন্ডল এক্সপ্রেস / கோரமண்டல் அதிவேக வண்டி     कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842(MAS HWH mail) has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- HWH - VSKP:- SRC /HWH WAP-4. VSKP - MAS:-...
more...
ED /RPM WAP-4.
Rating: 3.5/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - average (35)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - average (37)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - good (32)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 06, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus) is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 1685 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and ENR/Ennore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 

12 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus)

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -14:50+272210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  14:51-14:51-  10.8 697mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  14:51-14:51-  11.1 696mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:52-14:52-  12.6 698mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:54-14:54-  14.4 697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.5/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:55-14:55-  15.9 697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.6/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:56-14:56-  17.4 696mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#1.7/==/MRGMMaurigram  14:59-14:59-  110.5 697mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.8/==/ADLAndul  15:01-15:01-  112.2 698mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#1.9/==/SELSankrail  15:04-15:04-  115.8 697mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#1.10/==/ABBAbada  15:05-15:05-  117.8 697mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#1.11/==/NALRNalpur  15:08-15:08-  120.3 697mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.12/==/BVABauria JunctionX  15:11-15:11-  124.0 697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.13/==/CGAChengel  15:14-15:14-  127.1 698mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
#1.14/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:16-15:16-  129.7 697mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.15/==/ULBUluberia  15:18-15:18-  132.2 699mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.16/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:21-15:21-  136.2 697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#1.17/==/KGYKulgachiaX  15:24-15:24-  139.7 697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.18/==/BZNBagnanX  15:29-15:29-  145.1 698mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:32-15:32-  147.8 698mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.20/==/DTEDeulti  15:34-15:34-  150.8 6910mSERDeulty, West Bengal
#1.21/==/KIGKolaghat  15:38-15:38-  155.1 6910mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#1.22/==/MCAMecheda  15:41-15:41-  158.4 699mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.23/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:43-15:43-  161.2 696mSERNH41, West Bengal
#1.24/==/BOPBhogpurX  15:45-15:45-  163.5 698mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.25/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:48-15:48-  167.2 694mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#1.26/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  15:49-15:49-  168.3 695mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.27/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:51-15:51-  170.7 697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#1.28/==/KHAIKhiraiX  15:56-15:56-  175.8 6911mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.29/==/HAURHaur  16:00-16:00-  180.2 6913mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.30/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:04-16:04-  184.6 6915mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.31/==/DUANDuan  16:06-16:06-  187.8 6917mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.32/==/BCKBalichakX  16:09-16:09-  190.9 6920mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.33/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  16:14-16:14-  196.3 6925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.34/==/MPDMadpur  16:19-16:19-  1102.2 6928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#1.35/==/JPRJakpur  16:24-16:24-  1108.0 6928mSERJakpur, West Bengal
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:30+2916:35+315m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.1%==%KGPWKharagpur Workshop  16:36-16:36-  1116.9 8252mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#2.2%==%HIJHijli  16:38-16:38-  1118.9 8248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.3/==/BPEBenapurX  16:44-16:44-  1127.0 8235mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
#2.4/==/NYANarayangarh  16:52-16:52-  1138.1 8224mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
#2.5/==/VKDBakhrabad  16:57-16:57-  1144.6 8215mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.6/==/CNTContai Road  17:01-17:01-  1150.5 8224mSERDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
#2.7/==/BLDABelda  17:01-17:01-  1150.6 8224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.8/==/NSINekurseniX  17:07-17:07-  1158.6 8224mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.9/==/DNTDantan  17:13-17:13-  1167.1 8223mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.10/==/AGVAngua  17:16-17:16-  1171.6 8217mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.11/==/LXDLakshannath Road  17:21-17:21-  1177.5 8217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
#2.12/==/JERJaleswarO  17:25-17:25-  1183.7 8216mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
#2.13/==/RGTRajghat Halt  17:31-17:31-  1191.4 8212mSERRajghat, Odisha
#2.14/==/ARDAmarda Road  17:36-17:36-  1197.8 8212mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
#2.15/==/BTSBasta  17:40-17:40-  1203.1 8215mSERBasta, Odisha
#2.16/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj RoadX  17:43-17:43-  1207.9 8210mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#2.17/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX  17:47-17:47-  1213.3 8212mSERRupsa, Odisha
#2.18/==/HIPHaldipada  17:51-17:51-  1219.4 829mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
#2.19/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  17:56-17:56-  1226.2 828mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#3/==/BLSBalasore  18:00+3418:05+335m21231.16220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
#3.1/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  18:15-18:15-  1241.8 6213mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#3.2/==/KHFKhantaparaX  18:20-18:20-  1246.6 6216mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
#3.3/==/PNPNPanpanaX  18:25-18:25-  1251.5 6215mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
#3.4/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  18:29-18:29-  1256.0 6219mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
#3.5/==/SOROSoroX  18:37-18:37-  1264.6 6218mSERSoro, Odisha
#3.6/==/SZZSabira  18:45-18:45-  1273.3 6214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
#3.7/==/MKOMarkona  18:51-18:51-  1279.3 6217mSERMarkuna, Odisha
#3.8/==/RNTLRanital  18:57-18:57-  1285.8 6222mSERBhadrak, Odisha
#3.9/==/RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin  19:00-19:00-  1288.6 6218mECoRRanj, Odisha
#4/==/BHCBhadrak19:05+3219:07+322m21293.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.1/==/BUDRBaudpurX  19:12-19:12-  1300.0 8221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.2/==/KPLDKapali Road  19:15-19:15-  1304.3 8220mECoRKantia, Odisha
#4.3/==/KEDKendrapada RoadX  19:18-19:18-  1309.0 8222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.4/==/MZZManjuri Road  19:23-19:23-  1316.0 8227mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.5/==/DLPTDulakhapatna  19:26-19:26-  1319.9 8227mECoRBandalo, Odisha
#4.6/==/BTVBaitarani Road  19:30-19:30-  1325.4 8227mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
#4.7/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  19:35-19:35-  1332.3 8229mECoRJajapur, Odisha
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  19:39+3919:40+401m--1337.27237mECoRJajpur, Odisha
#5.1/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction  19:46-19:46-  1345.0 7230mECoRJajpur, Odisha
#5.2/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph  19:51-19:51-  1350.7 7222mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#5.3/==/JENJenapur  19:53-19:53-  1352.9 7222mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#5.4/==/NGMPNew Garh Madhopur  19:58-19:58-  1358.8 7228mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
#5.5/==/HDSHaridaspurX  20:06-20:06-  1368.6 7230mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
#5.6/==/DNMDhanmandal  20:10-20:10-  1373.8 7238mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
#5.7/==/BRTGBarithengarhX  20:16-20:16-  1380.1 7225mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#5.8/==/BYYByree  20:19-20:19-  1384.6 7232mECoRBairi, Odisha
#5.9/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road  20:23-20:23-  1388.6 7230mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
#5.10/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  20:28-20:28-  1394.4 7224mECoRTangi, Odisha
#5.11/==/NRGNergundi  20:31-20:31-  1398.7 7226mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
#5.12/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  20:33-20:33-  1401.2 7227mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
#5.13/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  20:37-20:37-  1405.0 7227mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO  20:40+4420:45+455m31409.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#6.1/==/KTJIKatha Jori  20:48-20:48-  1411.0 4227mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#6.2/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  20:51-20:51-  1413.7 4227mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
#6.3/==/BRAGBarang  21:02-21:02-  1421.1 4229mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#6.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New  21:05-21:05-  1423.5 4225mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#6.5/==/PTABPatia P.H.  21:11-21:11-  1427.4 4230mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#6.6/==/MCSMancheswarX  21:15-21:15-  1430.4 4229mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
#6.7/==/BNBHVani Vihar  21:20-21:20-  1433.7 4239mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:25+4521:30+505m41437.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#7.1/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  21:37-21:37-  1441.6 3828mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7.2/==/SRKTSarkantraX  21:41-21:41-  1443.9 3819mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7.3/==/RTNRetang  21:48-21:48-  1448.7 3819mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:00+4722:10+4910m71456.18525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.1/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  22:14-22:14-  1461.4 8524mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.2/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  22:17-22:17-  1465.4 8522mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
#8.3/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  22:20-22:20-  1469.9 8523mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.4/==/TAPTapang  22:22-22:22-  1473.8 8515mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.5/==/GLBAGolabai  22:26-22:26-  1478.6 8512mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.6/==/NKPNirakarpur  22:29-22:29-  1482.5 8521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
#8.7/==/BSDPBhusandpur  22:34-22:34-  1489.6 8520mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#8.8/==/MKTPMuketashwar  22:38-22:38-  1495.1 8513mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.9/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  22:41-22:41-  1499.5 8510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#8.10/==/KUUKuhuri  22:45-22:45-  1506.2 8527mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.11/==/GNGDGangadharpur  22:51-22:51-  1514.2 8521mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.12/==/SLZSolari  22:55-22:55-  1519.3 8517mECoRSolari, Odisha
#8.13/==/BALUBalugaonX  23:00-23:00-  1527.2 859mECoR752030, Odisha
#8.14/==/CLKAChilkaX  23:05-23:05-  1534.4 8525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#8.15/==/KLJIKalijai  23:09-23:09-  1539.5 8512mECoRGarh, Odisha
#8.16/==/KITKhallikot  23:12-23:12-  1544.4 8513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#8.17/==/RBARambha  23:20-23:20-  1555.6 8514mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#8.18/==/HMAHumma  23:28-23:28-  1566.6 8520mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#8.19/==/GAMGanjam  23:33-23:33-  1572.9 859mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8.20/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtO  23:38-23:38-  1580.9 8533mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#8.21/==/CAPChatrapur  23:39-23:39-  1581.8 8535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#8.22/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  23:41-23:41-  1585.5 8550mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8.23/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  23:48-23:48-  1594.5 8529mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur23:54+5823:56+582m21603.26326mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#9.1/==/GTAGolanthra  00:06-00:06-  2613.9 6329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#9.2/==/SLRDSurla Road  00:11-00:11-  2619.2 6318mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#9.3/==/IPMIchchapuram  00:19-00:19-  2627.7 6322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.4/==/JPIJhadupudiX  00:30-00:30-  2639.5 6338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.5/==/SPTSompetaX  00:36-00:36-  2645.7 6348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#9.6/==/BAVBaruva  00:45-00:45-  2655.1 6315mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.7/==/MMSMandasa Road  00:54-00:54-  2664.5 6335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.8/==/SUDVSummadeviX  01:00-01:00-  2671.0 6358mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#9.9/==/PSAPalasa  01:07-01:07-  2677.6 6328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
#9.10/==/PUNPundiX  01:18-01:18-  2689.8 6338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.11/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  01:24-01:24-  2696.2 6313mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.12/==/NWPNaupada Junction  01:31-01:31-  2703.3 6313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
#9.13/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram HaltX  01:37-01:37-  2709.3 636mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.14/==/KBMKotabommali  01:44-01:44-  2717.2 6311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.15/==/HCMHarishchandrapuram  01:52-01:52-  2725.5 6328mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#9.16/==/TIUTilaruX  01:57-01:57-  2730.7 6351mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.17/==/ULMUrlamX  02:06-02:06-  2740.6 6319mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.18/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  02:16-02:16-  2750.5 6334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
#9.19/==/DUSIDusiX  02:22-02:22-  2756.8 6323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.20/==/PDUPonduruX  02:31-02:31-  2765.9 6339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.21/==/SGDMSigadam  02:40-02:40-  2776.0 6369mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.22/==/BTVABatuva  02:48-02:48-  2784.3 63103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
#9.23/==/CPPChipurupalle  02:53-02:53-  2789.1 63103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
#9.24/==/GVIGarividi  02:59-02:59-  2795.8 6392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.25/==/GULGujjangivalasa  03:05-03:05-  2801.8 6367mECoRGujjangivalasa, Odisha
#9.26/==/NMLNellimarla  03:11-03:11-  2808.9 6340mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#9.27/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  03:22-03:22-  2820.0 6365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.28/==/KUKKorukonda  03:32-03:32-  2830.8 6337mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#9.29/==/ALMAlamanda  03:39-03:39-  2837.9 6350mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#9.30/==/KPLKantakapalleX  03:48-03:48-  2847.1 6380mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#9.31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  03:55-03:55-  2855.1 6356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.32/==/PDTPendurtiX  04:04-04:04-  2863.9 6330mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.33/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  04:11-04:11-  2871.7 6321mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.34/==/SCMSimhachalam  04:12-04:12-  2873.0 6326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.35/==/MIPMMarripalem  04:16-04:16-  2876.6 6319mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#9.36/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed  04:19-04:19-  2880.3 637mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#10/==/