Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     गुनुपुर - पुरी पैसेंजर

GNPR/Gunupur --> NRSP/Narasimhapura

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 04, 2015 (02:40PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gunupur and Narasimhapura.
Travel Time: 5h 43m    26 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNPR/Gunupur 
Arrives @ 12:08
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRSP/Narasimhapura 

26 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Gunupur and Narasimhapura

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GNPRGunupur»  -06:25+1110.03892mECoRGunupur, Odisha
#2|--|PLSGPalasingi  06:35-06:36-1m016.43687mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
#3|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  06:45-06:46-1m0111.73978mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
#4|--|LRILihuri Halt  06:57-06:58-1m0118.83769mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
#5|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  07:09-07:10-1m0125.63962mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
#6|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  07:23+007:24+01m0134.03268mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#7|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  07:32-07:33-1m0138.44158mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#8|--|PLHParalakhemundi  07:51-07:53-2m1150.82960mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#9|--|PHMPathapatnam  08:02-08:03-1m0155.24554mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
#10|--|GVAGanguwada  08:16-08:17-1m0165.03277mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
#11|--|TMBTemburu  08:25-08:26-1m0169.34077mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
#12|--|PDSNPeddasana  08:39-08:40-1m0178.03728mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#13|--|TEKTekkali Halt  08:49-08:50-1m0183.52036mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
#14|--|NWPNaupada Junction  09:10-409:20+410m0190.17213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
#15/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  09:26-09:27-1m0197.36313mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/PUNPundiXO  09:33+609:35+82m01103.62538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/PSAPalasaX  10:05+210:35+630m01115.94928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/SUDVSummadeviX  10:43+910:44+91m01122.46558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/MMSMandasa Road  10:50+1210:51+191m01128.98035mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/BAVBaruvaX  10:58+2110:59+221m01138.38115mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/SPTSompetaX  11:06+2411:07+271m01147.76248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/JPIJhadupudiX  11:13+2811:14+301m01153.97938mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/IPMIchchapuramX  11:23+3311:24+371m01165.87222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#24/==/SLRDSurla Road  11:31+3911:32+421m01174.26418mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#25/==/GTAGolanthra  11:37+4511:38+541m01179.55329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur  11:50+5511:55+585m11190.27526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#27/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  12:02+1:0112:03+1:011m01198.910829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#28/==/NRSPNarasimhapura•X  12:08-12:09-1m01207.93750mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#29/==/CAPChatrapurX  12:15+1:0312:16+1:061m01211.71435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#30/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  12:20+012:21+01m01212.68033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#31/==/GAMGanjam  12:27+1:0512:28+1:091m01220.6479mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#32/==/HMAHumma  12:36+1:0912:37+1:121m01226.84120mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#33/==/RBARambhaX  12:53+1:0812:54+1:181m01237.87514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#34/==/KITKhallikotX  13:03+1:1913:04+1:221m01249.15813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#35/==/KLJIKalijai  13:09-13:10-1m01253.97712mECoRGarh, Odisha
#36/==/CLKAChilkaX  13:14+1:2413:15+1:261m01259.04325mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#37/==/BALUBalugaonO  13:25+1:2613:30+1:255m01266.3679mECoR752030, Odisha
#38/==/SLZSolari  13:37+1:2613:38+1:271m01274.14417mECoRSolari, Odisha
#39/==/GNGDGangadharpurO  13:45+1:2613:46+1:271m01279.36021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#40/==/KUUKuhuriO  13:54+1:2713:55+1:271m01287.25127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#41/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:03+1:2614:04+1:281m01294.03710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#42/==/MKTPMuketashwar  14:11+2:0014:12+2:001m01298.36613mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#43/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:17+1:2614:18+1:281m01303.87120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#44/==/NKPNirakarpur  14:24+1:3214:25+1:341m01310.96021mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
#45/==/GLBAGolabai  14:29-14:30-1m01314.97212mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#46/==/TAPTapang  14:34+1:3414:35+1:341m01319.75815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#47/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  14:39-14:40-1m01323.55423mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#48/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  14:45+1:3714:46+1:381m01328.14022mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
#49/==/ARGLArgul P.H.XO  14:52-14:53-1m01332.1424mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#50/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX16:05+3416:30+4225m51337.43125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
#51/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  16:35-16:36-1m01339.93621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
#52/==/MWQMotari Halt  16:45+4816:46+481m01345.34312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
#53/==/KASRKanas RoadX  16:51-16:52-1m01348.9548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#54/==/DEGDelang  16:56+4716:57+471m01352.5459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#54.1/==/JERDJenapur Road  17:01-17:01-  1355.5 4510mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
#55/==/JPRDJenapur Road  17:01-17:02-1m01355.55610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#56/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  17:06+4817:07+481m01359.26712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
#57/==/SILSakhi Gopal  17:12+4917:13+501m01364.89110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
#58/==/JKDPJankidaipur  17:17-17:18-1m01370.93013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
#59/==/MLTMalatipatpur  17:24+5517:25+551m21373.82210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
#60/==/PURIPuri  17:45+39-01381.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site