Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     गुनुपुर - पुरी पैसेंजर

GNPR/Gunupur --> NRSP/Narasimhapura

Refresh Live Status (12h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 04, 2015 (02:40PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gunupur and Narasimhapura.
Travel Time: 5h 43m    26 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNPR/Gunupur 
Arrives @ 12:08
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NRSP/Narasimhapura 

26 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Gunupur and Narasimhapura

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GNPRGunupur» -06:25+9110.03892mECoRGunupur, Odisha
#2|--|PLSGPalasingi 06:35-06:36-1m116.43687mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
#3|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt 06:45-06:46-1m1111.73978mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
#4|--|LRILihuri Halt 06:57-06:58-1m1118.83769mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
#5|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt 07:09-07:10-1m1125.63962mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
#6|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt 07:23-07:24-1m1134.03268mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#7|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt 07:32-07:33-1m1138.44158mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#8|--|PLHParalakhemundi 07:51-07:53-2m1150.82960mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#9|--|PHMPathapatnam 08:02-08:03-1m--155.24554mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
#10|--|GVAGanguwada 08:16-08:17-1m--165.03277mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
#11|--|TMBTemburu 08:25-08:26-1m1169.34077mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
#12|--|PDSNPeddasana 08:39-08:40-1m1178.03728mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#13|--|TEKTekkali Halt 08:49+008:50+01m1183.52036mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
#14|--|NWPNaupada Junction 09:10+709:20+1510m--190.17213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
#15/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt 09:26-09:27-1m--197.36313mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/PUNPundiXO 09:33+1609:35+182m--1103.62538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/PSAPalasaX 10:05+1310:35+1930m--1115.94928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/SUDVSummadeviX 10:43+2310:44+231m--1122.46558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/MMSMandasa Road 10:50+2510:51+311m--1128.98135mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/BAVBaruvaX 10:58+3310:59+351m--1138.38115mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/SPTSompetaX 11:06+3811:07+431m--1147.76248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/JPIJhadupudiX 11:13+4511:14+481m--1153.97938mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/IPMIchchapuramX 11:23+5011:24+541m--1165.77222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#24/==/SLRDSurla Road 11:31+5711:32+591m--1174.26418mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#25/==/GTAGolanthra 11:37+1:0111:38+1:091m--1179.55329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur 11:50+1:0911:55+1:095m11190.27526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#27/==/JNPJagan NathapurX 12:02+1:1312:03+1:191m--1198.910829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#28/==/NRSPNarasimhapura•X 12:08-12:09-1m--1207.93750mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#29/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:15+1:1912:16+1:221m--1211.71435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#30/==/CAPCChatrapur Court 12:20-12:21-1m--1212.68033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#31/==/GAMGanjam 12:27+1:2312:28+1:261m--1220.6479mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#32/==/HMAHumma 12:36+1:2612:37+1:261m--1226.84120mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#33/==/RBARambhaX 12:53+1:2212:54+1:291m--1237.87514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#34/==/KITKhallikotX 13:03+1:2913:04+1:321m--1249.15813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#35/==/KLJIKalijai 13:09-13:10-1m--1253.97712mECoRGarh, Odisha
#36/==/CLKAChilkaX 13:14+1:3413:15+1:351m--1259.04325mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#37/==/BALUBalugaonO 13:25+1:3513:30+1:345m--1266.3679mECoR752030, Odisha
#38/==/SLZSolari 13:37+1:3513:38+1:351m--1274.14417mECoRSolari, Odisha
#39/==/GNGDGangadharpurO 13:45+1:3513:46+1:361m--1279.36021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#40/==/KUUKuhuriO 13:54+1:3613:55+1:361m--1287.25127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#41/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 14:03+1:3614:04+1:381m--1294.03710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#42/==/MKTPMuketashwar 14:11-14:12-1m--1298.36613mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#43/==/BSDPBhusandpurX 14:17+1:3614:18+1:361m--1303.87120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#44/==/NKPNirakarpur 14:24+1:4014:25+1:401m--1310.96021mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
#45/==/GLBAGolabai 14:29-14:30-1m--1314.97212mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#46/==/TAPTapang 14:34+1:4214:35+1:441m--1319.75815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#47/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan 14:39-14:40-1m--1323.55423mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#48/==/KPXRKaipadar Road 14:45+1:4514:46+1:451m--1328.04022mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
#49/==/ARGLArgul P.H.XO 14:52-14:53-1m--1332.0424mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#50/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:05+4416:30+5725m51337.33125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
#51/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 16:35-16:36-1m--1339.93621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
#52/==/MWQMotari Halt 16:45+5916:46+591m--1345.34312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
#53/==/KASRKanas RoadX 16:51-16:52-1m--1348.9548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#54/==/DEGDelang 16:56+5616:57+561m--1352.5459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#54.1/==/JERDJenapur Road 17:01-17:01-  1355.5 4510mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
#55/==/JPRDJenapur Road 17:01+817:02+81m--1355.55610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#56/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 17:06+5717:07+571m--1359.26712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
#57/==/SILSakhi Gopal 17:12+5817:13+581m--1364.89110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
#58/==/JKDPJankidaipur 17:17-17:18-1m--1370.83013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
#59/==/MLTMalatipatpur 17:24+1:0017:25+1:031m21373.82210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
#60/==/PURIPuri 17:45+47---1381.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site