Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 06:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 06:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are: 58417/58418 Puri-Gunupur-Puri passenger
Sat Oct 12, 2013
...
Read more...
(09:31AM)

58418/Gunupur-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     Gunupur-पुरी पैसेंजर

Jan 19 2015 (10:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    26 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GNPR/Gunupur 
Arrives @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRSP/Narasimhapura 

26 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Gunupur and Narasimhapura

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GNPRGunupur»  -07:00+2--10.03892mECoRGunupur, Odisha
2|--|PLSGPalasingi  07:10-07:11-1m--16.43687mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
3|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  07:20-07:21-1m--111.73978mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
4|--|LRILihuri Halt  07:32-07:33-1m--118.83769mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
5|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  07:44-07:45-1m--125.63962mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
6|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  07:58-07:59-1m--134.03268mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
7|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  08:07-08:08-1m--138.43458mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
8|--|PLHParalakhemundi  08:30+008:32+02m1150.82960mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
9|--|PHMPathapatnam  08:41-08:42-1m--155.24568mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GVAGanguwada  08:55-08:56-1m--165.03278mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|TMBTemburu  09:04-09:05-1m--169.44276mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|PDSNPeddasana  09:18-09:19-1m--178.43426mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|TEKTekkali Halt  09:28-09:29-1m--183.51936mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|NWPNaupada JunctionX  09:50-910:00+210m--190.17213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  10:06-10:07-1m--197.36312mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/PUNPundi  10:13+310:15+52m--1103.63738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/PSAPalasaX  10:35+410:45+3810m--1115.84931mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/SUDVSummadeviX  10:53+5410:54+561m--1122.46558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/MMSMandasa Road  11:00+5911:01+1:081m--1128.98138mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BAVBaruva  11:08+1:1011:09+1:111m--1138.37117mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SPTSompetaX  11:17+1:1211:19+1:132m--1147.76248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/JPIJhadupudiX  11:25+1:1411:26+1:151m--1153.97138mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:36+1:1011:38+1:112m--1165.76321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SLRDSurla Road  11:46+1:1511:47+1:161m--1174.24018mECoRGanjam, Odisha
25/==/GTAGolanthra  11:55+1:2011:56+1:221m--1179.57128mECoRGanjam, Odisha
26/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:05+5112:10+525m11190.25827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
27/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  12:19+1:2412:20+1:241m--1198.910829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
28/==/NRSPNarasimhapura•  12:25-12:26-1m--1207.93750mECoRGanjam, Odisha
29/==/CAPChatrapur  12:32+1:0912:34+1:102m--1211.61436mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
30/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  12:38-12:39-1m--1212.58032mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
31/==/GAMGanjamXO  12:45+1:2912:46+1:291m--1220.5428mECoRGanjam, Odisha
32/==/HMAHumma  12:55+1:2212:56+1:221m--1226.87419mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
33/==/RBARambha  13:05+1:2613:06+1:301m--1237.87514mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
34/==/KITKhallikot  13:15+1:3313:16+1:371m--1249.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
35/==/KLJIKalijai  13:21-13:22-1m--1253.96211mECoRGarh, Odisha
36/==/CLKAChilkaX  13:27+1:3713:28+1:391m--1259.06225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
37/==/BALUBalugaonO  13:35+1:2413:40+1:235m--1266.26711mECoR752030, Odisha
38/==/SLZSolari  13:47+1:3913:48+1:391m--1274.15118mECoRSolari, Odisha
39/==/GNGDGangadharpur  13:54+1:3813:55+1:391m--1279.25322mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/KUUKuhuri  14:04+1:3814:05+1:381m--1287.25826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
41/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:12+1:2314:13+1:251m--1293.95210mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
42/==/MKTPMuketashwarX  14:18-14:19-1m--1298.38213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
43/==/BSDPBhusandpur  14:23+1:4314:24+1:451m--1303.86120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
44/==/NKPNirakarpur  14:31+1:3314:32+1:371m--1310.94821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
45/==/GLBAGolabai  14:37-14:38-1m--1314.97213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
46/==/TAPTapang  14:42+1:5014:43+1:521m--1319.65815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
47/==/DLMHDhaulimuhanX  14:47-14:48-1m--1323.56821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
48/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  14:52+1:5214:53+1:531m--1328.04822mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
49/==/ARGLArgul P.H.XO  14:58-14:59-1m--1332.0424mECoRKhordha, Odisha
50/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX16:20+4916:50+1:0030m51337.32025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
51/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  16:58-16:59-1m--1339.94622mECoRKhordha, Odisha
52/==/MWQMotari HaltX  17:06+1:1317:07+1:131m--1345.34212mECoRMotari, Odisha
53/==/KASRKanas Road  17:12+1:3217:13+1:321m--1348.8449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
54%==/DEGDelang  17:18+1:1217:19+1:121m--1352.5449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
55|--|JERDJenapur Road  17:24-17:25-1m--1356.13410mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
56%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  17:30+1:1017:31+1:121m--1359.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
57%==%SILSakhi GopalX  17:36+1:0717:37+1:301m--1364.66010mECoRPuri, Odisha
58%==%JKDPJankidaipur  17:43-17:44-1m--1370.63713mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
59%==%MLTMalatipatpurX  17:49+1:4217:50+1:521m11373.7615mECoRPuri, Odisha
60%==%PURIPuri  19:10+32---1381.0-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site