Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     गुनुपुर - पुरी पैसेंजर

GNPR/Gunupur --> NRSP/Narasimhapura

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 04, 2015 (02:40PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gunupur and Narasimhapura.
Travel Time: 5h 43m    26 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNPR/Gunupur 
Arrives @ 12:08
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRSP/Narasimhapura 

26 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Gunupur and Narasimhapura

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GNPRGunupur»  -06:25+3110.03892mECoRGunupur, Odisha
#2|--|PLSGPalasingi  06:35-06:36-1m016.43687mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
#3|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  06:45-06:46-1m0111.73978mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
#4|--|LRILihuri Halt  06:57-06:58-1m0118.83769mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
#5|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  07:09-07:10-1m0125.63962mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
#6|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  07:23-07:24-1m0134.03268mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#7|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  07:32-07:33-1m0138.44158mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#8|--|PLHParalakhemundi  07:51-07:53-2m1150.82960mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
#9|--|PHMPathapatnam  08:02-08:03-1m0155.24554mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
#10|--|GVAGanguwada  08:16-08:17-1m0165.03277mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
#11|--|TMBTemburu  08:25-08:26-1m0169.34077mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
#12|--|PDSNPeddasana  08:39-08:40-1m0178.03728mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#13|--|TEKTekkali Halt  08:49-08:50-1m0183.52036mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
#14|--|NWPNaupada Junction  09:10-409:20+310m0190.17213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
#15/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  09:26-09:27-1m0197.36313mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/PUNPundiXO  09:33+309:35+52m01103.62538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/PSAPalasaX  10:05+110:35+230m01115.94928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/SUDVSummadeviX  10:43+410:44+41m01122.46558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/MMSMandasa Road  10:50+710:51+111m01128.98035mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/BAVBaruvaX  10:58+1310:59+151m01138.38115mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/SPTSompetaX  11:06+1711:07+201m01147.76248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/JPIJhadupudiX  11:13+2011:14+251m01153.97938mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:23+2711:24+301m01165.87222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#24/==/SLRDSurla Road  11:31+3111:32+341m01174.26418mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#25/==/GTAGolanthra  11:37+2711:38+391m01179.55329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX  11:50+4111:55+385m11190.27526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#27/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  12:02+4112:03+431m01198.910829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#28/==/NRSPNarasimhapura•O  12:08-12:09-1m01207.93750mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#29/==/CAPChatrapur  12:15+4312:16+451m01211.71435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#30/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  12:20+4912:21+491m01212.68033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#31/==/GAMGanjamX  12:27+4612:28+461m01220.6479mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#32/==/HMAHumma  12:36+4612:37+471m01226.84120mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#33/==/RBARambhaX  12:53+4812:54+1:001m01237.87514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#34/==/KITKhallikotX  13:03+1:0313:04+1:071m01249.15813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#35/==/KLJIKalijaiO  13:09-13:10-1m01253.97712mECoRGarh, Odisha
#36/==/CLKAChilkaO  13:14+1:0913:15+1:091m01259.04325mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#37/==/BALUBalugaon  13:25+1:1213:30+1:115m01266.3679mECoR752030, Odisha
#38/==/SLZSolari  13:37+1:1113:38+1:121m01274.14417mECoRSolari, Odisha
#39/==/GNGDGangadharpur  13:45+1:1213:46+1:131m01279.36021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#40/==/KUUKuhuri  13:54+1:1313:55+1:131m01287.25127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#41/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  14:03+1:1514:04+1:151m01294.03710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#42/==/MKTPMuketashwar  14:11-14:12-1m01298.36613mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#43/==/BSDPBhusandpur  14:17+1:1614:18+1:161m01303.87120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#44/==/NKPNirakarpur  14:24+1:1714:25+1:191m01310.96021mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
#45/==/GLBAGolabai  14:29-14:30-1m01314.97212mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#46/==/TAPTapangX  14:34+1:2014:35+1:201m01319.75815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#47/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  14:39-14:40-1m01323.55423mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#48/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  14:45+1:2014:46+1:211m01328.14022mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
#49/==/ARGLArgul P.H.X  14:52-14:53-1m01332.1424mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#50/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX16:05+2316:30+3325m51337.43125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#51/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  16:35-16:36-1m01339.93621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
#52/==/MWQMotari Halt  16:45+2916:46+291m01345.34312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
#53/==/KASRKanas Road  16:51-16:52-1m01348.9548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#54/==/DEGDelang  16:56+2916:57+291m01352.5459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#54.1/==/JERDJenapur Road  17:01-17:01-  1355.5 4510mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
#55/==/JPRDJenapur Road  17:01-17:02-1m01355.55610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#56/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX  17:06+2717:07+271m01359.26712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
#57/==/SILSakhi Gopal  17:12+2817:13+351m01364.89110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
#58/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  17:17-17:18-1m01370.93013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
#59/==/MLTMalatipatpur  17:24+3617:25+371m21373.82210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
#60/==/PURIPuri  17:45+34-01381.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site